Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. De Silva Tenara 6.0
2. De Silva Chamindra 6.0
3. Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 5.5
4. Pavalachandran Ashvini 5.5
5. De Silva Shelani 5.5
6. Gunathilake M D Wonara S 5.5
7. Koggala W S T D 5.5
8. Jayasuriya Linali Andrea 5.5
9. Sandeepani M Tharushi 5.0
10. Hewawasam H Y Nevanjee Dimanya 5.0
11. Tharushi T H D Niklesha 5.0
12. Wijesuriya G P Y 5.0
13. Herath Sanduni 5.0
14. Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan 5.0
15. Vidyarathna W H S 5.0
16. Kodikara K K M Sachintha 5.0
17. Silva Hiruni Kasundi K 5.0
18. Gamage Yasasmi Umarusiru 5.0
19. Perera Panchali 5.0
20. Weerawardana Oneli Vihanga 5.0
21. Sanudula K M Dahamdi 5.0
22. Hetti Arachchige Thisumi S 5.0
23. Choksy Anaisha 5.0
24. Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 5.0
25. Sandanayake Nimansa Sasanduni 5.0
26. Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 5.0
27. Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 4.5
28. Thilakarathne L N 4.5
29. Akarsha M D P 4.5
30. Withanarachchi W A Vinoli Oneth 4.5
31. Ramanayake R A Kavindya V 4.5
32. Wickramasuriya Kenolee 4.5
33. Wickramasinghe Thesandi 4.5
34. Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu 4.0
35. Karunasena H G M K Saheli Onaya 4.0
36. Salgado M Thulara Sethumini 4.0
37. Hasintara H A W M 4.0
38. Perera D G D S Vidarsha 4.0
39. Kandegedara Dihini Yevanya 4.0
40. Chethani A Kawya 4.0
41. Senamanthila Milani 4.0
42. Uduwana Nimansa Hemdini 4.0
43. Ranishani W A Sandaru 4.0
44. Attanayake Chanindi Mewna 4.0
45. Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana 4.0
46. Gamage Desandhi Dhihansa 4.0
47. Silva K Thilini Pomodya 4.0
48. Sandanayake Dehansa Nisanduni 4.0
49. Kaushalya G D N 4.0
50. Kathriarachchi Dini Nathyaa 4.0
51. Gamage B K Sayumi Hasithma 4.0
52. Thiranya P G Dilni 3.5
53. Sandithma N W E Sithumi 3.5
54. Seenipellage Sathmi Tharumini 3.5
55. Rukaiya Odayar Fathima 3.5
56. Ranganath Tharuli Vihasna 3.5
57. Viranya A R M V 3.5
58. Alwis H Sandithi Kusalya 3.5
59. Fernando Yehani Manjalee 3.5
60. Denipitiya H D Gihara Sewmi 3.5
61. Anthony Natasha 3.5
62. Bandara Senomi Imethma 3.5
63. Pallie Ehsha Mishela 3.5
64. Weerathunga W Gimashi Dewlini 3.5
65. Bawanya Yenuli 3.5
66. Hettiarachchi Sulakshi Udara 3.0
67. Nethmini M A Kaveesha 3.0
68. Ediriweera Suhansi Methasha 3.0
69. Methumya M Jayami 3.0
70. Perera Kethara T 3.0
71. Bandara Prathibha Nethsarani 3.0
72. Mampearachchi Sahanya Vichakshi 3.0
73. Kottahachchi Sanugi Gehara 3.0
74. Perera Vinaya 3.0
75. Meemanage Pinipa Akalanki 3.0
76. Indusarani Adeesha 3.0
77. Nishadi K G T Sanjula 3.0
78. Nawarathna N H M Piumini 3.0
79. Jayathilaka Ashwini Chamaya 3.0
80. Alwis Jenuki 3.0
81. Apeksha M D C 3.0
82. Hidurangala H D Binuri Dulanga 3.0
83. Jayasundara Deelani Dulhara 3.0
84. Gurusinghe Dihansa Devlini 3.0
85. Gamage Vinuki 3.0
86. Hathurusinghe Dulmini Nuwangi 3.0
87. Somaweera Senumi Sithunima 3.0
88. Hasinthara H A W H 3.0
89. Ramanayake Dulma Vishmini 3.0
90. Wickramasinghe Dilmani 2.5
91. Wellala Lethmini Nawodya 2.5
92. Weerasinghe Dahami 2.5
93. Gayanthika H D D 2.5
94. Abeykoon A M Ransi Thesarani Anu 2.0
95. Samarasekara K G Ravisara Induni 2.0
96. Sapumanage Thusathmi 2.0
97. Sanupadhee N G Vishmi 2.0
98. Sanujana Navithmi 2.0
99. Mulleriyawa Nethumli Rashmitha 2.0
100. Disara W Chirasi 2.0
101. Malinsa D M Januthi 2.0
102. Sajana D G Jithumi 2.0
103. Adimali Nipuni Amanda 2.0
104. Dulanga H M Vinudi 2.0
105. Perera P Sithuli Navodya 2.0
106. Kalubovila M K 2.0
107. Gamage Nethuli Yasanga Pallewela 1.5
108. Imansa H G Lithuli 1.5
109. Wickramarachchi Chamudi Dinithma 1.5
110. Bosandhi N W E Dinaya 1.0
111. Gunasekara S Yureshi Yasasmi 1.0
112. Dinanya S G Senudi 1.0
113. Perera H Rusali Sihelima 1.0
114. Perera Navidi 1.0
115. Jayasundara J.M.Theruni V 1.0
116. Sethunima G D Pesali 1.0
117. Vidara J G Purani 1.0
118. Madugalla Nisandi Hesara 1.0
119. Santana Mahimi 0.0
120. Silva U M Himaya Shalindi 0.0
121. Vihanga K A Yenuli 0.0
122. Weerasekara A W C N 0.0
123. Weerasekara A W H S 0.0
124. Ranasinghe R A Dulma Ayeshika 0.0
125. Yashora Tiumi 0.0
126. De Fonseka Lakni Novenya 0.0
127. Bandara Hasini Nimesha 0.0
128. Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N 0.0
129. Siriwardena J M Amashani Aravind 0.0
130. Chandrasena Dulni Ashinsana 0.0
131. Emandi K L A Udumbara 0.0
132. Gamage Raveesha 0.0
133. Kannangara Ginuri 0.0
134. Kumanayaka Gihara 0.0
135. Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tenara D. S. (1605F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Chamindra D. S. (1563F)
S G. M. D. W. (1382F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Shelani D. S. (1575F)
D K. W. S. T. (1537F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ishini W. D. (1576F)
