Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Overtime Rapid 2018-1
2018-02-10
2018-02-10
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-10
Position Name Score
1. Romanov Evgeny 6.0
2. Abuev Roman 6.0
3. Korobitsyn Daniil 6.0
4. Sotsky Alexander 5.5
5. Chinilin Gennadiy 5.0
6. Kuzmin Yuriy 5.0
7. Loktionov Kirill 5.0
8. Klobukov Alexey 5.0
9. Kudryavtseva Anastasia 5.0
10. Saveljev Ivan 4.5
11. Buldakov Evgeny 4.5
12. Shkuratov Vladimir 4.5
13. Panjkov Oleg 4.5
14. Ponomarev Vsevolod 4.5
15. Vorobev Alexander 4.5
16. Avakian Arkadii 4.5
17. Krivoschekov Artyom 4.5
18. Timirev Sergey 4.0
19. Salmin Vitaliy 4.0
20. Chetverikov Georgy 4.0
21. Sakalli Selcuk Orkun 4.0
22. Nakhodkin Gennadiy 4.0
23. Lisov Stepan 4.0
24. Zaitsev Fedor 4.0
25. Shifrin Boris 4.0
26. Timofeev Roman 3.5
27. Deruchenko Ivan 3.5
28. Zolotykh Ivan 3.5
29. Bukellal Arsh 3.5
30. Orlov Kirril 3.5
31. Simko Vladimir 3.5
32. Sugakov Dmitry S. 3.5
33. Korotkikh Miron 3.5
34. Kozhamberdin Bulat 3.5
35. Khodko Yurii N. 3.5
36. Kudin Alexander 3.5
37. Wood Tal 3.0
38. Savelyev Andrey L. 3.0
39. Shelyapin Ilya 3.0
40. Igudin Denis 3.0
41. Zolotykh Andrey 3.0
42. Soloviev Lev 3.0
43. Khochinsky Andrey 3.0
44. Skulkin Danila 3.0
45. Sharipov Yaroslav 2.5
46. Soloviev Mikhail 2.5
47. Kravchenko Viktor 2.5
48. Sviridov Leon 2.5
49. Makarenko Vladimir 2.5
50. Bogdanov Nikita 2.5
51. Bochkin Artem 2.0
52. Kravchenko Vitaliy 2.0
53. Terekhov Ivan 2.0
54. Lukin Aleksandr S. 2.0
55. Borisova Ulyana 2.0
56. Chinakhov Petr 2.0
57. Baskakov Daniil Dm. 1.5
58. Rusanov Ilya 1.5
59. Terekhov Yaroslav 1.0
60. Muryshkin Saveliy 0.0

