2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2
2017-02-26
2017-10-08
Kenya
Nairobi

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Rank

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Results

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ssegwanyi Arthur 2370F
Emojong Elijah 2351F
Wanyama Harold 2247F
Gilruth Peter 2186F
Magana Ben 2135F
Ateka Nathan 2123F
Hinga Githinji 2123F
Gohil Mehul 2092F
Omolo Kenneth 2068F
Kiunga Boniface Kathurima 2032F
Sijenyi Stephen Ouma 2025F
Panchol James Madol 1996F
Atwoli Joseph 1973F
Namale Ben Nguku 1963F
Mony Jacktone 1952F
Mukabi John 1925F
Singe Philip Mbawala 1922F
Sang Ricky 1921F
Ndegwa Jackson Kamau 1911F
Kagambi Lawrence 1909F
Otieno George Ochieng 1902F
Methu Joseph Muragu 1899F
Diing Peter 1894F
Walela Austin 1885F
Wachira William Wachania 1884F
Mumia Andrew 1874F
Andiwoh Moses 1862F
Nderitu George 1861F
Kidula Brian 1855F
Murangiri David Kinoti 1843F
Akhanyinya Bryan Toboso 1840F
Amoko Ivy Claire 1833F
Villuela Roberto 1819F
Ramesh Vasanth 1818F
Young Collins 1815F
Mmata Brian 1804F
Maigua Joseph Ngooro 1799F
Mulaga Geoffrey 1770F
Kuritto Douglas 1767F
Lwanga Charles Karoli 1760F
Dokoria Geoffrey 1754F
Mwangi Martin Njoroge 1749F
Adorwa Brian Kadenge 1747F
Oyamo Martin 1729F
Kiburi Elijah Kamau 1727F
Bolo Ronald 1712F
Owen Kelvin Otieno 1712F
Hongo Victor Machel 1706F
Kamadi Akidiva 1704F
Langat Jonah 1704F
Mwangi John Milton Kihara 1700F
Mwamburi Nixon 1691F
Juma Maxwell 1689F
Kirega Titus Mwangi 1685F
Nzioki Thomas 1685F
Otanga Ernest Emisiko 1676F
Okoth Jackson 1675F
Ondiek Peter Ganga 1647F
Ombui Paul 1640F
Ngonga Paul Oketch 1638F
Kionga Anthony 1636F
Simons Willy 1634F
Wabuti Rose 1630F
Jumba Gloria 1626F
Oketch Dismas 1623F
Rongoey Allan Victor 1623F
Gilruth Mukiri 1621F
Wangari Emma 1618F
Acham Kevin Mark 1614F
Christie Karan Renold 1613F
Buluma David 1605F
Amwai Tom 1599F
Hawi Jasper 1599F
Omondi Morrel 1587F
Waweru David Macharia 1583F
Shah Krishi 1579F
Deshpande Sanjana Satish 1573F
Bhari Kamaljeet Singh 1565F
Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai 1563F
Mugo Gerald Mungai 1552F
Wanjiru Moses Maina 1552F
Shah Riya 1550F
Okoth Edwin 1538F
Michuki Francis 1537F
Mulindi Trevor 1536F
Nyaga James Kabui 1531F
Rai Subham Shailesh 1531F
Okwaro Louis Allan 1526F
Masese Dennis 1520F
Wambugu Jane Wanjiru 1517F
Thuku Nephat Muchiri 1515F
Gudka Paras 1502F
Shah Darshan Samir 1502F
Asiema Isabelle 1493F
Lamba Tole 1491F
Mukhopadhyay Srinjay 1488F
Kimutai Gilbert Rono 1475F
Sudalaimuthu Anish Sukumar 1472F
Waweru Julius 1457F
Nyairo Mark 1447F
Vengarai Aravind 1446F
Mangi Lenox 1439F
