Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Lahiru N P G Sithija 6.0
2. Wijekoon Chandana 6.0
3. Rathnayake M A A H 5.5
4. Obeysekara T A Sajith Chathuran 5.5
5. Nanayakkara J A K Saranath 5.5
6. Randil Lakshitha 5.5
7. Gamage Chathulanka 5.5
8. Uyanhewage T K 5.5
9. Anojman S. 5.5
10. Lamahewa C 5.5
11. Jayawardana Lasal 5.5
12. De Silva Elath Mathanga 5.5
13. Silva Kevin Ranidu 5.0
14. Fernando J M Marlon P 5.0
15. Munasinghe Lahiru 5.0
16. De Silva Osheen 5.0
17. Senanayaka P D 5.0
18. Seneviratne Shehan Kavishka 5.0
19. Jeyanthan Krishna Rahul 5.0
20. Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 5.0
21. Pallie Tuan Ehshan 5.0
22. Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha 5.0
23. De Silva Udara Sandesh 5.0
24. Perera D Upashan L 5.0
25. Chandula E D S 5.0
26. Deegoda S R 5.0
27. Munasinghe Minura V 5.0
28. Sathmina S L Lalindu 5.0
29. Doluweera Dinul Thisura 5.0
30. Dahanayake Isara Banidu 5.0
31. Munasinghe Thisura 5.0
32. De Silva L M S T 5.0
33. Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin 5.0
34. Ekanayake Hasindu Chiranga 5.0
35. Jayaweera Y 5.0
36. Vidyarathna Anjitha 5.0
37. Chandrasiri Vajira Saroj 5.0
38. Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu 4.5
39. Thilakarathne Malidu Amodya 4.5
40. Rabel Chinthaka 4.5
41. Weerakoon D D P 4.5
42. Perera Mulina 4.5
43. Samarakoon Hevidu 4.5
44. Fernando J S Aloka 4.5
45. Dissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane 4.5
46. Gunasekara Malaka 4.5
47. Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 4.5
48. Nethmina S A Indura 4.5
49. Amarasinghe H D I R 4.5
50. Devnaka Chamin 4.5
51. Thilakaratna D H Sahasra Geesar 4.5
52. Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk 4.5
53. Jayalath Thusitha Kumara 4.5
54. Ushan Lochana 4.5
55. Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja 4.5
56. Amarasinghe A A C B 4.0
57. Induwara T H D Thisarindu 4.0
58. Akash P A Oditha 4.0
59. Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa 4.0
60. Abhimanyu Iraja 4.0
61. Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath 4.0
62. Rajendram Branavan 4.0
63. Siriwardena R I Pasan Bhanuka 4.0
64. Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha 4.0
65. Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth 4.0
66. Nabil Nazar Mohamed 4.0
67. Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar 4.0
68. Perera S D Lahiru 4.0
69. Liyanagama Pasandul 4.0
70. Dissanayake Praveen Manodya 4.0
71. Kahandawala K O A 4.0
72. Kodithuwakku Himsara 4.0
73. Perera L Lithmal Wansika 4.0
74. Pinnagoda P G Anuhas Suradunu 4.0
75. Saravanabaavan Brijeash 4.0
76. Dineth S A Induwara 4.0
77. Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 4.0
78. Ranasinghe Thinuga Devanjith 4.0
79. Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika 4.0
80. Edirisinghe Savindu Ransiha 4.0
81. Rodrigo I Vihanga Mithsara 4.0
82. Subaweera Senuka Sendinu 4.0
83. Madusanka L D D 3.5
84. Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 3.5
85. Rathnayake Vishmika A B 3.5
86. Fernando M Tharusha Randima 3.5
87. Gamarathne Oneth 3.5
88. Perera D G D Y Adeekshana 3.5
89. Karunarathne D D W Gamini 3.5
90. De Silva J I Ajantha 3.5
91. Perera Isara Ranmeth 3.5
92. Ranaraja R S W M Saumya P 3.5
93. Mendis Chamara 3.5
94. Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan 3.5
95. Asuramanna Mevindu Hansana 3.5
96. Galgamuwa Induwara Ardithya Tik 3.5
97. Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu 3.5
98. Peiris T Shakya Imanjith 3.5
99. Wimaladharma W Thivain J 3.5
100. Samarasinghe Methsara 3.5
101. Rajapaksha Sethum Damhiru 3.5
102. Wijeratne Rehan Nawantha 3.5
103. Methsara E G Ruvindu 3.5
104. Punchihewa Hasith Thevindu 3.5
105. Sanuda Rehan 3.5
106. Perera Dinidu Kavishka 3.5
107. Kaumina M Yashika 3.5
108. Alwis Randeepa 3.5
109. Wickramaarachchi Nayanaka Insara 3.5
110. Ranaweera Dulshi Tharuka 3.5
111. Silva M K Teshan Pasandul 3.5
112. Alwis B H A Rasidu 3.5
113. Sathsara E P Daham 3.5
114. Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga 3.0
115. Dissanayaka Anupama 3.0
116. Wimaladharma W Jithain Oshadha 3.0
117. Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 3.0
118. Kodithuwakku Arachchige Padmasi 3.0
119. Rajapaksha Isum Asitha 3.0
120. Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga 3.0
121. Sanviru G H A Dulnith 3.0
122. Gunawardena Anuth Methvin 3.0
123. De Silva H V A Shashi T 3.0
124. Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon 3.0
125. Senevirathne G R Lakmin 3.0
126. Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu 3.0
127. Wanasinghe Dinitha Sandul 3.0
128. Gamage Liviru Hansana 3.0
129. Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha 3.0
130. Hendavitharana D S 3.0
131. Weerathungalage W D Malisha Sasvidu 3.0
132. Abeywardane N A G 3.0
133. Hemachandra D K S Sethmika 3.0
134. Himsara W A Janidu 3.0
135. Jayaweera Gamage Disindu Hansad 3.0
136. Jeyaram Senthilkumar 3.0
137. Jayawardana T M A 3.0
138. Weerasinghe W Yasiru 3.0
139. Methiyra G P Detumina 3.0
140. Udumullage Senuja Dilmith 3.0
141. Methmika K A D Lithum 2.5
142. Rodrigo Lankapurage Thidas Induj 2.5
143. Desurra G P Damsilu 2.5
144. Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha 2.5
145. Pathirana Luchitha Disal 2.5
146. Liyanage K G 2.5
147. Samuel Anthony J 2.5
148. Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan 2.5
149. Viduranga Oshadha 2.5
150. Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen 2.5
151. Samarasinghe Senith Insara 2.5
152. Amarasinghe K K H Kevinda 2.5
153. De Silva D Senath Heshara 2.5
154. De Silva D Nawam Sarojen 2.5
155. Abhaywardhana Nirma Pahasara 2.5
156. Beligaswaththa B A M K D 2.5
157. Nawanjana R A Thaweesha 2.5
158. Ahangama Senuka Aswin 2.5
159. Perera Derrick V. 2.5
160. Chamika R A Binul 2.5
161. Akasha J P Vihanga 2.5
162. Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka 2.5
163. Methjaya Sanithu 2.0
164. Morais Sanuka Jude Vidunitha 2.0
165. Kumarasinghe P G Hiru 2.0
166. Samarasinghe Malith Malshan 2.0
167. Perera Ananya 2.0
168. Perera Thisura Damsith 2.0
169. Atulugamage Saniru Lohan 2.0
170. Suchinthana K A K D 2.0
171. Sivakanthan Sujan 2.0
172. Dampage Vinudi G I 2.0
173. Pathirana Dinira Milanaka 2.0
174. Saravanakayan S 2.0
175. Siddharth Jha 2.0
176. Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth 2.0
177. Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana 2.0
178. Jayasundara J M Daham V 2.0
179. Karunarathne Hansaka Yomal 2.0
180. Cassim Tuan Mohamet Rushdi 1.5
181. Sano S 1.5
182. Siriwardana Sheranga 1.5
183. Senaratne Inura Induwara 1.5
184. Raheem Malik 1.5
185. Kirithikayan T S 1.5
186. Piyantha M A G A 1.5
187. Wijewardana Gayantha Madushan 1.0
188. Sanvidu Sageeth 1.0
189. Samarasuriya Jagath 1.0
190. Wijayasuriya Pulindu Thewmika 1.0
191. Lewke Bandara Dulana L 1.0
192. Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo 1.0
193. Ilampoornan Raguparan 1.0
194. Ranketh R Janindu 1.0
195. Nilmalgama M Chathum A 1.0
196. Jayathilaka W M Yasas 1.0
197. Jayalath M K P 1.0
198. Perera G Poorna Udara Dhananjay 0.5
199. Francisco Menuka 0.5
200. Mendis M Sulakkana 0.0
201. Pallegedara Sasan Laksara 0.0
202. Thilakarathne L N 0.0
203. Weerasekara A W C N 0.0
204. Weerasekara A W H S 0.0
205. Silva M M Dhanika Sri Kalhara 0.0
206. Emandi K L A Udumbara 0.0
207. Mahapatunage Senodh Perera 0.0
208. Vidanagama Sanida 0.0
209. Gunathilake M D Kehan S 0.0
210. Ruwanpathirana Priyantha 0.0
211. Mendis P Kavinda 0.0
212. Attanayaka Amoda Yehen 0.0
213. Kiriella K G T S D 0.0
214. Peiris K Bimsara 0.0
215. Dharmasena K Kavinu Ransara 0.0
216. Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja 0.0
217. Rasheed M T R 0.0
218. Ekanayake Kaveesh 0.0
219. Sulochana W A Harsha 0.0
220. Wijeratne W D R T 0.0
221. Jayawardana M D S B 0.0
222. Sethiya A Vinuga 0.0
223. Rasanjana M R Y 0.0
224. Gamage G D P A 0.0
225. Jayalath G R N 0.0
226. Harischandra Thisath Ranpul 0.0
227. Jayasinghe Layan Sandanalu 0.0
228. Jayasuriya Nethul Trevor 0.0
229. Kodithuwakku Lisara 0.0
230. Kethmika K A D Yasandu 0.0
231. Wijerathna Methma 0.0
232. Rathnayake Nuwan Anurada 0.0
233. Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara 0.0

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chandana W. (1952F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Sithija L. N. P. G. (1865F)
Chathuran O. T. A. S. (1659F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mathanga D. S. E. (1851F)
Lakshitha R. (1862F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 C L. (1811F)
