Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)
2018-03-17
2018-03-17
Ukraine
Vinnytsia

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-17
Position Name Score
1. Matviishen Viktor 9.0
2. Kyrychenko Maryan 7.0
3. Kukelko Alexey 6.5
4. Lozynskyi Bohdan 6.5
5. Scherbak Yaroslav 6.5
6. Lisnyak Vladislav 6.5
7. Gayun Dmytro 6.0
8. Larkin Vladyslav 6.0
9. Bilych Olexiy 6.0
10. Dovgaliuk Oleksandr 6.0
11. Mosesov Danylo 6.0
12. Levitskiy Andrey 5.5
13. Fedko Dmytro 5.5
14. Khadzh Khamed Dzhamil 5.5
15. Khimchenko Dmytro 5.5
16. Medvedyk Volodymyr 5.0
17. Korobov Anton 5.0
18. Bilenkiy Maksym 5.0
19. Zhukovskyi Oleksandr 5.0
20. Kravchuk Bogdan 5.0
21. Scherbina Dmitry 5.0
22. Zhukovskyi Myhaylo 5.0
23. Tobak Mikhail 5.0
24. Prokofiev Valentyn 4.5
25. Kolisnyk Dmytro 4.5
26. Dubynka Semen 4.5
27. Ivashkiv Yaroslav 4.5
28. Shkarupylo Maksym 4.5
29. Baziuk Vladyslav 4.5
30. Zinyak Artem 4.5
31. Shtompel Yuriy 4.5
32. Kuznetsov Pavlo 4.0
33. Ivanchenko Volodymyr 4.0
34. Shataliuk Nazar 4.0
35. Golub Illia 4.0
36. Palamarchuk Tymur 4.0
37. Sukach Illia 4.0
38. Vasynda Oleksandr 4.0
39. Stanislavskiy Bogdan 4.0
40. Volos Illia 3.5
41. Pavliuk Vitaliy 3.5
42. Piuro Vladyslav 3.5
43. Shtyka Olexiy 3.5
44. Bidula Evgen 3.0
45. Lysytsia Artem 3.0
46. Oliynyk Bogdan 3.0
47. Lysytsia Taras 3.0
48. Kramarenko Ivan 3.0
49. Shved Dmytro 3.0
50. Melnyk Yaroslav 3.0
51. Gnatiuk Oleksiy 2.5
52. Skakun Efrem 2.0
53. Golub Nazar 1.0
54. Repey Egor 0.5

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maryan K. (2270F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alexey K. (2163F)
Vladislav L. (2177F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Yaroslav S. (2148F)
Bohdan L. (1803F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrey L. (2177F)
Dmytro G. (2263F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mikhail T. (1892F)
Vladyslav L. (2021F) 6.0 0:1 8.0 Viktor M. (2435F)
Olexiy B. (1914F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anton K. (1744F)
Oleksandr D. (1648F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dmitry S. (1785F)
Dzhamil K. K. (1951F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yuriy S. (1638F)
Myhaylo Z. (1345F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Maksym S. (1683F)
Volodymyr M. (2145F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Danylo M. (2271F)
Bogdan K. (1633F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Bogdan S. (1520F)
Maksym B. (1592F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Illia G. (0)
Valentyn P. (1682F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dmytro F. (1564F)
Artem Z. (1668F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Dmytro K. (1724F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yaroslav I. (1787F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Vladyslav B. (0)
Semen D. (1963F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Olexiy S. (0)
Dmytro K. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vladyslav P. (0)
Illia S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleksandr Z. (1660F)
Tymur P. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Oleksandr V. (1349F)
Volodymyr I. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Yaroslav M. (0)
Vitaliy P. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Oleksiy G. (0)
Illia V. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Efrem S. (0)
Dmytro S. (1169F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Pavlo K. (0)
Bogdan O. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nazar S. (0)
Artem L. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Taras L. (0)
Evgen B. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Nazar G. (0)
Egor R. (0) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Ivan K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Kyrychenko M. 0.5:0.5 Kukelko A.
. Lisnyak V. 0.5:0.5 Scherbak Y.
. Lozynskyi B. 1:0 Levitskiy A.
. Gayun D. 1:0 Tobak M.
. Larkin V. 0:1 Matviishen V.
. Bilych O. 1:0 Korobov A.
. Dovgaliuk O. 1:0 Scherbina D.
. Khadzh K. 1:0 Shtompel Y.
. Zhukovskyi M. 0.5:0.5 Shkarupylo M.
. Medvedyk V. 0:1 Mosesov D.
. Kravchuk B. 1:0 Stanislavskiy B.
. Bilenkiy M. 1:0 Golub I.
. Prokofiev V. 0:1 Fedko D.
. Zinyak A. 0:1 Khimchenko D.
. Ivashkiv Y. 0.5:0.5 Baziuk V.
. Dubynka S. 1:0 Shtyka O.
. Kolisnyk D. 1:0 Piuro V.
. Sukach I. 0:1 Zhukovskyi O.
. Palamarchuk T. 0.5:0.5 Vasynda O.
. Ivanchenko V. 1:0 Melnyk Y.
. Pavliuk V. 1:0 Gnatiuk O.
. Volos I. 1:0 Skakun E.
. Shved D. 0:1 Kuznetsov P.
. Oliynyk B. 0:1 Shataliuk N.
. Lysytsia A. 0.5:0.5 Lysytsia T.
. Bidula E. 1:0 Golub N.
. Repey E. 0:1 Kramarenko I.

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Matviishen Viktor 2435F
Mosesov Danylo 2271F
Kyrychenko Maryan 2270F
Gayun Dmytro 2263F
Levitskiy Andrey 2177F
Lisnyak Vladislav 2177F
Kukelko Alexey 2163F
Scherbak Yaroslav 2148F
Medvedyk Volodymyr 2145F
Larkin Vladyslav 2021F
Dubynka Semen 1963F
Khadzh Khamed Dzhamil 1951F
Bilych Olexiy 1914F
Tobak Mikhail 1892F
Lozynskyi Bohdan 1803F
Ivashkiv Yaroslav 1787F
Scherbina Dmitry 1785F
Korobov Anton 1744F
Khimchenko Dmytro 1724F
Shkarupylo Maksym 1683F
Prokofiev Valentyn 1682F
Zinyak Artem 1668F
Zhukovskyi Oleksandr 1660F
Dovgaliuk Oleksandr 1648F
Shtompel Yuriy 1638F
Kravchuk Bogdan 1633F
Bilenkiy Maksym 1592F
Fedko Dmytro 1564F
Stanislavskiy Bogdan 1520F
Vasynda Oleksandr 1349F
Zhukovskyi Myhaylo 1345F
Shved Dmytro 1169F
Baziuk Vladyslav 0
Bidula Evgen 0
Gnatiuk Oleksiy 0
Golub Illia 0
Golub Nazar 0
Ivanchenko Volodymyr 0
Kolisnyk Dmytro 0
Kramarenko Ivan 0
Kuznetsov Pavlo 0
Lysytsia Artem 0
Lysytsia Taras 0
Melnyk Yaroslav 0
Oliynyk Bogdan 0
Palamarchuk Tymur 0
Pavliuk Vitaliy 0
Piuro Vladyslav 0
Repey Egor 0
Shataliuk Nazar 0
Shtyka Olexiy 0
Skakun Efrem 0
Sukach Illia 0
Volos Illia 0

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Export

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Ukraine Boys Under 16 Chess Championship 2018 (Rapid)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.