Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event
2018-02-13
2018-02-25
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1.
Lahiru N P G Sithija
6.0
2.
Wijekoon Chandana
6.0
3.
Rathnayake M A A H
5.5
4.
Obeysekara T A Sajith Chathuran
5.5
5.
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath
5.5
6.
Randil Lakshitha
5.5
7.
Gamage Chathulanka
5.5
8.
Uyanhewage T K
5.5
9.
Anojman S.
5.5
10.
Lamahewa C
5.5
11.
Jayawardana Lasal
5.5
12.
De Silva Elath Mathanga
5.5
13.
Silva Kevin Ranidu
5.0
14.
Fernando J M Marlon P
5.0
15.
Munasinghe Lahiru
5.0
16.
De Silva Osheen
5.0
17.
Senanayaka P D
5.0
18.
Seneviratne Shehan Kavishka
5.0
19.
Jeyanthan Krishna Rahul
5.0
20.
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
5.0
21.
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
5.0
22.
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha
5.0
23.
De Silva Udara Sandesh
5.0
24.
Perera D Upashan L
5.0
25.
Chandula E D S
5.0
26.
Deegoda S R
5.0
27.
Munasinghe Minura V
5.0
28.
Sathmina S L Lalindu
5.0
29.
Doluweera Dinul Thisura
5.0
30.
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
5.0
31.
Munasinghe Thisura
5.0
32.
De Silva L M S T
5.0
33.
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
5.0
34.
Ekanayake Hasindu Chiranga
5.0
35.
Jayaweera Y
5.0
36.
Vidyarathna Anjitha
5.0
37.
Chandrasiri Vajira Saroj
5.0
38.
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu
4.5
39.
Thilakarathne Malidu Amodya
4.5
40.
Rabel Chinthaka
4.5
41.
Weerakoon D D P
4.5
42.
Perera Mulina
4.5
43.
Samarakoon Hevidu
4.5
44.
Fernando J S Aloka
4.5
45.
Dissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane
4.5
46.
Gunasekara Malaka
4.5
47.
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith
4.5
48.
Nethmina S A Indura
4.5
49.
Amarasinghe H D I R
4.5
50.
Devnaka Chamin
4.5
51.
Thilakaratna D H Sahasra Geesar
4.5
52.
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
4.5
53.
Jayalath Thusitha Kumara
4.5
54.
Ushan Lochana
4.5
55.
Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja
4.5
56.
Amarasinghe A A C B
4.0
57.
Induwara T H D Thisarindu
4.0
58.
Akash P A Oditha
4.0
59.
Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa
4.0
60.
Abhimanyu Iraja
4.0
61.
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath
4.0
62.
Rajendram Branavan
4.0
63.
Siriwardena R I Pasan Bhanuka
4.0
64.
Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha
4.0
65.
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth
4.0
66.
Nabil Nazar Mohamed
4.0
67.
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
4.0
68.
Perera S D Lahiru
4.0
69.
Liyanagama Pasandul
4.0
70.
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
4.0
71.
Kahandawala K O A
4.0
72.
Kodithuwakku Himsara
4.0
73.
Perera L Lithmal Wansika
4.0
74.
Pinnagoda P G Anuhas Suradunu
4.0
75.
Saravanabaavan Brijeash
4.0
76.
Dineth S A Induwara
4.0
77.
Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya
4.0
78.
Ranasinghe Thinuga Devanjith
4.0
79.
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika
4.0
80.
Edirisinghe Savindu Ransiha
4.0
81.
Rodrigo I Vihanga Mithsara
4.0
82.
Subaweera Senuka Sendinu
4.0
83.
Madusanka L D D
3.5
84.
Sandaruwan M G Ravindu
3.5
85.
Rathnayake Vishmika A B
3.5
86.
Fernando M Tharusha Randima
3.5
87.
Gamarathne Oneth
3.5
88.
Perera D G D Y Adeekshana
3.5
89.
Karunarathne D D W Gamini
3.5
90.
De Silva J I Ajantha
3.5
91.
