2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19
2017-04-09
2017-11-26
Kenya
Various

Rules

Team
14
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Rank

Date of round : 2017-08-05
Position Name Score
1. Villuela Roberto 6.0
2. Andiwoh Moses 6.0
3. Mongeli Sasha 6.0
4. Adorwa Brian Kadenge 6.0
5. Thuku Nephat Muchiri 5.5
6. Otieno George Ochieng 5.5
7. Lwanga Charles Karoli 5.5
8. Diing Peter 5.5
9. Sijenyi Stephen Ouma 5.5
10. Waweru Brian Kariuki 5.5
11. Oruke Glen Kingoina 5.5
12. Gohil Mehul 5.0
13. Ramesh Vasanth 5.0
14. Methu Joseph Muragu 5.0
15. Young Collins 5.0
16. Thuo Agnes Gathoni 5.0
17. Nzioki Thomas 4.0
18. Gilruth Peter 4.0
19. Vadrevu Sravya Gowri 4.0
20. Mangi Lenox 4.0
21. Jemutai Aurelia 4.0
22. Mulindi Trevor 4.0
23. Maina Brian Kariuki 4.0
24. Parikh Nikita Ameetkumar 4.0
25. Amwai Tom 4.0
26. Ndegwa Jackson Kamau 4.0
27. Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 3.5
28. Mwangi Martin Njoroge 3.5
29. Ondiek Peter Ganga 3.5
30. Mumia Andrew 3.5
31. Wanjiru Lucy 3.5
32. Parikh Pranjal Ameetkumar 3.5
33. Maigua Joseph Ngooro 3.5
34. Deshpande Sanjana Satish 3.5
35. Dokoria Geoffrey 3.5
36. Kiburi Elijah Kamau 3.5
37. Magana Ben 3.5
38. Bonventure Alusa 3.5
39. Wilson Nyangweso 3.0
40. Aggal Ian 3.0
41. Mony Jacktone 3.0
42. Lwanga Odongo 3.0
43. Omosa Fredrick 3.0
44. Kamau Charles 3.0
45. Kirega Joseph 3.0
46. Kionga Anthony 3.0
47. Nyaga James Kabui 3.0
48. Habilov Mushfig 3.0
49. Wanyama Harold 3.0
50. Mulaga Geoffrey 3.0
51. Emojong Elijah 3.0
52. Odhiambo Bob Kennedy 2.5
53. Bolo Ronald 2.5
54. Mwikali Daphne 2.5
55. Kagambi Lawrence 2.5
56. Nyairo Mark 2.5
57. Mahehu Brian 2.5
58. Chege Caleb 2.5
59. Asiema Isabelle 2.5
60. Shah Krishi 2.5
61. Ohuru Raphael 2.5
62. Andrew Owili 2.5
63. Ngima Cheryl 2.5
64. Alando Mark 2.0
65. Acham Kevin Mark 2.0
66. Shah Dev Bijesh 2.0
67. Lwanga Aguda 2.0
68. Atwoli Joseph 2.0
69. Oyamo Martin 2.0
70. Kungu Ann 2.0
71. Danford Kosi 2.0
72. Gudka Paras 2.0
73. Akhanyinya Bryan Toboso 2.0
74. Murangiri David Kinoti 2.0
75. Tevin Otieno 2.0
76. Mwamburi Nixon 2.0
77. Deshpande Sumit Satish 2.0
78. Michuki Francis 2.0
79. Sudalaimuthu Anish Sukumar 2.0
80. Otanga Ernest Emisiko 2.0
81. Subramaniam Sunil 2.0
82. Jumba Gloria 2.0
83. Mukabi John 2.0
84. Varsani Reanna Paaras 2.0
85. Karania Hardiv 2.0
86. Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 2.0
87. Ombui Paul 2.0
88. Gisore Daniel 2.0
89. Wachira William Wachania 2.0
90. Kagondu Brian 1.5
91. Onyango Jerry 1.5
92. Allan Tulienge 1.5
93. Chege Brian 1.5
94. Kimutai Gilbert Rono 1.5
95. Vengarai Aravind 1.5
96. Panchol James Madol 1.5
97. Namale Ben Nguku 1.5
98. Omboga Joseph Makori 1.5
99. Singe Philip Mbawala 1.5
100. Shah Riya 1.5
101. Shah Drish Rakesh 1.0
102. Arthur kariuki 1.0
103. Ngige Margaret 1.0
104. Alvin Mbithi 1.0
105. Lamba Tole 1.0
106. Vadrevu Ramya Gowri 1.0
107. Waweru Rebecca Nyamahiga 1.0
108. Hongo Victor Machel 1.0
109. Elizabeth Musau 1.0
110. Okoth Edwin 1.0
111. Wanderi Ebrahim 1.0
112. Shah Janki Nipul 1.0
113. Mawondo Duncan 1.0
114. Ngure John Paul 1.0
115. Kirui Arnold 1.0
116. Kamadi Akidiva 1.0