Andrea J. L. (1283F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ashvini P. (1529F)
Tharushi S. M. (1293F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dimanya H. H. Y. N. (1525F)
Y W. G. P. (1670F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Avarjana A. A. G. J. (1203F)
Sanduni H. (1485F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S V. W. H. (1129F)
Chethan C. W. A. (1309F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Milani S. (1081F)
Sachintha K. K. K. M. (1583F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 K S. H. K. (1139F)
Umarusiru G. Y. (1348F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Panchali P. (1583F)
Vihanga W. O. (1219F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 M H. H. A. W. (0)
Dulanji J. H. (1392F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 S H. A. T. (1249F)
Dewnethmie D. H. K. T. (1421F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sandaru R. W. A. (1150F)
Sasanduni S. N. (1065F) 4.0 1F:0F 3.5 Mishela P. E. (1253F)
V R. R. A. K. (1099F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 V V. A. R. M. (0)
Kenolee W. (1201F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Oneth W. W. A. V. (1351F)
Thesandi W. (1249F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 N T. L. (0)
Mewna A. C. (1150F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dahamdi S. K. M. (1297F)
Pomodya S. K. T. (1067F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anaisha C. (1301F)
Dhihansa G. D. (1032F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dulanga H. H. D. B. (0)
Vidarsha P. D. G. D. S. (1156F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Niklesha T. T. H. D. (1623F)
Sethumini S. M. T. (1016F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Kawya C. A. (1026F)
Onaya K. H. G. M. K. S. (1034F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nuwangi H. D. (0)
Sethu T. H. H. T. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nethsarani B. P. (0)
Nisanduni S. D. (1002F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vishmini R. D. (1058F)
Dewlini W. W. G. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kusalya A. H. S. (0)
Imethma B. S. (1082F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chamathna W. H. P. S. (1070F)
Natasha A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tharumini S. S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fathima R. O. (1044F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Manjalee F. Y. (0)
Sithumi S. N. W. E. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sewmi D. H. D. G. (1011F)
Dilni T. P. G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 P A. M. D. (1052F)
H H. H. A. W. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vinuki G. (0)
Sithunima S. S. (1012F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nathyaa K. D. (0)
Devlini G. D. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yevanya K. D. (1036F)
C A. M. D. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Piumini N. N. H. M. (0)
Jenuki A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 N K. G. D. (0)
Sanjula N. K. G. T. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anu A. A. M. R. T. (0)
Adeesha I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hasithma G. B. K. S. (1202F)
Akalanki M. P. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dulhara J. D. (0)
Vinaya P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Chirasi D. W. (0)
Gehara K. S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Navodya P. P. S. (0)
Vichakshi M. S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Vishmi S. N. G. (0)
Jayami M. M. (1041F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Nawodya W. L. (0)
Methasha E. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hemdini U. N. (0)
D G. H. D. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vihasna R. T. (0)
Amanda A. N. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 T P. K. (0)
Jithumi S. D. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Chamaya J. A. (0)
Januthi M. D. M. (0) 2.0 0F:0F 2.0 Navithmi S. (0)
Thusathmi S. (0) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Kaveesha N. M. A. (0)
Induni S. K. G. R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Udara H. S. (0)
Lithuli I. H. G. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Dahami W. (0)
Hesara M. N. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Vinudi D. H. M. (0)
V J. J. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Dilmani W. (0)
Aravind S. J. M. A. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Yasasmi G. S. Y. (0)
Pesali S. G. D. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Sihelima P. H. R. (0)
Table White player Black player
. De Silva T. 0.5:0.5 De Silva C.