Habilov Mushfig 1423F
Shah Dev Bijesh 1422F
Mwikali Daphne 1396F
Kimani Hubert 1391F
Deshpande Sumit Satish 1389F
Karania Hardiv 1389F
Kirega Joseph 1388F
Muchugu Christian Nderi 1363F
Ramesh Sanjay 1362F
Sudalaimuthu Abinesh Lakshwin 1358F
Awinja Easter Judith 1336F
Njoroge Dadson Rwamba 1329F
Thuo Agnes Gathoni 1312F
Sidera Victor 1308F
Varsani Reanna Paaras 1302F
Wanjiru Lucy 1281F
Mohideen Fathima Mohamed 1261F
Wangui Rahab 1257F
Parikh Pranjal Ameetkumar 1251F
Bonventure Alusa 1250F
Budhbhatti Mukund 1232F
Subramaniam Sunil 1225F
Wayuyu Ann 1195F
Vadrevu Sravya Gowri 1180F
Titi Gilliane Otieno 1159F
Titi Gilliane Otieno 1159F
Muganda William Imo 1155F
Parikh Nikita Ameetkumar 1128F
Munge Nickson 1125F
Lwanga Aguda 1047F
Gosrani Naiya 1016F
Aggal Ian 0
Akinyi Jennifer 0
Alando Mark 0
Allan Tulienge 0
Aloyo Paul 0
Alvin Mbithi 0
Amunga Teddy Clinton 0
Anada Grace 0
Andeche Nicole Saka 0
Andrew Owili 0
Appophia Mary 0
Arego Monica Odhiambo 0
Armon Sein 0
Arthur kariuki 0
Aunam Shah 0
Brian Simiyu 0
Bryan Maranga 0
Chege Brian 0
Chege Caleb 0
Chege Kelvin 0
Collins Jerry 0
Danford Kosi 0
Desmond Kieti 0
Dhanda Vishnu 0
Edgar Kwach 0
Elizabeth Musau 0
Emilly Munyasia 0
Eugene Muriuki Muthomi 0
Gachema Maryanne 0
Gisore Daniel 0
Gitau Samuel 0
Gosrani Reeyan 0
Imali Esiera 0
Jayden Fokuo 0
Jemutai Aurelia 0
Kagondu Brian 0
Kahuru Allan 0
Kamau Charles 0
Kempf Isabell 0
Keya Nelson 0
Kibera Robert 0
Kimani Anthony 0
Kirui Arnold 0
Kisindai Paul Wangwe 0
Kungu Ann 0
Kungu Mary 0
Lillian Awuor 0
Lwanga Odongo 0
Madindou George 0
Mahehu Brian 0
Maina Brian Kariuki 0
Maina Faith Muthoni 0
Malarkannan Kavin 0
Mathew Gakonya 0
Mawondo Duncan 0
Mboya Audrey Tracy 0
Mbuya Martin 0
Mongeli Sasha 0
Mugambi Sonia Wairimu 0
Muthoni Vivian 0
Mutume Oscar 0
NgAnga Samuel Kimani 0
Ngige Margaret 0
Ngima Cheryl 0
Ngure John Paul 0
Obera Ben 0
Odhiambo Bob Kennedy 0
Odhiambo Patrick 0
Odhiambo Ruth 0
Ohuru Raphael 0
Ombiro Edwin 0
Omboga Joseph Makori 0
Omosa Fredrick 0
Omuya Shadrack 0
Onyancha Brian 0
Onyango Jeff 0
Onyango Jerry 0
Oruke Glen Kingoina 0
Patel Celina 0
Priscilla Njeri Mwaura 0
Sarah Mukhwana 0
Sembei Mutua 0
Shah Devashri 0
Shah Drish Rakesh 0
Shah Janki Nipul 0
Shah Viraj Bhaveshu 0
Sheshadri Vedhika 0
Simon Wachira Muthee 0
Solomon Gakonyo 0
Srikaanth Rishi 0
Syangabo Andrew Wekesa 0
Tevin Otieno 0
Tirth Shah 0
Vadrevu Ramya Gowri 0
Wambui Roselinda 0
Wanderi Ebrahim 0
Wangari Hannah Muthoni 0
Waweru Brian Kariuki 0
Waweru Rebecca Nyamahiga 0
Wilson Nyangweso 0

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Export

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.