III Salou Chess Festival

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Salou Chess Festival
2018-04-28
2018-05-01
Spain
Salou

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Salou Chess Festival

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-01
Position Name Score
1. Dan Teodor 6.0
2. Romero Pallares Daniel 5.5
3. Saldana Caballe Enric 5.0
4. Angles Roca Joel 5.0
5. Campos Olaya Israel 5.0
6. Birjukov Sergey 5.0
7. Castillo Dalmau Albert 5.0
8. Tafall Villanueva Ander 4.5
9. Moreno Estebanez Patxi 4.5
10. Martin Barcelo Carles 4.5
11. Iglesias Fernandez Luis 4.5
12. Subarroca Blanch Francesc 4.5
13. Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 4.5
14. Romero Calduch Sergio 4.0
15. Barberans Sola Sebastia 4.0
16. Castillo Dalmau Arnau 4.0
17. Cots Valls Jordi 4.0
18. Fernandez Aransay Fernando 4.0
19. Zhukov Anton 4.0
20. Carela Ferrer Francisco Javier 4.0
21. Romero Mendez Antonio 4.0
22. Draghici Flutur Gavril 4.0
23. Uriarte Prieto Goio 3.5
24. Sanges Montfort Joan 3.5
25. Sanchez Bernardino Miguel A 3.5
26. Girona Masdeu Jordi 3.5
27. Caixal Pique Jordi 3.5
28. Dartmann Aubanell Catriona 3.5
29. Martinez Arbones Victor 3.5
30. Lopez Minguella Armand 3.5
31. Meyssonnier David 3.5
32. Estruch Andreu Guim 3.5
33. Ayensa Garcia Miguel Angel 3.5
34. Rodriguez Marcos Jose R. 3.0
35. Pedra Marquina Joan 3.0
36. Caballero Ortin Jorge 3.0
37. Montoro Salvatierra Pedro 3.0
38. Domene Mulyukov Alexander 3.0
39. Catala Ulied Carles 3.0
40. Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 3.0
41. Campana Valencia Lidia 2.5
42. Aymat Satue Joan 2.5
43. Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio 2.5
44. Arias Aranda Guillem 2.5
45. Estruch Andreu Lluc 2.5
46. Alvarez Albiol Daniel 2.0
47. Garcia-Arroba Romero Adrian 2.0
48. Vendrell Lara Gerard 2.0
49. Pedra Marquina Alex 2.0
50. Guzhov Alexander 2.0
51. Ribera Veganzones Serni 2.0
52. Segura Riba Josep M. 1.5
53. Ayensa Vazquez Jose Angel 1.5
54. Rodriguez Collado Alex 1.5
55. Saldana Portella Eric 1.0
56. Sierra Magrazo Lidia 1.0
57. Torres Gonzalez Rafael 0.5
58. Martinez Garcia Adria 0.0

