Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1.
De Silva Tenara
6.0
2.
De Silva Chamindra
6.0
3.
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini
5.5
4.
Pavalachandran Ashvini
5.5
5.
De Silva Shelani
5.5
6.
Gunathilake M D Wonara S
5.5
7.
Koggala W S T D
5.5
8.
Jayasuriya Linali Andrea
5.5
9.
Sandeepani M Tharushi
5.0
10.
Hewawasam H Y Nevanjee Dimanya
5.0
11.
Tharushi T H D Niklesha
5.0
12.
Wijesuriya G P Y
5.0
13.
Herath Sanduni
5.0
14.
Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan
5.0
15.
Vidyarathna W H S
5.0
16.
Kodikara K K M Sachintha
5.0
17.
Silva Hiruni Kasundi K
5.0
18.
Gamage Yasasmi Umarusiru
5.0
19.
Perera Panchali
5.0
20.
Weerawardana Oneli Vihanga
5.0
21.
Sanudula K M Dahamdi
5.0
22.
Hetti Arachchige Thisumi S
5.0
23.
Choksy Anaisha
5.0
24.
Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie
5.0
25.
Sandanayake Nimansa Sasanduni
5.0
26.
Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji
5.0
27.
Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna
4.5
28.
Thilakarathne L N
4.5
29.
Akarsha M D P
4.5
30.
Withanarachchi W A Vinoli Oneth
4.5
31.
Ramanayake R A Kavindya V
4.5
32.
Wickramasuriya Kenolee
4.5
33.
Wickramasinghe Thesandi
4.5
34.
Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu
4.0
35.
Karunasena H G M K Saheli Onaya
4.0
36.
Salgado M Thulara Sethumini
4.0
37.
Hasintara H A W M
4.0
38.
Perera D G D S Vidarsha
4.0
39.
Kandegedara Dihini Yevanya
4.0
40.
Chethani A Kawya
4.0
41.
Senamanthila Milani
4.0
42.
Uduwana Nimansa Hemdini
4.0
43.
Ranishani W A Sandaru
4.0
44.
Attanayake Chanindi Mewna
4.0
45.
Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana
4.0
46.
Gamage Desandhi Dhihansa
4.0
47.
Silva K Thilini Pomodya
4.0
48.
Sandanayake Dehansa Nisanduni
4.0
49.
Kaushalya G D N
4.0
50.
Kathriarachchi Dini Nathyaa
4.0
51.
Gamage B K Sayumi Hasithma
4.0
52.
Thiranya P G Dilni
3.5
53.
Sandithma N W E Sithumi
3.5
54.
Seenipellage Sathmi Tharumini
3.5
55.
Rukaiya Odayar Fathima
3.5
56.
Ranganath Tharuli Vihasna
3.5
57.
Viranya A R M V
3.5
58.
Alwis H Sandithi Kusalya
3.5
59.
Fernando Yehani Manjalee
3.5
60.
Denipitiya H D Gihara Sewmi
3.5
61.
Anthony Natasha
3.5
62.
Bandara Senomi Imethma
3.5
63.
Pallie Ehsha Mishela
3.5
64.
Weerathunga W Gimashi Dewlini
3.5
65.
Bawanya Yenuli
3.5
66.
Hettiarachchi Sulakshi Udara
3.0
67.
Nethmini M A Kaveesha
3.0
68.
Ediriweera Suhansi Methasha
3.0
69.
Methumya M Jayami
3.0
70.
Perera Kethara T
3.0
71.
Bandara Prathibha Nethsarani
3.0
72.
Mampearachchi Sahanya Vichakshi
3.0
73.
Kottahachchi Sanugi Gehara
3.0
74.
Perera Vinaya
3.0
75.
Meemanage Pinipa Akalanki
3.0
76.
Indusarani Adeesha
3.0
77.
Nishadi K G T Sanjula
3.0
78.
