ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018
2018-04-01
2018-04-07
Russia
Sochi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-07
Position Name Score
1. Chernyavsky Alexander 8.0
2. Gharagyozyan Artur 7.5
3. Sapaev Maksad 7.0
4. Yeritsyan Aram 7.0
5. Vlassow Valentin 7.0
6. Styazhkina Anna 6.5
7. Kozlov Oleg 6.5
8. Iljin Timofey 6.5
9. Rogoznikov Andrey 6.5
10. Taalaibekov Tagir 6.5
11. Zubkov Vsevolod 6.5
12. Filipets Egor 6.5
13. Makoveev Ilya 6.0
14. Latyev Viktor 6.0
15. Abakarov Alexander 6.0
16. Obgolts Erik 6.0
17. Denishev Marat 6.0
18. Volkov Sergei 6.0
19. Kozak Alexander 6.0
20. Magomedov Murad 6.0
21. Kardashev Kamil 6.0
22. Lugovoy Dmitry 6.0
23. Lopukhin Anatoly 6.0
24. Inozemtsev Sergei 6.0
25. Novitzkij Dmitrij 6.0
26. Frenkel Ran 6.0
27. Piskunov Alexandr 6.0
28. Yandarbiev Ruslan 6.0
29. Kutynec Vladimir 6.0
30. Fedotov Alexey 5.5
31. Kuprijanov Anatoly 5.5
32. Dudin Gleb 5.5
33. Klepikov Nikita 5.5
34. Toropov Pavel 5.5
35. Vasiliev Maxim 5.5
36. Aliev Saidkosim 5.5
37. Dmitriev Igor 5.5
38. Mamatov Melis 5.5
39. Volkov Igor 5.5
40. Tuzhik Artem 5.5
41. Savitski Andrei 5.5
42. Potapova Margarita 5.5
43. Webb Laurence E 5.5
44. Dashko Andrey 5.5
45. Lopatik Nikita 5.5
46. Baraeva Marina 5.5
47. Yezhel Valiantsin 5.0
48. Kuznetsov Mikhail V. 5.0
49. Lagashin Pavel 5.0
50. Velikanov Igor 5.0
51. Smelykh Edvin 5.0
52. Barsegian Ararat 5.0
53. Vafin Ayrat 5.0
54. Afanasiev Vadim 5.0
55. Gubernatorov Sergey 5.0
56. Sotnikov Sergey 5.0
57. Maratkanov Evgeny 5.0
58. Lebedev Mikhail S. 5.0
59. Karmov Mazhmudin 5.0
60. Scerbin Dmitrij 5.0
61. Morin Andrey 5.0
62. Djumaev Bakhtiyor 5.0
63. Volodin Viktor 5.0
64. Abrekov Mussa 5.0
65. Proleiko Julian 4.5
66. Strelnikov Sergey 4.5
67. Kamaev Dzhabrail 4.5
68. Takhirov Viktor 4.5
69. Kairov Viktor 4.5
70. Kurus Artem 4.5
71. Mesropian Khachatur 4.5
72. Talanin Andrei 4.5
73. Gridnev Yury 4.5
74. Nikolaev Ilya 4.5
75. Palkovich Denis 4.5
76. Doroshenko Diana 4.5
77. Eremeev Mikhail 4.5
78. Malinin Yuri 4.5
79. Chapurin Alexey V. 4.5
80. Gasparyan Daniel 4.5
81. Azaryan Tigran 4.5
82. Sharafutdinov Ayrat 4.5
83. Guempel Viktor 4.5
84. Bazarov Konstantin 4.5
85. Ulyankin Igor 4.5
86. Karapetian Albert 4.5
87. Zasukhin Vadim 4.5
88. Esanboeva Gulrukhsor 4.0
89. Varnazov Lev 4.0
90. Mezhov Dmitriy 4.0
91. Pavlov Mark 4.0
92. Shadura Aleksandr 4.0
93. Kuryshkin Anatoliy 4.0
94. Zhuk Kirill 4.0
95. Bezgodova Svetlana 4.0
96. Frolov Lev 4.0
97. Zlachevskiy Leonid 4.0
98. Bikchentaev Farit 4.0
99. Yudkevich Mikhail 4.0
100. Krylov Aleksey 4.0
101. Mumdgan Suren 4.0
102. Shapiyanov Adam 4.0
103. Terentev Mikhail 4.0
104. Rudenko Eugeny 4.0
105. Buvaltsev Andrey 4.0
106. Esipenko Aleksandr 4.0
107. Kolupaev Vadim 3.5
108. Antipin Sergei 3.5
109. Sverkunov Oleg 3.5
110. Dzapshba Ruslan 3.5
111. Medvedev David 3.5
112. Ivanov Alexander V. 3.5
113. Krylov Sergei D. 3.5
114. Kiriushin Vladimir 3.5
115. Shkurat Sergey 3.5
116. Zakharov Denis 3.5
117. Shuxratov Mirsharif 3.5
118. Karlov Egor 3.5
119. Seregina Maria 3.5
120. Zasukhin Mikhail 3.5
121. Bessarab Vsevolod 3.5
122. Bugaev Anton 3.5
123. Brineva Elena G. 3.5
124. Beshukova Alina 3.5
125. Sheliya Daniel 3.5
126. Pashkov Vladimir M. 3.5
127. Batyaev Dmitri A. 3.0
128. Airapetian Valentin 3.0
129. Zagorskii Artem 3.0
130. Kamaeva Dzhamilya 3.0
131. Pankratov Oleg 3.0
132. Soin Nikita 2.5
133. Alibekov Gazban 2.5
134. Ostroukh Nikolay 2.5
135. Antipev Vladimir 2.5
136. Forostyanaya Sofiya 2.5
137. Sotnikov Alexander 2.5
138. Bondarev Boris 2.5
139. Binder Oleg 2.5
140. Lebedinskiy Valeriy 2.0
141. Melnikova Anna 2.0
142. Tuychiev Umar 2.0
143. Lobovikov Iaroslav 1.5
144. Luzhetsky Vladislav 1.0
145. Alikhanyan Zorik 1.0
146. Kastanieda Alla 1.0
