2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B
2018-03-01
2018-03-01
Israel
Jerusalem

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-01
Position Name Score
1. Levin Guy 5.0
2. Milikow Elie 4.5
3. Smoliar Klim 4.0
4. Agmon Yonatan 4.0
5. Levin Natan 4.0
6. Bershadsky Georgy 4.0
7. Weissberg Yair 4.0
8. Spitkowski Thomas 4.0
9. Rudnev Nikolay 4.0
10. Goldberg Shmuel 3.5
11. Rotem Furshpan Nir 3.5
12. Levinsky Gregory 3.5
13. Radion Artyom 3.0
14. Yehoshua Azgad 3.0
15. Zrihan Dan 3.0
16. Weissberg Harel 3.0
17. Voldman Blanc Max 3.0
18. Radion Slava 3.0
19. Zholti Alon 3.0
20. Fiksman Josef 3.0
21. Heimann Ido 3.0
22. Bulkovstein David 3.0
23. Bleich Shauly 3.0
24. Ben-Simon Eden 3.0
25. Brown Eithan 3.0
26. Jonas Joseph 3.0
27. Kaminetsky Roee 3.0
28. Lindman Michael 3.0
29. Belokopyt Boris 3.0
30. Kfir Itzhak 2.5
31. Lindman Hilel 2.0
32. Sayada Yere 2.0
33. Friedlich Eyal 2.0
34. Roytman Moshe 2.0
35. Etsion Tom 2.0
36. Slutzky Lior 2.0
37. Davis Hagit 2.0
38. Mamo Gilad 2.0
39. Cohen Nevo 2.0
40. Brown Ilay 2.0
41. Tsafrir Ori 2.0
42. Kirsch Yahel David 2.0
43. Gokhvat Yoseph 2.0
44. Klein Achi 2.0
45. Ben-Simon Yehiel 2.0
46. Nisimov Yossef 2.0
47. Shavit Inbar 2.0
48. Brown Moshe 1.5
49. Zisman Itay 1.0
50. Etsion Ben 1.0
51. Geffen Yehuda 1.0
52. Vasiliev Yaakov 1.0
53. Polonsky Polina 1.0
54. Kaminetsky Asaf 1.0
55. Keren Yehuda 1.0
56. Tsafrir Itay 0.5
57. Cohen Dotan 0.5
58. Baitman Avraham 0.0

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Elie M. (2074F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gregory L. (1882F)
Yonatan A. (1811F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eithan B. (1602F)
Klim S. (1858F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Guy L. (1974F)
Thomas S. (1904F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Shmuel G. (1794F)
Boris B. (1821F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Lior S. (1311F)
Shauly B. (1853F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ori T. (1414F)
Eden B. (1760F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yair W. (1307F)
Alon Z. (1944F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nir R. F. (1810F)
Azgad Y. (1807F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Natan L. (1863F)
Michael L. (1608F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Yossef N. (0)
Dan Z. (1880F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nikolay R. (1987F)
Ido H. (1298F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Achi K. (1626F)
Joseph J. (1347F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Yehiel B. (0)
Artyom R. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Georgy B. (1856F)
Josef F. (1479F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Inbar S. (1504F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yoseph G. (1795F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Slava R. (0)
Yere S. (1460F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Yaakov V. (0)
Moshe R. (1377F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 David B. (1831F)
Gilad M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Max V. B. (0)
David K. Y. (1272F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Ben E. (0)
Ilay B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Harel W. (1513F)
Nevo C. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Yehuda G. (0)
Eyal F. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Roee K. (1299F)
Hilel L. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Dotan C. (1237F)
Moshe B. (1832F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Itzhak K. (1539F)
Asaf K. (1132F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Hagit D. (0)
Yehuda K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Tom E. (0)
Itay T. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Polina P. (0)
Avraham B. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Itay Z. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Milikow E. 1:0 Levinsky G.
. Agmon Y. 1:0 Brown E.
. Smoliar K. 0:1 Levin G.
. Spitkowski T. 1:0 Goldberg S.
. Belokopyt B. 1:0 Slutzky L.
. Bleich S. 1:0 Tsafrir O.
. Ben-Simon E. 0:1 Weissberg Y.
. Zholti A. 0.5:0.5 Rotem Furshpan N.
. Yehoshua A. 0:1 Levin N.
. Lindman M. 1:0 Nisimov Y.
. Zrihan D. 0:1 Rudnev N.
. Heimann I. 1:0 Klein A.
. Jonas J. 1:0 Ben-Simon Y.
. Radion A. 0:1 Bershadsky G.
. Fiksman J. 1:0 Shavit I.
. Gokhvat Y. 0:1 Radion S.
. Sayada Y. 1:0 Vasiliev Y.
. Roytman M. 0:1 Bulkovstein D.
. Mamo G. 0:1 Voldman Blanc M.
. Kirsch Y. 1:0 Etsion B.
. Brown I. 0:1 Weissberg H.
. Cohen N. 1:0 Geffen Y.
. Friedlich E. 0:1 Kaminetsky R.
. Lindman H. 1:0 Cohen D.
. Brown M. 0:1 Kfir I.
. Kaminetsky A. 0:1 Davis H.
. Keren Y. 0:1 Etsion T.
. Tsafrir I. 0:1 Polonsky P.
. Baitman A. 0:1 Zisman I.

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Milikow Elie 2074F
Rudnev Nikolay 1987F
Levin Guy 1974F
Zholti Alon 1944F
Spitkowski Thomas 1904F
Levinsky Gregory 1882F
Zrihan Dan 1880F
Levin Natan 1863F
Smoliar Klim 1858F
Bershadsky Georgy 1856F
Bleich Shauly 1853F
Brown Moshe 1832F
Bulkovstein David 1831F
Belokopyt Boris 1821F
Agmon Yonatan 1811F
Rotem Furshpan Nir 1810F
Yehoshua Azgad 1807F
Gokhvat Yoseph 1795F
Goldberg Shmuel 1794F
Ben-Simon Eden 1760F
Klein Achi 1626F
Lindman Michael 1608F
Brown Eithan 1602F
Kfir Itzhak 1539F
Weissberg Harel 1513F
Shavit Inbar 1504F
Fiksman Josef 1479F
Sayada Yere 1460F
Tsafrir Ori 1414F
Roytman Moshe 1377F
Jonas Joseph 1347F
Slutzky Lior 1311F
Weissberg Yair 1307F
Kaminetsky Roee 1299F
Heimann Ido 1298F
Kirsch Yahel David 1272F
Cohen Dotan 1237F
Kaminetsky Asaf 1132F
Baitman Avraham 0
Ben-Simon Yehiel 0
Brown Ilay 0
Cohen Nevo 0
Davis Hagit 0
Etsion Ben 0
Etsion Tom 0
Friedlich Eyal 0
Geffen Yehuda 0
Keren Yehuda 0
Lindman Hilel 0
Mamo Gilad 0
Nisimov Yossef 0
Polonsky Polina 0
Radion Artyom 0
Radion Slava 0
Tsafrir Itay 0
Vasiliev Yaakov 0
Voldman Blanc Max 0
Zisman Itay 0

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Export

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.