EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50
2018-04-14
2018-04-22
Poland
Walbrzych
Bryk R.

Rules

Team
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-22
Position Name Score
1. Bruno Fabio 8.0
2. Grabuzova Tatiana 8.0
3. Bellia Fabrizio 7.5
4. Deleyn Gunter 7.0
5. Van de Wynkele Herman 7.0
6. Rooze Jan 6.5
7. Sazonova Elena N. 6.5
8. Lewis Andrew P 6.5
9. Strzelecki Jerzy 6.0
10. Godena Michele 6.0
11. Burchardt Brigitte 6.0
12. Wagner-Michel Annett 6.0
13. Salonen Jyrki 5.0
14. Kierzek Mira 5.0
15. Czyz Andrzej 5.0
16. Viljava Tapani 4.5
17. Laszewicz Pawel 4.5
18. Szmyd Marek 4.5
19. Giulian Rosemary A 4.5
20. Sirotkina Nina 4.5
21. Fatalibekova Elena 4.0
22. Aird Ian 4.0
23. Nuenchert Eveline 4.0
24. Ograbek Grzegorz 4.0
25. Jones Gareth 4.0
26. Kivimaki Jaakko 4.0
27. Garcia Palermo Carlos 4.0
28. Puroila Sippo 3.5
29. Ciuro Munoz Ricardo 3.5
30. Pastor Alonso De Prado Alberto 3.5
31. Van Herck Marcel 3.5
32. Reuben Stewart 3.5
33. Sihvonen Tero 3.5
34. Wielosz Jaroslaw 3.5
35. Robertson Ian C. 3.0
36. Lopez de Turiso Jose Angel 3.0
37. Ruiz Bellon Manuel 3.0
38. Strutinskaia Galina 3.0
39. Bowmer Kevin 2.5
40. Tuomala Timo 2.5
41. Mariotti Sergio 2.5
42. De la Orden Alcocer Alejandro 2.5
43. Daleczko Zbigniew 2.5
44. Telenius Kimmo 2.5
45. Szydelko Kazimierz 2.5
46. Scowen Roger S 2.0
47. Pietinen Pekka 2.0
48. Aegerter Klaus 2.0
49. Sidler Samuel 2.0
50. Webster Jim J 1.5
51. Kowalczuk Wojciech 1.5
52. Schuetz Daniel 1.5
53. Roth Martin 1.0
54. Lembidakis Michael 1.0
55. Germann Martin 1.0
56. Akkanen Timo 0.0
57. Helaszek Edward 0

