Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018
2018-02-17
2018-02-25
Russia
Ulan-Ude

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1. Buldaev Nikolay 7.5
2. Angarov Dmitriy 7.0
3. Andreev Afrikan 7.0
4. Khurkhesova Viktoriya 7.0
5. Leonov Mikhail 6.5
6. Bazyrtsyrenov Kirill 6.5
7. Chyndygyr Tamerlan 6.5
8. Zhaltsanov Igor 6.0
9. Radnaev Anatoly 6.0
10. Tsybenov Arsalan 6.0
11. Dobshinov Vladislav 6.0
12. Khatuev Bair 6.0
13. Dashdorzh Dashanima 6.0
14. Gyrgenova Ekaterina 6.0
15. Samdanova Surena 6.0
16. Mongush Kezhik 5.5
17. Sizov Lev 5.5
18. Arbynova Agniya 5.5
19. Alekseev Danil 5.5
20. Semenov Leonid 5.5
21. Tudupov Gennadiy 5.5
22. Maximov Vadim 5.5
23. Bainov Dmitry 5.0
24. Gomboev Vladimir 5.0
25. Burtoin Boris 5.0
26. Danzandorzhiev Bulat 5.0
27. Toktonov Georgiy 5.0
28. Urzhanov Zhargal 5.0
29. Khakhanov Vladimir 5.0
30. Danilov Nikolay N. 5.0
31. Ayushiev Ayur 5.0
32. Motoev Vadim 5.0
33. Zabanov Zhalsan 4.5
34. Merdygeev Zorigto 4.5
35. Dashdorzh Ariunaa 4.5
36. Pakeeva Namlana 4.5
37. Kuzmin Andrey. 4.5
38. Zhambalzhav Erzhena 4.5
39. Ochirov Artem 4.5
40. Semenova Marina 4.5
41. Darmaev Syjip 4.0
42. Kirillov Ayusha 4.0
43. Badmaev Damba 4.0
44. Trots Oleg 4.0
45. Darmaeva Nomina 4.0
46. Vakhrushev Valeriy 4.0
47. Dondukov Vladislav 4.0
48. Budaev Dashidorzho 4.0
49. Arkhincheev Vladislav 4.0
50. Komissarova Soigina 4.0
51. Babarinov Aldar 4.0
52. Tsyrempilov Naydan 3.5
53. Zhambalov Bator 3.5
54. Sangaev Tsyren 3.5
55. Simbelov Roman T. 3.5
56. Buzhinaeva Daria 3.5
57. Tykheev Aldar 3.5
58. Irinchinov Vladimir 3.0
59. Sanzhikhanova Arina 3.0
60. Balzhinimaev Bato 3.0
61. Gomboev Nikolay 3.0
62. Zhidkov Kirill 3.0
63. Balzhinov Vyacheslav 3.0
64. Khulugurova Amaliia 2.5
65. Bogdanov Aldar 2.5
66. Khamnueva Mariya 2.0
67. Sheshukov Sergei 2.0
68. Shomoeva Daria 2.0
69. Duntsaev Ardan 1.5
70. Bituev Roman 1.0
71. Sargaeva Darima 1.0
72. Kuzmicheva Yuliya 1.0
73. Budaeva Victoria 1.0
74. Shatueva Polina 1.0