147. Shakuev Vasily 0.5
148. Vysotsky Ivan 0.0
149. Trifonov Denis 0.0
150. Demchenko Alisa 0.0
151. Sultanov Jamshid 0.0
152. Ulashov Ogabek 0.0

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artur G. (2266F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Dmitrij N. (2310F)
Maksad S. (2149F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Erik O. (2235F)
Aram Y. (2300F) 7.0 0:1 7.0 Alexander C. (2315F)
Valentin V. (2270F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Viktor L. (2216F)
Anna S. (2286F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Tagir T. (2261F)
Oleg K. (2289F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrei S. (2214F)
Timofey I. (2284F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Nikita L. (1989F)
Vsevolod Z. (2290F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Igor V. (2105F)
Andrey R. (2293F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Egor F. (2324F)
Dmitry L. (2098F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ayrat V. (2227F)
Alexander A. (2159F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Igor V. (2231F)
Anatoly L. (2307F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Marat D. (2264F)
Kamil K. (2232F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergey G. (2200F)
Sergei V. (2266F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergey S. (2225F)
Ruslan Y. (2298F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexander K. (2259F)
Murad M. (2280F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ilya M. (2290F)
Sergei I. (2315F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexandr P. (2284F)
Gleb D. (2196F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Igor U. (1996F)
Margarita P. (2223F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nikita K. (2244F)
Melis M. (2180F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sergey S. (2324F)
Pavel T. (2252F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Vladimir K. (2270F)
Saidkosim A. (2176F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Vadim Z. (2270F)
Artem T. (2208F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Igor D. (2235F)
Andrey D. (2227F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Khachatur M. (2105F)
Anatoly K. (2231F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Denis P. (2145F)
Mussa A. (2225F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ran F. (2257F)
Andrey M. (2100F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Adam S. (1791F)
Ararat B. (2119F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Leonid Z. (2004F)
Valiantsin Y. (2216F) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Mikhail T. (2075F)
S. L. M. (2094F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aleksandr E. (1939F)
Bakhtiyor D. (2101F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anatoliy K. (1962F)
Viktor V. (2202F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Lev F. (2006F)
Yuri M. (2206F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Maxim V. (1871F)
Ayrat S. (2146F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Marina B. (2239F)
Viktor G. (2148F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vadim K. (1917F)
Konstantin B. (2308F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alexey F. (2158F)
Julian P. (2160F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 E W. L. (2291F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Viktor K. (2040F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andrei T. (2267F)
Yury G. (2090F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Oleg S. (1843F)
Diana D. (2122F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Daniel G. (2021F)
