II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)
2018-02-17
2018-02-17
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-17
Position Name Score
1. Abdullin Ruslan 9.0
2. Panev Konstantin 9.0
3. Koshulyan Egor A. 8.0
4. Somkin Ilya 8.0
5. Isaev Alexey 7.5
6. Trefilov Viacheslav 7.5
7. Belov Kirill 7.5
8. Cheremnykh Igor 7.5
9. Bobylev Nikita 7.0
10. Yurkov Nikolay 7.0
11. Drozdov Maksim 7.0
12. Kovernikov Dmitrii 7.0
13. Muratov Maxim 7.0
14. Baranov Andrey 6.5
15. Vakhtin Petr 6.5
16. Kishiev Famil 6.5
17. Gavrikov Alexander 6.5
18. Danilenko Denis O. 6.5
19. Bozhe Igor 6.5
20. Korotkin Gleb 6.5
21. Rakhmatullin Marat 6.0
22. Boboev Said 6.0
23. Khayrullin Artem 6.0
24. Magafurov Eldar 6.0
25. Gilyazov Artur 6.0
26. Baranova Elizaveta 5.5
27. Perevyshko Pavel 5.5
28. Starostenko Maxim 5.5
29. Isaenko Dmitry 5.5
30. Khafizov Radik 5.5
31. Guzhin Mikhail 5.5
32. Shilkov Andrey 5.5
33. Tushentsov Aleksandr 5.5
34. Nikulina Anastasiya 5.5
35. Amanov Abdulla 5.5
36. Volodin Andrey 5.5
37. Popova Ekaterina M. 5.0
38. Pimenov Artur 5.0
39. Pimenov Yaromir 5.0
40. Sadykov Artem 5.0
41. Shuvalov Oleg 5.0
42. Arkhipov Daniil A. 5.0
43. Pimenova Elizabeth 4.5
44. Vakhtin Artem 4.5
45. Nozhkina Anastasiya 4.5
46. Travin Grigory 4.0
47. Lukin Vasily 4.0
48. Pestryakov Maksim 4.0
49. Popov Alexey 3.5
50. Podkorytov Arsenii 3.5
51. Akhmetov Eduard 3.5
52. Shkurko Leonid 3.0
53. Temerkhanov Ruslan 3.0
54. Kolesnikov Egor 2.5
55. Isaenko Alexander 2.5
56. Akhmetov Albert 2.5
57. Kulyabov Danila 2.0
58. Akhmetov Damir 1.5
59. Ismagilov Yuriy 1.0