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitriy A. (2079F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Afrikan A. (2192F)
Viktoriya K. (1781F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Igor Z. (1891F)
Mikhail L. (2043F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Dashanima D. (1803F)
Kirill B. (1802F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Danil A. (0)
Ekaterina G. (1975F) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Nikolay B. (2076F)
Vladislav D. (1729F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vladimir K. (1802F)
Anatoly R. (1883F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Boris B. (1519F)
Arsalan T. (1558F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 N. D. N. (1678F)
Bair K. (1645F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bulat D. (1701F)
Agniya A. (1844F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Lev S. (1482F)
Vadim M. (1791F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Tamerlan C. (1821F)
Georgiy T. (1647F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Valeriy V. (1525F)
Dmitry B. (1597F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vladislav D. (1318F)
Vladimir G. (1530F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aldar B. (1340F)
Ayur A. (1679F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Surena S. (1992F)
Zorigto M. (1505F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Leonid S. (1823F)
Namlana P. (1618F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Aldar T. (1237F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ariunaa D. (1594F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Gennadiy T. (1592F)
Marina S. (1366F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Kezhik M. (1592F)
Andrey. K. (1762F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Zhargal U. (1478F)
Erzhena Z. (1477F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 T. S. R. (1393F)
Artem O. (1084F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Vyacheslav B. (1324F)
Dashidorzho B. (1553F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vadim M. (1392F)
Ayusha K. (1727F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Oleg T. (1557F)
Soigina K. (1399F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Nomina D. (1336F)
Vladislav A. (1243F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kirill Z. (0)
Syjip D. (1169F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikolay G. (1328F)
Damba B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Arina S. (0)
Tsyren S. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Zhalsan Z. (1512F)
Daria B. (1160F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Aldar B. (0)
Naydan T. (1166F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Amaliia K. (1064F)
Bator Z. (1280F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Ardan D. (1054F)
Sergei S. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Roman B. (1090F)
Table White player Black player
. Angarov D. 0.5:0.5 Andreev A.
. Khurkhesova V. 1:0 Zhaltsanov I.
. Leonov M. 1:0 Dashdorzh D.
. Bazyrtsyrenov K. 1:0 Alekseev D.
. Gyrgenova E. 0:1 Buldaev N.
. Dobshinov V. 1:0 Khakhanov V.
. Radnaev A. 1:0 Burtoin B.
. Tsybenov A. 1:0 Danilov N.
. Khatuev B. 1:0 Danzandorzhiev B.
. Arbynova A. 0.5:0.5 Sizov L.
. Maximov V. 0:1 Chyndygyr T.
. Toktonov G. 1:0 Vakhrushev V.
. Bainov D. 1:0 Dondukov V.
. Gomboev V. 1:0 Babarinov A.
. Ayushiev A. 0:1 Samdanova S.
. Merdygeev Z. 0:1 Semenov L.
. Pakeeva N. 1:0 Tykheev A.
. Dashdorzh A. 0:1 Tudupov G.
. Semenova M. 0:1 Mongush K.
. Kuzmin A. 0.5:0.5 Urzhanov Z.
. Zhambalzhav E. 1:0 Simbelov R.
. Ochirov A. 1:0 Balzhinov V.
. Budaev D. 0:1 Motoev V.
. Kirillov A. 0.5:0.5 Trots O.
. Komissarova S. 0.5:0.5 Darmaeva N.
. Arkhincheev V. 1:0 Zhidkov K.
. Darmaev S. 1:0 Gomboev N.
. Badmaev D. 1:0 Sanzhikhanova A.
. Sangaev T. 0:1 Zabanov Z.
. Buzhinaeva D. 1:0 Bogdanov A.
. Tsyrempilov N. 1:0 Khulugurova A.
. Zhambalov B. 1:0 Duntsaev A.
. Sheshukov S. 0:1 Bituev R.

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Andreev Afrikan 2192F
Angarov Dmitriy 2079F
Buldaev Nikolay 2076F
Leonov Mikhail 2043F
Samdanova Surena 1992F
Gyrgenova Ekaterina 1975F
Irinchinov Vladimir 1894F
Zhaltsanov Igor 1891F
Radnaev Anatoly 1883F
Arbynova Agniya 1844F
Semenov Leonid 1823F
Chyndygyr Tamerlan 1821F
Dashdorzh Dashanima 1803F
Bazyrtsyrenov Kirill 1802F
Khakhanov Vladimir 1802F
Maximov Vadim 1791F
Khurkhesova Viktoriya 1781F
Kuzmin Andrey. 1762F
Dobshinov Vladislav 1729F
Kirillov Ayusha 1727F
Danzandorzhiev Bulat 1701F
Ayushiev Ayur 1679F
Danilov Nikolay N. 1678F
Toktonov Georgiy 1647F
Khatuev Bair 1645F
Pakeeva Namlana 1618F
Bainov Dmitry 1597F
Dashdorzh Ariunaa 1594F
Mongush Kezhik 1592F
Tudupov Gennadiy 1592F
Tsybenov Arsalan 1558F
Trots Oleg 1557F
Budaev Dashidorzho 1553F
Gomboev Vladimir 1530F
Vakhrushev Valeriy 1525F
Burtoin Boris 1519F
Zabanov Zhalsan 1512F
Merdygeev Zorigto 1505F
Balzhinimaev Bato 1499F
Sizov Lev 1482F
Urzhanov Zhargal 1478F
Zhambalzhav Erzhena 1477F
Komissarova Soigina 1399F
Simbelov Roman T. 1393F
Motoev Vadim 1392F
Kuzmicheva Yuliya 1382F
Semenova Marina 1366F
Babarinov Aldar 1340F
Darmaeva Nomina 1336F
Khamnueva Mariya 1329F
Gomboev Nikolay 1328F
Balzhinov Vyacheslav 1324F
Dondukov Vladislav 1318F
Zhambalov Bator 1280F
Sargaeva Darima 1275F
Shomoeva Daria 1252F
Arkhincheev Vladislav 1243F
Tykheev Aldar 1237F
Darmaev Syjip 1169F
Tsyrempilov Naydan 1166F
Buzhinaeva Daria 1160F
Bituev Roman 1090F
Ochirov Artem 1084F
Khulugurova Amaliia 1064F
Duntsaev Ardan 1054F
Alekseev Danil 0
Badmaev Damba 0
Bogdanov Aldar 0
Budaeva Victoria 0
Sangaev Tsyren 0
Sanzhikhanova Arina 0
Shatueva Polina 0
Sheshukov Sergei 0
Zhidkov Kirill 0

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Export

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Chess Cup Buryatia-February-2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.