Nawarathna N H M Piumini
3.0
79.
Jayathilaka Ashwini Chamaya
3.0
80.
Alwis Jenuki
3.0
81.
Apeksha M D C
3.0
82.
Hidurangala H D Binuri Dulanga
3.0
83.
Jayasundara Deelani Dulhara
3.0
84.
Gurusinghe Dihansa Devlini
3.0
85.
Gamage Vinuki
3.0
86.
Hathurusinghe Dulmini Nuwangi
3.0
87.
Somaweera Senumi Sithunima
3.0
88.
Hasinthara H A W H
3.0
89.
Ramanayake Dulma Vishmini
3.0
90.
Wickramasinghe Dilmani
2.5
91.
Wellala Lethmini Nawodya
2.5
92.
Weerasinghe Dahami
2.5
93.
Gayanthika H D D
2.5
94.
Abeykoon A M Ransi Thesarani Anu
2.0
95.
Samarasekara K G Ravisara Induni
2.0
96.
Sapumanage Thusathmi
2.0
97.
Sanupadhee N G Vishmi
2.0
98.
Sanujana Navithmi
2.0
99.
Mulleriyawa Nethumli Rashmitha
2.0
100.
Disara W Chirasi
2.0
101.
Malinsa D M Januthi
2.0
102.
Sajana D G Jithumi
2.0
103.
Adimali Nipuni Amanda
2.0
104.
Dulanga H M Vinudi
2.0
105.
Perera P Sithuli Navodya
2.0
106.
Kalubovila M K
2.0
107.
Gamage Nethuli Yasanga Pallewela
1.5
108.
Imansa H G Lithuli
1.5
109.
Wickramarachchi Chamudi Dinithma
1.5
110.
Bosandhi N W E Dinaya
1.0
111.
Gunasekara S Yureshi Yasasmi
1.0
112.
Dinanya S G Senudi
1.0
113.
Perera H Rusali Sihelima
1.0
114.
Perera Navidi
1.0
115.
Jayasundara J.M.Theruni V
1.0
116.
Sethunima G D Pesali
1.0
117.
Vidara J G Purani
1.0
118.
Madugalla Nisandi Hesara
1.0
119.
Santana Mahimi
0.0
120.
Silva U M Himaya Shalindi
0.0
121.
Vihanga K A Yenuli
0.0
122.
Weerasekara A W C N
0.0
123.
Weerasekara A W H S
0.0
124.
Ranasinghe R A Dulma Ayeshika
0.0
125.
Yashora Tiumi
0.0
126.
De Fonseka Lakni Novenya
0.0
127.
Bandara Hasini Nimesha
0.0
128.
Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N
0.0
129.
Siriwardena J M Amashani Aravind
0.0
130.
Chandrasena Dulni Ashinsana
0.0
131.
Emandi K L A Udumbara
0.0
132.
Gamage Raveesha
0.0
133.
Kannangara Ginuri
0.0
134.
Kumanayaka Gihara
0.0
135.
