TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A
2018-02-07
2018-02-11
Chile
Rancagua

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-11
Position Name Score
1. Gomez Barrera Gonzalo Andres 7.5
2. Castellanos Villela Alejandro 7.5
3. Jaque Gutierrez Matias 7.0
4. Contreras Suazo Ricardo 6.5
5. Sanchez Mansilla Nicolas 6.5
6. Cruz Zamora Fabian 6.0
7. Nauto Munoz Isaias 6.0
8. Ojeda Rebolledo Cristopher 6.0
9. Fuentes Barahona Theodoro 5.5
10. Rossel Grandon Cristobal 5.5
11. Garmendia Vega Lucas 5.5
12. Soto Miranda Ignacio Jesus 5.5
13. Ramirez Gomez Martin 5.5
14. Vera Villa Ignacio Antonio 5.5
15. Vera Quijon Benjamin Ignacio 5.0
16. Martinez Araya Benjamin 5.0
17. Vliebergh Granifo Bastien Andre 5.0
18. Marchant Loyola Sebastian 5.0
19. Chandie Carrie Nicolas 5.0
20. Valdebenito Barra Alonso Igna 5.0
21. Canales Farfan Salvador 4.5
22. Ramirez Sanchez Vicente 4.5
23. Seguiel Aguilar Wildo 4.5
24. Silva Morales Vicente 4.5
25. Fernandez Montecino Matias 4.5
26. Ormazabal Aguirre Oscar Ignac 4.5
27. Fernandez Fonseca Francisco 4.5
28. Espinoza Rojas Baltazar 4.5
29. Munoz Lizama Vicente Jesus 4.0
30. Letelier Seisdedos Sebastian Ig 4.0
31. Fernandez Guzman Nahuel Rodrigo 4.0
32. Valdes Fuenzalida Joaquin Artur 4.0
33. Orellana Delgado Jaime Alberto 4.0
34. Faundes Pedreros Felipe Ignacio 4.0
35. Gonzalez Baltazar Ignacio 3.5
36. Munoz Gallegos Diego 3.5
37. Mazo Lagos Julian Ignacio 3.5
38. Gutierrez Condori Sebastian 3.5
39. Meneses Riveros Franco Naim 3.5
40. Lopez Quiroz Martin Alejandro 3.0
41. Arjel Argel Zinedine Isaac Gerra 3.0
42. Villegas Palma Vicente 3.0
43. Inarejo Inarejo Exequiel 3.0
44. Telleria Hazbun Inaki Andres 3.0
45. Martinez Casanova Benjamin 3.0
46. Munoz Univaso Martin 2.0
47. Arevalo Penden Francisco Javier 1.5
48. Valenzuela Solar Martin Ignacio 1.0
49. Palacios Trujillo Nanda-Kumar Da 0.0
50. Goldschmidt Barrera Kurt Alonso 0.0