Perera Isara Ranmeth
3.5
92.
Ranaraja R S W M Saumya P
3.5
93.
Mendis Chamara
3.5
94.
Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan
3.5
95.
Asuramanna Mevindu Hansana
3.5
96.
Galgamuwa Induwara Ardithya Tik
3.5
97.
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu
3.5
98.
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
3.5
99.
Wimaladharma W Thivain J
3.5
100.
Samarasinghe Methsara
3.5
101.
Rajapaksha Sethum Damhiru
3.5
102.
Wijeratne Rehan Nawantha
3.5
103.
Methsara E G Ruvindu
3.5
104.
Punchihewa Hasith Thevindu
3.5
105.
Sanuda Rehan
3.5
106.
Perera Dinidu Kavishka
3.5
107.
Kaumina M Yashika
3.5
108.
Alwis Randeepa
3.5
109.
Wickramaarachchi Nayanaka Insara
3.5
110.
Ranaweera Dulshi Tharuka
3.5
111.
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul
3.5
112.
Alwis B H A Rasidu
3.5
113.
Sathsara E P Daham
3.5
114.
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga
3.0
115.
Dissanayaka Anupama
3.0
116.
Wimaladharma W Jithain Oshadha
3.0
117.
Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath
3.0
118.
Kodithuwakku Arachchige Padmasi
3.0
119.
Rajapaksha Isum Asitha
3.0
120.
Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga
3.0
121.
Sanviru G H A Dulnith
3.0
122.
Gunawardena Anuth Methvin
3.0
123.
De Silva H V A Shashi T
3.0
124.
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
3.0
125.
Senevirathne G R Lakmin
3.0
126.
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu
3.0
127.
Wanasinghe Dinitha Sandul
3.0
128.
Gamage Liviru Hansana
3.0
129.
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha
3.0
130.
Hendavitharana D S
3.0
131.
Weerathungalage W D Malisha Sasvidu
3.0
132.
Abeywardane N A G
3.0
133.
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
3.0
134.
Himsara W A Janidu
3.0
135.
Jayaweera Gamage Disindu Hansad
3.0
136.
Jeyaram Senthilkumar
3.0
137.
Jayawardana T M A
3.0
138.
Weerasinghe W Yasiru
3.0
139.
Methiyra G P Detumina
3.0
140.
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith
3.0
141.
Methmika K A D Lithum
2.5
142.
Rodrigo Lankapurage Thidas Induj
2.5
143.
Desurra G P Damsilu
2.5
144.
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha
2.5
145.
Pathirana Luchitha Disal
2.5
146.
Liyanage K G
2.5
147.
Samuel Anthony J
2.5
148.
Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan
2.5
149.
Viduranga Oshadha
2.5
150.
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen
2.5
151.
Samarasinghe Senith Insara
2.5
152.
Amarasinghe K K H Kevinda
2.5
153.
De Silva D Senath Heshara
2.5
154.
De Silva D Nawam Sarojen
2.5
155.
Abhaywardhana Nirma Pahasara
2.5
156.
Beligaswaththa B A M K D
2.5
157.
Nawanjana R A Thaweesha
2.5
158.
Ahangama Senuka Aswin
2.5
159.
Perera Derrick V.
2.5
160.
Chamika R A Binul
2.5
161.
Akasha J P Vihanga
2.5
162.
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka
2.5
163.
Methjaya Sanithu
2.0
164.
Morais Sanuka Jude Vidunitha
2.0
165.
Kumarasinghe P G Hiru
2.0
166.
Samarasinghe Malith Malshan
2.0
167.
Perera Ananya
2.0
168.
Perera Thisura Damsith
2.0
169.
Atulugamage Saniru Lohan
2.0
170.
Suchinthana K A K D
2.0
171.
Sivakanthan Sujan
2.0
172.
Dampage Vinudi G I
2.0
173.
Pathirana Dinira Milanaka
2.0
174.
Saravanakayan S
2.0
175.
Siddharth Jha
2.0
176.
Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth
2.0
177.