. Gunathilake M. 0.5:0.5 De Silva S.
. Koggala W. 0.5:0.5 Wickramasinghe D.
. Jayasuriya L. 0.5:0.5 Pavalachandran A.
. Sandeepani M. 0.5:0.5 Hewawasam H.
. Wijesuriya G. 1:0 Akuratiya A.
. Herath S. 0.5:0.5 Vidyarathna W.
. Chamathka W. 1:0 Senamanthila M.
. Kodikara K. 0.5:0.5 Silva H.
. Gamage Y. 0.5:0.5 Perera P.
. Weerawardana O. 1:0 Hasintara H.
. Jayasekera H. 0.5:0.5 Hetti Arachchige T.
. Dahampriya H. 1:0 Ranishani W.
. Sandanayake N. 1F:0F Pallie E.
. Ramanayake R. 1:0 Viranya A.
. Wickramasuriya K. 0.5:0.5 Withanarachchi W.
. Wickramasinghe T. 0.5:0.5 Thilakarathne L.
. Attanayake C. 0:1 Sanudula K.
. Silva K. 0:1 Choksy A.
. Gamage D. 1:0 Hidurangala H.
. Perera D. 0:1 Tharushi T.
. Salgado M. 0.5:0.5 Chethani A.
. Karunasena H. 1:0 Hathurusinghe D.
. Thilakarathna H. 1:0 Bandara P.
. Sandanayake D. 1:0 Ramanayake D.
. Weerathunga W. 0.5:0.5 Alwis H.
. Bandara S. 0:1 Weerasiri H.
. Anthony N. 0.5:0.5 Seenipellage S.
. Rukaiya O. 0.5:0.5 Fernando Y.
. Sandithma N. 0.5:0.5 Denipitiya H.
. Thiranya P. 0:1 Akarsha M.
. Hasinthara H. 0.5:0.5 Gamage V.
. Somaweera S. 0:1 Kathriarachchi D.
. Gurusinghe D. 0:1 Kandegedara D.
. Apeksha M. 0.5:0.5 Nawarathna N.
. Alwis J. 0:1 Kaushalya G.
. Nishadi K. 1:0 Abeykoon A.
. Indusarani A. 0:1 Gamage B.
. Meemanage P. 0.5:0.5 Jayasundara D.
. Perera V. 1:0 Disara W.
. Kottahachchi S. 1:0 Perera P.
. Mampearachchi S. 1:0 Sanupadhee N.
. Methumya M. 1:0 Wellala L.
. Ediriweera S. 0:1 Uduwana N.
. Gayanthika H. 0:1 Ranganath T.
. Adimali N. 0:1 Perera K.
. Sajana D. 0:1 Jayathilaka A.
. Malinsa D. 0F:0F Sanujana N.
. Sapumanage T. 0F:1F Nethmini M.
. Samarasekara K. 0:1 Hettiarachchi S.
. Imansa H. 0:1 Weerasinghe D.
. Madugalla N. 0:1 Dulanga H.
. Jayasundara J. 0:1 Wickramasinghe D.
. Siriwardena J. 0:1 Gunasekara S.