III Salou Chess Festival

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Teodor D. (2164F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Patxi M. E. (2126F)
Daniel R. P. (2203F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Luis I. F. (1854F)
Sergey B. (2169F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Albert C. D. (2224F)
Enric S. C. (2098F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sebastia B. S. (1888F)
Ander T. V. (1857F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Goio U. P. (1917F)
Carles M. B. (1845F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Emilio C. G. (1734F)
Antonio R. M. (1908F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Antonio V. R. J. (2223F)
Gavril D. F. (2010F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Joel A. R. (1846F)
Arnau C. D. (1787F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Maria R. V. J. (1722F)
Jordi C. V. (1742F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Serni R. V. (1484F)
Fernando F. A. (1871F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Israel C. O. (2206F)
Anton Z. (1765F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 A S. B. M. (1981F)
Javier C. F. F. (1752F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jorge C. O. (1629F)
Catriona D. A. (1726F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Victor M. A. (1401F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Armand L. M. (1685F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 David M. (0)
Jordi G. M. (1722F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Francesc S. B. (1765F)
Jordi C. P. (1638F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Guillem A. A. (1383F)
R. R. M. J. (1933F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Joan A. S. (1612F)
Joan P. M. (1288F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 M. S. R. J. (1600F)
Alexander G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Angel A. G. M. (1779F)
Daniel A. A. (1681F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Lluc E. A. (1491F)
Pedro M. S. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Guim E. A. (1784F)
Adrian G. R. (1430F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Joan S. M. (1752F)
Alex R. C. (1062F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Eric S. P. (0)
Lidia C. V. (1406F) 1.5 1:0 BYE ()
Gerard V. L. (1334F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alexander D. M. (1466F)
Angel A. V. J. (1470F) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Alex P. M. (1150F)
Lidia S. M. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Carles C. U. (1422F)
Table White player Black player
. Dan T. 1:0 Moreno Estebanez P.
. Romero Pallares D. 1:0 Iglesias Fernandez L.
. Birjukov S. 0.5:0.5 Castillo Dalmau A.
. Saldana Caballe E. 1:0 Barberans Sola S.
. Tafall Villanueva A. 1:0 Uriarte Prieto G.
. Martin Barcelo C. 1:0 Caballero Gomez-Casero E.
. Romero Mendez A. 0:1 Villar Reymundo J.
. Draghici Flutur G. 0:1 Angles Roca J.
. Castillo Dalmau A. 0.5:0.5 Ribera Veganzones J.
. Cots Valls J. 1:0 Ribera Veganzones S.
. Fernandez Aransay F. 0:1 Campos Olaya I.
. Zhukov A. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Bernardino M.
. Carela Ferrer F. 1:0 Caballero Ortin J.
. Dartmann Aubanell C. 0.5:0.5 Martinez Arbones V.
. Lopez Minguella A. 0.5:0.5 Meyssonnier D.
. Girona Masdeu J. 0:1 Subarroca Blanch F.
. Caixal Pique J. 1:0 Arias Aranda G.
. Rodriguez Marcos J. 0.5:0.5 Aymat Satue J.
. Pedra Marquina J. 1:0 Segura Riba J.
. Guzhov A. 0:1 Ayensa Garcia M.
. Alvarez Albiol D. 0.5:0.5 Estruch Andreu L.
. Montoro Salvatierra P. 0:1 Estruch Andreu G.
. Garcia-Arroba Romero A. 0:1 Sanges Montfort J.
. Rodriguez Collado A. 1:0 Saldana Portella E.
. Campana Valencia L. 1:0 BYE
. Vendrell Lara G. 0:1 Domene Mulyukov A.
. Ayensa Vazquez J. 0:1 Pedra Marquina A.
. Sierra Magrazo L. 0:1 Catala Ulied C.

III Salou Chess Festival

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Castillo Dalmau Albert 2224F
Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2223F
Campos Olaya Israel 2206F
Romero Pallares Daniel 2203F
Birjukov Sergey 2169F
Dan Teodor 2164F
Romero Calduch Sergio 2163F
Moreno Estebanez Patxi 2126F
Saldana Caballe Enric 2098F
Draghici Flutur Gavril 2010F
Sanchez Bernardino Miguel A 1981F
Rodriguez Marcos Jose R. 1933F
Uriarte Prieto Goio 1917F
Romero Mendez Antonio 1908F
Barberans Sola Sebastia 1888F
Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1871F
Tafall Villanueva Ander 1857F
Iglesias Fernandez Luis 1854F
Angles Roca Joel 1846F
Martin Barcelo Carles 1845F
Castillo Dalmau Arnau 1787F
Estruch Andreu Guim 1784F
Ayensa Garcia Miguel Angel 1779F
Subarroca Blanch Francesc 1765F
Zhukov Anton 1765F
Carela Ferrer Francisco Javier 1752F
Sanges Montfort Joan 1752F
Cots Valls Jordi 1742F
Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio 1734F
Dartmann Aubanell Catriona 1726F
Girona Masdeu Jordi 1722F
Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1722F
Lopez Minguella Armand 1685F
Alvarez Albiol Daniel 1681F
Caixal Pique Jordi 1638F
Caballero Ortin Jorge 1629F
Aymat Satue Joan 1612F
Segura Riba Josep M. 1600F
Martinez Garcia Adria 1522F
Estruch Andreu Lluc 1491F
Ribera Veganzones Serni 1484F
Ayensa Vazquez Jose Angel 1470F
Domene Mulyukov Alexander 1466F
Garcia-Arroba Romero Adrian 1430F
Catala Ulied Carles 1422F
Campana Valencia Lidia 1406F
Martinez Arbones Victor 1401F
Arias Aranda Guillem 1383F
Vendrell Lara Gerard 1334F
Pedra Marquina Joan 1288F
Pedra Marquina Alex 1150F
Rodriguez Collado Alex 1062F
Guzhov Alexander 0
Meyssonnier David 0
Montoro Salvatierra Pedro 0
Saldana Portella Eric 0
Sierra Magrazo Lidia 0
Torres Gonzalez Rafael 0

III Salou Chess Festival

Export

III Salou Chess Festival

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Salou Chess Festival

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.