Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B
2018-03-03
2018-03-03
Israel
Beer Sheva

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-03
Position Name Score
1. Moshenberg David 5.5
2. Sobel Ido 5.0
3. Sokolinsky Yaakov 4.5
4. Reprun Nadejda 4.5
5. Dounaevski Michael 4.5
6. Slav Moshe 4.0
7. Vardi Shlomit 4.0
8. Tal Rami 4.0
9. Idesis Yaacov 4.0
10. Gorjaltsan Eduard 4.0
11. Chazan Yonatan 4.0
12. Aleksandrova Aleksandra 3.5
13. Shevelev Vitali 3.5
14. Neiman Maks 3.5
15. Sobel Alon 3.5
16. Radion Slava 3.0
17. Yefroimsky Adi 3.0
18. Lazarovich Aviv 3.0
19. Lasri Alona 3.0
20. Lahat Eli 3.0
21. Stepanenko Alona 3.0
22. Brusilovski Lena 3.0
23. Sheinkman Lidan 2.5
24. Mikhalevski Binyamin 2.5
25. Ater Yuval 2.5
26. Yaacobi Raanan 2.5
27. Margulis Alexander 2.5
28. Khersonsky David 2.5
29. Kotser Arie 2.0
30. Golan Yaakov 2.0
31. Federovski Yael 2.0
32. Radion Artyom 2.0
33. Levit Michael 2.0
34. Raiko Gal 1.5
35. Ammash Ammar 1.5
36. Stepanenko Yulia 1.0
37. Levine Joseph 1.0
38. Ben-David Eyal 0.0

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David M. (1928F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Eduard G. (1901F)
Michael D. (1891F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Nadejda R. (2001F)
Yonatan C. (1987F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Alon S. (1782F)
Moshe S. (1842F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Adi Y. (1485F)
Shlomit V. (1943F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ido S. (1686F)
Aleksandra A. (1828F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Yuval A. (1474F)
Maks N. (1910F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Yaakov S. (1906F)
Alona L. (1459F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Rami T. (1876F)
Slava R. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yaacov I. (1944F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander M. (1702F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Lena B. (1851F)
Lidan S. (1776F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vitali S. (2021F)
Yael F. (1531F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Joseph L. (1334F)
Yaakov G. (1693F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alona S. (0)
Arie K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Eli L. (1545F)
Artyom R. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Aviv L. (1570F)
Gal R. (1388F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Binyamin M. (1593F)
Ammar A. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Raanan Y. (0)
Yulia S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Michael L. (1747F)
Table White player Black player
. Moshenberg D. 1:0 Gorjaltsan E.
. Dounaevski M. 0.5:0.5 Reprun N.
. Chazan Y. 1:0 Sobel A.
. Slav M. 1:0 Yefroimsky A.
. Vardi S. 0:1 Sobel I.
. Aleksandrova A. 1:0 Ater Y.
. Neiman M. 0:1 Sokolinsky Y.
. Lasri A. 0:1 Tal R.
. Radion S. 0:1 Idesis Y.
. Margulis A. 0:1 Brusilovski L.
. Sheinkman L. 0:1 Shevelev V.
. Federovski Y. 1:0 Levine J.
. Golan Y. 0:1 Stepanenko A.
. Kotser A. 0:1 Lahat E.
. Radion A. 0:1 Lazarovich A.
. Raiko G. 0:1 Mikhalevski B.
. Ammash A. 0:1 Yaacobi R.
. Stepanenko Y. 0:1 Levit M.

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Shevelev Vitali 2021F
Reprun Nadejda 2001F
Chazan Yonatan 1987F
Idesis Yaacov 1944F
Vardi Shlomit 1943F
Moshenberg David 1928F
Neiman Maks 1910F
Sokolinsky Yaakov 1906F
Gorjaltsan Eduard 1901F
Dounaevski Michael 1891F
Tal Rami 1876F
Brusilovski Lena 1851F
Slav Moshe 1842F
Aleksandrova Aleksandra 1828F
Sobel Alon 1782F
Sheinkman Lidan 1776F
Levit Michael 1747F
Margulis Alexander 1702F
Khersonsky David 1700F
Golan Yaakov 1693F
Sobel Ido 1686F
Mikhalevski Binyamin 1593F
Lazarovich Aviv 1570F
Lahat Eli 1545F
Federovski Yael 1531F
Yefroimsky Adi 1485F
Ater Yuval 1474F
Lasri Alona 1459F
Raiko Gal 1388F
Levine Joseph 1334F
Ammash Ammar 0
Ben-David Eyal 0
Kotser Arie 0
Radion Artyom 0
Radion Slava 0
Stepanenko Alona 0
Stepanenko Yulia 0
Yaacobi Raanan 0

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Export

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Eliahu Levant Memorial Rapid 2018 B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.