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana
2.0
178.
Jayasundara J M Daham V
2.0
179.
Karunarathne Hansaka Yomal
2.0
180.
Cassim Tuan Mohamet Rushdi
1.5
181.
Sano S
1.5
182.
Siriwardana Sheranga
1.5
183.
Senaratne Inura Induwara
1.5
184.
Raheem Malik
1.5
185.
Kirithikayan T S
1.5
186.
Piyantha M A G A
1.5
187.
Wijewardana Gayantha Madushan
1.0
188.
Sanvidu Sageeth
1.0
189.
Samarasuriya Jagath
1.0
190.
Wijayasuriya Pulindu Thewmika
1.0
191.
Lewke Bandara Dulana L
1.0
192.
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo
1.0
193.
Ilampoornan Raguparan
1.0
194.
Ranketh R Janindu
1.0
195.
Nilmalgama M Chathum A
1.0
196.
Jayathilaka W M Yasas
1.0
197.
Jayalath M K P
1.0
198.
Perera G Poorna Udara Dhananjay
0.5
199.
Francisco Menuka
0.5
200.
Mendis M Sulakkana
0.0
201.
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
0.0
202.
Thilakarathne L N
0.0
203.
Weerasekara A W C N
0.0
204.
Weerasekara A W H S
0.0
205.
Silva M M Dhanika Sri Kalhara
0.0
206.
Emandi K L A Udumbara
0.0
207.
Mahapatunage Senodh Perera
0.0
208.
Vidanagama Sanida
0.0
209.
Gunathilake M D Kehan S
0.0
210.
Ruwanpathirana Priyantha
0.0
211.
Mendis P Kavinda
0.0
212.
Attanayaka Amoda Yehen
0.0
213.
Kiriella K G T S D
0.0
214.
Peiris K Bimsara
0.0
215.
Dharmasena K Kavinu Ransara
0.0
216.
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja
0.0
217.
Rasheed M T R
0.0
218.
Ekanayake Kaveesh
0.0
219.
Sulochana W A Harsha
0.0
220.
Wijeratne W D R T
0.0
221.
Jayawardana M D S B
0.0
222.
Sethiya A Vinuga
0.0
223.
Rasanjana M R Y
0.0
224.
Gamage G D P A
0.0
225.
Jayalath G R N
0.0
226.
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
0.0
227.
Jayasinghe Layan Sandanalu
0.0
228.
Jayasuriya Nethul Trevor
0.0
229.
Kodithuwakku Lisara
0.0
230.
Kethmika K A D Yasandu
0.0
231.
Wijerathna Methma
0.0
232.
Rathnayake Nuwan Anurada
0.0
233.
Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara
0.0


Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chandana W. (1952) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Sithija L. N. P. G. (1865)
Chathuran O. T. A. S. (1659) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mathanga D. S. E. (1851)
Lakshitha R. (1862) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 C L. (1811)
K U. T. (1687) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 H R. M. A. A. (1932)
Lasal J. (1806) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Saranath N. J. A. K. (1966)
Ranidu S. K. (1684) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Lahiru M. (1951)
P F. J. M. M. (1806) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Saroj C. V. (1632)
Osheen D. S. (1856) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 S. A. (1751)
Kavishka S. S. (1680) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Thisura D. D. (1910)
Rahul J. K. (1539) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pasandul L. (1194)
Ehshan P. T. (1680) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 D S. P. (1721)
R D. S. (1778) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Iraja A. (1466)
T D. S. L. M. S. (1608) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 V M. M. (1688)
Y J. (1747) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Chiranga E. H. (1326)
Kavindu C. T. C. M. D. (1384) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Dilshan L. R. (1925)
Amodya T. M. (1302) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gamini K. D. D. W. (1210)
P W. D. D. (1620) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Rashmane D. Y. (1320)
Mulina P. (1157) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ajantha D. S. J. I. (1383)
Hevidu S. (1497) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ranmeth P. I. (1095)
Aloka F. J. S. (1668) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Chathulanka G. (1832)
Malaka G. (1287) 3.5 1:0 3.5 P R. R. S. W. M. S. (1068)
Indura N. S. A. (1310) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Denuwan M. T. (1094)
Geesar T. D. H. S. (1240) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Randima F. M. T. (1476)
Dinuk D. M. (1570) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Suradunu P. P. G. A. (1174)
Kumara J. T. (1540) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Chamara M. (1212)
Janaja D. K. (1273) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Imanjith P. T. S. (1086)
B A. A. A. C. (1928) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Banidu D. I. (1566)
Thisarindu I. T. H. D. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 S C. E. D. (1514)
Oditha A. P. A. (1441) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Anjitha V. (1613)
Vasath P. W. (1128) 4.0 0:1 4.0 L P. D. U. (1528)
Bhanuka S. R. I. P. (1630) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Lalindu S. S. L. (1385)
Rashmitha L. P. (1302) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sethmika H. D. K. S. (1123)
Himeth R. R. A. A. (1489) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thisura M. (1885)
