Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000
2018-02-15
2018-02-18
Colombia
Bogota

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Caderon Zuta Nicolas 6.0
2. Obando Guzman Soren Federico 6.0
3. Ossa Vladimir 6.0
4. Casagua Misael 6.0
5. Borbon Oscar 5.5
6. Bravo Hernandez Luis Alberto 5.5
7. Marquez Juan Diego 5.5
8. Vargas Eduar Misael 5.5
9. Gomez Samael 5.0
10. Mena Yamil Octavio 5.0
11. Buitrago Bernardo 5.0
12. Rodriguez Elkin Fabian 5.0
13. Nino Penaloza Cesar Gerardo 5.0
14. Arciniegas Castro Santiago 5.0
15. Builes Palacio Santiago 5.0
16. Robles Nera Javier 5.0
17. Santamaria Vargas Miguel 5.0
18. Ortegon Villacorte Daniela 4.5
19. Cuesta Cifuentes Jair Alfonso 4.5
20. Perez Lujan Mateo 4.5
21. Aguas Jose Luis 4.5
22. Duque Arnel Alberto 4.5
23. Gonzalez Walter 4.5
24. Valencia Gantiva Cristian 4.5
25. Acosta Cruz Luis Ivan 4.5
26. Palacio Pablo Persi 4.0
27. Vargas Juan Sebastian 4.0
28. Ramirez Francisco Javier 4.0
29. Prado Segura Robinson Alexander 4.0
30. Botello Gregory Paul 4.0
31. Laverde Uribe Juan Gonzalo 4.0
32. Mesa Francisco Alonso Jr. 4.0
33. Fuentes Carlos 4.0
34. Cuellar Canosa Nicolas 4.0
35. Rangel Carlos 4.0
36. Romero S Juan Sebastian 4.0
37. Pereira Henry Alberto 4.0
38. Rojas Mendoza Alfredo 4.0
39. Ribero Guillermo Andres 4.0
40. Pena Fernando 4.0
41. Castaneda Victor 4.0
42. Campos Gomez Manuel 4.0
43. Gomez Dario G 4.0
44. Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro 4.0
45. Martinez Murcia John Alexander 4.0
46. Molina Mojica Angel Valentin 4.0
47. Acosta Morales Juan Carlos 4.0
48. Royero Rojas Nayel Jose 3.5
49. Forero Jairo Orlando 3.5
50. Madariaga Reyes Nain 3.5
51. Salcedo Juan Carlos 3.5
52. Cruz Beltran Andres Euclides 3.5
53. Castellanos Alvaro 3.5
54. Cordoba Rodriguez Milton Dennis 3.5
55. Marulanda Carlos Andres 3.5
56. Murillo Oscar 3.5
57. Ruiz Cruz Cesar Augusto 3.5
58. Vargas Diana Paola 3.5
59. Restrepo Hugo 3.0
60. Zuluaga Torres Juan Pablo 3.0
61. Ceballos Julio Cesar 3.0
62. Suaza Jose Neyitd 3.0
63. Parra Mesa Brayan 3.0
64. Latorre Franklin Leandro 3.0
65. Franco Jhonier 3.0
66. Hernandez Jeronimo 3.0
67. Cedeno Romulo 3.0
68. Gomez Perdomo Jonathan 3.0
69. Perez Rodriguez Juan Carlos 3.0
70. Martinez Paipa Hernan 3.0
71. Casas Jose Fernando 3.0
72. Mora Suarez Juan Felipe 3.0
73. Pico Caicedo Ruben Dario 3.0
74. Sarmiento Leidy Carolina 3.0
75. Riascos Guillermo 2.5
76. Fraile Vela Maria Isabel 2.5
77. Pelaez Hernan 2.5
78. Blanco Santiago 2.5
79. Aguilar Hernando 2.5
80. Guerrero Hernando 2.5
81. Lopez Ramirez David Santiago 2.5
82. Rivera Luis Enrique 2.0
83. Trujillo Luis Angel 2.0
84. Gomez Diaz Hector Javier 2.0
85. Nieto Mancilla Frank Fernando 2.0
86. Cometa Luis Fernando 2.0
87. Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 2.0
88. Gutierrez Pinzon Cristian Gusta 2.0
89. Vasquez Rafael 2.0
90. Acuna Romero Vladimir 2.0
91. Munoz Guzman German 2.0
92. Rozo Claudia Magally 2.0
93. Prada Diogenes 1.5
94. Zuluaga Nicolas 1.0
95. Rojas Castillo Leibnitz Edison 1.0
96. Cordero Gonzalez Victor William 1.0
97. Celis Vargas Walter Enrique 1.0
98. Contreras R Wilson Mauricio 1.0
99. Diaz Ballen Wilman Alejandro 1.0
100. Aldana Boris Eugenio 1.0
101. Palomares Daniel 1.0
102. Rodriguez Yesid 0.5
103. Velasquez Angie Gabriela 0.0
104. Puerto Alejandro 0.0
105. Abril Bernal Jhonatan 0.0
106. Bohorquez Quincos Carlos Albert 0.0
107. Casas Julio Eduardo 0.0
108. Leal Ortega Jose 0.0
109. Celi Juan Carlos 0.0

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Federico O. G. S. (1989F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Octavio M. Y. (1954F)
Vladimir O. (1949F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Misael C. (1981F)
Nicolas C. Z. (1877F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Misael V. E. (1925F)
Oscar B. (1991F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Miguel S. V. (1888F)
Samael G. (1972F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexander M. M. J. (1881F)
