4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial
2018-03-15
2018-03-18
Hungary
Berekfurdo
Heshan H.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1. Okhotnik Vladimir 6.0
2. Vanczak Tamas 5.5
3. Orosz Andras 5.0
4. Nagy Gabor 5.0
5. Fekete Albert 5.0
6. Egri Laszlo Jr. 5.0
7. Egyed Judit 4.5
8. Torma Robert 4.5
9. Csiki Endre 4.5
10. Borsos Bogdan 4.5
11. Ianov Viktor 4.5
12. Papp Levente 4.5
13. Nagy Zoltan 4.5
14. Merenyi Gabor 4.0
15. Peppas Hrisovaladis 4.0
16. Gal Hanna Krisztina 4.0
17. Pribelszky Bence 4.0
18. Balogh David 4.0
19. Egyed Viktoria 4.0
20. Borsavolgyi Tamas 4.0
21. Leszko Bence 4.0
22. Szilagyi Norbert 4.0
23. Balogh Akos 4.0
24. Fekete Agnes 4.0
25. Halak Miklos 4.0
26. Vachylia Andrii 3.5
27. Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 3.5
28. Oltean Gusztav 3.5
29. Donka Peter 3.0
30. Domonkos Daniel 3.0
31. Puha Peter 3.0
32. Zelena Tamas 3.0
33. Reshetar Alexander 3.0
34. Petrovskiy Vadim 3.0
35. Illes David Mark 3.0
36. Tancsa Tamas 3.0
37. Vrona Mihail 3.0
38. Samu Sorin-Mihai 3.0
39. Majoros Rozsa Evelin 3.0
40. Bodnar Mate 2.5
41. Kun Imre 2.5
42. Egeto Janos-Lehel 2.5
43. Frink Ferenc 2.5
44. Dobai Szabolcs 2.5
45. Jakobei Jozsef 2.0
46. Keseru Tibor 2.0
47. Pal Ferenc 2.0
48. Frank Jozsef 2.0
49. Tran David 2.0
50. Mohacsi Imre 2.0
51. Strasser Zsolt 2.0
52. Abel Imre 1.5
53. Bondar Istvan 1.0
54. Palicska Janos 1.0
55. Kardos-Szabo Imre 0.5

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir O. (2410F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Zoltan N. (2115F)
Tamas V. (2256F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Viktor I. (2292F)
Jr. E. L. (2236F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Miklos H. (2233F)
Judit E. (2087F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Gabor N. (2481F)
Robert T. (2485F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Levente P. (2227F)
Endre C. (2145F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bogdan B. (2298F)
Gabor M. (1998F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mark I. D. (1864F)
Krisztina G. H. (2180F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexander R. (1824F)
Bence P. (2185F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andras O. (2317F)
Viktoria E. (1972F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 David B. (2194F)
Bence L. (2185F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tamas Z. (1899F)
Akos B. (1930F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Norbert S. (2114F)
Agnes F. (1878F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Ferenc F. (2141F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrii V. (2232F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Albert F. (2194F)
Gusztav O. (2058F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Mate B. (1887F)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2105F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hrisovaladis P. (1982F)
Peter D. (2072F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Imre K. (1915F)
Vadim P. (1975F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 David T. (1966F)
Tamas T. (1815F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Daniel D. (2015F)
Evelin M. R. (1975F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tamas B. (2238F)
Mihail V. (2002F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jozsef J. (1928F)
Imre M. (1992F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Zsolt S. (1771F)
Ferenc P. (2009F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Peter P. (1980F)
Imre K. (1847F) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Janos-Lehel E. (2057F)
Istvan B. (2006F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Janos P. (1863F)
Table White player Black player
. Okhotnik V. 1:0 Nagy Z.
. Vanczak T. 1:0 Ianov V.
. Egri L. 1:0 Halak M.
. Egyed J. 0:1 Nagy G.
. Torma R. 0.5:0.5 Papp L.
. Csiki E. 0.5:0.5 Borsos B.
. Merenyi G. 1:0 Illes D.
. Gal H. 0.5:0.5 Reshetar A.
. Pribelszky B. 0:1 Orosz A.
. Egyed V. 0.5:0.5 Balogh D.
. Leszko B. 1:0 Zelena T.
. Balogh A. 0.5:0.5 Szilagyi N.
. Fekete A. 1:0 Frink F.
. Vachylia A. 0:1 Fekete A.
. Oltean G. 1:0 Bodnar M.
. Samu S. 0:1 Peppas H.
. Donka P. 1:0 Kun I.
. Petrovskiy V. 0.5:0.5 Tran D.
. Tancsa T. 0.5:0.5 Domonkos D.
. Majoros R. 0:1 Borsavolgyi T.
. Vrona M. 1:0 Jakobei J.
. Mohacsi I. 0:1 Strasser Z.
. Pal F. 0:1 Puha P.
. Kardos-Szabo I. 0:1 Egeto J.
. Bondar I. 0:1 Palicska J.

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Torma Robert 2485F
Nagy Gabor 2481F
Okhotnik Vladimir 2410F
Orosz Andras 2317F
Borsos Bogdan 2298F
Ianov Viktor 2292F
Vanczak Tamas 2256F
Borsavolgyi Tamas 2238F
Egri Laszlo Jr. 2236F
Halak Miklos 2233F
Vachylia Andrii 2232F
Papp Levente 2227F
Balogh David 2194F
Fekete Albert 2194F
Leszko Bence 2185F
Pribelszky Bence 2185F
Gal Hanna Krisztina 2180F
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2173F
Csiki Endre 2145F
Frink Ferenc 2141F
Dobai Szabolcs 2138F
Nagy Zoltan 2115F
Szilagyi Norbert 2114F
Samu Sorin-Mihai 2105F
Egyed Judit 2087F
Donka Peter 2072F
Abel Imre 2060F
Oltean Gusztav 2058F
Egeto Janos-Lehel 2057F
Domonkos Daniel 2015F
Pal Ferenc 2009F
Bondar Istvan 2006F
Vrona Mihail 2002F
Merenyi Gabor 1998F
Mohacsi Imre 1992F
Peppas Hrisovaladis 1982F
Puha Peter 1980F
Majoros Rozsa Evelin 1975F
Petrovskiy Vadim 1975F
Egyed Viktoria 1972F
Tran David 1966F
Balogh Akos 1930F
Jakobei Jozsef 1928F
Frank Jozsef 1917F
Kun Imre 1915F
Keseru Tibor 1907F
Zelena Tamas 1899F
Bodnar Mate 1887F
Fekete Agnes 1878F
Illes David Mark 1864F
Palicska Janos 1863F
Kardos-Szabo Imre 1847F
Reshetar Alexander 1824F
Tancsa Tamas 1815F
Strasser Zsolt 1771F

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Export

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.