Sandar R. M. G. S. (1364) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kin T. K. G. (1634)
Manodya D. P. (1328) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Detumina M. G. P. (1126)
A K. K. O. (1174) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dulnith S. G. H. A. (0)
Himsara K. (1642) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Indeepa S. D. (1306)
Wansika P. L. L. (1481) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sandesh D. S. U. (1621)
Chaanakya K. R. (1176) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dojitha W. N. L. C. (1515)
Mithsara R. I. V. (1041) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Branavan R. (1307)
Sendinu S. S. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Devmika P. G. (1347)
Oneth G. (1246) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rehan S. (1178)
Adeekshana P. D. G. D. Y. (1238) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chinthaka R. (1752)
Hansana A. M. (1129) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 D M. L. D. (1286)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manvidu H. H. Y. T. (1156) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Pamudith M. S. L. (1287)
Methsara S. (1254) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sarojen D. S. D. N. (1089)
Damhiru R. S. (1035) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Chamin D. (1237)
Nawantha W. R. (1055) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dilhan J. B. (1182)
Ruvindu M. E. G. (1011) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Disal P. L. (1121)
Thevindu P. H. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Thaweesha N. R. A. (1064)
Kavishka P. D. (1172) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Lochana U. (1260)
Yashika K. M. (1155) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pasandul S. M. K. T. (0)
Randeepa A. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Binul C. R. A. (1202)
Insara W. N. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Janidu H. W. A. (1212)
Tharuka R. D. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jayuka L. M. (1097)
Ravindu S. M. G. (1305) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Aswin A. S. (1079)
Anupama D. (1149) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ransiha E. S. (1028)
Saranga P. R. D. I. (1361) 3.0 0:1 3.5 R A. H. D. I. (1015)
Asitha R. I. (1094) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lahiru P. S. D. (1207)
Oshadha W. W. J. (1117) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 S H. D. (0)
Diviyanga J. W. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Hansana G. L. (1105)
Yasiru W. W. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Brijeash S. (1272)
A J. T. M. (1124) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Induwara D. S. A. (1081)
Senthilkumar J. (1084) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Loshana R. W. J. D. (0)
Hansad J. G. D. (1191) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Devanjith R. T. (1056)
Sasvidu W. W. D. M. (1028) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dilmith U. S. (1191)
Lonitha W. N. L. S. (1108) 2.0 1:0 2.0 V J. J. M. D. (1044)
Sandul W. D. (1063) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Sanithu M. (0)
Thamindu S. N. D. (1072) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ananya P. (0)
Lakmin S. G. R. (1079) 2.0 1:0 2.0 I D. V. G. (0)
Yughatharoon S. (1092) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Malshan S. M. (0)
Pahasara A. N. (1106) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Daham S. E. P. (0)
Heshara D. S. D. S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Tik G. I. A. (1125)
Kevinda A. K. K. H. (1088) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Rasidu A. B. H. A. (1052)
Oshadha V. (1096) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Insara S. S. (0)
Nipunitha A. U. (1055) 2.5 0:1 2.5 J W. W. T. (1211)
Damsilu D. G. P. (1046) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Induwara S. I. (1001)
Induj R. L. T. (0) 1.5 1F:0F 1.0 Thewmika W. P. (1225)
Jha S. (1030) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Damsith P. T. (1115)
S S. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 J S. A. (1151)
D S. K. A. K. (1075) 1.0 1F:0F 1.0 L L. B. D. (0)
Lohan A. S. (1138) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Methvin G. A. (1033)
Hiru K. P. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 T D. S. H. V. A. S. (1057)
Vidunitha M. S. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 G A. N. A. (1106)
A P. M. A. G. (1059) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Lithum M. K. A. D. (0)
S K. T. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 G L. K. (1070)
Sageeth S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Sujan S. (0)
Madushan W. G. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Milanaka P. D. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Wijekoon C.