K U. T. (1687F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 H R. M. A. A. (1932F)
Lasal J. (1806F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Saranath N. J. A. K. (1966F)
Ranidu S. K. (1684F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Lahiru M. (1951F)
P F. J. M. M. (1806F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Saroj C. V. (1632F)
Osheen D. S. (1856F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 S. A. (1751F)
Kavishka S. S. (1680F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Thisura D. D. (1910F)
Rahul J. K. (1539F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pasandul L. (1194F)
Ehshan P. T. (1680F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 D S. P. (1721F)
R D. S. (1778F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Iraja A. (1466F)
T D. S. L. M. S. (1608F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 V M. M. (1688F)
Y J. (1747F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Chiranga E. H. (1326F)
Kavindu C. T. C. M. D. (1384F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Dilshan L. R. (1925F)
Amodya T. M. (1302F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gamini K. D. D. W. (1210F)
P W. D. D. (1620F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Rashmane D. Y. (1320F)
Mulina P. (1157F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ajantha D. S. J. I. (1383F)
Hevidu S. (1497F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ranmeth P. I. (1095F)
Aloka F. J. S. (1668F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Chathulanka G. (1832F)
Malaka G. (1287F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 P R. R. S. W. M. S. (1068F)
Indura N. S. A. (1310F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Denuwan M. T. (1094F)
Geesar T. D. H. S. (1240F) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Randima F. M. T. (1476F)
Dinuk D. M. (1570F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Suradunu P. P. G. A. (1174F)
Kumara J. T. (1540F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Chamara M. (1212F)
Janaja D. K. (1273F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Imanjith P. T. S. (1086F)
B A. A. A. C. (1928F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Banidu D. I. (1566F)
Thisarindu I. T. H. D. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 S C. E. D. (1514F)
Oditha A. P. A. (1441F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anjitha V. (1613F)
Vasath P. W. (1128F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 L P. D. U. (1528F)
Bhanuka S. R. I. P. (1630F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Lalindu S. S. L. (1385F)
Rashmitha L. P. (1302F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sethmika H. D. K. S. (1123F)
Himeth R. R. A. A. (1489F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thisura M. (1885F)
Sandar R. M. G. S. (1364F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kin T. K. G. (1634F)
Manodya D. P. (1328F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Detumina M. G. P. (1126F)
A K. K. O. (1174F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dulnith S. G. H. A. (0)
Himsara K. (1642F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Indeepa S. D. (1306F)
Wansika P. L. L. (1481F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sandesh D. S. U. (1621F)
Chaanakya K. R. (1176F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dojitha W. N. L. C. (1515F)
Mithsara R. I. V. (1041F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Branavan R. (1307F)
Sendinu S. S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Devmika P. G. (1347F)
Oneth G. (1246F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rehan S. (1178F)
Adeekshana P. D. G. D. Y. (1238F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chinthaka R. (1752F)
Hansana A. M. (1129F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 D M. L. D. (1286F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manvidu H. H. Y. T. (1156F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Pamudith M. S. L. (1287F)
Methsara S. (1254F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sarojen D. S. D. N. (1089F)
Damhiru R. S. (1035F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chamin D. (1237F)
