2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2
2017-02-26
2017-10-08
Kenya
Nairobi

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Rank

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Results

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ssegwanyi Arthur
2370F
Emojong Elijah
2351F
Wanyama Harold
2247F
Gilruth Peter
2186F
Magana Ben
2135F
Ateka Nathan
2123F
Hinga Githinji
2123F
Gohil Mehul
2092F
Omolo Kenneth
2068F
Kiunga Boniface Kathurima
2032F
Sijenyi Stephen Ouma
2025F
Panchol James Madol
1996F
Atwoli Joseph
1973F
Namale Ben Nguku
1963F
Mony Jacktone
1952F
Mukabi John
1925F
Singe Philip Mbawala
1922F
Sang Ricky
1921F
Ndegwa Jackson Kamau
1911F
Kagambi Lawrence
1909F
Otieno George Ochieng
1902F
Methu Joseph Muragu
1899F
Diing Peter
1894F
Walela Austin
1885F
Wachira William Wachania
1884F
Mumia Andrew
1874F
Andiwoh Moses
1862F
Nderitu George
1861F
Kidula Brian
1855F
Murangiri David Kinoti
1843F
Akhanyinya Bryan Toboso
1840F
Amoko Ivy Claire
1833F
Villuela Roberto
1819F
Ramesh Vasanth
1818F
Young Collins
1815F
Mmata Brian
1804F
Maigua Joseph Ngooro
1799F
Mulaga Geoffrey
1770F
Kuritto Douglas
1767F
Lwanga Charles Karoli
1760F
Dokoria Geoffrey
1754F
Mwangi Martin Njoroge
1749F
Adorwa Brian Kadenge
1747F
Oyamo Martin
1729F
Kiburi Elijah Kamau
1727F
Bolo Ronald
1712F
Owen Kelvin Otieno
1712F
Hongo Victor Machel
1706F
Kamadi Akidiva
1704F
Langat Jonah
1704F
Mwangi John Milton Kihara
1700F
Mwamburi Nixon
1691F
Juma Maxwell
1689F
Kirega Titus Mwangi
1685F
Nzioki Thomas
1685F
Otanga Ernest Emisiko
1676F
Okoth Jackson
1675F
Ondiek Peter Ganga
1647F
Ombui Paul
1640F
Ngonga Paul Oketch
1638F
Kionga Anthony
1636F
Simons Willy
1634F
Wabuti Rose
1630F
Jumba Gloria
1626F
Oketch Dismas
1623F
Rongoey Allan Victor
1623F
Gilruth Mukiri
1621F
Wangari Emma
1618F
Acham Kevin Mark
1614F
Christie Karan Renold
1613F
Buluma David
1605F
Amwai Tom
1599F
Hawi Jasper
1599F
Omondi Morrel
1587F
Waweru David Macharia
1583F
Shah Krishi
1579F
Deshpande Sanjana Satish
1573F
Bhari Kamaljeet Singh
1565F
Ndirangu Joyce Nyaruai
1563F
Mugo Gerald Mungai
1552F
Wanjiru Moses Maina
1552F
Shah Riya
1550F
Okoth Edwin
1538F
Michuki Francis
1537F
Mulindi Trevor
1536F
Nyaga James Kabui
1531F
Rai Subham Shailesh
1531F
Okwaro Louis Allan
1526F
Masese Dennis
1520F
Wambugu Jane Wanjiru
1517F
Thuku Nephat Muchiri
1515F
Gudka Paras
1502F
Shah Darshan Samir
1502F
Asiema Isabelle
1493F
Lamba Tole
1491F
Mukhopadhyay Srinjay
1488F
Kimutai Gilbert Rono
1475F
Sudalaimuthu Anish Sukumar
1472F
Waweru Julius
1457F
Nyairo Mark
1447F
Vengarai Aravind
1446F
Mangi Lenox
1439F
Habilov Mushfig
1423F
Shah Dev Bijesh
1422F
Mwikali Daphne
1396F
