4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial
2018-03-15
2018-03-18
Hungary
Berekfurdo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1.
Okhotnik Vladimir
6.0
2.
Vanczak Tamas
5.5
3.
Orosz Andras
5.0
4.
Nagy Gabor
5.0
5.
Fekete Albert
5.0
6.
Egri Laszlo Jr.
5.0
7.
Egyed Judit
4.5
8.
Torma Robert
4.5
9.
Csiki Endre
4.5
10.
Borsos Bogdan
4.5
11.
Ianov Viktor
4.5
12.
Papp Levente
4.5
13.
Nagy Zoltan
4.5
14.
Merenyi Gabor
4.0
15.
Peppas Hrisovaladis
4.0
16.
Gal Hanna Krisztina
4.0
17.
Pribelszky Bence
4.0
18.
Balogh David
4.0
19.
Egyed Viktoria
4.0
20.
Borsavolgyi Tamas
4.0
21.
Leszko Bence
4.0
22.
Szilagyi Norbert
4.0
23.
Balogh Akos
4.0
24.
Fekete Agnes
4.0
25.
Halak Miklos
4.0
26.
Vachylya Andriy
3.5
27.
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
3.5
28.
Oltean Gusztav
3.5
29.
Donka Peter
3.0
30.
Domonkos Daniel
3.0
31.
Puha Peter
3.0
32.
Zelena Tamas
3.0
33.
Reshetar Alexander
3.0
34.
Petrovskiy Vadim
3.0
35.
Illes David Mark
3.0
36.
Tancsa Tamas
3.0
37.
Vrona Mihail
3.0
38.
Samu Sorin-Mihai
3.0
39.
Majoros Rozsa Evelin
3.0
40.
Bodnar Mate
2.5
41.
Kun Imre
2.5
42.
Egeto Janos-Lehel
2.5
43.
Frink Ferenc
2.5
44.
Dobai Szabolcs
2.5
45.
Jakobei Jozsef
2.0
46.
Keseru Tibor
2.0
47.
Pal Ferenc
2.0
48.
Frank Jozsef
2.0
49.
Tran David
2.0
50.
Mohacsi Imre
2.0
51.
Strasser Zsolt
2.0
52.
Abel Imre
1.5
53.
Bondar Istvan
1.0
54.
Palicska Janos
1.0
55.
Kardos-Szabo Imre
0.5


4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir O. (2410) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Zoltan N. (2115)
Tamas V. (2256) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Viktor I. (2292)
Jr. E. L. (2236) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Miklos H. (2233)
Judit E. (2087) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Gabor N. (2481)
Robert T. (2485) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Levente P. (2227)
Endre C. (2145) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bogdan B. (2298)
Gabor M. (1998) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mark I. D. (1864)
Krisztina G. H. (2180) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexander R. (1824)
Bence P. (2185) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andras O. (2317)
Viktoria E. (1972) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 David B. (2194)
Bence L. (2185) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tamas Z. (1899)
Akos B. (1930) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Norbert S. (2114)
Agnes F. (1878) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Ferenc F. (2141)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andriy V. (2232) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Albert F. (2194)
Gusztav O. (2058) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Mate B. (1887)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2105) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Hrisovaladis P. (1982)
Peter D. (2072) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Imre K. (1915)
Vadim P. (1975) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 David T. (1966)
Tamas T. (1815) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Daniel D. (2015)
Evelin M. R. (1975) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Tamas B. (2238)
Mihail V. (2002) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jozsef J. (1928)
Imre M. (1992) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Zsolt S. (1771)
Ferenc P. (2009) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Peter P. (1980)
Imre K. (1847) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Janos-Lehel E. (2057)
Istvan B. (2006) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Janos P. (1863)
Table White player Black player
.
Okhotnik V.
1:0
Nagy Z.
.
Vanczak T.
1:0
Ianov V.
.
Egri L.
1:0
Halak M.
.
Egyed J.
0:1
Nagy G.
.
Torma R.
0.5:0.5
Papp L.
.
Csiki E.
0.5:0.5
Borsos B.
.
Merenyi G.
1:0
Illes D.
.
Gal H.
0.5:0.5
Reshetar A.
.
Pribelszky B.
0:1
Orosz A.
.
Egyed V.
0.5:0.5
Balogh D.
.
Leszko B.
1:0
Zelena T.
.
Balogh A.
0.5:0.5
Szilagyi N.
.
Fekete A.
1:0
Frink F.
.
Vachylya A.
0:1
Fekete A.
.
Oltean G.
1:0
Bodnar M.
.
Samu S.
0:1
Peppas H.
.
Donka P.
1:0
Kun I.
.
Petrovskiy V.
0.5:0.5
Tran D.
.
Tancsa T.
0.5:0.5
Domonkos D.
.
Majoros R.
0:1
Borsavolgyi T.
.
Vrona M.
1:0
Jakobei J.
.
Mohacsi I.
0:1
Strasser Z.
.
Pal F.
0:1
Puha P.
.
Kardos-Szabo I.
0:1
Egeto J.
.
Bondar I.
0:1
Palicska J.

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Torma Robert
2485F
Nagy Gabor
2481F
Okhotnik Vladimir
2410F
Orosz Andras
2317F
Borsos Bogdan
2298F
Ianov Viktor
2292F
Vanczak Tamas
2256F
Borsavolgyi Tamas
2238F
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2236F
Halak Miklos
2233F
Vachylya Andriy
2232F
Papp Levente
2227F
Balogh David
2194F
Fekete Albert
2194F
Leszko Bence
2185F
Pribelszky Bence
2185F
Gal Hanna Krisztina
2180F
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
2173F
Csiki Endre
2145F
Frink Ferenc
2141F
Dobai Szabolcs
2138F
Nagy Zoltan
2115F
Szilagyi Norbert
2114F
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2105F
Egyed Judit
2087F
Donka Peter
2072F
Abel Imre
2060F
Oltean Gusztav
2058F
Egeto Janos-Lehel
2057F
Domonkos Daniel
2015F
Pal Ferenc
2009F
Bondar Istvan
2006F
Vrona Mihail
2002F
Merenyi Gabor
1998F
Mohacsi Imre
1992F
Peppas Hrisovaladis
1982F
Puha Peter
1980F
Majoros Rozsa Evelin
1975F
Petrovskiy Vadim
1975F
Egyed Viktoria
1972F
Tran David
1966F
Balogh Akos
1930F
Jakobei Jozsef
1928F
Frank Jozsef
1917F
Kun Imre
1915F
Keseru Tibor
1907F
Zelena Tamas
1899F
Bodnar Mate
1887F
Fekete Agnes
1878F
Illes David Mark
1864F
Palicska Janos
1863F
Kardos-Szabo Imre
1847F
Reshetar Alexander
1824F
Tancsa Tamas
1815F
Strasser Zsolt
1771F

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Export

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4th Wolf Gyorgy Memorial

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.