Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2
2018-03-24
2018-03-27
Germany
Bad Koetzting

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-27
Position Name Score
1.
Schiller Stefan
6.5
2.
Schmidt Oliver
5.5
3.
Sanner Christoph
5.0
4.
Oberhofer Peter
5.0
5.
Stoeckl Maximilian
4.5
6.
Blodig Martin
4.5
7.
Waldmueller Jakob
4.5
8.
Jobst Thomas
4.5
9.
Glaser Max
4.5
10.
Wiesgickl Gerhard
4.5
11.
Braun Dieter, Dr.
4.5
12.
Pilhoefer Lukas
4.0
13.
Gogeissl Christian
4.0
14.
Ott Ian
4.0
15.
Stark Martin
4.0
16.
Askri Samir
3.5
17.
Eichinger Bernd
3.0
18.
Brassat Juergen
3.0
19.
Froehlich Manuel
3.0
20.
Hofmann Karina
3.0
21.
Kaltschmid Andreas, Dr.
3.0
22.
Piehler Sebastian
2.5
23.
Gold Florian
1.5
24.
Antczak Lena
1.0
25.
Kammer Philipp
1.0


Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Stefan S. (1928) 6.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Peter O. (1809)
Oliver S. (1674) 5.0 0.5:0 BYE ()
Thomas J. (1932) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Max G. (1773)
Jakob W. (1717) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Martin B. (1851)
Maximilian S. (1561) 4.0 0.5:0 BYE ()
Gerhard W. (1957) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Dr. K. A. (1677)
Dr. B. D. (1677) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Samir A. (1756)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ian O. (1803) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Christoph S. (1867)
Lukas P. (1576) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Christian G. (0)
Martin S. (1842) 3.0 1:0 1.5 Florian G. (1595)
Karina H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Sebastian P. (1328)
Manuel F. (1676) 2.5 0.5:0 BYE ()
Bernd E. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Juergen B. (1815)
Table White player Black player
.
Schiller S.
0.5:0.5
Oberhofer P.
.
Schmidt O.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Jobst T.
0.5:0.5
Glaser M.
.
Waldmueller J.
0.5:0.5
Blodig M.
.
Stoeckl M.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Wiesgickl G.
1:0
Kaltschmid A.
.
Braun D.
1:0
Askri S.
.
Ott I.
0:1
Sanner C.
.
Pilhoefer L.
0.5:0.5
Gogeissl C.
.
Stark M.
1:0
Gold F.
.
Hofmann K.
1:0
Piehler S.
.
Froehlich M.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Eichinger B.
0.5:0.5
Brassat J.

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Wiesgickl Gerhard
1957F
Jobst Thomas
1932F
Schiller Stefan
1928F
Sanner Christoph
1867F
Blodig Martin
1851F
Stark Martin
1842F
Brassat Juergen
1815F
Oberhofer Peter
1809F
Ott Ian
1803F
Antczak Lena
1774F
Glaser Max
1773F
Askri Samir
1756F
Waldmueller Jakob
1717F
Braun Dieter, Dr.
1677F
Kaltschmid Andreas, Dr.
1677F
Froehlich Manuel
1676F
Schmidt Oliver
1674F
Gold Florian
1595F
Pilhoefer Lukas
1576F
Stoeckl Maximilian
1561F
Piehler Sebastian
1328F
Eichinger Bernd
0
Gogeissl Christian
0
Hofmann Karina
0
Kammer Philipp
0

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Export

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Einzelmeisterschaften der Oberpfalz 2018 Meisterklasse 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.