Mikhail E. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ilya N. (2092F)
Svetlana B. (2045F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vadim A. (2305F)
Farit B. (1782F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Oleg P. (2132F)
Aleksey K. (2268F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mazhmudin K. (2089F)
Suren M. (2143F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Valentin A. (1791F)
Eugeny R. (2108F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Edvin S. (1970F)
Andrey B. (1934F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Kirill Z. (1929F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Evgeny M. (2118F)
Aleksandr S. (2032F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dmitrij S. (2295F)
Gulrukhsor E. (1930F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Dmitriy M. (1941F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 V. K. M. (2246F)
Mikhail Y. (1997F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dzhamilya K. (1517F)
Lev V. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Boris B. (1909F)
Mark P. (1992F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Pavel L. (2121F)
V. I. A. (2056F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Artem K. (1771F)
Denis Z. (1898F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Viktor T. (2096F)
Sergei A. (1972F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anton B. (1516F)
Daniel S. (1425F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Valeriy L. (1689F)
Alina B. (2191F) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Albert K. (1946F)
G. B. E. (1826F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Nikolay O. (1617F)
Vsevolod B. (1755F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vladimir K. (2094F)
Mikhail Z. (1949F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 V. C. A. (2312F)
Egor K. (1742F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Tigran A. (2046F)
Mirsharif S. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alexander S. (1688F)
Sergey S. (2057F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Dzhabrail K. (1826F)
D. K. S. (1753F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Gazban A. (0)
David M. (1677F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Vladimir A. (1474F)
Ruslan D. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Maria S. (1852F)
Artem Z. (1672F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Alla K. (1415F)
Umar T. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Anna M. (1496F)
Oleg B. (1609F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 M. P. V. (1889F)
Iaroslav L. (1320F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Nikita S. (1750F)
Sofiya F. (1293F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Vasily S. (1358F)
Vladislav L. (1247F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 A. B. D. (1631F)
Table White player Black player
. Gharagyozyan A. 1:0 Novitzkij D.
. Sapaev M. 1:0 Obgolts E.
. Yeritsyan A. 0:1 Chernyavsky A.
. Vlassow V. 1:0 Latyev V.
. Styazhkina A. 0.5:0.5 Taalaibekov T.
. Kozlov O. 1:0 Savitski A.
. Iljin T. 1:0 Lopatik N.
. Zubkov V. 1:0 Volkov I.
. Rogoznikov A. 0.5:0.5 Filipets E.
. Lugovoy D. 1:0 Vafin A.
. Abakarov A. 1:0 Velikanov I.
. Lopukhin A. 0.5:0.5 Denishev M.
. Kardashev K. 1:0 Gubernatorov S.
. Volkov S. 1:0 Sotnikov S.
. Yandarbiev R. 0.5:0.5 Kozak A.
. Magomedov M. 0.5:0.5 Makoveev I.
. Inozemtsev S. 0.5:0.5 Piskunov A.
. Dudin G. 1:0 Ulyankin I.
. Potapova M. 0.5:0.5 Klepikov N.
. Mamatov M. 1:0 Strelnikov S.
. Toropov P. 0:1 Kutynec V.
. Aliev S. 1:0 Zasukhin V.
. Tuzhik A. 0.5:0.5 Dmitriev I.
. Dashko A. 1:0 Mesropian K.
. Kuprijanov A. 1:0 Palkovich D.
. Abrekov M. 0:1 Frenkel R.
. Morin A. 1:0 Shapiyanov A.