0.5:0.5
Lahiru N.
.
Obeysekara T.
0.5:0.5
De Silva E.
.
Randil L.
0.5:0.5
Lamahewa C.
.
Uyanhewage T.
0.5:0.5
Rathnayake M.
.
Jayawardana L.
0.5:0.5
Nanayakkara J.
.
Silva K.
0.5:0.5
Munasinghe L.
.
Fernando J.
0.5:0.5
Chandrasiri V.
.
De Silva O.
0.5:0.5
Anojman S.
.
Seneviratne S.
0.5:0.5
Doluweera D.
.
Jeyanthan K.
1:0
Liyanagama P.
.
Pallie T.
0.5:0.5
Senanayaka P.
.
Deegoda S.
1:0
Abhimanyu I.
.
De Silva L.
0.5:0.5
Munasinghe M.
.
Jayaweera Y.
0.5:0.5
Ekanayake H.
.
Cooray T.
0:1
Liyanage R.
.
Thilakarathne M.
1:0
Karunarathne D.
.
Weerakoon D.
0.5:0.5
Dissanayaka Y.
.
Perera M.
1:0
De Silva J.
.
Samarakoon H.
1:0
Perera I.
.
Fernando J.
0:1
Gamage C.
.
Gunasekara M.
1:0
Ranaraja R.
.
Nethmina S.
1:0
Mathangadeera T.
.
Thilakaratna D.
1F:0F
Fernando M.
.
Dissanayake M.
1:0
Pinnagoda P.
.
Jayalath T.
1:0
Mendis C.
.
Dissanayake K.
1:0
Peiris T.
.
Amarasinghe A.
0:1
Dahanayake I.
.
Induwara T.
0:1
Chandula E.
.
Akash P.
0:1
Vidyarathna A.
.
Ponnamperuma W.
0:1
Perera D.
.
Siriwardena R.
0:1
Sathmina S.
.
Liyanage P.
1:0
Hemachandra D.
.
Ranasinghe R.
0:1
Munasinghe T.
.
Rangajeewa M.
0:1
Thenuka K.
.
Dissanayake P.
1:0
Methiyra G.
.
Kahandawala K.
1:0
Sanviru G.
.
Kodithuwakku H.
0.5:0.5
Samaraweera D.
.
Perera L.
0:1
De Silva U.
.
Karunaratne R.
0:1
Wijesinghe N.
.
Rodrigo I.
0.5:0.5
Rajendram B.
.
Subaweera S.
0.5:0.5
Punchihewa G.
.
Gamarathne O.
0.5:0.5
Sanuda R.
.
Perera D.
0:1
Rabel C.
.
Asuramanna M.
0.5:0.5
Madusanka L.
.
Hewawasam H.
0:1
Morais S.
.
Samarasinghe M.
1:0
De Silva D.
.
Rajapaksha S.
0:1
Devnaka C.
.
Wijeratne R.
1:0
Jayasekara B.
.
Methsara E.
1:0
Pathirana L.
.
Punchihewa H.
1:0
Nawanjana R.
.
Perera D.
0:1
Ushan L.
.
Kaumina M.
0.5:0.5
Silva M.
.
Alwis R.
1:0
Chamika R.
.