Jayatilaka W M M Amodya
0


Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tenara D. S. (1605) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Chamindra D. S. (1563)
S G. M. D. W. (1382) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Shelani D. S. (1575)
D K. W. S. T. (1537) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ishini W. D. (1576)
Andrea J. L. (1283) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ashvini P. (1529)
Tharushi S. M. (1293) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dimanya H. H. Y. N. (1525)
Y W. G. P. (1670) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Avarjana A. A. G. J. (1203)
Sanduni H. (1485) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S V. W. H. (1129)
Chethan C. W. A. (1309) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Milani S. (1081)
Sachintha K. K. K. M. (1583) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 K S. H. K. (1139)
Umarusiru G. Y. (1348) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Panchali P. (1583)
Vihanga W. O. (1219) 4.0 1:0 4.0 M H. H. A. W. (0)
Dulanji J. H. (1392) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S H. A. T. (1249)
Dewnethmie D. H. K. T. (1421) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sandaru R. W. A. (1150)
Sasanduni S. N. (1065) 4.0 1F:0F 3.5 Mishela P. E. (1253)
V R. R. A. K. (1099) 3.5 1:0 3.5 V V. A. R. M. (0)
Kenolee W. (1201) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Oneth W. W. A. V. (1351)
Thesandi W. (1249) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 N T. L. (0)
Mewna A. C. (1150) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dahamdi S. K. M. (1297)
Pomodya S. K. T. (1067) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anaisha C. (1301)
Dhihansa G. D. (1032) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dulanga H. H. D. B. (0)
Vidarsha P. D. G. D. S. (1156) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Niklesha T. T. H. D. (1623)
Sethumini S. M. T. (1016) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Kawya C. A. (1026)
Onaya K. H. G. M. K. S. (1034) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nuwangi H. D. (0)
Sethu T. H. H. T. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nethsarani B. P. (0)
Nisanduni S. D. (1002) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vishmini R. D. (1058)
Dewlini W. W. G. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kusalya A. H. S. (0)
Imethma B. S. (1082) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chamathna W. H. P. S. (1070)
Natasha A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tharumini S. S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fathima R. O. (1044) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Manjalee F. Y. (0)
Sithumi S. N. W. E. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sewmi D. H. D. G. (1011)
Dilni T. P. G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 P A. M. D. (1052)
H H. H. A. W. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vinuki G. (0)
Sithunima S. S. (1012) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nathyaa K. D. (0)
Devlini G. D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yevanya K. D. (1036)
C A. M. D. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Piumini N. N. H. M. (0)
Jenuki A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 N K. G. D. (0)
Sanjula N. K. G. T. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anu A. A. M. R. T. (0)
Adeesha I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hasithma G. B. K. S. (1202)
Akalanki M. P. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dulhara J. D. (0)
Vinaya P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Chirasi D. W. (0)
Gehara K. S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Navodya P. P. S. (0)
Vichakshi M. S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Vishmi S. N. G. (0)
Jayami M. M. (1041) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Nawodya W. L. (0)
Methasha E. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hemdini U. N. (0)
D G. H. D. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vihasna R. T. (0)
Amanda A. N. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 T P. K. (0)
Jithumi S. D. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Chamaya J. A. (0)
Januthi M. D. M. (0) 2.0 0F:0F 2.0 Navithmi S. (0)
Thusathmi S. (0) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Kaveesha N. M. A. (0)
Induni S. K. G. R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Udara H. S. (0)
Lithuli I. H. G. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Dahami W. (0)
Hesara M. N. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Vinudi D. H. M. (0)
V J. J. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Dilmani W. (0)
Aravind S. J. M. A. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Yasasmi G. S. Y. (0)
Pesali S. G. D. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Sihelima P. H. R. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
De Silva T.
0.5:0.5
De Silva C.
.
Gunathilake M.
0.5:0.5
De Silva S.
.
Koggala W.
0.5:0.5
Wickramasinghe D.
.
Jayasuriya L.
0.5:0.5
Pavalachandran A.
.
Sandeepani M.
0.5:0.5
Hewawasam H.
.
Wijesuriya G.
1:0
Akuratiya A.
.
Herath S.
0.5:0.5
Vidyarathna W.
.
Chamathka W.
1:0
Senamanthila M.
.
Kodikara K.
0.5:0.5
Silva H.
.
Gamage Y.
0.5:0.5
Perera P.
.
Weerawardana O.
1:0
Hasintara H.
.
Jayasekera H.
0.5:0.5
Hetti Arachchige T.
.
Dahampriya H.
1:0
Ranishani W.
.
Sandanayake N.
1F:0F
Pallie E.
.
Ramanayake R.
1:0
Viranya A.
.
Wickramasuriya K.
0.5:0.5
Withanarachchi W.
.
Wickramasinghe T.