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andres G. B. G. (1755F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Nicolas S. M. (1529F)
Matias J. G. (1472F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Antonio V. V. I. (1422F)
Isaias N. M. (1727F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nicolas C. C. (1333F)
Martin R. G. (1609F) 5.5 0:1 6.5 Alejandro C. V. (1651F)
Cristobal R. G. (1323F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Ricardo C. S. (1698F)
Theodoro F. B. (1355F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Cristopher O. R. (1302F)
Lucas G. V. (1369F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Vicente R. S. (1198F)
Ignacio V. Q. B. (1406F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Jesus S. M. I. (1228F)
Benjamin M. A. (1383F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Fabian C. Z. (1339F)
Vicente S. M. (1309F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Sebastian M. L. (1382F)
Baltazar E. R. (1109F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Sebastian G. C. (1071F)
Matias F. M. (1348F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Diego M. G. (1084F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Wildo S. A. (1254F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ignac O. A. O. (1277F)
Francisco F. F. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Salvador C. F. (1261F)
Rodrigo F. G. N. (1085F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andre V. G. B. (1123F)
Artur V. F. J. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Igna V. B. A. (1123F)
Ignacio F. P. F. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Benjamin M. C. (0)
Alberto O. D. J. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andres T. H. I. (0)
Jesus M. L. V. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Ignacio M. L. J. (0)
Ignacio G. B. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Exequiel I. I. (1066F)
Naim M. R. F. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Ignacio V. S. M. (0)
Vicente V. P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ig L. S. S. (0)
Alejandro L. Q. M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Martin M. U. (0)
Javier A. P. F. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Gerra A. A. Z. I. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Gomez Barrera G. 0.5:0.5 Sanchez Mansilla N.
. Jaque Gutierrez M. 1:0 Vera Villa I.
. Nauto Munoz I. 1:0 Chandie Carrie N.
. Ramirez Gomez M. 0:1 Castellanos Villela A.
. Rossel Grandon C. 0:1 Contreras Suazo R.
. Fuentes Barahona T. 0:1 Ojeda Rebolledo C.
. Garmendia Vega L. 1:0 Ramirez Sanchez V.
. Vera Quijon B. 0:1 Soto Miranda I.
. Martinez Araya B. 0:1 Cruz Zamora F.
. Silva Morales V. 0:1 Marchant Loyola S.
. Espinoza Rojas B. 1:0 Gutierrez Condori S.
. Fernandez Montecino M. 1:0 Munoz Gallegos D.
. Seguiel Aguilar W. 0.5:0.5 Ormazabal Aguirre O.
. Fernandez Fonseca F. 0.5:0.5 Canales Farfan S.
. Fernandez Guzman N. 0:1 Vliebergh Granifo B.
. Valdes Fuenzalida J. 0:1 Valdebenito Barra A.
. Faundes Pedreros F. 1:0 Martinez Casanova B.
. Orellana Delgado J. 1:0 Telleria Hazbun I.
. Munoz Lizama V. 1:0 Mazo Lagos J.
. Gonzalez Baltazar I. 1:0 Inarejo Inarejo E.
. Meneses Riveros F. 1:0 Valenzuela Solar M.
. Villegas Palma V. 0:1 Letelier Seisdedos S.
. Lopez Quiroz M. 1:0 Munoz Univaso M.
. Arevalo Penden F. 0:1 Arjel Argel Z.

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gomez Barrera Gonzalo Andres 1755F
Nauto Munoz Isaias 1727F
Contreras Suazo Ricardo 1698F
Castellanos Villela Alejandro 1651F
Ramirez Gomez Martin 1609F
Sanchez Mansilla Nicolas 1529F
Jaque Gutierrez Matias 1472F
Vera Villa Ignacio Antonio 1422F
Vera Quijon Benjamin Ignacio 1406F
Martinez Araya Benjamin 1383F
Marchant Loyola Sebastian 1382F
Garmendia Vega Lucas 1369F
Fuentes Barahona Theodoro 1355F
Fernandez Montecino Matias 1348F
Cruz Zamora Fabian 1339F
Chandie Carrie Nicolas 1333F
Rossel Grandon Cristobal 1323F
Silva Morales Vicente 1309F
Ojeda Rebolledo Cristopher 1302F
Ormazabal Aguirre Oscar Ignac 1277F
Canales Farfan Salvador 1261F
Seguiel Aguilar Wildo 1254F
Soto Miranda Ignacio Jesus 1228F
Ramirez Sanchez Vicente 1198F
Valdebenito Barra Alonso Igna 1123F
Vliebergh Granifo Bastien Andre 1123F
Espinoza Rojas Baltazar 1109F
Fernandez Guzman Nahuel Rodrigo 1085F
Munoz Gallegos Diego 1084F
Gutierrez Condori Sebastian 1071F
Inarejo Inarejo Exequiel 1066F
Arevalo Penden Francisco Javier 0
Arjel Argel Zinedine Isaac Gerra 0
Faundes Pedreros Felipe Ignacio 0
Fernandez Fonseca Francisco 0
Goldschmidt Barrera Kurt Alonso 0
Gonzalez Baltazar Ignacio 0
Letelier Seisdedos Sebastian Ig 0
Lopez Quiroz Martin Alejandro 0
Martinez Casanova Benjamin 0
Mazo Lagos Julian Ignacio 0
Meneses Riveros Franco Naim 0
Munoz Lizama Vicente Jesus 0
Munoz Univaso Martin 0
Orellana Delgado Jaime Alberto 0
Palacios Trujillo Nanda-Kumar Da 0
Telleria Hazbun Inaki Andres 0
Valdes Fuenzalida Joaquin Artur 0
Valenzuela Solar Martin Ignacio 0
Villegas Palma Vicente 0

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Export

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

TORNEO NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE MENORES DE CHILE 2018 U-14A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.