Kimani Hubert
1391F
Deshpande Sumit Satish
1389F
Karania Hardiv
1389F
Kirega Joseph
1388F
Muchugu Christian Nderi
1363F
Ramesh Sanjay
1362F
Sudalaimuthu Abinesh Lakshwin
1358F
Awinja Easter Judith
1336F
Njoroge Dadson Rwamba
1329F
Thuo Agnes Gathoni
1312F
Sidera Victor
1308F
Varsani Reanna Paaras
1302F
Wanjiru Lucy
1281F
Mohideen Fathima Mohamed
1261F
Wangui Rahab
1257F
Parikh Pranjal Ameetkumar
1251F
Bonventure Alusa
1250F
Budhbhatti Mukund
1232F
Subramaniam Sunil
1225F
Wayuyu Ann
1195F
Vadrevu Sravya Gowri
1180F
Titi Gilliane Otieno
1159F
Titi Gilliane Otieno
1159F
Muganda William Imo
1155F
Parikh Nikita Ameetkumar
1128F
Munge Nickson
1125F
Lwanga Aguda
1047F
Gosrani Naiya
1016F
Aggal Ian
0
Akinyi Jennifer
0
Alando Mark
0
Allan Tulienge
0
Aloyo Paul
0
Alvin Mbithi
0
Amunga Teddy Clinton
0
Anada Grace
0
Andeche Nicole Saka
0
Andrew Owili
0
Appophia Mary
0
Arego Monica Odhiambo
0
Armon Sein
0
Arthur kariuki
0
Aunam Shah
0
Brian Simiyu
0
Bryan Maranga
0
Chege Brian
0
Chege Caleb
0
Chege Kelvin
0
Collins Jerry
0
Danford Kosi
0
Desmond Kieti
0
Dhanda Vishnu
0
Edgar Kwach
0
Elizabeth Musau
0
Emilly Munyasia
0
Eugene Muriuki Muthomi
0
Gachema Maryanne
0
Gisore Daniel
0
Gitau Samuel
0
Gosrani Reeyan
0
Imali Esiera
0
Jayden Fokuo
0
Jemutai Aurelia
0
Kagondu Brian
0
Kahuru Allan
0
Kamau Charles
0
Kempf Isabell
0
Keya Nelson
0
Kibera Robert
0
Kimani Anthony
0
Kirui Arnold
0
Kisindai Paul Wangwe
0
Kungu Ann
0
Kungu Mary
0
Lillian Awuor
0
Lwanga Odongo
0
Madindou George
0
Mahehu Brian
0
Maina Brian Kariuki
0
Maina Faith Muthoni
0
Malarkannan Kavin
0
Mathew Gakonya
0
Mawondo Duncan
0
Mboya Audrey Tracy
0
Mbuya Martin
0
Mongeli Sasha
0
Mugambi Sonia Wairimu
0
Muthoni Vivian
0
Mutume Oscar
0
NgAnga Samuel Kimani
0
Ngige Margaret
0
Ngima Cheryl
0
Ngure John Paul
0
Obera Ben
0
Odhiambo Bob Kennedy
0
Odhiambo Patrick
0
Odhiambo Ruth
0
Ohuru Raphael
0
Ombiro Edwin
0
Omboga Joseph Makori
0
Omosa Fredrick
0
Omuya Shadrack
0
Onyancha Brian
0
Onyango Jeff
0
Onyango Jerry
0
Oruke Glen Kingoina
0
Patel Celina
0
Priscilla Njeri Mwaura
0
Sarah Mukhwana
0
Sembei Mutua
0
Shah Devashri
0
Shah Drish Rakesh
0
Shah Janki Nipul
0
Shah Viraj Bhaveshu
0
Sheshadri Vedhika
0
Simon Wachira Muthee
0
Solomon Gakonyo
0
Srikaanth Rishi
0
Syangabo Andrew Wekesa
0
Tevin Otieno
0
Tirth Shah
0
Vadrevu Ramya Gowri
0
Wambui Roselinda
0
Wanderi Ebrahim
0
Wangari Hannah Muthoni
0
Waweru Brian Kariuki
0
Waweru Rebecca Nyamahiga
0
Wilson Nyangweso
0

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Export

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2017 Kenya National Chess League - Round 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.