. Sethunima G. 1:0 Perera H.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Yashora Tiumi 1681F
Wijesuriya G P Y 1670F
Tharushi T H D Niklesha 1623F
De Silva Tenara 1605F
Kodikara K K M Sachintha 1583F
Perera Panchali 1583F
Wickramasinghe Dilhara Ishini 1576F
De Silva Shelani 1575F
De Silva Chamindra 1563F
Koggala W S T D 1537F
Pavalachandran Ashvini 1529F
Hewawasam H Y Nevanjee Dimanya 1525F
Herath Sanduni 1485F
Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie 1421F
Jayasekera Himasha Dulanji 1392F
Gunathilake M D Wonara S 1382F
Jayatilaka W M M Amodya 1371F
Withanarachchi W A Vinoli Oneth 1351F
Gamage Yasasmi Umarusiru 1348F
Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan 1309F
Choksy Anaisha 1301F
Sanudula K M Dahamdi 1297F
Sandeepani M Tharushi 1293F
Jayasuriya Linali Andrea 1283F
Pallie Ehsha Mishela 1253F
Hetti Arachchige Thisumi S 1249F
Wickramasinghe Thesandi 1249F
Weerawardana Oneli Vihanga 1219F
Bawanya Yenuli 1214F
Akuratiya A G Javindi Avarjana 1203F
Gamage B K Sayumi Hasithma 1202F
Wickramasuriya Kenolee 1201F
Perera D G D S Vidarsha 1156F
Attanayake Chanindi Mewna 1150F
Ranishani W A Sandaru 1150F
Silva Hiruni Kasundi K 1139F
Vidyarathna W H S 1129F
Ramanayake R A Kavindya V 1099F
Bandara Senomi Imethma 1082F
Senamanthila Milani 1081F
Weerasiri H P Sayuni Chamathna 1070F
Silva K Thilini Pomodya 1067F
Sandanayake Nimansa Sasanduni 1065F
De Fonseka Lakni Novenya 1061F
Ramanayake Dulma Vishmini 1058F
Akarsha M D P 1052F
Bandara Hasini Nimesha 1050F
Rukaiya Odayar Fathima 1044F
Methumya M Jayami 1041F
Kandegedara Dihini Yevanya 1036F
Karunasena H G M K Saheli Onaya 1034F
Gamage Desandhi Dhihansa 1032F
Chethani A Kawya 1026F
Salgado M Thulara Sethumini 1016F
Somaweera Senumi Sithunima 1012F
Denipitiya H D Gihara Sewmi 1011F
Wijewickrama Yenuli Y N 1011F
Emandi K L A Udumbara 1008F
Sandanayake Dehansa Nisanduni 1002F
Abeykoon A M Ransi Thesarani Anu 0
Adimali Nipuni Amanda 0
Alwis H Sandithi Kusalya 0
Alwis Jenuki 0
Anthony Natasha 0
Apeksha M D C 0
Bandara Prathibha Nethsarani 0
Bosandhi N W E Dinaya 0
Chandrasena Dulni Ashinsana 0
Dinanya S G Senudi 0
Disara W Chirasi 0
Dulanga H M Vinudi 0
Ediriweera Suhansi Methasha 0
Fernando Yehani Manjalee 0
Gamage Nethuli Yasanga Pallewela 0
Gamage Raveesha 0
Gamage Vinuki 0
Gayanthika H D D 0
Gunasekara S Yureshi Yasasmi 0
Gurusinghe Dihansa Devlini 0
Hasintara H A W M 0
Hasinthara H A W H 0
Hathurusinghe Dulmini Nuwangi 0
Hettiarachchi Sulakshi Udara 0
Hidurangala H D Binuri Dulanga 0
Imansa H G Lithuli 0
Indusarani Adeesha 0
Jayasundara Deelani Dulhara 0
Jayasundara J.M.Theruni V 0
Jayathilaka Ashwini Chamaya 0
Kalubovila M K 0
Kannangara Ginuri 0
Kathriarachchi Dini Nathyaa 0
Kaushalya G D N 0
Kottahachchi Sanugi Gehara 0
Kumanayaka Gihara 0
Madugalla Nisandi Hesara 0
Malinsa D M Januthi 0
Mampearachchi Sahanya Vichakshi 0
Meemanage Pinipa Akalanki 0
Mulleriyawa Nethumli Rashmitha 0
Nawarathna N H M Piumini 0
Nethmini M A Kaveesha 0
Nishadi K G T Sanjula 0
Perera H Rusali Sihelima 0
Perera Kethara T 0
Perera Navidi 0
Perera P Sithuli Navodya 0
Perera Vinaya 0
Ranasinghe R A Dulma Ayeshika 0
Ranganath Tharuli Vihasna 0
Sajana D G Jithumi 0
Samarasekara K G Ravisara Induni 0
Sandithma N W E Sithumi 0
Santana Mahimi 0
Sanujana Navithmi 0
Sanupadhee N G Vishmi 0
Sapumanage Thusathmi 0
Seenipellage Sathmi Tharumini 0
Sethunima G D Pesali 0
Silva U M Himaya Shalindi 0
Siriwardena J M Amashani Aravind 0
Thilakarathna H H Thenuji Sethu 0
Thilakarathne L N 0
Thiranya P G Dilni 0
Uduwana Nimansa Hemdini 0
Vidara J G Purani 0
Vihanga K A Yenuli 0
Viranya A R M V 0
Weerasekara A W C N 0
Weerasekara A W H S 0
Weerasinghe Dahami 0
Weerathunga W Gimashi Dewlini 0
Wellala Lethmini Nawodya 0
Wickramarachchi Chamudi Dinithma 0
Wickramasinghe Dilmani 0

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Women's Qualifying) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.