Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018
2018-02-10
2018-02-11
Russia
Rybinsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-11
Position Name Score
1. Akulinkin Vladimir 9.5
2. Arbuzov Mikhail 9.0
3. Varjagin Alexander 8.5
4. Tachalov Vyacheslav 8.5
5. Fedorov Aleksei 7.5
6. Kuznetzov Vadim 7.5
7. Stepanov Pavel 7.5
8. Sorokin Roman 7.5
9. Radzhabov Roman 7.0
10. Zakharov Yuriy 7.0
11. Utkin Anton 7.0
12. Petrenko Valentin 7.0
13. Beilin Ilya 7.0
14. Orlovtsev Alexander 6.5
15. Zhuravlev Vyacheslav M. 6.5
16. Nikitovich Vladimir 6.5
17. Vasilev Gennadii V. 6.5
18. Tsvetkov Dmitri 6.5
19. Sitnikov Nikolai 6.5
20. Shostak Andrey 6.5
21. Korolev Viktor 6.0
22. Marochkina Yaroslava 6.0
23. Yashagin Oleg 6.0
24. Kulakov Timofei 6.0
25. Sergeeva Mariya 6.0
26. Kosheev Vasili 6.0
27. Gulina Mariya 6.0
28. Kiselev Eduard 6.0
29. Pyatakov Sergei 6.0
30. Zametalov Timur 6.0
31. Medovikov Kirill 5.5
32. Matveev Vladimir A. 5.5
33. Varjagin Alexander V. 5.5
34. Kondratev Georgi 5.5
35. Klimina Nina 5.5
36. Alimova Alina 5.5
37. Stepanov Sergei 5.5
38. Arkhipov Sergey 5.5
39. Burlakov Kirill 5.5
40. Morozov Nikita 5.0
41. Vorobeva Irina 5.0
42. Garanin Sergey 5.0
43. Tonkikh Daniil 5.0
44. Sokolova Ekaterina 5.0
45. Seleznev Valeri 5.0
46. Martynov Artem Vl 5.0
47. Grishikhin Aleksandr 4.5
48. Bukaev Arseni R. 4.5
49. Loskutkin Evgeniy 4.5
50. Tsarev Artem 4.5
51. Kudryavtsev Ivan 4.5
52. Shalimov Egor 4.5
53. Gazimagomedov Razhab 4.0
54. Lopin Egor 4.0
55. Alekseeva Anastasia 4.0
56. Osipov Matvei 4.0
57. Stanevko Ilya 4.0
58. Tambovtsev Maksim 3.5
59. Pavlov Roman 3.5
60. Morozov Igor 3.5
61. Gazimagomedova Khamis 3.0
62. Marochkin Vladislav 3.0
63. Polyakov Mikhail 3.0
64. Kounov Vyacheslav 3.0
65. Kuznetsov Kirill V. 2.0
66. Timofeev Stanislav 2.0
67. Saparov Aleksandr N. 1.0
68. Savushkin Artem 1.0
69. Ostrovski Yaroslav 1.0
70. Orlova Polina 1.0

