Perm Cup-2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Perm Cup-2
2018-02-17
2018-02-17
Russia
Perm

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Perm Cup-2

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-17
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Danilov Alehey 6.5
2. Orekhov Viktor 6.5
3. Tsapalin Sergey 6.5
4. Kusov Sergey 6.0
5. Goldshtein Grigory 6.0
6. Koskov Boris 6.0
7. Kozlov Vladimir 6.0
8. Polivaev Dmitriy 6.0
9. Mislavskiy Evgeny 5.5
10. Ogorodov Petr 5.0
11. Dragunov Viacheslav 5.0
12. Lisimenko Ruslan 5.0
13. Baturin Viktor 5.0
14. Turov Vladimir 5.0
15. Klots Leonid 5.0
16. Prokhorov Mikhail A. 5.0
17. Cherviakov Valery 4.5
18. Chechurin Yury 4.5
19. Tsyganov Alexander 4.5
20. Plekhov Oleg 4.5
21. Smolin Petr 4.0
22. Baturov Rashid 4.0
23. Kuznetsova Polina 4.0
24. Sharbash Fedor 4.0
25. Panteleev Vladimir Kr 4.0
26. Vshivtsev Valery 3.5
27. Yakovlev Gennady 3.5
28. Drobyshev Konstantin O. 3.5
29. Kuznetsov Alexander 3.5
30. Petukhov Sergey 3.0
31. Kalmukov Anatoly 3.0
32. Koskova Galina 2.0
33. Shulga Leonid 1.0
34. Bakimov Vadim 0.0

Perm Cup-2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Grigory G. (2074F) 6.0 0:1 5.5 Sergey T. (2110F)
Boris K. (1995F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Viktor O. (2129F)
Sergey K. (2171F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Dmitriy P. (0)
Evgeny M. (1926F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Leonid K. (2183F)
Petr O. (1808F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladimir K. (2045F)
Viktor B. (1847F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rashid B. (1767F)
Ruslan L. (1685F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 A. P. M. (2104F)
Viacheslav D. (2060F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Alehey D. (0)
Valery C. (2019F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Polina K. (1772F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oleg P. (2042F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Vladimir T. (2005F)
Yury C. (1563F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Valery V. (1858F)
Fedor S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoly K. (0)
Sergey P. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Petr S. (1807F)
O. D. K. (1776F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alexander T. (2045F)
Gennady Y. (0) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Vadim B. (0)
Galina K. (1714F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Alexander K. (0)
Leonid S. (1703F) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Kr P. V. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Goldshtein G.
0:1
Tsapalin S.
.
Koskov B.
0.5:0.5
Orekhov V.
.
Kusov S.
0.5:0.5
Polivaev D.
.
Mislavskiy E.
1:0
Klots L.
.
Ogorodov P.
0:1
Kozlov V.
.
Baturin V.
1:0
Baturov R.
.
Lisimenko R.
0.5:0.5
Prokhorov M.
.
Dragunov V.
0:1
Danilov A.
.
Cherviakov V.
1:0
Kuznetsova P.
.
Plekhov O.
0:1
Turov V.
.
Chechurin Y.
1:0
Vshivtsev V.
.
Sharbash F.
1:0
Kalmukov A.
.
Petukhov S.
0.5:0.5
Smolin P.
.
Drobyshev K.
0:1
Tsyganov A.
.
Yakovlev G.
1:0
Bakimov V.
.
Koskova G.
0:1
Kuznetsov A.
.
Shulga L.
0:1
Panteleev V.

Perm Cup-2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Klots Leonid 2183F
Kusov Sergey 2171F
Orekhov Viktor 2129F
Tsapalin Sergey 2110F
Prokhorov Mikhail A. 2104F
Goldshtein Grigory 2074F
Dragunov Viacheslav 2060F
Kozlov Vladimir 2045F
Tsyganov Alexander 2045F
Plekhov Oleg 2042F
Cherviakov Valery 2019F
Turov Vladimir 2005F
Koskov Boris 1995F
Mislavskiy Evgeny 1926F
Vshivtsev Valery 1858F
Baturin Viktor 1847F
Ogorodov Petr 1808F
Smolin Petr 1807F
Drobyshev Konstantin O. 1776F
Kuznetsova Polina 1772F
Baturov Rashid 1767F
Koskova Galina 1714F
Shulga Leonid 1703F
Lisimenko Ruslan 1685F
Chechurin Yury 1563F
Bakimov Vadim 0
Danilov Alehey 0
Kalmukov Anatoly 0
Kuznetsov Alexander 0
Panteleev Vladimir Kr 0
Petukhov Sergey 0
Polivaev Dmitriy 0
Sharbash Fedor 0
Yakovlev Gennady 0

Perm Cup-2

Export

Perm Cup-2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Perm Cup-2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.