Jerusalem Championship 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Jerusalem Championship 2018
2018-01-29
2018-04-09
Israel
Jerusalem

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-09
Position Name Score
1. Bagrationi Alexander 9.0
2. Cohen Revivo Shoham 7.5
3. Moskovich Daniel 6.5
4. Bronfman Shmuel 6.5
5. Vazana Yochay 6.5
6. Zisman Philip 6.5
7. Lubin Yosef 6.5
8. Kovalenko Sergiy S. 6.0
9. Lukin Elisha 6.0
10. Berenboym Igor 6.0
11. Greenzide Sergey 6.0
12. Cohen Revivo Alon 6.0
13. Galant Natan 6.0
14. Rudnev Nikolay 5.5
15. Lerner Malkiel 5.5
16. Kuritz Zvi 5.5
17. Levinsky Gregory 5.5
18. Hazernov Nahum 5.5
19. Landa Alex 5.5
20. Brown Moshe 5.5
21. Belokopyt Boris 5.5
22. Zholti Alon 5.5
23. Rotem Furshpan Nir 5.5
24. Mertz Binyamin 5.0
25. Lukovski Lev 5.0
26. Yehoshua Azgad 5.0
27. Gokhvat Yoseph 5.0
28. Oliel Yehonatan 5.0
29. Klein Achi 5.0
30. Waxman Mark 4.5
31. Kaminetsky Roee 4.5
32. Travinsky Mark 4.5
33. Pilchin Uri 4.5
34. Agmon Yonatan 4.5
35. Freiman Mark 4.5
36. Dermer Moshe 4.5
37. Mazar Ariel 4.5
38. Matityahu Haim 4.0
39. Seri Eyal 4.0
40. Pravdivetz Vladimir 4.0
41. Gofshtein Semion 4.0
42. Volodarsky Michael 4.0
43. Brown Eithan 4.0
44. Cohen Dotan 4.0
45. Lindman Hilel 4.0
46. Matityahu Shira 4.0
47. Sayada Yere 3.5
48. Heimann Ido 3.5
49. Shavit Inbar 3.5
50. Kfir Itzhak 3.5
51. Israel Hillel 3.5
52. Bershadsky Georgy 3.5
53. Mamo Gilad 3.0
54. Kaminetsky Asaf 3.0
55. Jonas Joseph 3.0
56. Tsafrir Ori 3.0
57. Solomon Yonatan 3.0
58. Nadav Avinoam 2.5
59. Zisman Itay 2.0
60. Cholcman Noa 2.0
61. Shavit Oded 2.0
62. Bolchover Anthony 2.0
63. Steinitz Yehoshua 2.0
64. Peretz Odeda 2.0
65. Cohen Nevo 1.0
66. Cohen Elay 0.5
67. Manievich Victor 0.0
68. Genin David 0.0

