Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid
2018-02-18
2018-02-18
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Kalegin Evgenij 7.5
2. Dragomarezkij Evgeni 7.0
3. Vasiukov Evgeni 6.5
4. Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 6.5
5. Hait Alexander 6.5
6. Strutinskaia Galina 6.0
7. Balashov Yuri S 6.0
8. Yakimenko Alexander A. 6.0
9. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 6.0
10. Chudinovskikh Alexander M 6.0
11. Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 6.0
12. Arkhipov Sergey 5.5
13. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 5.5
14. Bogumil Tatiana 5.0
15. Zhelnin Vladimir V 5.0
16. Grabuzova Tatiana 5.0
17. Zilbert Oleg 5.0
18. Kuindzhy Alexander 5.0
19. Margolin Andrey 5.0
20. Tchirkov Vladimir 5.0
21. Melnik Viktor 5.0
22. Zhelesny Stanislav 4.5
23. Archangelsky Mikhail 4.5
24. Lyubimov Anatoly 4.5
25. Chernov Yury 4.5
26. Titorenko Natalia I 4.5
27. Zmachinsky Boris Victor 4.5
28. Liberzon Roman 4.5
29. Fatalibekova Elena 4.5
30. Dolmatovskiy Boris 4.0
31. Vasiukova Ekaterina 4.0
32. Birjukov Nikolay 4.0
33. Romanov Sergey 4.0
34. Volodin Viktor 4.0
35. Khropova Larisa 4.0
36. Ferreira Filho Antonio Fabiano 4.0
37. Gordon Alexander 3.5
38. Beliaeva Natalia 3.5
39. Sinelnikov Igor 3.5
40. Kleiman Mark 3.5
41. Korolkov Anatolij 3.0
42. Zaitseva Tamara 3.0
43. Melnik Galina 2.5
44. Katzkova Olga 2.5
45. Potemkin Evgeny 2.5
46. Osipov Grigoriy 2.5
47. Zelichenok Vadim 2.5
48. Goncharova Nadezhda 2.5
49. Khramtsova Irina 2.5
50. Afanasieva Elena 1.0
51. Korneeva Tamara 0.5

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgenij K. (2426F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 M. K. A. (2295F)
Evgeni V. (2400F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Vladimir T. (2325F)
Galina S. (2223F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexander K. (2394F)
S B. Y. (2434F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Yury C. (2123F)
A. Y. A. (2146F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 I. S. A. (2286F)
Eremeevich V. A. (2243F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Evgeni D. (2344F)
M C. A. (2225F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 V Z. V. (2458F)
Sergey A. (2443F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexander H. (2377F)
Roman L. (2235F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Tatiana G. (2311F)
Elena F. (2182F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Viktor M. (2157F)
Anatolij K. (1940F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey M. (0)
Viktor V. (2207F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tatiana B. (2143F)
Sergey R. (2074F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleg Z. (2192F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay B. (2302F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 M. K. V. (2191F)
Larisa K. (2028F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Stanislav Z. (2102F)
Fabiano F. F. A. (1880F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tamara Z. (1867F)
Ekaterina V. (1670F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Irina K. (1950F)
Alexander G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 I T. N. (2141F)
Natalia B. (1946F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mikhail A. (2054F)
Igor S. (2068F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Victor Z. B. (2372F)
Mark K. (2293F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anatoly L. (2186F)
Olga K. (1924F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Boris D. (0)
Galina M. (1849F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Vadim Z. (0)
Elena A. (1507F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Evgeny P. (1765F)
Tamara K. (1708F) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Grigoriy O. (1892F)
Table White player Black player
.
Kalegin E.
0.5:0.5
Kremenietsky A.
.
Vasiukov E.
1:0
Tchirkov V.
.
Strutinskaia G.
1:0
Kuindzhy A.
.
Balashov Y.
1:0
Chernov Y.
.
Yakimenko A.
0.5:0.5
Shvedchikov A.
.
Vul A.
0.5:0.5
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Chudinovskikh A.
1:0
Zhelnin V.
.
Arkhipov S.
0:1
Hait A.
.
Liberzon R.
0.5:0.5
Grabuzova T.
.
Fatalibekova E.
0.5:0.5
Melnik V.
.
Korolkov A.
0:1
Margolin A.
.
Volodin V.
0:1
Bogumil T.
.
Romanov S.
0:1
Zilbert O.
.
Birjukov N.
0:1
Kolbanov V.
.
Khropova L.
0.5:0.5
Zhelesny S.
.
Ferreira Filho A.
1:0
Zaitseva T.
.
Vasiukova E.
1:0
Khramtsova I.
.
Gordon A.
0:1
Titorenko N.
.
Beliaeva N.
0:1
Archangelsky M.
.
Sinelnikov I.
0:1
Zmachinsky B.
.
Kleiman M.
0:1
Lyubimov A.
.
Katzkova O.
0.5:0.5
Dolmatovskiy B.
.
Melnik G.
0:1
Zelichenok V.
.
Afanasieva E.
0:1
Potemkin E.
.
Korneeva T.
0:1
Osipov G.

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zhelnin Vladimir V 2458F
Arkhipov Sergey 2443F
Balashov Yuri S 2434F
Kalegin Evgenij 2426F
Vasiukov Evgeni 2400F
Kuindzhy Alexander 2394F
Hait Alexander 2377F
Zmachinsky Boris Victor 2372F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2344F
Tchirkov Vladimir 2325F
Grabuzova Tatiana 2311F
Birjukov Nikolay 2302F
Kremenietsky Anatoly M. 2295F
Kleiman Mark 2293F
Shvedchikov Anatoli I. 2286F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2243F
Liberzon Roman 2235F
Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2225F
Strutinskaia Galina 2223F
Volodin Viktor 2207F
Zilbert Oleg 2192F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2191F
Lyubimov Anatoly 2186F
Fatalibekova Elena 2182F
Melnik Viktor 2157F
Yakimenko Alexander A. 2146F
Bogumil Tatiana 2143F
Titorenko Natalia I 2141F
Chernov Yury 2123F
Zhelesny Stanislav 2102F
Romanov Sergey 2074F
Sinelnikov Igor 2068F
Archangelsky Mikhail 2054F
Khropova Larisa 2028F
Khramtsova Irina 1950F
Beliaeva Natalia 1946F
Korolkov Anatolij 1940F
Katzkova Olga 1924F
Osipov Grigoriy 1892F
Ferreira Filho Antonio Fabiano 1880F
Zaitseva Tamara 1867F
Goncharova Nadezhda 1853F
Melnik Galina 1849F
Potemkin Evgeny 1765F
Korneeva Tamara 1708F
Vasiukova Ekaterina 1670F
Afanasieva Elena 1507F
Dolmatovskiy Boris 0
Gordon Alexander 0
Margolin Andrey 0
Zelichenok Vadim 0

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Export

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.