Nawantha W. R. (1055F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dilhan J. B. (1182F)
Ruvindu M. E. G. (1011F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Disal P. L. (1121F)
Thevindu P. H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Thaweesha N. R. A. (1064F)
Kavishka P. D. (1172F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Lochana U. (1260F)
Yashika K. M. (1155F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0)
Randeepa A. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Binul C. R. A. (1202F)
Insara W. N. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Janidu H. W. A. (1212F)
Tharuka R. D. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jayuka L. M. (1097F)
Ravindu S. M. G. (1305F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Aswin A. S. (1079F)
Anupama D. (1149F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ransiha E. S. (1028F)
Saranga P. R. D. I. (1361F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 R A. H. D. I. (1015F)
Asitha R. I. (1094F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lahiru P. S. D. (1207F)
Oshadha W. W. J. (1117F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 S H. D. (0)
Diviyanga J. W. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Hansana G. L. (1105F)
Yasiru W. W. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Brijeash S. (1272F)
A J. T. M. (1124F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Induwara D. S. A. (1081F)
Senthilkumar J. (1084F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Loshana R. W. J. D. (0)
Hansad J. G. D. (1191F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Devanjith R. T. (1056F)
Sasvidu W. W. D. M. (1028F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dilmith U. S. (1191F)
Lonitha W. N. L. S. (1108F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 V J. J. M. D. (1044F)
Sandul W. D. (1063F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Sanithu M. (0)
Thamindu S. N. D. (1072F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ananya P. (0)
Lakmin S. G. R. (1079F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 I D. V. G. (0)
Yughatharoon S. (1092F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Malshan S. M. (0)
Pahasara A. N. (1106F) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Daham S. E. P. (0)
Heshara D. S. D. S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Tik G. I. A. (1125F)
Kevinda A. K. K. H. (1088F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Rasidu A. B. H. A. (1052F)
Oshadha V. (1096F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Insara S. S. (0)
Nipunitha A. U. (1055F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 J W. W. T. (1211F)
Damsilu D. G. P. (1046F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Induwara S. I. (1001F)
Induj R. L. T. (0) 1.5 1F:0F 1.0 Thewmika W. P. (1225F)
Jha S. (1030F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Damsith P. T. (1115F)
S S. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 J S. A. (1151F)
D S. K. A. K. (1075F) 1.0 1F:0F 1.0 L L. B. D. (0)
Lohan A. S. (1138F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Methvin G. A. (1033F)
Hiru K. P. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 T D. S. H. V. A. S. (1057F)
Vidunitha M. S. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 G A. N. A. (1106F)
A P. M. A. G. (1059F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Lithum M. K. A. D. (0)
S K. T. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 G L. K. (1070F)
Sageeth S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Sujan S. (0)
Madushan W. G. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Milanaka P. D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Wijekoon C. 0.5:0.5 Lahiru N.
. Obeysekara T. 0.5:0.5 De Silva E.
. Randil L. 0.5:0.5 Lamahewa C.
. Uyanhewage T. 0.5:0.5 Rathnayake M.
. Jayawardana L. 0.5:0.5 Nanayakkara J.
. Silva K. 0.5:0.5 Munasinghe L.
. Fernando J. 0.5:0.5 Chandrasiri V.
. De Silva O. 0.5:0.5 Anojman S.
. Seneviratne S. 0.5:0.5 Doluweera D.
. Jeyanthan K. 1:0 Liyanagama P.
. Pallie T. 0.5:0.5 Senanayaka P.
. Deegoda S. 1:0 Abhimanyu I.
. De Silva L. 0.5:0.5 Munasinghe M.
. Jayaweera Y. 0.5:0.5 Ekanayake H.
. Cooray T. 0:1 Liyanage R.