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander B. (2542F) 8.0 1:0 6.0 Igor B. (2125F)
Shoham C. R. (2180F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Yosef L. (2191F)
Daniel M. (2147F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Nahum H. (1880F)
Shmuel B. (2134F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Moshe B. (1832F)
Yochay V. (1945F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Philip Z. (2305F)
Sergey G. (2048F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Azgad Y. (1797F)
Alon C. R. (2034F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 S. K. S. (2181F)
Malkiel L. (1960F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Uri P. (1827F)
Gregory L. (1882F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Mark F. (1816F)
Alex L. (1858F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Nikolay R. (1962F)
Alon Z. (1796F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Elisha L. (2133F)
Binyamin M. (1806F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Michael V. (1476F)
Lev L. (1804F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Hilel L. (0)
Yoseph G. (1795F) 4.0 1:0 BYE ()
Eithan B. (1613F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Natan G. (1953F)
Achi K. (1607F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Semion G. (1821F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mark T. (1859F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Nir R. F. (1691F)
Yonatan A. (1818F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Asaf K. (1132F)
Moshe D. (1728F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Yonatan S. (0)
Ariel M. (1718F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Zvi K. (1921F)
Roee K. (1299F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Itzhak K. (1555F)
Eyal S. (1338F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Yehonatan O. (1641F)
Haim M. (1248F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Yehoshua S. (0)
Shira M. (1020F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ori T. (1407F)
Dotan C. (1237F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Itay Z. (0)
Georgy B. (1858F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Boris B. (1815F)
Hillel I. (1632F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mark W. (1692F)
Inbar S. (1494F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Yere S. (0)
Ido H. (1298F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Avinoam N. (1347F)
Gilad M. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Vladimir P. (1995F)
Odeda P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Joseph J. (1333F)
Elay C. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Noa C. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Bagrationi A. 1:0 Berenboym I.
. Cohen Revivo S. 1:0 Lubin Y.
. Moskovich D. 1:0 Hazernov N.
. Bronfman S. 1:0 Brown M.
. Vazana Y. 0.5:0.5 Zisman P.
. Greenzide S. 1:0 Yehoshua A.
. Cohen Revivo A. 0.5:0.5 Kovalenko S.
. Lerner M. 1:0 Pilchin U.
. Levinsky G. 1:0 Freiman M.
. Landa A. 0.5:0.5 Rudnev N.
. Zholti A. 0:1 Lukin E.
. Mertz B. 1:0 Volodarsky M.
. Lukovski L. 1:0 Lindman H.
. Gokhvat Y. 1:0 BYE
. Brown E. 0:1 Galant N.
. Klein A. 1:0 Gofshtein S.
. Travinsky M. 0:1 Rotem Furshpan N.
. Agmon Y. 1:0 Kaminetsky A.
. Dermer M. 1:0 Solomon Y.
. Mazar A. 0:1 Kuritz Z.
. Kaminetsky R. 0.5:0.5 Kfir I.
. Seri E. 0:1 Oliel Y.
. Matityahu H. 1:0 Steinitz Y.
. Matityahu S. 1:0 Tsafrir O.
. Cohen D. 1:0 Zisman I.
. Bershadsky G. 0:1 Belokopyt B.
. Israel H. 0:1 Waxman M.
. Shavit I. 0.5:0.5 Sayada Y.
. Heimann I. 1:0 Nadav A.
. Mamo G. 0.5:0.5 Pravdivetz V.
. Peretz O. 0:1 Jonas J.
. Cohen E. 0.5:0.5 Cholcman N.

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Bagrationi Alexander 2542F
Zisman Philip 2305F
Lubin Yosef 2191F
Kovalenko Sergiy S. 2181F
Cohen Revivo Shoham 2180F
Moskovich Daniel 2147F
Bronfman Shmuel 2134F
Lukin Elisha 2133F
Berenboym Igor 2125F
Greenzide Sergey 2048F
Cohen Revivo Alon 2034F
Pravdivetz Vladimir 1995F
Manievich Victor 1991F
Rudnev Nikolay 1962F
Lerner Malkiel 1960F
Galant Natan 1953F
Vazana Yochay 1945F
Kuritz Zvi 1921F
Levinsky Gregory 1882F
Hazernov Nahum 1880F
Travinsky Mark 1859F
Bershadsky Georgy 1858F
Landa Alex 1858F
Brown Moshe 1832F
Pilchin Uri 1827F
Gofshtein Semion 1821F
Agmon Yonatan 1818F
Freiman Mark 1816F
Belokopyt Boris 1815F
Mertz Binyamin 1806F
Lukovski Lev 1804F
Yehoshua Azgad 1797F
Zholti Alon 1796F
Gokhvat Yoseph 1795F
Dermer Moshe 1728F
Mazar Ariel 1718F
Waxman Mark 1692F
Rotem Furshpan Nir 1691F
Oliel Yehonatan 1641F
Israel Hillel 1632F
Brown Eithan 1613F
Klein Achi 1607F
Bolchover Anthony 1586F
Kfir Itzhak 1555F
Genin David 1530F
Shavit Inbar 1494F
Volodarsky Michael 1476F
Tsafrir Ori 1407F
Nadav Avinoam 1347F
Seri Eyal 1338F
Jonas Joseph 1333F
Kaminetsky Roee 1299F
Heimann Ido 1298F
Matityahu Haim 1248F
Shavit Oded 1242F
Cohen Dotan 1237F
Kaminetsky Asaf 1132F
Matityahu Shira 1020F
Cholcman Noa 0
Cohen Elay 0
Cohen Nevo 0
Lindman Hilel 0
Mamo Gilad 0
Peretz Odeda 0
Sayada Yere 0
Solomon Yonatan 0
Steinitz Yehoshua 0
Zisman Itay 0

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Export

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Jerusalem Championship 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.