0.5:0.5
Thilakarathne L.
.
Attanayake C.
0:1
Sanudula K.
.
Silva K.
0:1
Choksy A.
.
Gamage D.
1:0
Hidurangala H.
.
Perera D.
0:1
Tharushi T.
.
Salgado M.
0.5:0.5
Chethani A.
.
Karunasena H.
1:0
Hathurusinghe D.
.
Thilakarathna H.
1:0
Bandara P.
.
Sandanayake D.
1:0
Ramanayake D.
.
Weerathunga W.
0.5:0.5
Alwis H.
.
Bandara S.
0:1
Weerasiri H.
.
Anthony N.
0.5:0.5
Seenipellage S.
.
Rukaiya O.
0.5:0.5
Fernando Y.
.
Sandithma N.
0.5:0.5
Denipitiya H.
.
Thiranya P.
0:1
Akarsha M.
.
Hasinthara H.
0.5:0.5
Gamage V.
.
Somaweera S.
0:1
Kathriarachchi D.
.
Gurusinghe D.
0:1
Kandegedara D.
.
Apeksha M.
0.5:0.5
Nawarathna N.
.
Alwis J.
0:1
Kaushalya G.
.
Nishadi K.
1:0
Abeykoon A.
.
Indusarani A.
0:1
Gamage B.
.
Meemanage P.
0.5:0.5
Jayasundara D.
.
Perera V.
1:0
Disara W.
.
Kottahachchi S.
1:0
Perera P.
.
Mampearachchi S.
1:0
Sanupadhee N.
.
Methumya M.
1:0
Wellala L.
.
Ediriweera S.
0:1
Uduwana N.
.
Gayanthika H.
0:1
Ranganath T.
.
Adimali N.
0:1
Perera K.
.
Sajana D.
0:1
Jayathilaka A.
.
Malinsa D.
0F:0F
Sanujana N.
.
Sapumanage T.
0F:1F
Nethmini M.
.
Samarasekara K.
0:1
Hettiarachchi S.
.
Imansa H.
0:1
Weerasinghe D.
.
Madugalla N.
0:1
Dulanga H.
.
Jayasundara J.
0:1
Wickramasinghe D.
.
Siriwardena J.
0:1
Gunasekara S.
.
Sethunima G.
1:0
Perera H.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Yashora Tiumi
1681F
Wijesuriya G P Y
1670F
Tharushi T H D Niklesha
1623F
De Silva Tenara
1605F
Kodikara K K M Sachintha
1583F
Perera Panchali
1583F
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini
1576F
De Silva Shelani
1575F
De Silva Chamindra
1563F
Koggala W S T D
1537F
Pavalachandran Ashvini
1529F
Hewawasam H Y Nevanjee Dimanya
1525F
Herath Sanduni
1485F
Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie
1421F
Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji
1392F
Gunathilake M D Wonara S
1382F
Jayatilaka W M M Amodya
1371F
Withanarachchi W A Vinoli Oneth
1351F
Gamage Yasasmi Umarusiru
1348F
Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan
1309F
Choksy Anaisha
1301F
Sanudula K M Dahamdi
1297F
Sandeepani M Tharushi
1293F
Jayasuriya Linali Andrea
1283F
Pallie Ehsha Mishela
1253F
Hetti Arachchige Thisumi S
1249F
Wickramasinghe Thesandi
1249F
Weerawardana Oneli Vihanga
1219F
Bawanya Yenuli
1214F
Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana
1203F
Gamage B K Sayumi Hasithma
1202F
Wickramasuriya Kenolee
1201F
Perera D G D S Vidarsha
1156F
Attanayake Chanindi Mewna
1150F
Ranishani W A Sandaru
1150F
Silva Hiruni Kasundi K
1139F
Vidyarathna W H S
1129F
Ramanayake R A Kavindya V
1099F
Bandara Senomi Imethma
1082F
Senamanthila Milani
1081F
Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna
1070F
Silva K Thilini Pomodya
1067F
Sandanayake Nimansa Sasanduni
1065F
De Fonseka Lakni Novenya
1061F
Ramanayake Dulma Vishmini
1058F
Akarsha M D P
1052F
Bandara Hasini Nimesha
1050F
Rukaiya Odayar Fathima
1044F
Methumya M Jayami
1041F
Kandegedara Dihini Yevanya
1036F
Karunasena H G M K Saheli Onaya
1034F
Gamage Desandhi Dhihansa
1032F
Chethani A Kawya
1026F
Salgado M Thulara Sethumini
1016F
Somaweera Senumi Sithunima
1012F
Denipitiya H D Gihara Sewmi
1011F
Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N
1011F
Emandi K L A Udumbara
1008F
Sandanayake Dehansa Nisanduni
1002F
Abeykoon A M Ransi Thesarani Anu
0
Adimali Nipuni Amanda
0
Alwis H Sandithi Kusalya
0
Alwis Jenuki
0
Anthony Natasha
0
Apeksha M D C
0
Bandara Prathibha Nethsarani
0
Bosandhi N W E Dinaya
0
Chandrasena Dulni Ashinsana
0
Dinanya S G Senudi
0
Disara W Chirasi
0
Dulanga H M Vinudi
0
Ediriweera Suhansi Methasha
0
Fernando Yehani Manjalee
0
Gamage Nethuli Yasanga Pallewela
0
Gamage Raveesha
0
Gamage Vinuki
0
Gayanthika H D D
0
Gunasekara S Yureshi Yasasmi
0
Gurusinghe Dihansa Devlini
0
Hasintara H A W M
0
Hasinthara H A W H
0
Hathurusinghe Dulmini Nuwangi
0
Hettiarachchi Sulakshi Udara
0
Hidurangala H D Binuri Dulanga
0
Imansa H G Lithuli
0
Indusarani Adeesha
0
Jayasundara Deelani Dulhara
0
Jayasundara J.M.Theruni V
0
Jayathilaka Ashwini Chamaya
0
Kalubovila M K
0
Kannangara Ginuri
0
Kathriarachchi Dini Nathyaa
0
Kaushalya G D N
0
Kottahachchi Sanugi Gehara
0
Kumanayaka Gihara
0
Madugalla Nisandi Hesara
0
Malinsa D M Januthi
0
Mampearachchi Sahanya Vichakshi
0
Meemanage Pinipa Akalanki
0
Mulleriyawa Nethumli Rashmitha
0
Nawarathna N H M Piumini
0
Nethmini M A Kaveesha
0
Nishadi K G T Sanjula
0
Perera H Rusali Sihelima
0
Perera Kethara T
0
Perera Navidi
0
Perera P Sithuli Navodya
0
Perera Vinaya
0
Ranasinghe R A Dulma Ayeshika
0
Ranganath Tharuli Vihasna
0
Sajana D G Jithumi
0
Samarasekara K G Ravisara Induni
0
Sandithma N W E Sithumi
0
Santana Mahimi
0
Sanujana Navithmi
0
Sanupadhee N G Vishmi
0
Sapumanage Thusathmi
0
Seenipellage Sathmi Tharumini
0
Sethunima G D Pesali
0
Silva U M Himaya Shalindi
0
Siriwardena J M Amashani Aravind
0
Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu
0
Thilakarathne L N
0
Thiranya P G Dilni
0
Uduwana Nimansa Hemdini
0
Vidara J G Purani
0
Vihanga K A Yenuli
0
Viranya A R M V
0
Weerasekara A W C N
0
Weerasekara A W H S
0
Weerasinghe Dahami
0
Weerathunga W Gimashi Dewlini
0
Wellala Lethmini Nawodya
0
Wickramarachchi Chamudi Dinithma
0
Wickramasinghe Dilmani
0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.