117. Ramesh Sanjay 1.0
118. Christie Karan Renold 1.0
119. Wangui Rahab 1.0
120. Masese Dennis 1.0
121. Kungu Mary 1.0
122. Sang Ricky 1.0
123. Muganda William Imo 1.0
124. Awinja Easter Judith 1.0
125. Kimani Hubert 1.0
126. Imali Esiera 1.0
127. Rongoey Allan Victor 1.0
128. Mboya Audrey Tracy 1.0
129. Njoroge Dadson Rwamba 1.0
130. Shah Darshan Samir 1.0
131. Mohideen Fathima Mohamed 1.0
132. Rai Subham Shailesh 1.0
133. Kahuru Allan 1.0
134. Simons Willy 1.0
135. Juma Maxwell 1.0
136. Okwaro Louis Allan 1.0
137. Kiunga Boniface Kathurima 1.0
138. Kidula Brian 1.0
139. Obera Ben 1.0
140. Oketch Dismas 1.0
141. Kirega Titus Mwangi 1.0
142. Maina Faith Muthoni 1.0
143. Ssegwanyi Arthur 1.0
144. Armon Sein 1.0
145. Amoko Ivy Claire 1.0
146. Kibera Robert 1.0
147. Amunga Teddy Clinton 1.0
148. Syangabo Andrew Wekesa 0.5
149. Omondi Morrel 0.5
150. Hawi Jasper 0.5
151. Kisindai Paul Wangwe 0.5
152. Munge Nickson 0.5
153. Omuya Shadrack 0.5
154. Patel Celina 0.0
155. NgAnga Samuel Kimani 0.0
156. Malarkannan Kavin 0.0
157. Edgar Kwach 0.0
158. Andeche Nicole Saka 0.0
159. Titi Gilliane Otieno 0.0
160. Gosrani Naiya 0.0
161. Lillian Awuor 0.0
162. Gosrani Reeyan 0.0
163. Emilly Munyasia 0.0
164. Brian Simiyu 0.0
165. Walela Austin 0.0
166. Srikaanth Rishi 0.0
167. Sheshadri Vedhika 0.0
168. Keya Nelson 0.0
169. Sarah Mukhwana 0.0
170. Shah Devashri 0.0
171. Wangari Emma 0.0
172. Desmond Kieti 0.0
173. Mukhopadhyay Srinjay 0.0
174. Sudalaimuthu Abinesh Lakshwin 0.0
175. Wangari Hannah Muthoni 0.0
176. Gachema Maryanne 0.0
177. Buluma David 0.0
178. Simon Wachira Muthee 0.0
179. Sembei Mutua 0.0
180. Aloyo Paul 0.0
181. Owen Kelvin Otieno 0.0
182. Mwangi John Milton Kihara 0.0
183. Mathew Gakonya 0.0
184. Wabuti Rose 0.0
185. Collins Jerry 0
186. Muthoni Vivian 0
187. Arego Monica Odhiambo 0
188. Appophia Mary 0
189. Wanjiru Moses Maina 0
190. Mugo Gerald Mungai 0
191. Waweru Julius 0
192. Nderitu George 0
193. Onyancha Brian 0
194. Solomon Gakonyo 0
195. Omolo Kenneth 0
196. Gilruth Mukiri 0
197. Waweru David Macharia 0
198. Kuritto Douglas 0
199. Onyango Jeff 0
200. Budhbhatti Mukund 0
201. Eugene Muriuki Muthomi 0
202. Odhiambo Patrick 0
203. Aunam Shah 0
204. Tirth Shah 0
205. Dhanda Vishnu 0
206. Titi Gilliane Otieno 0
207. Mbuya Martin 0
208. Mutume Oscar 0
209. Ngonga Paul Oketch 0
210. Jayden Fokuo 0
211. Madindou George 0
212. Priscilla Njeri Mwaura 0
213. Odhiambo Ruth 0
214. Kimani Anthony 0
215. Chege Kelvin 0
216. Ombiro Edwin 0
217. Langat Jonah 0
218. Sidera Victor 0
219. Bryan Maranga 0
220. Shah Viraj Bhaveshu 0
221. Gitau Samuel 0
222. Muchugu Christian Nderi 0
223. Mugambi Sonia Wairimu 0
224. Bhari Kamaljeet Singh 0

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gathoni T. A. (1312F) 4.0 1:0 2.0 Gloria J. (1626F)
Muragu M. J. (1903F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Nixon M. (1691F)
Peter D. (1894F) 4.5 1:0 3.0 Kabui N. J. (1531F)
Vasanth R. (1818F) 4.0 1:0 1.0 Sanjay R. (1359F)
Muchiri T. N. (0) 4.5 1:0 2.0 Bijesh S. D. (1422F)
Elijah E. (2351F) 2.0 1:0 3.5 Ngooro M. J. (1804F)
Collins Y. (1818F) 4.0 1:0 5.5 Ouma S. S. (2009F)