Wickramaarachchi N.
0.5:0.5
Himsara W.
.
Ranaweera D.
1:0
Lankasinghe M.
.
Sandaruwan M.
1:0
Ahangama S.
.
Dissanayaka A.
0:1
Edirisinghe S.
.
Pathmasiri R.
0:1
Amarasinghe H.
.
Rajapaksha I.
0:1
Perera S.
.
Wimaladharma W.
0.5:0.5
Hendavitharana D.
.
Jayawardena W.
0.5:0.5
Gamage L.
.
Weerasinghe W.
0:1
Saravanabaavan B.
.
Jayawardana T.
0:1
Dineth S.
.
Jeyaram S.
1:0
Rodrigo W.
.
Jayaweera Gamage D.
0:1
Ranasinghe T.
.
Weerathungalage W.
0.5:0.5
Udumullage S.
.
Wijesinghe N.
1:0
Jayasundara J.
.
Wanasinghe D.
1:0
Methjaya S.
.
Samarakkody N.
1:0
Perera A.
.
Senevirathne G.
1:0
Dampage V.
.
Saravanabaavan Y.
1:0
Samarasinghe M.
.
Abhaywardhana N.
0F:1F
Sathsara E.
.
De Silva D.
0:1
Galgamuwa I.
.
Amarasinghe K.
0:1
Alwis B.
.
Viduranga O.
0.5:0.5
Samarasinghe S.
.
Adimali U.
0:1
Wimaladharma W.
.
Desurra G.
1:0
Senaratne I.
.
Rodrigo L.
1F:0F
Wijayasuriya P.
.
Siddharth J.
0.5:0.5
Perera T.
.
Saravanakayan S.
0:1
Samuel A.
.
Suchinthana K.
1F:0F
Lewke Bandara D.
.
Atulugamage S.
0:1
Gunawardena A.
.
Kumarasinghe P.
0:1
De Silva H.
.
Morais S.
0:1
Abeywardane N.
.
Piyantha M.
0:1
Methmika K.
.
Kirithikayan T.
0:1
Liyanage K.
.
Sanvidu S.
0:1
Sivakanthan S.
.
Wijewardana G.
0:1
Pathirana D.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Perera Derrick V.
1993F
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath
1966F
Wijekoon Chandana
1952F
Munasinghe Lahiru
1951F
Rathnayake M A A H
1932F
Amarasinghe A A C B
1928F
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan
1925F
Doluweera Dinul Thisura
1910F
Ilampoornan Raguparan
1892F
Munasinghe Thisura
1885F
Lahiru N P G Sithija
1865F
Randil Lakshitha
1862F
De Silva Osheen
1856F
De Silva Elath Mathanga
1851F
Gamage Chathulanka
1832F
Lamahewa C
1811F
Fernando J M Marlon P
1806F
Jayawardana Lasal
1806F
Deegoda S R
1778F
Rabel Chinthaka
1752F
Anojman S.