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir A. (2175F) 9.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Aleksei F. (0)
Mikhail A. (2055F) 8.0 1:0 7.0 Ilya B. (1309F)
Vyacheslav T. (2099F) 7.5 1:0 6.5 Vladimir N. (2018F)
Pavel S. (1648F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 V. V. G. (1884F)
Roman S. (1434F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Alexander O. (1950F)
Roman R. (2029F) 7.0 0:1 7.5 Alexander V. (2168F)
Yuriy Z. (0) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Sergey A. (0)
Nikolai S. (1659F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Vadim K. (1949F)
Timur Z. (1559F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ekaterina S. (1184F)
Sergei P. (1115F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Timofei K. (1430F)
Mariya G. (1080F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Mariya S. (1306F)
Vasili K. (1558F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Valentin P. (1936F)
Yaroslava M. (1138F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Valeri S. (1379F)
Viktor K. (1490F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Anton U. (1816F)
A. M. V. (1883F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Dmitri T. (1070F)
Sergei S. (1715F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 M. Z. V. (1796F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Georgi K. (1379F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Andrey S. (1712F)
Kirill M. (1349F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 V. V. A. (1849F)
Nina K. (1618F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ivan K. (0)
Sergey G. (1385F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Khamis G. (0)
Nikita M. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleg Y. (1561F)
Vl M. A. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ilya S. (0)
Aleksandr G. (1163F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Eduard K. (0)
Evgeniy L. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Kirill B. (1161F)
Artem T. (1175F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alina A. (1283F)
Matvei O. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Irina V. (0)
Razhab G. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Daniil T. (0)
Egor L. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 R. B. A. (1080F)
Anastasia A. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Stanislav T. (0)
Igor M. (1056F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Egor S. (1182F)
Roman P. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 V. K. K. (1004F)
Vladislav M. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Maksim T. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Akulinkin V. 0.5:0.5 Fedorov A.
. Arbuzov M. 1:0 Beilin I.
. Tachalov V. 1:0 Nikitovich V.
. Stepanov P. 1:0 Vasilev G.
. Sorokin R. 1:0 Orlovtsev A.
. Radzhabov R. 0:1 Varjagin A.
. Zakharov Y. 1:0 Arkhipov S.
. Sitnikov N. 0:1 Kuznetzov V.
. Zametalov T. 1:0 Sokolova E.
. Pyatakov S. 0.5:0.5 Kulakov T.
. Gulina M. 0.5:0.5 Sergeeva M.
. Kosheev V. 0:1 Petrenko V.
. Marochkina Y. 1:0 Seleznev V.
. Korolev V. 0:1 Utkin A.
. Matveev V. 0:1 Tsvetkov D.
. Stepanov S. 0:1 Zhuravlev V.
. Kondratev G. 0:1 Shostak A.
. Medovikov K. 0.5:0.5 Varjagin A.
. Klimina N. 1:0 Kudryavtsev I.
. Garanin S. 1:0 Gazimagomedova K.
. Morozov N. 0:1 Yashagin O.
. Martynov A. 1:0 Stanevko I.
. Grishikhin A. 0:1 Kiselev E.
. Loskutkin E. 0:1 Burlakov K.
. Tsarev A. 0:1 Alimova A.
. Osipov M. 0:1 Vorobeva I.
. Gazimagomedov R. 0:1 Tonkikh D.
. Lopin E. 0.5:0.5 Bukaev A.
. Alekseeva A. 1:0 Timofeev S.
. Morozov I. 0:1 Shalimov E.
. Pavlov R. 1:0 Kuznetsov K.
. Marochkin V. 0:1 Tambovtsev M.

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Akulinkin Vladimir 2175F
Varjagin Alexander 2168F
Tachalov Vyacheslav 2099F
Arbuzov Mikhail 2055F
Radzhabov Roman 2029F
Nikitovich Vladimir 2018F
Orlovtsev Alexander 1950F
Kuznetzov Vadim 1949F
Petrenko Valentin 1936F
Vasilev Gennadii V. 1884F
Matveev Vladimir A. 1883F
Varjagin Alexander V. 1849F
Utkin Anton 1816F
Zhuravlev Vyacheslav M. 1796F
Stepanov Sergei 1715F
Shostak Andrey 1712F
Sitnikov Nikolai 1659F
Stepanov Pavel 1648F
Polyakov Mikhail 1634F
Kounov Vyacheslav 1630F
Klimina Nina 1618F
Yashagin Oleg 1561F
Zametalov Timur 1559F
Kosheev Vasili 1558F
Korolev Viktor 1490F
Sorokin Roman 1434F
Kulakov Timofei 1430F
Garanin Sergey 1385F
Kondratev Georgi 1379F
Seleznev Valeri 1379F
Medovikov Kirill 1349F
Beilin Ilya 1309F
Sergeeva Mariya 1306F
Alimova Alina 1283F
Sokolova Ekaterina 1184F
Shalimov Egor 1182F
Tsarev Artem 1175F
Grishikhin Aleksandr 1163F
Burlakov Kirill 1161F
Marochkina Yaroslava 1138F
Pyatakov Sergei 1115F
Bukaev Arseni R. 1080F
Gulina Mariya 1080F
Tsvetkov Dmitri 1070F
Morozov Igor 1056F
Kuznetsov Kirill V. 1004F
Alekseeva Anastasia 0
Arkhipov Sergey 0
Fedorov Aleksei 0
Gazimagomedov Razhab 0
Gazimagomedova Khamis 0
Kiselev Eduard 0
Kudryavtsev Ivan 0
Lopin Egor 0
Loskutkin Evgeniy 0
Marochkin Vladislav 0
Martynov Artem Vl 0
Morozov Nikita 0
Orlova Polina 0
Osipov Matvei 0
Ostrovski Yaroslav 0
Pavlov Roman 0
Saparov Aleksandr N. 0
Savushkin Artem 0
Stanevko Ilya 0
Tambovtsev Maksim 0
Timofeev Stanislav 0
Tonkikh Daniil 0
Vorobeva Irina 0
Zakharov Yuriy 0

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Export

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Championship Rybinsk rapid 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.