Karoli L. C. (1746F) 4.5 1:0 1.0 Mbithi A. (0)
Njoroge M. M. (1749F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Maxwell J. (1681F)
Ronald B. (1712F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Brian K. (0)
Roberto V. (1819F) 5.0 1:0 1.0 Samir S. D. (1502F)
Kingoina O. G. (0) 4.5 1:0 3.0 Fredrick O. (0)
Ameetkumar P. P. (1251F) 2.5 1:0 6.0 Sasha M. (0)
Charles K. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Mark N. (1447F)
Ochieng O. G. (1902F) 4.5 1:0 2.0 Sukumar S. A. (1453F)
Satish D. S. (1573F) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Mohamed M. F. (1261F)
Raphael O. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Allan K. (0)
Jasper H. (1627F) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Geoffrey M. (1786F)
Tole L. (1491F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Joseph K. (1388F)
Aguda L. (1044F) 1.0 1F:0F 6.0 Kadenge A. B. (1744F)
Duncan M. (0) 0.0 1:0 4.0 Kariuki M. B. (0)
Cheryl N. (0) 1.5 1F:0F 1.0 Muthoni M. F. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Satish D. S. (1389F) 2.0 0:1 5.0 Moses A. (1862F)
Daniel G. (0) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Kathurima K. B. (2038F)
Mark A. K. (1614F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.5 Ben M. (2135F)
Paul O. (1640F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Kamau N. J. (1911F)
Jerry O. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Lawrence K. (1909F)
Wanjiru W. J. (1517F) 2.0 0F:1F 3.0 Gowri V. S. (1180F)
Hardiv K. (1389F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Mushfig H. (1423F)
Paaras V. R. (1302F) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Nyamahiga W. R. (0)
Wachania W. W. (1884F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Kosi D. (0)
Shadrack O. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Tulienge A. (0)
Odongo L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Thomas N. (1685F)
Morrel O. (1578F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Kinoti M. D. (1843F)
Saka A. N. (0) 0.0 0:1 3.0 Aurelia J. (0)
Vedhika S. (0) 0.0 0:1 4.0 Mehul G. (2092F)
Srinjay M. (1507F) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Owili A. (0)
Sunil S. (1225F) 1.0 1F:0F 1.0 Ben O. (0)
Mwangi K. T. (1685F) 0.0 1:0 4.0 Trevor M. (1530F)
Makori O. J. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Nyaruai N. J. (1563F)
kariuki A. (0) 1.0 0F:1F 0.0 Shailesh R. S. (1534F)
Dennis M. (1520F) 1.0 0:1 4.5 Kariuki W. B. (0)
Musau E. (0) 0.0 1F:0F 1.0 Tracy M. A. (0)
Clinton A. T. (0) 0 1:0 0.0 Nelson K. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Thuo A. 1:0 Jumba G.
. Methu J. 0.5:0.5 Mwamburi N.
. Diing P. 1:0 Nyaga J.
. Ramesh V. 1:0 Ramesh S.
. Thuku N. 1:0 Shah D.
. Emojong E. 1:0 Maigua J.
. Young C. 1:0 Sijenyi S.
. Lwanga C. 1:0 Alvin M.
. Mwangi M. 1:0 Juma M.
. Bolo R. 0.5:0.5 Kagondu B.
. Villuela R. 1:0 Shah D.
. Oruke G. 1:0 Omosa F.
. Parikh P. 1:0 Mongeli S.
. Kamau C. 0.5:0.5 Nyairo M.
. Otieno G. 1:0 Sudalaimuthu A.
. Deshpande S. 1:0 Mohideen F.
. Ohuru R. 0.5:0.5 Kahuru A.
. Hawi J. 0:1 Mulaga G.
. Lamba T. 0:1 Kirega J.
. Lwanga A. 1F:0F Adorwa B.
. Mawondo D. 1:0 Maina B.