. Thilakarathne M. 1:0 Karunarathne D.
. Weerakoon D. 0.5:0.5 Dissanayaka Y.
. Perera M. 1:0 De Silva J.
. Samarakoon H. 1:0 Perera I.
. Fernando J. 0:1 Gamage C.
. Gunasekara M. 1:0 Ranaraja R.
. Nethmina S. 1:0 Mathangadeera T.
. Thilakaratna D. 1F:0F Fernando M.
. Dissanayake M. 1:0 Pinnagoda P.
. Jayalath T. 1:0 Mendis C.
. Dissanayake K. 1:0 Peiris T.
. Amarasinghe A. 0:1 Dahanayake I.
. Induwara T. 0:1 Chandula E.
. Akash P. 0:1 Vidyarathna A.
. Ponnamperuma W. 0:1 Perera D.
. Siriwardena R. 0:1 Sathmina S.
. Liyanage P. 1:0 Hemachandra D.
. Ranasinghe R. 0:1 Munasinghe T.
. Rangajeewa M. 0:1 Thenuka K.
. Dissanayake P. 1:0 Methiyra G.
. Kahandawala K. 1:0 Sanviru G.
. Kodithuwakku H. 0.5:0.5 Samaraweera D.
. Perera L. 0:1 De Silva U.
. Karunaratne R. 0:1 Wijesinghe N.
. Rodrigo I. 0.5:0.5 Rajendram B.
. Subaweera S. 0.5:0.5 Punchihewa G.
. Gamarathne O. 0.5:0.5 Sanuda R.
. Perera D. 0:1 Rabel C.
. Asuramanna M. 0.5:0.5 Madusanka L.
. Hewawasam H. 0:1 Morais S.
. Samarasinghe M. 1:0 De Silva D.
. Rajapaksha S. 0:1 Devnaka C.
. Wijeratne R. 1:0 Jayasekara B.
. Methsara E. 1:0 Pathirana L.
. Punchihewa H. 1:0 Nawanjana R.
. Perera D. 0:1 Ushan L.
. Kaumina M. 0.5:0.5 Silva M.
. Alwis R. 1:0 Chamika R.
. Wickramaarachchi N. 0.5:0.5 Himsara W.
. Ranaweera D. 1:0 Lankasinghe M.
. Sandaruwan M. 1:0 Ahangama S.
. Dissanayaka A. 0:1 Edirisinghe S.
. Pathmasiri R. 0:1 Amarasinghe H.
. Rajapaksha I. 0:1 Perera S.
. Wimaladharma W. 0.5:0.5 Hendavitharana D.
. Jayawardena W. 0.5:0.5 Gamage L.
. Weerasinghe W. 0:1 Saravanabaavan B.
. Jayawardana T. 0:1 Dineth S.
. Jeyaram S. 1:0 Rodrigo W.
. Jayaweera Gamage D. 0:1 Ranasinghe T.
. Weerathungalage W. 0.5:0.5 Udumullage S.
. Wijesinghe N. 1:0 Jayasundara J.
. Wanasinghe D. 1:0 Methjaya S.
. Samarakkody N. 1:0 Perera A.
. Senevirathne G. 1:0 Dampage V.
. Saravanabaavan Y. 1:0 Samarasinghe M.
. Abhaywardhana N. 0F:1F Sathsara E.
. De Silva D. 0:1 Galgamuwa I.
. Amarasinghe K. 0:1 Alwis B.
. Viduranga O. 0.5:0.5 Samarasinghe S.
. Adimali U. 0:1 Wimaladharma W.
. Desurra G. 1:0 Senaratne I.
. Rodrigo L. 1F:0F Wijayasuriya P.
. Siddharth J. 0.5:0.5 Perera T.
. Saravanakayan S. 0:1 Samuel A.
. Suchinthana K. 1F:0F Lewke Bandara D.
. Atulugamage S. 0:1 Gunawardena A.
. Kumarasinghe P. 0:1 De Silva H.
. Morais S. 0:1 Abeywardane N.
. Piyantha M. 0:1 Methmika K.
. Kirithikayan T. 0:1 Liyanage K.
. Sanvidu S. 0:1 Sivakanthan S.