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeny R. (2617F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Yuriy K. (2227F)
Roman A. (0) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Daniil K. (2070F)
Alexander S. (2333F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Evgeny B. (2290F)
Anastasia K. (1457F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Ivan Z. (1230F)
Gennadiy C. (1783F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gennadiy N. (1953F)
Oleg P. (2065F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Arkadii A. (1688F)
Vladimir S. (1846F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexander V. (2168F)
Ivan S. (1775F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 S. S. D. (2078F)
Boris S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kirill L. (1771F)
Orkun S. S. (1718F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexey K. (1966F)
Stepan L. (1988F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Arsh B. (1811F)
Georgy C. (1599F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrey K. (1786F)
Vladimir S. (1809F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Artyom K. (1709F)
Alexander K. (1570F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Bulat K. (0)
Kirril O. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vsevolod P. (1727F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan D. (1288F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Artem B. (1320F)
N. K. Y. (1541F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Andrey Z. (0)
Roman T. (1515F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Viktor K. (0)
L. S. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sergey T. (1755F)
Denis I. (1585F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vitaliy S. (1722F)
Lev S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ulyana B. (0)
Danila S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 S. L. A. (1083F)
Tal W. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Fedor Z. (0)
Ilya S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ivan T. (0)
Mikhail S. (1550F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Miron K. (1231F)
Vladimir M. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Nikita B. (0)
Leon S. (1329F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Dm. B. D. (1277F)
Yaroslav S. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Ilya R. (1067F)
Vitaliy K. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Saveliy M. (0)
Yaroslav T. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Petr C. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Romanov E. 1:0 Kuzmin Y.
. Abuev R. 1:0 Korobitsyn D.
. Sotsky A. 1:0 Buldakov E.
. Kudryavtseva A. 1:0 Zolotykh I.
. Chinilin G. 1:0 Nakhodkin G.
. Panjkov O. 0.5:0.5 Avakian A.
. Shkuratov V. 0.5:0.5 Vorobev A.
. Saveljev I. 1:0 Sugakov D.
. Shifrin B. 0:1 Loktionov K.
. Sakalli S. 0:1 Klobukov A.
. Lisov S. 1:0 Bukellal A.
. Chetverikov G. 1:0 Khochinsky A.
. Simko V. 0:1 Krivoschekov A.
. Kudin A. 0.5:0.5 Kozhamberdin B.
. Orlov K. 0:1 Ponomarev V.
. Deruchenko I. 1:0 Bochkin A.
. Khodko Y. 1:0 Zolotykh A.
. Timofeev R. 1:0 Kravchenko V.
. Savelyev A. 0:1 Timirev S.
. Igudin D. 0:1 Salmin V.
. Soloviev L. 1:0 Borisova U.
. Skulkin D. 1:0 Lukin A.
. Wood T. 0:1 Zaitsev F.
. Shelyapin I. 1:0 Terekhov I.
. Soloviev M. 0:1 Korotkikh M.
. Makarenko V. 0.5:0.5 Bogdanov N.
. Sviridov L. 1:0 Baskakov D.
. Sharipov Y. 1:0 Rusanov I.
. Kravchenko V. 1:0 Muryshkin S.
. Terekhov Y. 0:1 Chinakhov P.

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Romanov Evgeny 2617F
Sotsky Alexander 2333F
Buldakov Evgeny 2290F
Kuzmin Yuriy 2227F
Vorobev Alexander 2168F
Sugakov Dmitry S. 2078F
Korobitsyn Daniil 2070F
Panjkov Oleg 2065F
Lisov Stepan 1988F
Klobukov Alexey 1966F
Nakhodkin Gennadiy 1953F
Shkuratov Vladimir 1846F
Bukellal Arsh 1811F
Simko Vladimir 1809F
Khochinsky Andrey 1786F
Chinilin Gennadiy 1783F
Saveljev Ivan 1775F
Loktionov Kirill 1771F
Timirev Sergey 1755F
Ponomarev Vsevolod 1727F
Salmin Vitaliy 1722F
Sakalli Selcuk Orkun 1718F
Krivoschekov Artyom 1709F
Avakian Arkadii 1688F
Chetverikov Georgy 1599F
Igudin Denis 1585F
Kudin Alexander 1570F
Soloviev Mikhail 1550F
Khodko Yurii N. 1541F
Timofeev Roman 1515F
Kudryavtseva Anastasia 1457F
Sviridov Leon 1329F
Bochkin Artem 1320F
Deruchenko Ivan 1288F
Baskakov Daniil Dm. 1277F
Korotkikh Miron 1231F
Zolotykh Ivan 1230F
Lukin Aleksandr S. 1083F
Rusanov Ilya 1067F
Abuev Roman 0
Bogdanov Nikita 0
Borisova Ulyana 0
Chinakhov Petr 0
Kozhamberdin Bulat 0
Kravchenko Viktor 0
Kravchenko Vitaliy 0
Makarenko Vladimir 0
Muryshkin Saveliy 0
Orlov Kirril 0
Savelyev Andrey L. 0
Sharipov Yaroslav 0
Shelyapin Ilya 0
Shifrin Boris 0
Skulkin Danila 0
Soloviev Lev 0
Terekhov Ivan 0
Terekhov Yaroslav 0
Wood Tal 0
Zaitsev Fedor 0
Zolotykh Andrey 0

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Export

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Overtime Rapid 2018-1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.