. Ngima C. 1F:0F Maina F.
. Deshpande S. 0:1 Andiwoh M.
. Gisore D. 0:1 Kiunga B.
. Acham K. 0F:1F Magana B.
. Ombui P. 0:1 Ndegwa J.
. Onyango J. 0.5:0.5 Kagambi L.
. Wambugu J. 0F:1F Vadrevu S.
. Karania H. 0:1 Habilov M.
. Varsani R. 0:1 Waweru R.
. Wachira W. 0:1 Danford K.
. Omuya S. 0:1 Allan T.
. Lwanga O. 0:1 Nzioki T.
. Omondi M. 0.5:0.5 Murangiri D.
. Andeche N. 0:1 Jemutai A.
. Sheshadri V. 0:1 Gohil M.
. Mukhopadhyay S. 0:1 Andrew O.
. Subramaniam S. 1F:0F Obera B.
. Kirega T. 1:0 Mulindi T.
. Omboga J. 0:1 Ndirangu J.
. Arthur K. 0F:1F Rai S.
. Masese D. 0:1 Waweru B.
. Elizabeth M. 1F:0F Mboya A.
. Amunga T. 1:0 Keya N.

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ssegwanyi Arthur 2370F
Emojong Elijah 2351F
Wanyama Harold 2247F
Gilruth Peter 2186F
Magana Ben 2135F
Ateka Nathan 2123F
Hinga Githinji 2123F
Gohil Mehul 2092F
Omolo Kenneth 2068F
Kiunga Boniface Kathurima 2038F
Sijenyi Stephen Ouma 2009F
Panchol James Madol 1996F
Atwoli Joseph 1973F
Namale Ben Nguku 1963F
Mony Jacktone 1952F
Mukabi John 1925F
Singe Philip Mbawala 1922F
Sang Ricky 1921F
Ndegwa Jackson Kamau 1911F
Kagambi Lawrence 1909F
Methu Joseph Muragu 1903F
Otieno George Ochieng 1902F
Diing Peter 1894F
Walela Austin 1885F
Wachira William Wachania 1884F
Mumia Andrew 1874F
Andiwoh Moses 1862F
Nderitu George 1861F
Kidula Brian 1855F
Murangiri David Kinoti 1843F
Akhanyinya Bryan Toboso 1840F
Amoko Ivy Claire 1833F
Villuela Roberto 1819F
Ramesh Vasanth 1818F
Young Collins 1818F
Maigua Joseph Ngooro 1804F
Mmata Brian 1804F
Mulaga Geoffrey 1786F
Kuritto Douglas 1770F
Dokoria Geoffrey 1754F
Mwangi Martin Njoroge 1749F
Lwanga Charles Karoli 1746F
Adorwa Brian Kadenge 1744F
Oyamo Martin 1729F
Kiburi Elijah Kamau 1727F
Bolo Ronald 1712F
Owen Kelvin Otieno 1712F
Hongo Victor Machel 1706F
Kamadi Akidiva 1704F
Langat Jonah 1704F
Mwangi John Milton Kihara 1700F
Mwamburi Nixon 1691F
Kirega Titus Mwangi 1685F
Nzioki Thomas 1685F
Juma Maxwell 1681F
Okoth Jackson 1675F
Ondiek Peter Ganga 1647F
Ombui Paul 1640F
Ngonga Paul Oketch 1638F
Simons Willy 1634F
Wabuti Rose 1630F
Kionga Anthony 1629F
Hawi Jasper 1627F
Jumba Gloria 1626F
Oketch Dismas 1623F
Rongoey Allan Victor 1623F
Gilruth Mukiri 1621F
Wangari Emma 1618F
Acham Kevin Mark 1614F
Christie Karan Renold 1613F
Buluma David 1605F
Amwai Tom 1599F
Waweru David Macharia 1583F
Shah Krishi 1579F
Omondi Morrel 1578F
Deshpande Sanjana Satish 1573F
Bhari Kamaljeet Singh 1565F
Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1563F
Mugo Gerald Mungai 1552F
Wanjiru Moses Maina 1552F
Shah Riya 1550F
Okoth Edwin 1546F
Michuki Francis 1537F
Rai Subham Shailesh 1534F
Nyaga James Kabui 1531F
Mulindi Trevor 1530F
Okwaro Louis Allan 1526F
Masese Dennis 1520F
Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 1517F
Mukhopadhyay Srinjay 1507F
Gudka Paras 1506F
Shah Darshan Samir 1502F
Asiema Isabelle 1493F
