GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018
2018-02-28
2018-03-01
Georgia
Tbilisi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-01
Position Name Score
1.
Quparadze Giga
8.5
2.
Arabidze Meri
8.0
3.
Gvetadze Sofio
6.5
4.
Paichadze Luka
6.5
5.
Sanikidze Tornike
6.5
6.
Chighladze Iveri
6.5
7.
Pantsulaia Levan
6.0
8.
Endeladze Ramaz
6.0
9.
Oboladze Luka
6.0
10.
Khomeriki Giorgi
5.5
11.
Tevzadze Mariam
5.5
12.
Maghalashvili Davit
5.5
13.
Shanava Konstantine
5.5
14.
Mgeladze Tamaz
5.5
15.
Khodashneli Shota
5.5
16.
Kacharava Nikolozi
5.5
17.
Ghvamberia Nika
5.5
18.
Akhvlediani Irakli
5.5
19.
Petriashvili Nikoloz
5.5
20.
Volkov Nika
5.0
21.
Chakhalyan Davit
5.0
22.
Khochava Ramin
5.0
23.
Bondarenko Genadi
5.0
24.
Dadashyan Alexandre
5.0
25.
Zardiashvili Akaki
5.0
26.
Tasoshvili Tamar
5.0
27.
Janiashvili Mariami
5.0
28.
Archvadze Merab
4.5
29.
Shashviashvili Ioseb
4.5
30.
Chanturia Lasha
4.5
31.
Suladze Amiran
4.5
32.
Loladze Andria
4.5
33.
Bechvaia Maia
4.5
34.
Lagazauri Tamar
4.0
35.
Rtskhiladze Avto
4.0
36.
Prodiashvili Levan
4.0
37.
Darsadze Nikoloz
4.0
38.
Gongliashvili Zurab
4.0
39.
Qiqishvili Giorgi
4.0
40.
Kupatadze Tornike
4.0
41.
Jibuti Nata
4.0
42.
Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz
4.0
43.
Oniani Tamar
4.0
44.
Kochiashvili Giga
3.5
45.
Papiashvili Giorgi
3.5
46.
Liparteliani Akaki
3.5
47.
Gegia Davit
3.5
48.
Machaidze Paata
3.5
49.
Javakhishvili Mariam
3.5
50.
Jakhua Giorgi
3.0
51.
Tsomaia Sergo
3.0
52.
Bekauri Giorgi
3.0
53.
Farzaliev Elnur
3.0
54.
Ananiashvili Levan
3.0
55.
Chkhartishvili Malkhaz
2.5
56.
Azariashvili Beka
2.5
57.
Natsauri Luka
2.5
58.
Chanturidze Giorgi
1.5
59.
Davitashvili Giorgi
1.5
60.
Malazonia Giorgi
1.0


GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luka P. (2588) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Irakli A. (2334)
Tornike S. (2525) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Davit M. (2506)
Iveri C. (2322) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Tamaz M. (2287)
Luka O. (2311) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Giga Q. (2499)
Levan P. (2605) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Meri A. (2356)
Ramaz E. (1943) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Akaki Z. (1878)
Konstantine S. (2499) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nika G. (2270)
Mariam T. (1933) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ioseb S. (0)
Shota K. (2068) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nikoloz P. (2371)
Nika V. (2050) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Sofio G. (2297)
Alexandre D. (1643) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Zurab G. (1353)
Mariami J. (1957) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Levan P. (1414)
Davit C. (1797) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Tamar O. (1687)
Tamar T. (1428) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nata J. (1750)
Ramin K. (1725) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Tamar L. (1544)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Merab A. (1777) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Nikolozi K. (2302)
Amiran S. (1615) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Giorgi K. (2151)
Maia B. (1720) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Giga K. (0)
Giorgi Q. (1054) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Genadi B. (1822)
Nikoloz D. (1701) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Giorgi B. (0)
Avto R. (1317) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Akaki L. (1587)
Nikoloz T. (1303) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Levan A. (1459)
Tornike K. (1301) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Beka A. (1353)
Mariam J. (1896) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Lasha C. (1785)
Paata M. (1968) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Andria L. (1693)
Davit G. (1288) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Luka N. (1262)
Sergo T. (1903) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Giorgi C. (1375)
Elnur F. (1284) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Giorgi M. (1301)
Malkhaz C. (1148) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Giorgi P. (1506)
Giorgi D. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Giorgi J. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Paichadze L.
1:0
Akhvlediani I.
.
Sanikidze T.
1:0
Maghalashvili D.
.
Chighladze I.
1:0
Mgeladze T.
.
Oboladze L.
0:1
Quparadze G.
.
Pantsulaia L.
0.5:0.5
Arabidze M.
.
Endeladze R.
1:0
Zardiashvili A.
.
Shanava K.
0.5:0.5
Ghvamberia N.
.
Tevzadze M.
1:0
Shashviashvili I.
.
Khodashneli S.
0.5:0.5
Petriashvili N.
.
Volkov N.
0:1
Gvetadze S.
.
Dadashyan A.
1:0
Gongliashvili Z.
.
Janiashvili M.
1:0
Prodiashvili L.
.
Chakhalyan D.
1:0
Oniani T.
.
Tasoshvili T.
1:0
Jibuti N.
.
Khochava R.
1:0
Lagazauri T.
.
Archvadze M.
0:1
Kacharava N.
.
Suladze A.
0:1
Khomeriki G.
.
Bechvaia M.
1:0
Kochiashvili G.
.
Qiqishvili G.
0:1
Bondarenko G.
.
Darsadze N.
1:0
Bekauri G.
.
Rtskhiladze A.
0.5:0.5
Liparteliani A.
.
Tskhenosanidze N.
1:0
Ananiashvili L.
.
Kupatadze T.
1:0
Azariashvili B.
.
Javakhishvili M.
0:1
Chanturia L.
.
Machaidze P.
0:1
Loladze A.
.
Gegia D.
1:0
Natsauri L.
.
Tsomaia S.
1:0
Chanturidze G.
.
Farzaliev E.
1:0
Malazonia G.
.
Chkhartishvili M.
0:1
Papiashvili G.
.
Davitashvili G.
0:1
Jakhua G.

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Pantsulaia Levan
2605F
Paichadze Luka
2588F
Sanikidze Tornike
2525F
Maghalashvili Davit
2506F
Quparadze Giga
2499F
Shanava Konstantine
2499F
Petriashvili Nikoloz
2371F
Arabidze Meri
2356F
Akhvlediani Irakli
2334F
Chighladze Iveri
2322F
Oboladze Luka
2311F
Kacharava Nikolozi
2302F
Gvetadze Sofio
2297F
Mgeladze Tamaz
2287F
Ghvamberia Nika
2270F
Khomeriki Giorgi
2151F
Khodashneli Shota
2068F
Volkov Nika
2050F
Machaidze Paata
1968F
Janiashvili Mariami
1957F
Endeladze Ramaz
1943F
Tevzadze Mariam
1933F
Tsomaia Sergo
1903F
Javakhishvili Mariam
1896F
Zardiashvili Akaki
1878F
Bondarenko Genadi
1822F
Chakhalyan Davit
1797F
Chanturia Lasha
1785F
Archvadze Merab
1777F
Jibuti Nata
1750F
Khochava Ramin
1725F
Bechvaia Maia
1720F
Darsadze Nikoloz
1701F
Loladze Andria
1693F
Oniani Tamar
1687F
Dadashyan Alexandre
1643F
Suladze Amiran
1615F
Liparteliani Akaki
1587F
Lagazauri Tamar
1544F
Papiashvili Giorgi
1506F
Ananiashvili Levan
1459F
Tasoshvili Tamar
1428F
Prodiashvili Levan
1414F
Chanturidze Giorgi
1375F
Azariashvili Beka
1353F
Gongliashvili Zurab
1353F
Rtskhiladze Avto
1317F
Tskhenosanidze Nikoloz
1303F
Kupatadze Tornike
1301F
Malazonia Giorgi
1301F
Gegia Davit
1288F
Farzaliev Elnur
1284F
Natsauri Luka
1262F
Chkhartishvili Malkhaz
1148F
Qiqishvili Giorgi
1054F
Bekauri Giorgi
0
Davitashvili Giorgi
0
Jakhua Giorgi
0
Kochiashvili Giga
0
Shashviashvili Ioseb
0

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Export

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

GEO Grand Prix (Rapid-1) 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.