Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid
2018-02-18
2018-02-18
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1.
Kalegin Evgenij
7.5
2.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
7.0
3.
Vasiukov Evgeni
6.5
4.
Shvedchikov Anatoli I.
6.5
5.
Hait Alexander
6.5
6.
Strutinskaia Galina
6.0
7.
Balashov Yuri S
6.0
8.
Yakimenko Alexander A.
6.0
9.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
6.0
10.
Chudinovskikh Alexander M
6.0
11.
Kremenietsky Anatoly M.
6.0
12.
Arkhipov Sergey
5.5
13.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
5.5
14.
Bogumil Tatiana
5.0
15.
Zhelnin Vladimir V
5.0
16.
Grabuzova Tatiana
5.0
17.
Zilbert Oleg
5.0
18.
Kuindzhy Alexander
5.0
19.
Margolin Andrey
5.0
20.
Tchirkov Vladimir
5.0
21.
Melnik Viktor
5.0
22.
Zhelesny Stanislav
4.5
23.
Archangelsky Mikhail
4.5
24.
Lyubimov Anatoly
4.5
25.
Chernov Yury
4.5
26.
Titorenko Natalia I
4.5
27.
Zmachinsky Boris Victor
4.5
28.
Liberzon Roman
4.5
29.
Fatalibekova Elena
4.5
30.
Dolmatovskiy Boris
4.0
31.
Vasiukova Ekaterina
4.0
32.
Birjukov Nikolay
4.0
33.
Romanov Sergey
4.0
34.
Volodin Viktor
4.0
35.
Khropova Larisa
4.0
36.
Ferreira Filho Antonio Fabiano
4.0
37.
Gordon Alexander
3.5
38.
Beliaeva Natalia
3.5
39.
Sinelnikov Igor
3.5
40.
Kleiman Mark
3.5
41.
Korolkov Anatolij
3.0
42.
Zaitseva Tamara
3.0
43.
Melnik Galina
2.5
44.
Katzkova Olga
2.5
45.
Potemkin Evgeny
2.5
46.
Osipov Grigoriy
2.5
47.
Zelichenok Vadim
2.5
48.
Goncharova Nadezhda
2.5
49.
Khramtsova Irina
2.5
50.
Afanasieva Elena
1.0
51.
Korneeva Tamara
0.5


Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgenij K. (2426) 7.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 M. K. A. (2295)
Evgeni V. (2400) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Vladimir T. (2325)
Galina S. (2223) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexander K. (2394)
S B. Y. (2434) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Yury C. (2123)
A. Y. A. (2146) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 I. S. A. (2286)
Eremeevich V. A. (2243) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Evgeni D. (2344)
M C. A. (2225) 5.0 1:0 5.0 V Z. V. (2458)
Sergey A. (2443) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexander H. (2377)
Roman L. (2235) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Tatiana G. (2311)
Elena F. (2182) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Viktor M. (2157)
Anatolij K. (1940) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey M. (0)
Viktor V. (2207) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tatiana B. (2143)
Sergey R. (2074) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleg Z. (2192)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikolay B. (2302) 4.0 0:1 4.5 M. K. V. (2191)
Larisa K. (2028) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Stanislav Z. (2102)
Fabiano F. F. A. (1880) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tamara Z. (1867)
Ekaterina V. (1670) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Irina K. (1950)
Alexander G. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 I T. N. (2141)
Natalia B. (1946) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mikhail A. (2054)
Igor S. (2068) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Victor Z. B. (2372)
Mark K. (2293) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anatoly L. (2186)
Olga K. (1924) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Boris D. (0)
Galina M. (1849) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Vadim Z. (0)
Elena A. (1507) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Evgeny P. (1765)
Tamara K. (1708) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Grigoriy O. (1892)
Table White player Black player
.
Kalegin E.
0.5:0.5
Kremenietsky A.
.
Vasiukov E.
1:0
Tchirkov V.
.
Strutinskaia G.
1:0
Kuindzhy A.
.
Balashov Y.
1:0
Chernov Y.
.
Yakimenko A.
0.5:0.5
Shvedchikov A.
.
Vul A.
0.5:0.5
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Chudinovskikh A.
1:0
Zhelnin V.
.
Arkhipov S.
0:1
Hait A.
.
Liberzon R.
0.5:0.5
Grabuzova T.
.
Fatalibekova E.
0.5:0.5
Melnik V.
.
Korolkov A.
0:1
Margolin A.
.
Volodin V.
0:1
Bogumil T.
.
Romanov S.
0:1
Zilbert O.
.
Birjukov N.
0:1
Kolbanov V.
.
Khropova L.
0.5:0.5
Zhelesny S.
.
Ferreira Filho A.
1:0
Zaitseva T.
.
Vasiukova E.
1:0
Khramtsova I.
.
Gordon A.
0:1
Titorenko N.
.
Beliaeva N.
0:1
Archangelsky M.
.
Sinelnikov I.
0:1
Zmachinsky B.
.
Kleiman M.
0:1
Lyubimov A.
.
Katzkova O.
0.5:0.5
Dolmatovskiy B.
.
Melnik G.
0:1
Zelichenok V.
.
Afanasieva E.
0:1
Potemkin E.
.
Korneeva T.
0:1
Osipov G.

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zhelnin Vladimir V
2458F
Arkhipov Sergey
2443F
Balashov Yuri S
2434F
Kalegin Evgenij
2426F
Vasiukov Evgeni
2400F
Kuindzhy Alexander
2394F
Hait Alexander
2377F
Zmachinsky Boris Victor
2372F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2344F
Tchirkov Vladimir
2325F
Grabuzova Tatiana
2311F
Birjukov Nikolay
2302F
Kremenietsky Anatoly M.
2295F
Kleiman Mark
2293F
Shvedchikov Anatoli I.
2286F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2243F
Liberzon Roman
2235F
Chudinovskikh Alexander M
2225F
Strutinskaia Galina
2223F
Volodin Viktor
2207F
Zilbert Oleg
2192F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2191F
Lyubimov Anatoly
2186F
Fatalibekova Elena
2182F
Melnik Viktor
2157F
Yakimenko Alexander A.
2146F
Bogumil Tatiana
2143F
Titorenko Natalia I
2141F
Chernov Yury
2123F
Zhelesny Stanislav
2102F
Romanov Sergey
2074F
Sinelnikov Igor
2068F
Archangelsky Mikhail
2054F
Khropova Larisa
2028F
Khramtsova Irina
1950F
Beliaeva Natalia
1946F
Korolkov Anatolij
1940F
Katzkova Olga
1924F
Osipov Grigoriy
1892F
Ferreira Filho Antonio Fabiano
1880F
Zaitseva Tamara
1867F
Goncharova Nadezhda
1853F
Melnik Galina
1849F
Potemkin Evgeny
1765F
Korneeva Tamara
1708F
Vasiukova Ekaterina
1670F
Afanasieva Elena
1507F
Dolmatovskiy Boris
0
Gordon Alexander
0
Margolin Andrey
0
Zelichenok Vadim
0

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Export

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Veterans Defender's day 2018 Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.