. Wijewardana G. 0:1 Pathirana D.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Perera Derrick V. 1993F
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath 1966F
Wijekoon Chandana 1952F
Munasinghe Lahiru 1951F
Rathnayake M A A H 1932F
Amarasinghe A A C B 1928F
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 1925F
Doluweera Dinul Thisura 1910F
Ilampoornan Raguparan 1892F
Munasinghe Thisura 1885F
Lahiru N P G Sithija 1865F
Randil Lakshitha 1862F
De Silva Osheen 1856F
De Silva Elath Mathanga 1851F
Gamage Chathulanka 1832F
Lamahewa C 1811F
Fernando J M Marlon P 1806F
Jayawardana Lasal 1806F
Deegoda S R 1778F
Rabel Chinthaka 1752F
Anojman S. 1751F
Jayaweera Y 1747F
Senanayaka P D 1721F
Kodithuwakku Lisara 1719F
Munasinghe Minura V 1688F
Uyanhewage T K 1687F
Silva Kevin Ranidu 1684F
Pallie Tuan Ehshan 1680F
Seneviratne Shehan Kavishka 1680F
Fernando J S Aloka 1668F
Obeysekara T A Sajith Chathuran 1659F
Kodithuwakku Himsara 1642F
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin 1634F
Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath 1633F
Chandrasiri Vajira Saroj 1632F
Siriwardena R I Pasan Bhanuka 1630F
De Silva Udara Sandesh 1621F
Weerakoon D D P 1620F
Vidyarathna Anjitha 1613F
De Silva L M S T 1608F
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk 1570F
Dahanayake Isara Banidu 1566F
Rathnayake Nuwan Anurada 1548F
Jayalath Thusitha Kumara 1540F
Jeyanthan Krishna Rahul 1539F
Perera D Upashan L 1528F
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha 1515F
Chandula E D S 1514F
Rathnayake Vishmika A B 1510F
Siriwardana Sheranga 1503F
Samarakoon Hevidu 1497F
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth 1489F
Perera L Lithmal Wansika 1481F
Fernando M Tharusha Randima 1476F
Kodithuwakku Arachchige Padmasi 1474F
Abhimanyu Iraja 1466F
Akash P A Oditha 1441F
Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth 1399F
Sathmina S L Lalindu Dutch Chess Academy 1385F
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu 1384F
De Silva J I Ajantha 1383F
Attanayaka Amoda Yehen 1378F
Beligaswaththa B A M K D 1372F
Ruwanpathirana Priyantha 1367F
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar 1364F
Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga 1361F
Mendis P Kavinda 1357F
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika 1347F
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya 1328F
Ekanayake Hasindu Chiranga 1326F
Dissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane 1320F
Nethmina S A Indura 1310F
Rajendram Branavan 1307F
Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa 1306F
Sandaruwan M G Ravindu 1305F
Gunathilake M D Kehan S 1304F
Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha 1302F
Thilakarathne Malidu Amodya 1302F
Gunasekara Malaka 1287F
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1287F
Madusanka L D D 1286F
Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja 1273F
Peiris K Bimsara 1273F
Saravanabaavan Brijeash 1272F
Ushan Lochana 1260F
Kiriella K G T S D 1258F
Dharmasena K Kavinu Ransara 1257F
Samarasinghe Methsara 1254F
Nabil Nazar Mohamed 1249F
Gamarathne Oneth 1246F
Sano S 1243F
Thilakaratna D H Sahasra Geesar 1240F
Perera D G D Y Adeekshana 1238F
Devnaka Chamin 1237F
Jayalath M K P 1237F
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen 1226F
Wijayasuriya Pulindu Thewmika 1225F
Silva M M Dhanika Sri Kalhara 1218F
Himsara W A Janidu 1212F
Mendis Chamara 1212F
Wimaladharma W Thivain J 1211F
Karunarathne D D W Gamini 1210F
Perera S D Lahiru 1207F
Akasha J P Vihanga 1205F
Chamika R A Binul 1202F
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo 1196F
Liyanagama Pasandul 1194F
Sulochana W A Harsha 1194F
Jayaweera Gamage Disindu Hansad 1191F
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith 1191F
Wijeratne W D R T 1188F
Rasheed M T R 1184F
Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan 1182F