Lamba Tole 1491F
Kimutai Gilbert Rono 1475F
Waweru Julius 1457F
Sudalaimuthu Anish Sukumar 1453F
Nyairo Mark 1447F
Vengarai Aravind 1446F
Habilov Mushfig 1423F
Shah Dev Bijesh 1422F
Mwikali Daphne 1396F
Deshpande Sumit Satish 1389F
Karania Hardiv 1389F
Kirega Joseph 1388F
Muchugu Christian Nderi 1363F
Ramesh Sanjay 1359F
Sudalaimuthu Abinesh Lakshwin 1358F
Awinja Easter Judith 1336F
Njoroge Dadson Rwamba 1329F
Thuo Agnes Gathoni 1312F
Sidera Victor 1308F
Varsani Reanna Paaras 1302F
Wanjiru Lucy 1281F
Mohideen Fathima Mohamed 1261F
Wangui Rahab 1257F
Parikh Pranjal Ameetkumar 1251F
Bonventure Alusa 1250F
Subramaniam Sunil 1225F
Wayuyu Ann 1195F
Vadrevu Sravya Gowri 1180F
Titi Gilliane Otieno 1159F
Titi Gilliane Otieno 1159F
Muganda William Imo 1155F
Munge Nickson 1125F
Parikh Nikita Ameetkumar 1124F
Lwanga Aguda 1044F
Aggal Ian 0
Akinyi Jennifer 0
Alando Mark 0
Allan Tulienge 0
Aloyo Paul 0
Alvin Mbithi 0
Amunga Teddy Clinton 0
Anada Grace 0
Andeche Nicole Saka 0
Andrew Owili 0
Appophia Mary 0
Arego Monica Odhiambo 0
Armon Sein 0
Arthur kariuki 0
Aunam Shah 0
Brian Simiyu 0
Bryan Maranga 0
Budhbhatti Mukund 0
Chege Brian 0
Chege Caleb 0
Chege Kelvin 0
Collins Jerry 0
Danford Kosi 0
Desmond Kieti 0
Dhanda Vishnu 0
Edgar Kwach 0
Elizabeth Musau 0
Emilly Munyasia 0
Eugene Muriuki Muthomi 0
Gachema Maryanne 0
Gisore Daniel 0
Gitau Samuel 0
Gosrani Naiya 0
Gosrani Reeyan 0
Imali Esiera 0
Jayden Fokuo 0
Jemutai Aurelia 0
Kagondu Brian 0
Kahuru Allan 0
Kamau Charles 0
Kempf Isabell 0
Keya Nelson 0
Kibera Robert 0
Kimani Anthony 0
Kimani Hubert 0
Kirui Arnold 0
Kisindai Paul Wangwe 0
Kungu Ann 0
Kungu Mary 0
Lillian Awuor 0
Lwanga Odongo 0
Madindou George 0
Mahehu Brian 0
Maina Brian Kariuki 0
Maina Faith Muthoni 0
Malarkannan Kavin 0
Mangi Lenox 0
Mathew Gakonya 0
Mawondo Duncan 0
Mboya Audrey Tracy 0
Mbuya Martin 0
Mongeli Sasha 0
Mugambi Sonia Wairimu 0
Muthoni Vivian 0
Mutume Oscar 0
NgAnga Samuel Kimani 0
Ngige Margaret 0
Ngima Cheryl 0
Ngure John Paul 0
Obera Ben 0
Odhiambo Bob Kennedy 0
Odhiambo Patrick 0
Odhiambo Ruth 0
Ohuru Raphael 0
Ombiro Edwin 0
Omboga Joseph Makori 0
Omosa Fredrick 0
Omuya Shadrack 0
Onyancha Brian 0
Onyango Jeff 0
Onyango Jerry 0
Oruke Glen Kingoina 0
Otanga Ernest Emisiko 0
Patel Celina 0
Priscilla Njeri Mwaura 0
Sarah Mukhwana 0
Sembei Mutua 0
Shah Devashri 0
Shah Drish Rakesh 0
Shah Janki Nipul 0
Shah Viraj Bhaveshu 0
Sheshadri Vedhika 0
Simon Wachira Muthee 0
Solomon Gakonyo 0
Srikaanth Rishi 0
Syangabo Andrew Wekesa 0
Tevin Otieno 0
Thuku Nephat Muchiri 0
Tirth Shah 0
Vadrevu Ramya Gowri 0
Wambui Roselinda 0
Wanderi Ebrahim 0
Wangari Hannah Muthoni 0
Waweru Brian Kariuki 0
Waweru Rebecca Nyamahiga 0
Wilson Nyangweso 0

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Export

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Rounds 6-19

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.