. Barsegian A. 1:0 Zlachevskiy L.
. Yezhel V. 1F:0F Terentev M.
. Lebedev M. 1:0 Esipenko A.
. Djumaev B. 1:0 Kuryshkin A.
. Volodin V. 1:0 Frolov L.
. Malinin Y. 0:1 Vasiliev M.
. Sharafutdinov A. 0:1 Baraeva M.
. Guempel V. 1:0 Kolupaev V.
. Bazarov K. 0:1 Fedotov A.
. Proleiko J. 0:1 Webb L.
. Kairov V. 0.5:0.5 Talanin A.
. Gridnev Y. 1:0 Sverkunov O.
. Doroshenko D. 0.5:0.5 Gasparyan D.
. Eremeev M. 0.5:0.5 Nikolaev I.
. Bezgodova S. 0:1 Afanasiev V.
. Bikchentaev F. 1:0 Pankratov O.
. Krylov A. 0:1 Karmov M.
. Mumdgan S. 1:0 Airapetian V.
. Rudenko E. 0:1 Smelykh E.
. Buvaltsev A. 1:0 BYE
. Zhuk K. 0:1 Maratkanov E.
. Shadura A. 0:1 Scerbin D.
. Esanboeva G. 1:0 BYE
. Mezhov D. 0:1 Kuznetsov M.
. Yudkevich M. 1:0 Kamaeva D.
. Varnazov L. 1:0 Bondarev B.
. Pavlov M. 0:1 Lagashin P.
. Ivanov A. 0:1 Kurus A.
. Zakharov D. 0:1 Takhirov V.
. Antipin S. 0.5:0.5 Bugaev A.
. Sheliya D. 1:0 Lebedinskiy V.
. Beshukova A. 0F:1F Karapetian A.
. Brineva E. 1:0 Ostroukh N.
. Bessarab V. 0.5:0.5 Kiriushin V.
. Zasukhin M. 0:1 Chapurin A.
. Karlov E. 0:1 Azaryan T.
. Shuxratov M. 1:0 Sotnikov A.
. Shkurat S. 0:1 Kamaev D.
. Krylov S. 1:0 Alibekov G.
. Medvedev D. 1:0 Antipev V.
. Dzapshba R. 0.5:0.5 Seregina M.
. Zagorskii A. 1:0 Kastanieda A.
. Tuychiev U. 1:0 Melnikova A.
. Binder O. 0:1 Pashkov V.
. Lobovikov I. 0.5:0.5 Soin N.
. Forostyanaya S. 1:0 Shakuev V.
. Luzhetsky V. 0:1 Batyaev D.

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Filipets Egor 2324F
Strelnikov Sergey 2324F
Chernyavsky Alexander 2315F
Inozemtsev Sergei 2315F
Chapurin Alexey V. 2312F
Novitzkij Dmitrij 2310F
Bazarov Konstantin 2308F
Lopukhin Anatoly 2307F
Afanasiev Vadim 2305F
Yeritsyan Aram 2300F
Yandarbiev Ruslan 2298F
Scerbin Dmitrij 2295F
Rogoznikov Andrey 2293F
Webb Laurence E 2291F
Makoveev Ilya 2290F
Zubkov Vsevolod 2290F
Kozlov Oleg 2289F
Styazhkina Anna 2286F
Iljin Timofey 2284F
Piskunov Alexandr 2284F
Magomedov Murad 2280F
Kutynec Vladimir 2270F
Vlassow Valentin 2270F
Zasukhin Vadim 2270F
Krylov Aleksey 2268F
Talanin Andrei 2267F
Gharagyozyan Artur 2266F
Volkov Sergei 2266F
Denishev Marat 2264F
Taalaibekov Tagir 2261F
Kozak Alexander 2259F
Frenkel Ran 2257F
Toropov Pavel 2252F
Kuznetsov Mikhail V. 2246F
Klepikov Nikita 2244F
Baraeva Marina 2239F
Dmitriev Igor 2235F
Obgolts Erik 2235F
Kardashev Kamil 2232F
Kuprijanov Anatoly 2231F
Velikanov Igor 2231F
Dashko Andrey 2227F
Vafin Ayrat 2227F
Abrekov Mussa 2225F
Sotnikov Sergey 2225F
Potapova Margarita 2223F
Latyev Viktor 2216F
