Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15
2018-03-08
2018-03-16
Russia
Voronezh

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-16
Position Name Score
1. Moshkin Mikhail 7.5
2. Koptev Ruslan 7.0
3. Polukhin Alexander 7.0
4. Vasiljev Ilya 6.0
5. Rudakov Sergey S. 6.0
6. Kovalev Nikita 6.0
7. Ryumshin Vladislav 5.5
8. Popov Maksim 5.5
9. Illarionov Alexey 5.5
10. Knyazev Pavel 5.0
11. Plemyannichev Nikita 5.0
12. Grishin Aleksandr 5.0
13. Istomin Vyacheslav 4.5
14. Titarenko Pavel 4.5
15. Zaytsev Pavel 4.5
16. Vasiljev Aleksandr 4.0
17. Filippov Ilya 4.0
18. Dmitriev Stepan 4.0
19. Guzeev Maksim 4.0
20. Dolzhenkov Dmitry 4.0
21. Chumakov Andrey 3.5
22. Kanatnikov Maksim 3.5
23. Boev Gleb 3.5
24. Grigoryan Gagik 3.5
25. Kosolapov Artem 3.0
26. Pozdnyakov Igor 3.0
27. Manukyan Tsolak 3.0
28. Ushakov Serafim 2.5
29. Lovchikov Maksim 2.5
30. Kozlov Makar 1.5
31. Zvezdin Grigory 0.0

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ruslan K. (1725F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Maksim P. (1767F)
S. R. S. (1814F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Pavel K. (1778F)
Nikita K. (1431F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Mikhail M. (1712F)
Vladislav R. (1574F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Alexander P. (1756F)
Nikita P. (1426F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ilya V. (1908F)
Maksim K. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Aleksandr G. (1500F)
Gleb B. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Alexey I. (1593F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gagik G. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Pavel T. (1504F)
Dmitry D. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Aleksandr V. (1271F)
Serafim U. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Vyacheslav I. (1399F)
Igor P. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Pavel Z. (1398F)
Artem K. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maksim G. (0)
Makar K. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Stepan D. (1365F)
Maksim L. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Tsolak M. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Koptev R. 1:0 Popov M.
. Rudakov S. 1:0 Knyazev P.
. Kovalev N. 0.5:0.5 Moshkin M.
. Ryumshin V. 0:1 Polukhin A.
. Plemyannichev N. 0:1 Vasiljev I.
. Kanatnikov M. 0:1 Grishin A.
. Boev G. 0:1 Illarionov A.
. Grigoryan G. 0.5:0.5 Titarenko P.
. Dolzhenkov D. 0.5:0.5 Vasiljev A.
. Ushakov S. 0:1 Istomin V.
. Pozdnyakov I. 0:1 Zaytsev P.
. Kosolapov A. 0:1 Guzeev M.
. Kozlov M. 0:1 Dmitriev S.
. Lovchikov M. 0.5:0.5 Manukyan T.

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vasiljev Ilya 1908F
Rudakov Sergey S. 1814F
Knyazev Pavel 1778F
Popov Maksim 1767F
Polukhin Alexander 1756F
Koptev Ruslan 1725F
Moshkin Mikhail 1712F
Illarionov Alexey 1593F
Ryumshin Vladislav 1574F
Titarenko Pavel 1504F
Grishin Aleksandr 1500F
Filippov Ilya 1472F
Kovalev Nikita 1431F
Plemyannichev Nikita 1426F
Chumakov Andrey 1409F
Istomin Vyacheslav 1399F
Zaytsev Pavel 1398F
Dmitriev Stepan 1365F
Vasiljev Aleksandr 1271F
Zvezdin Grigory 1238F
Boev Gleb 0
Dolzhenkov Dmitry 0
Grigoryan Gagik 0
Guzeev Maksim 0
Kanatnikov Maksim 0
Kosolapov Artem 0
Kozlov Makar 0
Lovchikov Maksim 0
Manukyan Tsolak 0
Pozdnyakov Igor 0
Ushakov Serafim 0

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Export

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Voronezh Stage of Junior Russia Cup 2018 - Boys Under 15

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.