Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Petts Wood and Orpington U120
2018-02-03
2018-02-03
United Kingdom
Orpington

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-03
Position Name Score
1.
Stebbings Robert J
5.0
2.
Jones Paul
4.5
3.
Jarauta Sarria Javier
4.5
4.
Chong Arthur
4.5
5.
Watts Peter J
4.0
6.
Chong Oscar
4.0
7.
Cutter Tim J
4.0
8.
Di Mattia Luciano
4.0
9.
Hendrikse Keith
4.0
10.
Vadgama Arjun
3.0
11.
Brightley-Davies Ciaran
3.0
12.
Mann Lev
3.0
13.
Wang Yong Gui
3.0
14.
Mitchell Robert
3.0
15.
Charles Cosmos
3.0
16.
Neanor Joe J
3.0
17.
Hoque Masud
3.0
18.
Coates Dominic
3.0
19.
Davies Iris
2.5
20.
Iosub Stefania
2.5
21.
Pasari Prakash
1.5
22.
Mann Yuriy
1.5
23.
Luo Ben
1.0
24.
Oprea Danny
1.0
25.
Luo Yifan
1.0
26.
Streich Slawek
1.0
27.
Shilstone Karen
0.5


Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
J S. R. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Javier J. S. (1229)
J W. P. (1530) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Paul J. (0)
J C. T. (1481) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Oscar C. (0)
Luciano D. M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Masud H. (0)
Keith H. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gui W. Y. (0)
Dominic C. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Arjun V. (0)
Lev M. (0) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Karen S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert M. (1529) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Arthur C. (0)
Stefania I. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 J N. J. (0)
Yuriy M. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.5 Prakash P. (0)
Iris D. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Ciaran B. (1547)
Danny O. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Cosmos C. (0)
Slawek S. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Ben L. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Stebbings R.
0.5:0.5
Jarauta Sarria J.
.
Watts P.
0:1
Jones P.
.
Cutter T.
0.5:0.5
Chong O.
.
Di Mattia L.
1:0
Hoque M.
.
Hendrikse K.
1:0
Wang Y.
.
Coates D.
0.5:0.5
Vadgama A.
.
Mann L.
1:0
Shilstone K.
.
Mitchell R.
0:1
Chong A.
.
Iosub S.
0:1
Neanor J.
.
Mann Y.
1:0
Pasari P.
.
Davies I.
0:1
Brightley-Davies C.
.
Oprea D.
0:1
Charles C.
.
Streich S.
0:1
Luo B.

Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Brightley-Davies Ciaran
1547F
Watts Peter J
1530F
Mitchell Robert
1529F
Cutter Tim J
1481F
Jarauta Sarria Javier
1229F
Charles Cosmos
0
Chong Arthur
0
Chong Oscar
0
Coates Dominic
0
Davies Iris
0
Di Mattia Luciano
0
Hendrikse Keith
0
Hoque Masud
0
Iosub Stefania
0
Jones Paul
0
Luo Ben
0
Luo Yifan
0
Mann Lev
0
Mann Yuriy
0
Neanor Joe J
0
Oprea Danny
0
Pasari Prakash
0
Shilstone Karen
0
Stebbings Robert J
0
Streich Slawek
0
Vadgama Arjun
0
Wang Yong Gui
0

Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Export

Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Petts Wood and Orpington U120

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.