Sanuda Rehan 1178F
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja 1176F
Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya 1176F
Kahandawala K O A 1174F
Pinnagoda P G Anuhas Suradunu 1174F
Perera Dinidu Kavishka 1172F
Perera Mulina 1157F
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu 1156F
Kaumina M Yashika 1155F
Samuel Anthony J 1151F
Dissanayaka Anupama 1149F
Cassim Tuan Mohamet Rushdi 1140F
Atulugamage Saniru Lohan 1138F
Jayawardana M D S B 1137F
Asuramanna Mevindu Hansana 1129F
Rasanjana M R Y 1129F
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath 1128F
Sethiya A Vinuga 1128F
Methiyra G P Detumina 1126F
Galgamuwa Induwara Ardithya Tik 1125F
Jayawardana T M A 1124F
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika 1123F
Pathirana Luchitha Disal 1121F
Wimaladharma W Jithain Oshadha 1117F
Perera Thisura Damsith 1115F
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha 1108F
Abeywardane N A G 1106F
Abhaywardhana Nirma Pahasara 1106F
Gamage Liviru Hansana 1105F
Ranketh R Janindu 1103F
Karunarathne Hansaka Yomal 1100F
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka 1097F
Viduranga Oshadha 1096F
Perera Isara Ranmeth 1095F
Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan 1094F
Rajapaksha Isum Asitha 1094F
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon 1092F
De Silva D Nawam Sarojen 1089F
Amarasinghe K K H Kevinda 1088F
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith 1086F
Samarasuriya Jagath 1086F
Jeyaram Senthilkumar 1084F
Dineth S A Induwara 1081F
Jayathilaka W M Yasas 1081F
Ahangama Senuka Aswin 1079F
Jayalath G R N 1079F
Nilmalgama M Chathum A 1079F
Senevirathne G R Lakmin 1079F
Suchinthana K A K D 1075F
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu 1072F
Liyanage K G 1070F
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul 1069F
Ranaraja R S W M Saumya P 1068F
Nawanjana R A Thaweesha 1064F
Wanasinghe Dinitha Sandul 1063F
Piyantha M A G A 1059F
Jayasinghe Layan Sandanalu 1058F
De Silva H V A Shashi T 1057F
Gamage G D P A 1057F
Ranasinghe Thinuga Devanjith 1056F
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha 1055F
Wijeratne Rehan Nawantha 1055F
Alwis B H A Rasidu 1052F
Desurra G P Damsilu 1046F
Perera G Poorna Udara Dhananjay 1045F
Jayasundara J M Daham V 1044F
Rodrigo I Vihanga Mithsara 1041F
Rajapaksha Sethum Damhiru 1035F
Gunawardena Anuth Methvin 1033F
Siddharth Jha 1030F
Francisco Menuka 1029F
Edirisinghe Savindu Ransiha 1028F
Weerathungalage W D Malisha Sasvidu 1028F
Jayasuriya Nethul Trevor 1027F
Kethmika K A D Yasandu 1027F
Wijerathna Methma 1021F
Amarasinghe H D I R 1015F
Methsara E G Ruvindu 1011F
Emandi K L A Udumbara 1008F
Mendis M Sulakkana 1004F
Senaratne Inura Induwara 1001F
Alwis Randeepa 0
Dampage Vinudi G I 0
De Silva D Senath Heshara 0
Ekanayake Kaveesh 0
Hendavitharana D S 0
Induwara T H D Thisarindu 0
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga 0
Kirithikayan T S 0
Kumarasinghe P G Hiru 0
Lewke Bandara Dulana L 0
Mahapatunage Senodh Perera 0
Methjaya Sanithu 0
Methmika K A D Lithum 0
Morais Sanuka Jude Vidunitha 0
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara 0
Pathirana Dinira Milanaka 0
Perera Ananya 0
Punchihewa Hasith Thevindu 0
Raheem Malik 0
Ranaweera Dulshi Tharuka 0
Rodrigo Lankapurage Thidas Induj 0
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana 0
Samarasinghe Malith Malshan 0
Samarasinghe Senith Insara 0
Sanvidu Sageeth 0
Sanviru G H A Dulnith 0
Saravanakayan S 0
Sathsara E P Daham 0
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul 0
Sivakanthan Sujan 0
Subaweera Senuka Sendinu 0
Thilakarathne L N 0
Vidanagama Sanida 0
Weerasekara A W C N 0
Weerasekara A W H S 0
Weerasinghe W Yasiru 0
Wickramaarachchi Nayanaka Insara 0
Wijewardana Gayantha Madushan 0
Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara 0

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.