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Konstantin P. (0) 8.0 1:0 6.5 Andrey B. (1153F)
Kirill B. (1497F) 7.5 0:1 7.0 Ilya S. (1204F)
Viacheslav T. (1404F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 7.0 Alexey I. (1230F)
Igor C. (1862F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 8.5 Ruslan A. (1653F)
Maksim D. (1425F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Nikita B. (1697F)
Dmitrii K. (1181F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Mikhail G. (1760F)
Petr V. (1600F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Dmitry I. (1693F)
Famil K. (1151F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Elizaveta B. (1575F)
Alexander G. (0) 6.5 0:1 7.0 A. K. E. (1492F)
O. D. D. (1375F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andrey V. (1465F)
Gleb K. (1541F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Anastasiya N. (1545F)
Marat R. (1549F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Maxim M. (1584F)
Said B. (1170F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nikolay Y. (1874F)
Artem K. (1574F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 M. P. E. (1047F)
Radik K. (1646F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Igor B. (1333F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey S. (1157F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Elizabeth P. (0)
Pavel P. (1456F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Abdulla A. (1142F)
A. A. D. (1025F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Artur G. (1313F)
Yaromir P. (1243F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Ruslan T. (1090F)
Artur P. (1245F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Eldar M. (0)
Artem S. (1283F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maksim P. (1246F)
Anastasiya N. (1243F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Eduard A. (1110F)
Arsenii P. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Maxim S. (1159F)
Grigory T. (1287F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Oleg S. (0)
Vasily L. (1605F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Aleksandr T. (0)
Albert A. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alexey P. (0)
Egor K. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Artem V. (1084F)
Danila K. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Yuriy I. (0)
Damir A. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Alexander I. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Panev K. 1:0 Baranov A.
. Belov K. 0:1 Somkin I.
. Trefilov V. 0.5:0.5 Isaev A.
. Cheremnykh I. 0.5:0.5 Abdullin R.
. Drozdov M. 0.5:0.5 Bobylev N.
. Kovernikov D. 1:0 Guzhin M.
. Vakhtin P. 1:0 Isaenko D.
. Kishiev F. 1:0 Baranova E.
. Gavrikov A. 0:1 Koshulyan E.
. Danilenko D. 1:0 Volodin A.
. Korotkin G. 1:0 Nikulina A.
. Rakhmatullin M. 0:1 Muratov M.
. Boboev S. 0:1 Yurkov N.
. Khayrullin A. 1:0 Popova E.
. Khafizov R. 0:1 Bozhe I.
. Shilkov A. 1:0 Pimenova E.
. Perevyshko P. 0.5:0.5 Amanov A.
. Arkhipov D. 0:1 Gilyazov A.
. Pimenov Y. 1:0 Temerkhanov R.
. Pimenov A. 0:1 Magafurov E.
. Sadykov A. 1:0 Pestryakov M.
. Nozhkina A. 1:0 Akhmetov E.
. Podkorytov A. 0:1 Starostenko M.
. Travin G. 0:1 Shuvalov O.
. Lukin V. 0:1 Tushentsov A.
. Akhmetov A. 0:1 Popov A.
. Kolesnikov E. 0:1 Vakhtin A.
. Kulyabov D. 1:0 Ismagilov Y.
. Akhmetov D. 0.5:0.5 Isaenko A.

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Yurkov Nikolay 1874F
Cheremnykh Igor 1862F
Guzhin Mikhail 1760F
Bobylev Nikita 1697F
Isaenko Dmitry 1693F
Abdullin Ruslan 1653F
Khafizov Radik 1646F
Lukin Vasily 1605F
Vakhtin Petr 1600F
Muratov Maxim 1584F
Baranova Elizaveta 1575F
Khayrullin Artem 1574F
Rakhmatullin Marat 1549F
Nikulina Anastasiya 1545F
Korotkin Gleb 1541F
Belov Kirill 1497F
Koshulyan Egor A. 1492F
Volodin Andrey 1465F
Perevyshko Pavel 1456F
Drozdov Maksim 1425F
Trefilov Viacheslav 1404F
Danilenko Denis O. 1375F
Bozhe Igor 1333F
Gilyazov Artur 1313F
Shkurko Leonid 1297F
Travin Grigory 1287F
Sadykov Artem 1283F
Pestryakov Maksim 1246F
Pimenov Artur 1245F
Nozhkina Anastasiya 1243F
Pimenov Yaromir 1243F
Isaev Alexey 1230F
Somkin Ilya 1204F
Kovernikov Dmitrii 1181F
Boboev Said 1170F
Starostenko Maxim 1159F
Shilkov Andrey 1157F
Baranov Andrey 1153F
Kishiev Famil 1151F
Amanov Abdulla 1142F
Akhmetov Eduard 1110F
Temerkhanov Ruslan 1090F
Vakhtin Artem 1084F
Popova Ekaterina M. 1047F
Arkhipov Daniil A. 1025F
Akhmetov Albert 0
Akhmetov Damir 0
Gavrikov Alexander 0
Isaenko Alexander 0
Ismagilov Yuriy 0
Kolesnikov Egor 0
Kulyabov Danila 0
Magafurov Eldar 0
Panev Konstantin 0
Pimenova Elizabeth 0
Podkorytov Arsenii 0
Popov Alexey 0
Shuvalov Oleg 0
Tushentsov Aleksandr 0

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Export

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2018 Blitz 5 (sf)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.