II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5
2018-02-18
2018-02-18
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Drygalov Sergey 9.0
2. Matsenko Andrei 9.0
3. Drygalov Andrey 9.0
4. Gutenev Alexander 9.0
5. Dilmukhametov Artur 7.5
6. Somkin Evgeni 7.5
7. Salemgareev Tagir 7.0
8. Kazantsev Nikita 7.0
9. Zasukhin Vadim 7.0
10. Inozemtsev Sergei 7.0
11. Polosin Evgeni 7.0
12. Radzhabov Rodion 7.0
13. Frolov Ivan 7.0
14. Ryabkov Vladimir 7.0
15. Vaseptsov Maxim 6.5
16. Barkov Alexey 6.5
17. Talypov Ildar 6.5
18. Shurunov Andrei 6.5
19. Solovjev Nikolay 6.5
20. Sysolin Alexander 6.5
21. Dolgov Yaroslav 6.5
22. Remizov Yaroslav 6.5
23. Khazhipov Timur 6.0
24. Fesenko Vitaly 6.0
25. Yumakhuzhin Vadim 6.0
26. Kozirev Alexander 6.0
27. Shangin Valery 6.0
28. Tolokontsev Konstantin 6.0
29. Vinokur Yuliya 6.0
30. Danilenko Oleg 6.0
31. Schetinin Aleksander V. 6.0
32. Khakimov Vadim 5.5
33. Somkin Kirill 5.5
34. Nikolenko Vadim 5.5
35. Araslanov Farid 5.5
36. Morozov Konstantin 5.5
37. Nurzhanov Valikhan 5.5
38. Panev Konstantin 5.5
39. Lefebr Vladislav 5.5
40. Tsvetkov Pavel 5.0
41. Rezvy Lev 5.0
42. Isaev Alexey 5.0
43. Gortinsky Vladislav 5.0
44. Khramtsov Alexander 5.0
45. Trefilov Viacheslav 5.0
46. Grigoryeva Olga 5.0
47. Cheremnykh Igor 5.0
48. Yurkov Nikolay 5.0
49. Lipatkin Mikhail 5.0
50. Evstifeev Alexander 4.5
51. Belov Kirill 4.5
52. Pauli Stanislav 4.5
53. Koshulyan Egor A. 4.5
54. Bolbat Elizaveta 4.0
55. Korotaeva Daria 4.0
56. Popova Ekaterina M. 4.0
57. Simonova Tatiana 4.0
58. Sumnaya Ekaterina 4.0
59. Belova Kseniya 4.0
60. Baranova Elizaveta 4.0
61. Somkin Ilya 4.0
62. Bobylev Nikita 4.0
63. Pervukhina Ekaterina 3.0
64. Sevastyanova Nadezhda 3.0
65. Gulyaeva Anastasiya 3.0
66. Evseeva Ludmila 2.0
67. Popova Ludmila 1.5
68. Fedotova Angelina 0.5