Yezhel Valiantsin 2216F
Trifonov Denis 2215F
Savitski Andrei 2214F
Tuzhik Artem 2208F
Malinin Yuri 2206F
Volodin Viktor 2202F
Gubernatorov Sergey 2200F
Dudin Gleb 2196F
Beshukova Alina 2191F
Mamatov Melis 2180F
Aliev Saidkosim 2176F
Proleiko Julian 2160F
Abakarov Alexander 2159F
Fedotov Alexey 2158F
Sapaev Maksad 2149F
Guempel Viktor 2148F
Sharafutdinov Ayrat 2146F
Palkovich Denis 2145F
Mumdgan Suren 2143F
Pankratov Oleg 2132F
Doroshenko Diana 2122F
Lagashin Pavel 2121F
Barsegian Ararat 2119F
Maratkanov Evgeny 2118F
Rudenko Eugeny 2108F
Mesropian Khachatur 2105F
Volkov Igor 2105F
Djumaev Bakhtiyor 2101F
Morin Andrey 2100F
Lugovoy Dmitry 2098F
Takhirov Viktor 2096F
Kiriushin Vladimir 2094F
Lebedev Mikhail S. 2094F
Nikolaev Ilya 2092F
Gridnev Yury 2090F
Karmov Mazhmudin 2089F
Terentev Mikhail 2075F
Sultanov Jamshid 2060F
Shkurat Sergey 2057F
Ivanov Alexander V. 2056F
Azaryan Tigran 2046F
Demchenko Alisa 2046F
Bezgodova Svetlana 2045F
Kairov Viktor 2040F
Shadura Aleksandr 2032F
Gasparyan Daniel 2021F
Vysotsky Ivan 2016F
Frolov Lev 2006F
Zlachevskiy Leonid 2004F
Yudkevich Mikhail 1997F
Ulyankin Igor 1996F
Pavlov Mark 1992F
Lopatik Nikita 1989F
Antipin Sergei 1972F
Smelykh Edvin 1970F
Kuryshkin Anatoliy 1962F
Zasukhin Mikhail 1949F
Karapetian Albert 1946F
Mezhov Dmitriy 1941F
Esipenko Aleksandr 1939F
Buvaltsev Andrey 1934F
Esanboeva Gulrukhsor 1930F
Zhuk Kirill 1929F
Kolupaev Vadim 1917F
Bondarev Boris 1909F
Zakharov Denis 1898F
Pashkov Vladimir M. 1889F
Vasiliev Maxim 1871F
Seregina Maria 1852F
Sverkunov Oleg 1843F
Brineva Elena G. 1826F
Kamaev Dzhabrail 1826F
Airapetian Valentin 1791F
Shapiyanov Adam 1791F
Bikchentaev Farit 1782F
Kurus Artem 1771F
Bessarab Vsevolod 1755F
Krylov Sergei D. 1753F
Soin Nikita 1750F
Karlov Egor 1742F
Lebedinskiy Valeriy 1689F
Sotnikov Alexander 1688F
Medvedev David 1677F
Zagorskii Artem 1672F
Batyaev Dmitri A. 1631F
Ostroukh Nikolay 1617F
Binder Oleg 1609F
Kamaeva Dzhamilya 1517F
Bugaev Anton 1516F
Melnikova Anna 1496F
Antipev Vladimir 1474F
Sheliya Daniel 1425F
Alikhanyan Zorik 1419F
Kastanieda Alla 1415F
Shakuev Vasily 1358F
Lobovikov Iaroslav 1320F
Forostyanaya Sofiya 1293F
Luzhetsky Vladislav 1247F
Ulashov Ogabek 1098F
Alibekov Gazban 0
Dzapshba Ruslan 0
Eremeev Mikhail 0
Shuxratov Mirsharif 0
Tuychiev Umar 0
Varnazov Lev 0

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Export

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

ChessAmateur Sochi 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.