Semifinal 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Semifinal 2018
2018-02-10
2018-02-13
Uruguay
Colonia del Sacramento

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Semifinal 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-13
Position Name Score
1.
Caitano Martin Joel
5.5
2.
Rodi Luis Ernesto
5.5
3.
Kimelman Gabriel
5.5
4.
Larrea Manuel
5.5
5.
Carbone Diego
5.0
6.
Granara Barreto Sebastian
5.0
7.
Dominguez Facundo
5.0
8.
Tregarthen Emiliano
5.0
9.
Oddone Cristhian
4.5
10.
Ibanez Marcelo
4.5
11.
Lopez Falcon Jorge
4.5
12.
Guerrero Alvaro
4.5
13.
Saralegui Mario
4.5
14.
Curi Gabriel
4.0
15.
De los Reyes Mauro
4.0
16.
Salguero Rafael
4.0
17.
Izquierdo Daniel
4.0
18.
Soto Nicolas
4.0
19.
Izquierdo Sebastian
4.0
20.
Martinez Carlos
4.0
21.
Muzzi Eduardo
4.0
22.
Coppola Claudio
4.0
23.
Genta Alejandro
3.5
24.
Escofet Jaime
3.5
25.
Malan Lucia
3.5
26.
Bertucci Santiago
3.5
27.
Ulaneo Matias
3.5
28.
Hernandez Rafael
3.5
29.
Vazquez Facundo
3.5
30.
Ramos Correa Gabriel
3.5
31.
Suarez Pedro
3.5
32.
Ulaneo Nicolas
3.5
33.
Benitez Matias
3.5
34.
de Leon Patricia
3.0
35.
Ruggiero Alvaro
3.0
36.
Cao Jorge
3.0
37.
Durante Aurelio
3.0
38.
Busca Joaquin
3.0
39.
Osinaga Eduardo
3.0
40.
Sosa Liber
3.0
41.
Campopiano Julio
2.5
42.
Zaruski Julio
2.5
43.
Campora Edgardo
2.5
44.
Arriola Adrian
2.5
45.
Davila Texeira Mario
2.5
46.
Rodriguez Lazo Luis
2.0
47.
Chamlian Aram
2.0
48.
Barla Rafael
2.0
49.
Romero Pablo
2.0
50.
Amaral Francisco
1.5
51.
Pinero Ismael
1.5
52.
de San Vicente Sabrina
1.5
53.
Galvan Cristian
1.0
54.
Vassallo Julio
1.0
55.
Gadea Fernando
0.0


Semifinal 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ernesto R. L. (2328) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Manuel L. (2290)
Gabriel K. (2257) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Diego C. (2182)
Sebastian G. B. (2161) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Daniel I. (2099)
Facundo D. (2116) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nicolas S. (2004)
Emiliano T. (2062) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriel C. (2175)
Cristhian O. (2268) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Joel C. M. (2062)
Marcelo I. (2052) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Rafael H. (1866)
Alvaro G. (2098) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Claudio C. (2220)
Carlos M. (1723) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jorge C. (1926)
Rafael S. (1890) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Aurelio D. (2047)
Mauro D. L. R. (1894) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eduardo O. (1620)
Matias B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mario S. (2079)
Pedro S. (1798) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jorge L. F. (2117)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gabriel R. C. (1895) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Eduardo M. (1948)
Facundo V. (1802) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jaime E. (2031)
Matias U. (2046) 3.5 0F:0F 3.5 Nicolas U. (2185)
Santiago B. (1912) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Julio C. (1795)
Lucia M. (1697) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Ismael P. (1911)
Alejandro G. (2022) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Adrian A. (1426)
Liber S. (1747) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sebastian I. (2012)
Pablo R. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Rafael B. (1783)
Patricia D. L. (2006) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Joaquin B. (1842)
Mario D. T. (1871) 1.5 1F:0F 1.0 Cristian G. (0)
Julio Z. (1864) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Edgardo C. (1728)
Francisco A. (1581) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Fernando G. (1743)
Aram C. (1708) 1.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Julio V. (1683)
Table White player Black player
.
Rodi L.
0.5:0.5
Larrea M.
.
Kimelman G.
0.5:0.5
Carbone D.
.
Granara Barreto S.
1:0
Izquierdo D.
.
Dominguez F.
1:0
Soto N.
.
Tregarthen E.
1:0
Curi G.
.
Oddone C.
0:1
Caitano M.
.
Ibanez M.
1:0
Hernandez R.
.
Guerrero A.
1:0
Coppola C.
.
Martinez C.
1:0
Cao J.
.
Salguero R.
1:0
Durante A.
.
De los Reyes M.
1:0
Osinaga E.
.
Benitez M.
0:1
Saralegui M.
.
Suarez P.
0:1
Lopez Falcon J.
.
Ramos Correa G.
0.5:0.5
Muzzi E.
.
Vazquez F.
0.5:0.5
Escofet J.
.
Ulaneo M.
0F:0F
Ulaneo N.
.
Bertucci S.
1:0
Campopiano J.
.
Malan L.
1:0
Pinero I.
.
Genta A.
1:0
Arriola A.
.
Sosa L.
0:1
Izquierdo S.
.
Romero P.
1:0
Barla R.
.
de Leon P.
0.5:0.5
Busca J.
.
Davila Texeira M.
1F:0F
Galvan C.
.
Zaruski J.
0.5:0.5
Campora E.
.
Amaral F.
1:0
Gadea F.
.
Chamlian A.
0.5:0.5
Vassallo J.

Semifinal 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rodi Luis Ernesto
2328F
Larrea Manuel
2290F
Oddone Cristhian
2268F
Kimelman Gabriel
2257F
Coppola Claudio
2220F
Ulaneo Nicolas
2185F
Carbone Diego
2182F
Curi Gabriel
2175F
Granara Barreto Sebastian
2161F
Lopez Falcon Jorge
2117F
Dominguez Facundo
2116F
Izquierdo Daniel
2099F
Guerrero Alvaro
2098F
Saralegui Mario
2079F
Caitano Martin Joel
2062F
Tregarthen Emiliano
2062F
Ibanez Marcelo
2052F
Durante Aurelio
2047F
Ulaneo Matias
2046F
Escofet Jaime
2031F
Genta Alejandro
2022F
Izquierdo Sebastian
2012F
de Leon Patricia
2006F
Soto Nicolas
2004F
Muzzi Eduardo
1948F
Cao Jorge
1926F
Bertucci Santiago
1912F
Pinero Ismael
1911F
Ruggiero Alvaro
1902F
Rodriguez Lazo Luis
1898F
Ramos Correa Gabriel
1895F
De los Reyes Mauro
1894F
Salguero Rafael
1890F
Davila Texeira Mario
1871F
Hernandez Rafael
1866F
Zaruski Julio
1864F
Busca Joaquin
1842F
Vazquez Facundo
1802F
Suarez Pedro
1798F
Campopiano Julio
1795F
Barla Rafael
1783F
Sosa Liber
1747F
Gadea Fernando
1743F
Campora Edgardo
1728F
Martinez Carlos
1723F
Chamlian Aram
1708F
Malan Lucia
1697F
de San Vicente Sabrina
1689F
Vassallo Julio
1683F
Osinaga Eduardo
1620F
Amaral Francisco
1581F
Arriola Adrian
1426F
Benitez Matias
0
Galvan Cristian
0
Romero Pablo
0

Semifinal 2018

Export

Semifinal 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Semifinal 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.