Santiago B. P. (1856F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Carlos R. (1991F)
Santiago A. C. (1729F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gonzalo L. U. J. (1930F)
Fabian R. E. (1949F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gerardo N. P. C. (1929F)
Bernardo B. (1843F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Javier R. F. (1966F)
Walter G. (1967F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Alberto B. H. L. (1900F)
Alberto D. A. (1827F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Dennis C. R. M. (1932F)
Mateo P. L. (1826F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Diego M. J. (1902F)
Alfonso C. C. J. (1867F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jose R. R. N. (1912F)
Luis A. J. (1936F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Daniela O. V. (1842F)
Paul B. G. (1915F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Andres R. G. (1795F)
Manuel C. G. (1668F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Victor C. (1838F)
Nicolas C. C. (1701F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Fernando P. (1908F)
Alexander P. S. R. (1895F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Javier R. N. (1975F)
Persi P. P. (1949F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Leandro L. F. (1816F)
Sebastian R. S. J. (1880F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Brayan P. M. (1665F)
Carlos A. M. J. (1819F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 G G. D. (1917F)
Carlos F. (1812F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jonathan G. P. (1859F)
Sebastian V. J. (1857F) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Jhonier F. (1764F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jr. M. F. A. (1898F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jeronimo H. (1813F)
Alejandro L. A. J. (1572F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alberto P. H. (1905F)
Orlando F. J. (1761F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Hernan M. P. (1901F)
Nain M. R. (1962F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ivan A. C. L. (1832F)
Euclides C. B. A. (1705F) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 Guillermo R. (1832F)
Alvaro C. (1836F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Cristian V. G. (1995F)
Andres M. C. (1848F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Santiago L. R. D. (1646F)
Oscar M. (1796F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Hernan P. (1732F)
Augusto R. C. C. (1789F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Carlos S. J. (1938F)
Paola V. D. (1720F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Hernando A. (1881F)
Carlos P. R. J. (1959F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alfredo R. M. (1916F)
Fernando C. J. (1839F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Valentin M. M. A. (1963F)
Dario P. C. R. (1921F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 German M. G. (1729F)
Hugo R. (1696F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Rafael V. (1789F)
Carolina S. L. (1733F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Romulo C. (1875F)
Fernando N. M. F. (1793F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Cesar C. J. (1746F)
Javier G. D. H. (1665F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Alexis R. P. J. (1755F)
Magally R. C. (1722F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Isabel F. V. M. (1706F)
Enrique C. V. W. (1713F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Pablo Z. T. J. (1880F)
Vladimir A. R. (1707F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Felipe M. S. J. (1792F)
Gusta G. P. C. (1949F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Neyitd S. J. (1742F)
William C. G. V. (1712F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Enrique R. L. (1778F)
Nicolas Z. (1744F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Hernando G. (1902F)
Table White player Black player
. Obando Guzman S. 1:0 Mena Y.
