NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)
2018-03-17
2018-03-21
Malaysia
Johor Bahru, Johor

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-21
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Sim Jia Ru 6.5
2. Foo Jing Er Claire 5.5
3. Chin Mei Qi 5.0
4. Tan Eng Thong Evelyn 5.0
5. Tee An Qi 4.5
6. Sophia Yek Yu Han 4.5
7. Aminuddin Nur Faiqah 4.5
8. Kok Fang Lin 4.0
9. Hng Wei En 4.0
10. Lim Yi Hui 4.0
11. Rizal Haibatul Hannan 4.0
12. Ding Dao En 4.0
13. Rusdi Nur Khadijah 4.0
14. Ong Zhiwei 4.0
15. Alexander Easther 3.0
16. Md Supardzi Nur Ruqaiyyah 3.0
17. Pheng Win Xie 3.0
18. Hsu Kor Xin 3.0
19. Zubir Lyana 3.0
20. Tan Jie Ting 2.5
21. Nor Ahdat Nur Farhatul Hakimah 2.0
22. Chanthran Sauumitra 2.0
23. Poh Jing Min 2.0
24. Tharsika Prushotman-G 2.0
25. Madhu Madhavan Vanishaa 2.0
26. Dharmalingam Saranyah 0.0
27. Vithylingam Thivyadarssini 0.0

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ru S. J. (1672F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Qi C. M. (1412F)
Evelyn T. E. T. (1464F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Hui L. Y. (1319F)
Qi T. A. (1222F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Claire F. J. E. (1427F)
Han S. Y. Y. (1261F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Faiqah A. N. (1487F)
Zhiwei O. (1385F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 En D. D. (1484F)
Lin K. F. (1142F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Xin H. K. (0)
En H. W. (1025F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Ting T. J. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lyana Z. (1088F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Khadijah R. N. (0)
Xie P. W. (1026F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hakimah N. A. N. F. (1097F)
Ruqaiyyah M. S. N. (1007F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hannan R. H. (1322F)
Sauumitra C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Easther A. (1161F)
Prushotman-G T. (1028F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Min P. J. (0)
Vanishaa M. M. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Thivyadarssini V. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Sim J.
0.5:0.5
Chin M.
.
Tan E.
1:0
Lim Y.
.
Tee A.
0:1
Foo J.
.
Sophia Y.
0.5:0.5
Aminuddin N.
.
Ong Z.
0.5:0.5
Ding D.
.
Kok F.
1:0
Hsu K.
.
Hng W.
1:0
Tan J.
.
Zubir L.
0:1
Rusdi N.
.
Pheng W.
1:0
Nor Ahdat N.
.
Md Supardzi N.
0:1
Rizal H.
.
Chanthran S.
0:1
Alexander E.
.
Tharsika P.
0:1
Poh J.
.
Madhu Madhavan V.
1:0
Vithylingam T.

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Sim Jia Ru 1672F
Aminuddin Nur Faiqah 1487F
Ding Dao En 1484F
Tan Eng Thong Evelyn 1464F
Foo Jing Er Claire 1427F
Chin Mei Qi 1412F
Ong Zhiwei 1385F
Rizal Haibatul Hannan 1322F
Lim Yi Hui 1319F
Sophia Yek Yu Han 1261F
Tee An Qi 1222F
Alexander Easther 1161F
Kok Fang Lin 1142F
Nor Ahdat Nur Farhatul Hakimah 1097F
Zubir Lyana 1088F
Tharsika Prushotman-G 1028F
Pheng Win Xie 1026F
Hng Wei En 1025F
Md Supardzi Nur Ruqaiyyah 1007F
Chanthran Sauumitra 0
Dharmalingam Saranyah 0
Hsu Kor Xin 0
Madhu Madhavan Vanishaa 0
Poh Jing Min 0
Rusdi Nur Khadijah 0
Tan Jie Ting 0
Vithylingam Thivyadarssini 0

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Export

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

NATIONAL YOUTH CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 (U14G)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.