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fabrizio B. (2443F) 6.5 1:0 4.0 Ian A. (1785F)
Jan R. (2307F) 5.5 1:0 2.5 Timo T. (2197F)
N. S. E. (2139F) 5.5 1:0 1.0 Michael L. (0)
Brigitte B. (2166F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 P L. A. (2279F)
Mira K. (2011F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 S S. R. (1882F)
Andrzej C. (1999F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Manuel R. B. (1861F)
Tapani V. (2162F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Gunter D. (2200F)
Nina S. (2175F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sippo P. (1838F)
A G. R. (1880F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Sergio M. (2288F)
Marek S. (1898F) 3.5 1F:0F 1.0 Martin G. (1755F)
Carlos G. P. (2404F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 C. R. I. (2038F)
Gareth J. (1858F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Eveline N. (2033F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alberto P. A. D. P. (2162F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Grzegorz O. (2140F)
Tero S. (1988F) 3.5 0:1 6.0 Herman V. D. W. (2048F)
Marcel V. H. (2061F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Jyrki S. (2159F)
Stewart R. (2026F) 3.5 0:1 5.0 Annett W. (2104F)
Jaroslaw W. (2038F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Angel L. D. T. J. (2064F)
Alejandro D. L. O. A. (2013F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Jerzy S. (2038F)
Kimmo T. (1603F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Elena F. (2195F)
Kazimierz S. (1689F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Klaus A. (1731F)
Samuel S. (1833F) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Zbigniew D. (1835F)
Pekka P. (1983F) 2.0 0:1 7.0 Tatiana G. (2311F)
J W. J. (1769F) 1.5 0:1 7.0 Fabio B. (2439F)
Martin R. (2008F) 1.0 0:1 3.5 Pawel L. (2110F)
Table White player Black player
. Bellia F. 1:0 Aird I.
. Rooze J. 1:0 Tuomala T.
. Sazonova E. 1:0 Lembidakis M.
. Burchardt B. 0.5:0.5 Lewis A.
. Kierzek M. 0.5:0.5 Scowen R.
. Czyz A. 1:0 Ruiz Bellon M.
. Viljava T. 0.5:0.5 Deleyn G.
. Sirotkina N. 0.5:0.5 Puroila S.
. Giulian R. 0.5:0.5 Mariotti S.
. Szmyd M. 1F:0F Germann M.
. Garcia Palermo C. 1:0 Robertson I.
. Jones G. 0.5:0.5 Nuenchert E.
. Pastor Alonso De Prado A. 0.5:0.5 Ograbek G.
. Sihvonen T. 0:1 Van de Wynkele H.
. Van Herck M. 0:1 Salonen J.
. Reuben S. 0:1 Wagner-Michel A.
. Wielosz J. 1:0 Lopez de Turiso J.
. De la Orden Alcocer A. 0.5:0.5 Strzelecki J.
. Telenius K. 0:1 Fatalibekova E.
. Szydelko K. 0.5:0.5 Aegerter K.
. Sidler S. 1:0 Daleczko Z.
. Pietinen P. 0:1 Grabuzova T.
. Webster J. 0:1 Bruno F.
. Roth M. 0:1 Laszewicz P.

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Godena Michele 2507F
Bellia Fabrizio 2443F
Bruno Fabio 2439F
Garcia Palermo Carlos 2404F
Grabuzova Tatiana 2311F
Rooze Jan 2307F
Mariotti Sergio 2288F
Lewis Andrew P 2279F
Strutinskaia Galina 2232F
Deleyn Gunter 2200F
Tuomala Timo 2197F
Fatalibekova Elena 2195F
Kivimaki Jaakko 2181F
Sirotkina Nina 2175F
Burchardt Brigitte 2166F
Pastor Alonso De Prado Alberto 2162F
Viljava Tapani 2162F
Salonen Jyrki 2159F
Ograbek Grzegorz 2140F
Sazonova Elena N. 2139F
Laszewicz Pawel 2110F
Wagner-Michel Annett 2104F
Bowmer Kevin 2064F
Lopez de Turiso Jose Angel 2064F
Van Herck Marcel 2061F
Kowalczuk Wojciech 2049F
Van de Wynkele Herman 2048F
Robertson Ian C. 2038F
Strzelecki Jerzy 2038F
Wielosz Jaroslaw 2038F
Nuenchert Eveline 2033F
Helaszek Edward 2029F
Reuben Stewart 2026F
De la Orden Alcocer Alejandro 2013F
Kierzek Mira 2011F
Roth Martin 2008F
Czyz Andrzej 1999F
Sihvonen Tero 1988F
Pietinen Pekka 1983F
Ciuro Munoz Ricardo 1972F
Szmyd Marek 1898F
Scowen Roger S 1882F
Giulian Rosemary A 1880F
Ruiz Bellon Manuel 1861F
Jones Gareth 1858F
Puroila Sippo 1838F
Daleczko Zbigniew 1835F
Sidler Samuel 1833F
Aird Ian 1785F
Webster Jim J 1769F
Germann Martin 1755F
Aegerter Klaus 1731F
Szydelko Kazimierz 1689F
Akkanen Timo 1667F
Telenius Kimmo 1603F
Lembidakis Michael 0
Schuetz Daniel 0

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Export

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - SECTION 50

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.