2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A
2018-03-01
2018-03-01
Israel
Jerusalem

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-01
Position Name Score
1. Gorodetzky David 4.5
2. Zanan Evgeny 4.0
3. Kobo Ori 4.0
4. Dvoirys Semen I. 4.0
5. Zoler Dan 3.5
6. Gokhvat Peter 3.5
7. Veinberg Nimrod 3.0
8. Zak Uriel 3.0
9. Postny Evgeny 3.0
10. Caspi Israel 3.0
11. Milikow Yoav 2.5
12. Kaplan Sasha 2.5
13. Zisman Philip 2.5
14. Zlatin Alexander 2.5
15. Slonimskij Arkadij 2.5
16. Bagrationi Alexander 2.5
17. Mikhalevski Victor 2.5
18. Stolyarsky Yegor 2.0
19. Vazana Yochay 2.0
20. Gorodetzky Matan 2.0
21. Zalkind Konstantin 2.0
22. Bykhovsky Avigdor 2.0
23. Cohen Revivo Shoham 1.5
24. Katkov Michelle 1.5
25. Nechemya Natan 1.0
26. Greenzide Sergey 1.0
27. Lukin Elisha 1.0
28. Zak Arad 1.0

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David G. (2439F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Dan Z. (2512F)
I. D. S. (2536F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Israel C. (2469F)
Evgeny Z. (2493F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Evgeny P. (2579F)
Peter G. (2248F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Avigdor B. (2424F)
Uriel Z. (2260F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Konstantin Z. (2183F)
Nimrod V. (2365F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Matan G. (2119F)
Victor M. (2557F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Yoav M. (2184F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander B. (2543F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Alexander Z. (2219F)
Sasha K. (2381F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Ori K. (2500F)
Arkadij S. (2117F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Michelle K. (1832F)
Yochay V. (2006F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Natan N. (1799F)
Shoham C. R. (2274F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Philip Z. (2300F)
Sergey G. (2051F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Yegor S. (1927F)
Arad Z. (2106F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Elisha L. (2086F)
Table White player Black player
. Gorodetzky D. 1:0 Zoler D.
. Dvoirys S. 1:0 Caspi I.
. Zanan E. 1:0 Postny E.
. Gokhvat P. 1:0 Bykhovsky A.
. Zak U. 1:0 Zalkind K.
. Veinberg N. 1:0 Gorodetzky M.
. Mikhalevski V. 0.5:0.5 Milikow Y.
. Bagrationi A. 0.5:0.5 Zlatin A.
. Kaplan S. 0:1 Kobo O.
. Slonimskij A. 1:0 Katkov M.
. Vazana Y. 1:0 Nechemya N.
. Cohen Revivo S. 0:1 Zisman P.
. Greenzide S. 0:1 Stolyarsky Y.
. Zak A. 0:1 Lukin E.

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Postny Evgeny 2579F
Mikhalevski Victor 2557F
Bagrationi Alexander 2543F
Dvoirys Semen I. 2536F
Zoler Dan 2512F
Kobo Ori 2500F
Zanan Evgeny 2493F
Caspi Israel 2469F
Gorodetzky David 2439F
Bykhovsky Avigdor 2424F
Kaplan Sasha 2381F
Veinberg Nimrod 2365F
Zisman Philip 2300F
Cohen Revivo Shoham 2274F
Zak Uriel 2260F
Gokhvat Peter 2248F
Zlatin Alexander 2219F
Milikow Yoav 2184F
Zalkind Konstantin 2183F
Gorodetzky Matan 2119F
Slonimskij Arkadij 2117F
Zak Arad 2106F
Lukin Elisha 2086F
Greenzide Sergey 2051F
Vazana Yochay 2006F
Stolyarsky Yegor 1927F
Katkov Michelle 1832F
Nechemya Natan 1799F

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Export

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2nd Shlomo Tiran Memorial Rapid 2018 A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.