2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900
2018-02-17
2018-02-19
Canada
Toronto

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-19
Position Name Score
1. Ranola Alberto 4.5
2. Khachaturov Vadim 4.5
3. Mindrigan Dumitru 4.5
4. Ma Yue Ran 4.0
5. Piccinin Mario 4.0
6. Zhao Jonathan 3.5
7. O Sullivan Patrick 3.5
8. Nemati Omid 3.5
9. Huang Youhe 3.5
10. Shi Qi 3.0
11. Gao Raymond 3.0
12. Ugodnikov Arkadiy 3.0
13. Ganea Mihai 3.0
14. Rusonik Greg 3.0
15. Wing Richard 2.5
16. Shen Isamel 2.5
17. Zhao Jeffrey R 2.5
18. Xiao Edward 2.0
19. Cale Ferdinand 2.0
20. Ali Shafkat 2.0
21. Wang Eric 2.0
22. Corrie Michael 2.0
23. Qiao Joey 2.0
24. Gilani Mysha 2.0
25. Ma Andrew 2.0
26. Aliaj Jurgen 2.0
27. Li Kevin Yunhong 2.0
28. Li Wing 2.0
29. Tan Andy 1.5
30. Liu Harry 1.5
31. Hahn Bernd 1.0
32. Mhaskar Shardool 0.5
33. Milinkovic Mate 0.5
34. Barmasch Oswald 0.5
35. Baki Shaumik 0.5
36. Friedman Andrew 0.0

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dumitru M. (2010F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jonathan Z. (1638F)
Greg R. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Qi S. (0)
Omid N. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Mario P. (1783F)
Youhe H. (1609F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alberto R. (1706F)
Patrick O. S. (1658F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Raymond G. (1491F)
Arkadiy U. (1649F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ran M. Y. (1507F)
Michael C. (1441F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Yunhong L. K. (1687F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mysha G. (1453F) 2.0 0:1 1.5 R Z. J. (1277F)
Andrew M. (1482F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Isamel S. (1398F)
Richard W. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Harry L. (1596F)
Eric W. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Edward X. (1439F)
Wing L. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Joey Q. (1233F)
Jurgen A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mihai G. (0)
Bernd H. (0) 0 1:0 1.5 Andy T. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Mindrigan D. 1:0 Zhao J.
. Rusonik G. 1:0 Shi Q.
. Nemati O. 0.5:0.5 Piccinin M.
. Huang Y. 0:1 Ranola A.
. O Sullivan P. 1:0 Gao R.
. Ugodnikov A. 0:1 Ma Y.
. Corrie M. 0.5:0.5 Li K.
. Gilani M. 0:1 Zhao J.
. Ma A. 0.5:0.5 Shen I.
. Wing R. 0.5:0.5 Liu H.
. Wang E. 0.5:0.5 Xiao E.
. Li W. 0.5:0.5 Qiao J.
. Aliaj J. 0:1 Ganea M.
. Hahn B. 1:0 Tan A.

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Mindrigan Dumitru 2010F
Piccinin Mario 1783F
Ranola Alberto 1706F
Li Kevin Yunhong 1687F
O Sullivan Patrick 1658F
Ugodnikov Arkadiy 1649F
Zhao Jonathan 1638F
Huang Youhe 1609F
Milinkovic Mate 1603F
Liu Harry 1596F
Cale Ferdinand 1532F
Ali Shafkat 1513F
Ma Yue Ran 1507F
Gao Raymond 1491F
Ma Andrew 1482F
Gilani Mysha 1453F
Corrie Michael 1441F
Xiao Edward 1439F
Shen Isamel 1398F
Zhao Jeffrey R 1277F
Qiao Joey 1233F
Aliaj Jurgen 0
Baki Shaumik 0
Barmasch Oswald 0
Friedman Andrew 0
Ganea Mihai 0
Hahn Bernd 0
Khachaturov Vadim 0
Li Wing 0
Mhaskar Shardool 0
Nemati Omid 0
Rusonik Greg 0
Shi Qi 0
Tan Andy 0
Wang Eric 0
Wing Richard 0

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Export

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 Hart House Reading Week Open U1900

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.