Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament
2018-01-28
2018-01-28
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-28
Position Name Score
1. Blokhin Sofia 6.0
2. Mertins Ostap 5.5
3. Kokk Karl Mattias 5.5
4. Nazarov Vladislav 5.5
5. Rychagov Anton 5.0
6. Taro Marko 5.0
7. Pronin Arseni 5.0
8. Dukov Vladimir 5.0
9. Aleksejev Artjom 4.5
10. Mihhailov Artur 4.5
11. Luik Ott-Robert 4.5
12. Maapalu Ralf 4.5
13. Schneider Uku 4.5
14. Padari Tuudur Jakob 4.5
15. Maesalu Oliver 4.5
16. Shadrina Eva 4.5
17. Kull Tormi 4.5
18. Lehes Erik Johannes 4.0
19. Saue Karl Elias 4.0
20. Oigus Kristjan 4.0
21. Anis Dinara 4.0
22. Kaldmaa Janis 4.0
23. Jogi Henry 4.0
24. Luts Jakob 4.0
25. Aedla Mariel 4.0
26. Pool Linda Maria 4.0
27. Savustyan Arseniy 3.5
28. Pallum Rasmus 3.5
29. Mangusson Maron 3.5
30. Molotov Ian 3.0
31. Pljusnin Fjodor 3.0
32. Bivrov Timur 3.0
33. Cherentsov Mikhail 3.0
34. Haapsal Maria Ioanna 3.0
35. Liiv Karmen 3.0
36. Dudakov Andrei 3.0
37. Kuhareva Viktoria 3.0
38. Perv Thor Andreas 3.0
39. Suhhanov Egor 2.5
40. Lihvenko Vjatseslav 2.5
41. Tsurakov Sergei 2.5
42. Banhard Markus 2.0
43. Grant Geron Alexander 2.0
44. Uljas Rasmus 2.0
45. Ovtshinnikov Roman 2.0
46. Talu Hella-Lee 2.0
47. Vohli Fred 2.0
48. Kulanurm Jasper 2.0
49. Vassiljev Eric 1.0
50. Peek Elizabeth Adele 1.0
51. Laanemets Loit 1.0
52. Klais Markus 1.0
53. Lugantsev Anton 0.0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladislav N. (1398F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Ostap M. (0)
Mattias K. K. (1192F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Sofia B. (1440F)
Vladimir D. (1292F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Uku S. (1139F)
Anton R. (1216F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Oliver M. (0)
Ott-Robert L. (1288F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Artur M. (1022F)
Eva S. (1068F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Andrei D. (1077F)
Tormi K. (1175F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Elias S. K. (0)
Jakob P. T. (1087F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Arseniy S. (0)
Ralf M. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Artjom A. (0)
Maria P. L. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Arseni P. (1057F)
Mariel A. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Fjodor P. (0)
Jakob L. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Fred V. (0)
Henry J. (1204F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Marko T. (1210F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dinara A. (1066F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mikhail C. (0)
Rasmus P. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Vjatseslav L. (0)
Timur B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Kristjan O. (0)
Ian M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Janis K. (0)
Karmen L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Johannes L. E. (0)
Sergei T. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Maron M. (0)
Egor S. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Eric V. (0)
Rasmus U. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ioanna H. M. (1051F)
Markus B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Andreas P. T. (0)
Roman O. (0) 2.0 0F:1F 1.0 Hella-Lee T. (0)
Alexander G. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Viktoria K. (0)
Adele P. E. (0) 0.0 1F:0F 1.0 Loit L. (0)
Anton L. (0) 0.0 0F:1F 1.0 Jasper K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Nazarov V. 0.5:0.5 Mertins O.
. Kokk K. 0.5:0.5 Blokhin S.
. Dukov V. 1:0 Schneider U.
. Rychagov A. 1:0 Maesalu O.
. Luik O. 0.5:0.5 Mihhailov A.
. Shadrina E. 1:0 Dudakov A.
. Kull T. 1:0 Saue K.
. Padari T. 1:0 Savustyan A.
. Maapalu R. 0.5:0.5 Aleksejev A.
. Pool L. 0:1 Pronin A.
. Aedla M. 1F:0F Pljusnin F.
. Luts J. 1:0 Vohli F.
. Jogi H. 0:1 Taro M.
. Anis D. 1:0 Cherentsov M.
. Pallum R. 1:0 Lihvenko V.
. Bivrov T. 0:1 Oigus K.
. Molotov I. 0:1 Kaldmaa J.
. Liiv K. 0:1 Lehes E.
. Tsurakov S. 0:1 Mangusson M.
. Suhhanov E. 1:0 Vassiljev E.
. Uljas R. 0:1 Haapsal M.
. Banhard M. 0:1 Perv T.
. Ovtshinnikov R. 0F:1F Talu H.
. Grant G. 0:1 Kuhareva V.
. Peek E. 1F:0F Laanemets L.
. Lugantsev A. 0F:1F Kulanurm J.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Blokhin Sofia 1440F
Nazarov Vladislav 1398F
Dukov Vladimir 1292F
Luik Ott-Robert 1288F
Rychagov Anton 1216F
Taro Marko 1210F
Jogi Henry 1204F
Kokk Karl Mattias 1192F
Kull Tormi 1175F
Schneider Uku 1139F
Padari Tuudur Jakob 1087F
Dudakov Andrei 1077F
Shadrina Eva 1068F
Anis Dinara 1066F
Pronin Arseni 1057F
Haapsal Maria Ioanna 1051F
Mihhailov Artur 1022F
Aedla Mariel 0
Aleksejev Artjom 0
Banhard Markus 0
Bivrov Timur 0
Cherentsov Mikhail 0
Grant Geron Alexander 0
Kaldmaa Janis 0
Klais Markus 0
Kuhareva Viktoria 0
Kulanurm Jasper 0
Laanemets Loit 0
Lehes Erik Johannes 0
Lihvenko Vjatseslav 0
Liiv Karmen 0
Lugantsev Anton 0
Luts Jakob 0
Maapalu Ralf 0
Maesalu Oliver 0
Mangusson Maron 0
Mertins Ostap 0
Molotov Ian 0
Oigus Kristjan 0
Ovtshinnikov Roman 0
Pallum Rasmus 0
Peek Elizabeth Adele 0
Perv Thor Andreas 0
Pljusnin Fjodor 0
Pool Linda Maria 0
Saue Karl Elias 0
Savustyan Arseniy 0
Suhhanov Egor 0
Talu Hella-Lee 0
Tsurakov Sergei 0
Uljas Rasmus 0
Vassiljev Eric 0
Vohli Fred 0

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Export

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Estonia 100 Youth Chess Series I: B-Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.