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alexander G. (2485F) 8.0 1:0 6.5 Maxim V. (2256F)
Sergey D. (2412F) 8.0 1:0 7.0 Evgeni P. (2135F)
Artur D. (2348F) 6.5 1:0 6.5 Nikolay S. (2307F)
Sergei I. (2315F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Timur K. (1993F)
Vadim Z. (2270F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Alexander K. (2109F)
Tagir S. (2381F) 7.0 0:1 8.0 Andrei M. (2285F)
Ivan F. (2286F) 7.0 0:1 8.0 Andrey D. (2440F)
Andrei S. (2172F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Evgeni S. (2366F)
Yaroslav D. (1947F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Konstantin T. (0)
Alexander S. (2076F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vadim N. (2111F)
V. S. A. (2126F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nikita K. (2141F)
Vitaly F. (2211F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Nikolay Y. (1874F)
Valery S. (2277F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Vladimir R. (0)
Yuliya V. (2047F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Rodion R. (2314F)
Oleg D. (1920F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vladislav G. (1806F)
Kirill S. (1930F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexey B. (2084F)
Farid A. (2262F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 A. K. E. (1492F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Konstantin M. (1855F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Yaroslav R. (2322F)
Vladislav L. (2034F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Vadim K. (1927F)
Pavel T. (2186F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Ildar T. (2029F)
Lev R. (1833F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vadim Y. (2116F)
Mikhail L. (1745F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Kseniya B. (1443F)
Viacheslav T. (1404F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 M. P. E. (1047F)
Olga G. (1986F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Valikhan N. (2061F)
Alexander E. (1972F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Konstantin P. (0)
Stanislav P. (2003F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Anastasiya G. (1428F)
Elizaveta B. (1575F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Kirill B. (1497F)
Nikita B. (1697F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander K. (1801F)
Tatiana S. (1915F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexey I. (1230F)
Ekaterina S. (1507F) 3.0 1:0 0.5 Angelina F. (1359F)
Daria K. (1567F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Igor C. (1862F)
Ilya S. (1204F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nadezhda S. (1468F)
Ludmila E. (1826F) 1.0 1:0 3.0 Ekaterina P. (1110F)
Ludmila P. (1259F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Elizaveta B. (1019F)
Table White player Black player
. Gutenev A. 1:0 Vaseptsov M.
. Drygalov S. 1:0 Polosin E.
. Dilmukhametov A. 1:0 Solovjev N.
. Inozemtsev S. 1:0 Khazhipov T.
. Zasukhin V. 1:0 Kozirev A.
. Salemgareev T. 0:1 Matsenko A.
. Frolov I. 0:1 Drygalov A.
. Shurunov A. 0:1 Somkin E.
. Dolgov Y. 1:0 Tolokontsev K.
. Sysolin A. 1:0 Nikolenko V.
. Schetinin A. 0:1 Kazantsev N.
. Fesenko V. 1:0 Yurkov N.
. Shangin V. 0:1 Ryabkov V.
. Vinokur Y. 0:1 Radzhabov R.
. Danilenko O. 1:0 Gortinsky V.
. Somkin K. 0:1 Barkov A.
. Araslanov F. 1:0 Koshulyan E.
. Morozov K. 0:1 Remizov Y.
. Lefebr V. 0.5:0.5 Khakimov V.
. Tsvetkov P. 0:1 Talypov I.
. Rezvy L. 0:1 Yumakhuzhin V.
. Lipatkin M. 1:0 Belova K.
. Trefilov V. 1:0 Popova E.
. Grigoryeva O. 0:1 Nurzhanov V.
. Evstifeev A. 0:1 Panev K.
. Pauli S. 1:0 Gulyaeva A.
. Baranova E. 0:1 Belov K.
. Bobylev N. 0:1 Khramtsov A.
. Simonova T. 0:1 Isaev A.
. Sumnaya E. 1:0 Fedotova A.
. Korotaeva D. 0:1 Cheremnykh I.
. Somkin I. 1:0 Sevastyanova N.
. Evseeva L. 1:0 Pervukhina E.
. Popova L. 0:1 Bolbat E.

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gutenev Alexander 2485F
Drygalov Andrey 2440F
Drygalov Sergey 2412F
Salemgareev Tagir 2381F
Somkin Evgeni 2366F
Dilmukhametov Artur 2348F
Remizov Yaroslav 2322F
Inozemtsev Sergei 2315F
Radzhabov Rodion 2314F
Solovjev Nikolay 2307F
Frolov Ivan 2286F
Matsenko Andrei 2285F
Shangin Valery 2277F
Zasukhin Vadim 2270F
Araslanov Farid 2262F
Vaseptsov Maxim 2256F
Fesenko Vitaly 2211F
Tsvetkov Pavel 2186F
Shurunov Andrei 2172F
Kazantsev Nikita 2141F
Polosin Evgeni 2135F
Schetinin Aleksander V. 2126F
Yumakhuzhin Vadim 2116F
Nikolenko Vadim 2111F
Kozirev Alexander 2109F
Barkov Alexey 2084F
Sysolin Alexander 2076F
Nurzhanov Valikhan 2061F
Vinokur Yuliya 2047F
Lefebr Vladislav 2034F
Talypov Ildar 2029F
Pauli Stanislav 2003F
Khazhipov Timur 1993F
Grigoryeva Olga 1986F
Evstifeev Alexander 1972F
Dolgov Yaroslav 1947F
Somkin Kirill 1930F
Khakimov Vadim 1927F
Danilenko Oleg 1920F
Simonova Tatiana 1915F
Yurkov Nikolay 1874F
Cheremnykh Igor 1862F
Morozov Konstantin 1855F
Rezvy Lev 1833F
Evseeva Ludmila 1826F
Gortinsky Vladislav 1806F
Khramtsov Alexander 1801F
Lipatkin Mikhail 1745F
Bobylev Nikita 1697F
Baranova Elizaveta 1575F
Korotaeva Daria 1567F
Sumnaya Ekaterina 1507F
Belov Kirill 1497F
Koshulyan Egor A. 1492F
Sevastyanova Nadezhda 1468F
Belova Kseniya 1443F
Gulyaeva Anastasiya 1428F
Trefilov Viacheslav 1404F
Fedotova Angelina 1359F
Popova Ludmila 1259F
Isaev Alexey 1230F
Somkin Ilya 1204F
Pervukhina Ekaterina 1110F
Popova Ekaterina M. 1047F
Bolbat Elizaveta 1019F
Panev Konstantin 0
Ryabkov Vladimir 0
Tolokontsev Konstantin 0

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Export

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.