Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9
2018-03-08
2018-03-16
Russia
Voronezh

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-16
Position Name Score
1.
Imamov Daniil
7.0
2.
Shishkin Feliks
7.0
3.
Polnikov Ivan
6.5
4.
Merkulov Andrey A.
6.5
5.
Polivtsev Andrey
6.0
6.
Pogorelov Vladimir
5.0
7.
Ovodkov Aleksandr
5.0
8.
Trebunskikh Alexey
5.0
9.
Fetisov Svyatoslav
4.5
10.
Galtsov Georgy
4.5
11.
Kuznetzov Timofey
4.5
12.
Churin Timofey
4.5
13.
Maltsev Fedor
4.5
14.
Salnikov Mikhail
4.0
15.
Kotov Lev
3.5
16.
Kuzminykh Artem
3.5
17.
Romanenkov Platon
3.0
18.
Lukin Aleksey
3.0
19.
Borisov Ivan
1.5
20.
Preobrazhenskiy Yaroslav
1.0


Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan P. (0) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Aleksandr O. (0)
A. M. A. (0) 5.5 1:0 4.0 Mikhail S. (0)
Andrey P. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Vladimir P. (0)
Fedor M. (0) 4.5 0:1 6.0 Daniil I. (0)
Timofey K. (0) 4.5 0:1 6.0 Feliks S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Georgy G. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Artem K. (0)
Svyatoslav F. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Platon R. (0)
Lev K. (0) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Aleksey L. (0)
Ivan B. (0) 1.5 0:1 4.0 Alexey T. (0)
Yaroslav P. (0) 1.0 0:1 3.5 Timofey C. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Polnikov I.
1:0
Ovodkov A.
.
Merkulov A.
1:0
Salnikov M.
.
Polivtsev A.
1:0
Pogorelov V.
.
Maltsev F.
0:1
Imamov D.
.
Kuznetzov T.
0:1
Shishkin F.
.
Galtsov G.
1:0
Kuzminykh A.
.
Fetisov S.
1:0
Romanenkov P.
.
Kotov L.
1:0
Lukin A.
.
Borisov I.
0:1
Trebunskikh A.
.
Preobrazhenskiy Y.
0:1
Churin T.

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Borisov Ivan
0
Churin Timofey
0
Fetisov Svyatoslav
0
Galtsov Georgy
0
Imamov Daniil
0
Kotov Lev
0
Kuzminykh Artem
0
Kuznetzov Timofey
0
Lukin Aleksey
0
Maltsev Fedor
0
Merkulov Andrey A.
0
Ovodkov Aleksandr
0
Pogorelov Vladimir
0
Polivtsev Andrey
0
Polnikov Ivan
0
Preobrazhenskiy Yaroslav
0
Romanenkov Platon
0
Salnikov Mikhail
0
Shishkin Feliks
0
Trebunskikh Alexey
0

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Export

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.