. Ossa V. 0.5:0.5 Casagua M.
. Caderon Zuta N. 1:0 Vargas E.
. Borbon O. 1:0 Santamaria Vargas M.
. Gomez S. 1:0 Martinez Murcia J.
. Builes Palacio S. 1:0 Rangel C.
. Arciniegas Castro S. 1:0 Laverde Uribe J.
. Rodriguez E. 0.5:0.5 Nino Penaloza C.
. Buitrago B. 1:0 Ramirez F.
. Gonzalez W. 0:1 Bravo Hernandez L.
. Duque A. 1:0 Cordoba Rodriguez M.
. Perez Lujan M. 0:1 Marquez J.
. Cuesta Cifuentes J. 1:0 Royero Rojas N.
. Aguas J. 0.5:0.5 Ortegon Villacorte D.
. Botello G. 0.5:0.5 Ribero G.
. Campos Gomez M. 0.5:0.5 Castaneda V.
. Cuellar Canosa N. 0.5:0.5 Pena F.
. Prado Segura R. 0:1 Robles Nera J.
. Palacio P. 1:0 Latorre F.
. Romero S J. 1:0 Parra Mesa B.
. Acosta Morales J. 0.5:0.5 Gomez D.
. Fuentes C. 1:0 Gomez Perdomo J.
. Vargas J. 1F:0F Franco J.
. Mesa F. 1:0 Hernandez J.
. Leon Acevedo J. 0.5:0.5 Pereira H.
. Forero J. 0.5:0.5 Martinez Paipa H.
. Madariaga Reyes N. 0:1 Acosta Cruz L.
. Cruz Beltran A. 1F:0F Riascos G.
. Castellanos A. 0:1 Valencia Gantiva C.
. Marulanda C. 0.5:0.5 Lopez Ramirez D.
. Murillo O. 1:0 Pelaez H.
. Ruiz Cruz C. 0.5:0.5 Salcedo J.
. Vargas D. 1:0 Aguilar H.
. Perez Rodriguez J. 0:1 Rojas Mendoza A.
. Casas J. 0:1 Molina Mojica A.
. Pico Caicedo R. 1:0 Munoz Guzman G.
. Restrepo H. 1:0 Vasquez R.
. Sarmiento L. 0.5:0.5 Cedeno R.
. Nieto Mancilla F. 0:1 Ceballos J.
. Gomez Diaz H. 0.5:0.5 Ramirez Perez J.
. Rozo C. 0.5:0.5 Fraile Vela M.
. Celis Vargas W. 0:1 Zuluaga Torres J.
. Acuna Romero V. 0:1 Mora Suarez J.
. Gutierrez Pinzon C. 0:1 Suaza J.
. Cordero Gonzalez V. 0:1 Rivera L.
. Zuluaga N. 0:1 Guerrero H.