1751F
Jayaweera Y
1747F
Senanayaka P D
1721F
Kodithuwakku Lisara
1719F
Munasinghe Minura V
1688F
Uyanhewage T K
1687F
Silva Kevin Ranidu
1684F
Pallie Tuan Ehshan
1680F
Seneviratne Shehan Kavishka
1680F
Fernando J S Aloka
1668F
Obeysekara T A Sajith Chathuran
1659F
Kodithuwakku Himsara
1642F
Thenuka Kuruwita Gamalathge Kin
1634F
Nanayakkara J A G Ganganath
1633F
Chandrasiri Vajira Saroj
1632F
Siriwardena R I Pasan Bhanuka
1630F
De Silva Udara Sandesh
1621F
Weerakoon D D P
1620F
Vidyarathna Anjitha
1613F
De Silva L M S T
1608F
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk
1570F
Dahanayake Isara Banidu
1566F
Rathnayake Nuwan Anurada
1548F
Jayalath Thusitha Kumara
1540F
Jeyanthan Krishna Rahul
1539F
Perera D Upashan L
1528F
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha
1515F
Chandula E D S
1514F
Rathnayake Vishmika A B
1510F
Siriwardana Sheranga
1503F
Samarakoon Hevidu
1497F
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth
1489F
Perera L Lithmal Wansika
1481F
Fernando M Tharusha Randima
1476F
Kodithuwakku Arachchige Padmasi
1474F
Abhimanyu Iraja
1466F
Akash P A Oditha
1441F
Punchihewa Kokila Prageeth
1399F
Sathmina S L Lalindu
1385F
Cooray T C M Dulein Kavindu
1384F
De Silva J I Ajantha
1383F
Attanayaka Amoda Yehen
1378F
Beligaswaththa B A M K D
1372F
Ruwanpathirana Priyantha
1367F
Rangajeewa M G Sachithra Sandar
1364F
Pathmasiri R D Isuru Saranga
1361F
Mendis P Kavinda
1357F
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika
1347F
Dissanayake Praveen Manodya
1328F
Ekanayake Hasindu Chiranga
1326F
Dissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane
1320F
Nethmina S A Indura
1310F
Rajendram Branavan
1307F
Samaraweera Dimuth Indeepa
1306F
Sandaruwan M G Ravindu
1305F
Gunathilake M D Kehan S
1304F
Liyanage Pesandu Rashmitha
1302F
Thilakarathne Malidu Amodya
1302F
Gunasekara Malaka
1287F
Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith
1287F
Madusanka L D D
1286F
Dissanayake Kamesh Janaja
1273F
Peiris K Bimsara
1273F
Saravanabaavan Brijeash
1272F
Ushan Lochana
1260F
Kiriella K G T S D
1258F
Dharmasena K Kavinu Ransara
1257F
Samarasinghe Methsara
1254F
Nabil Nazar Mohamed
1249F
Gamarathne Oneth
1246F
Sano S
1243F
Thilakaratna D H Sahasra Geesar
1240F
Perera D G D Y Adeekshana
1238F
Devnaka Chamin
1237F
Jayalath M K P
1237F
Bandara W M Nadil Dulshen
1226F
Wijayasuriya Pulindu Thewmika
1225F
Silva M M Dhanika Sri Kalhara
1218F
Himsara W A Janidu
1212F
Mendis Chamara
1212F
Wimaladharma W Thivain J
1211F
Karunarathne D D W Gamini
1210F
Perera S D Lahiru
1207F
Akasha J P Vihanga
1205F
Chamika R A Binul
1202F
Yasarathne B A D Rashmina Pramo
1196F
Liyanagama Pasandul
1194F
Sulochana W A Harsha
1194F
Jayaweera Gamage Disindu Hansad
1191F
Udumullage Senuja Dilmith
1191F
Wijeratne W D R T
1188F
Rasheed M T R
1184F
Jayasekara Buvidu Dilhan
1182F
Sanuda Rehan
1178F
Jayawardena Sadev Dinuja
1176F
Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya
1176F
Kahandawala K O A
1174F
Pinnagoda P G Anuhas Suradunu
1174F
Perera Dinidu Kavishka
1172F
Perera Mulina
1157F
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu
1156F
Kaumina M Yashika
1155F
Samuel Anthony J
1151F
Dissanayaka Anupama
1149F
Cassim Tuan Mohamet Rushdi
1140F
Atulugamage Saniru Lohan