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Valencia Gantiva Cristian 1995F
Borbon Oscar 1991F
Rangel Carlos 1991F
Obando Guzman Soren Federico 1989F
Prada Diogenes 1982F
Casagua Misael 1981F
Puerto Alejandro 1976F
Robles Nera Javier 1975F
Gomez Samael 1972F
Gonzalez Walter 1967F
Ramirez Francisco Javier 1966F
Molina Mojica Angel Valentin 1963F
Madariaga Reyes Nain 1962F
Perez Rodriguez Juan Carlos 1959F
Mena Yamil Octavio 1954F
Gutierrez Pinzon Cristian Gusta 1949F
Ossa Vladimir 1949F
Palacio Pablo Persi 1949F
Rodriguez Elkin Fabian 1949F
Casas Julio Eduardo 1944F
Salcedo Juan Carlos 1938F
Diaz Ballen Wilman Alejandro 1937F
Aguas Jose Luis 1936F
Cordoba Rodriguez Milton Dennis 1932F
Laverde Uribe Juan Gonzalo 1930F
Nino Penaloza Cesar Gerardo 1929F
Vargas Eduar Misael 1925F
Pico Caicedo Ruben Dario 1921F
Celi Juan Carlos 1917F
Gomez Dario G 1917F
Rojas Mendoza Alfredo 1916F
Botello Gregory Paul 1915F
Royero Rojas Nayel Jose 1912F
Pena Fernando 1908F
Pereira Henry Alberto 1905F
Guerrero Hernando 1902F
Marquez Juan Diego 1902F
Martinez Paipa Hernan 1901F
Bravo Hernandez Luis Alberto 1900F
Mesa Francisco Alonso Jr. 1898F
Prado Segura Robinson Alexander 1895F
Santamaria Vargas Miguel 1888F
Aguilar Hernando 1881F
Martinez Murcia John Alexander 1881F
Romero S Juan Sebastian 1880F
Zuluaga Torres Juan Pablo 1880F
Caderon Zuta Nicolas 1877F
Cedeno Romulo 1875F
Cuesta Cifuentes Jair Alfonso 1867F
Rojas Castillo Leibnitz Edison 1861F
Gomez Perdomo Jonathan 1859F
Vargas Juan Sebastian 1857F
Builes Palacio Santiago 1856F
Abril Bernal Jhonatan 1853F
Marulanda Carlos Andres 1848F
Buitrago Bernardo 1843F
Ortegon Villacorte Daniela 1842F
Casas Jose Fernando 1839F
Castaneda Victor 1838F
Castellanos Alvaro 1836F
Cometa Luis Fernando 1836F
Acosta Cruz Luis Ivan 1832F
Riascos Guillermo 1832F
Duque Arnel Alberto 1827F
Perez Lujan Mateo 1826F
Acosta Morales Juan Carlos 1819F
Latorre Franklin Leandro 1816F
Hernandez Jeronimo 1813F
Fuentes Carlos 1812F
Murillo Oscar 1796F
Ribero Guillermo Andres 1795F
Nieto Mancilla Frank Fernando 1793F
Palomares Daniel 1793F
Mora Suarez Juan Felipe 1792F
Ruiz Cruz Cesar Augusto 1789F
Vasquez Rafael 1789F
Rodriguez Yesid 1786F
Rivera Luis Enrique 1778F
Franco Jhonier 1764F
Forero Jairo Orlando 1761F
Velasquez Angie Gabriela 1756F
Ramirez Perez Jose Alexis 1755F
Contreras R Wilson Mauricio 1750F
Ceballos Julio Cesar 1746F
Trujillo Luis Angel 1746F
Zuluaga Nicolas 1744F
Suaza Jose Neyitd 1742F
Blanco Santiago 1740F
Sarmiento Leidy Carolina 1733F
Pelaez Hernan 1732F
Arciniegas Castro Santiago 1729F
Munoz Guzman German 1729F
Rozo Claudia Magally 1722F
Vargas Diana Paola 1720F
Celis Vargas Walter Enrique 1713F
Cordero Gonzalez Victor William 1712F
Acuna Romero Vladimir 1707F
Fraile Vela Maria Isabel 1706F
Cruz Beltran Andres Euclides 1705F
Cuellar Canosa Nicolas 1701F
Aldana Boris Eugenio 1700F
Leal Ortega Jose 1700F
Restrepo Hugo 1696F
Campos Gomez Manuel 1668F
Gomez Diaz Hector Javier 1665F
Parra Mesa Brayan 1665F
Lopez Ramirez David Santiago 1646F
Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro 1572F
Bohorquez Quincos Carlos Albert 0

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Export

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Campeonato Nacional Amateur 2018 Sub2000

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.