1138F
Jayawardana M D S B
1137F
Asuramanna Mevindu Hansana
1129F
Rasanjana M R Y
1129F
Ponnamperuma Weraka Vasath
1128F
Sethiya A Vinuga
1128F
Methiyra G P Detumina
1126F
Galgamuwa Induwara Ardithya Tik
1125F
Jayawardana T M A
1124F
Hemachandra D K S Sethmika
1123F
Pathirana Luchitha Disal
1121F
Wimaladharma W Jithain Oshadha
1117F
Perera Thisura Damsith
1115F
Wijesinghe N L Senan Lonitha
1108F
Abeywardane N A G
1106F
Abhaywardhana Nirma Pahasara
1106F
Gamage Liviru Hansana
1105F
Ranketh R Janindu
1103F
Karunarathne Hansaka Yomal
1100F
Lankasinghe Movindu Jayuka
1097F
Viduranga Oshadha
1096F
Perera Isara Ranmeth
1095F
Mathangadeera Tharaka Denuwan
1094F
Rajapaksha Isum Asitha
1094F
Saravanabaavan Yughatharoon
1092F
De Silva D Nawam Sarojen
1089F
Amarasinghe K K H Kevinda
1088F
Peiris T Shakya Imanjith
1086F
Samarasuriya Jagath
1086F
Jeyaram Senthilkumar
1084F
Dineth S A Induwara
1081F
Jayathilaka W M Yasas
1081F
Ahangama Senuka Aswin
1079F
Jayalath G R N
1079F
Nilmalgama M Chathum A
1079F
Senevirathne G R Lakmin
1079F
Suchinthana K A K D
1075F
Samarakkody Nipun D Thamindu
1072F
Liyanage K G
1070F
Harischandra Thisath Ranpul
1069F
Ranaraja R S W M Saumya P
1068F
Nawanjana R A Thaweesha
1064F
Wanasinghe Dinitha Sandul
1063F
Piyantha M A G A
1059F
Jayasinghe Layan Sandanalu
1058F
De Silva H V A Shashi T
1057F
Gamage G D P A
1057F
Ranasinghe Thinuga Devanjith
1056F
Adimali Uvindu Nipunitha
1055F
Wijeratne Rehan Nawantha
1055F
Alwis B H A Rasidu
1052F
Desurra G P Damsilu
1046F
Perera G Poorna Udara Dhananjay
1045F
Jayasundara J M Daham V
1044F
Rodrigo I Vihanga Mithsara
1041F
Rajapaksha Sethum Damhiru
1035F
Gunawardena Anuth Methvin
1033F
Siddharth Jha
1030F
Francisco Menuka
1029F
Edirisinghe Savindu Ransiha
1028F
Weerathungalage W D Malisha Sasvidu
1028F
Jayasuriya Nethul Trevor
1027F
Kethmika K A D Yasandu
1027F
Wijerathna Methma
1021F
Amarasinghe H D I R
1015F
Methsara E G Ruvindu
1011F
Emandi K L A Udumbara
1008F
Mendis M Sulakkana
1004F
Senaratne Inura Induwara
1001F
Alwis Randeepa
0
Dampage Vinudi G I
0
De Silva D Senath Heshara
0
Ekanayake Kaveesh
0
Hendavitharana D S
0
Induwara T H D Thisarindu
0
Jayawardena Wishmitha Diviyanga
0
Kirithikayan T S
0
Kumarasinghe P G Hiru
0
Lewke Bandara Dulana L
0
Mahapatunage Senodh Perera
0
Methjaya Sanithu
0
Methmika K A D Lithum
0
Morais Sanuka Jude Vidunitha
0
Pallegedara Sasan Laksara
0
Pathirana Dinira Milanaka
0
Perera Ananya
0
Punchihewa Hasith Thevindu
0
Raheem Malik
0
Ranaweera Dulshi Tharuka
0
Rodrigo Lankapurage Thidas Induj
0
Rodrigo W Janith Dishan Loshana
0
Samarasinghe Malith Malshan
0
Samarasinghe Senith Insara
0
Sanvidu Sageeth
0
Sanviru G H A Dulnith
0
Saravanakayan S
0
Sathsara E P Daham
0
Silva M K Teshan Pasandul
0
Sivakanthan Sujan
0
Subaweera Senuka Sendinu
0
Thilakarathne L N
0
Vidanagama Sanida
0
Weerasekara A W C N
0
Weerasekara A W H S
0
Weerasinghe W Yasiru
0
Wickramaarachchi Nayanaka Insara
0
Wijewardana Gayantha Madushan
0
Wijewickrama Ayod Induwara
0

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Export

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sri Lanka National (Major Division) Chess Championship 2018 - Colombo Event

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.