Northumbria Masters

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Northumbria Masters
2018-02-14
2018-02-18
United Kingdom
Newcastle upon Tyne
Solny I.

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Northumbria Masters

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-18
Position Name Score
1. Donchenko Alexander 7.0
2. Vakhidov Jakhongir 6.5
3. Raetsky Alexander 6.0
4. Haria Ravi 6.0
5. Gormally Daniel W 6.0
6. Percivaldi Martin 6.0
7. Plat Vojtech 5.5
8. Kanakova Natalie 5.5
9. Berry Neil 5.5
10. Macklin Paul 5.5
11. Eggleston David J 5.5
12. Nasuta Grzegorz 5.5
13. Greet Andrew N 5.5
14. Gourlay Iain 5.0
15. Lalic Bogdan 5.0
16. Merry Alan B 5.0
17. Pritchett Craig W 5.0
18. Hebden Mark L 5.0
19. Longson Alexander 5.0
20. Welling Gerard 5.0
21. Hunt Adam C 5.0
22. Abdulla Murad 5.0
23. Britton Richard L 4.5
24. Townsend M Paul 4.5
25. Derakhshani Borna 4.5
26. Tavoularis Nicholas 4.5
27. Kalaiyalahan Akshaya 4.5
28. Muir Andrew J 4.5
29. Tan Justin 4.5
30. Storey Charles H 4.5
31. Bukojemski Adam 4.0
32. House Glenn L 4.0
33. Asenov Pavel 4.0
34. Player Edmund C 4.0
35. Gayson Peter M 4.0
36. Longson Sarah N 4.0
37. White Stuart A 4.0
38. Dalton Joseph 4.0
39. Izod Chris 4.0
40. Dunn Alan 3.5
41. Kane Robert 3.5
42. Zhang Zheming 3.5
43. Moreby James 3.0
44. Han Yichen 3.0
45. Nandi Robin J 3.0
46. Turner Max N 2.5
47. Spanton Tim R 2.5
48. Younger Mark 2.0
49. Garrett Peter A 2.0
50. Valks Henny 1.0
51. Walshaw David 0.5
52. Skelsey Stuart 0.0

Northumbria Masters

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Martin P. (2391F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Justin T. (2466F)
Ravi H. (2374F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Jakhongir V. (2516F)
Grzegorz N. (2478F) 5.5 0:1 5.0 W G. D. (2477F)
J E. D. (2388F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Vojtech P. (2569F)
Paul M. (2329F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 L B. R. (2256F)
Neil B. (2283F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Alexander D. (2580F)
Natalie K. (2238F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexander R. (2362F)
L H. M. (2429F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Gerard W. (2320F)
B M. A. (2418F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Bogdan L. (2415F)
Alexander L. (2317F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 M G. P. (2150F)
W P. C. (2269F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 C H. A. (2407F)
Murad A. (2250F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 A W. S. (2112F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
J M. A. (2302F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 N G. A. (2459F)
H S. C. (2262F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 C P. E. (2174F)
Nicholas T. (2151F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Borna D. (2296F)
Akshaya K. (2023F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Robert K. (1900F)
L H. G. (2214F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Iain G. (2371F)
N L. S. (2122F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 J N. R. (1806F)
Joseph D. (2045F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Pavel A. (2169F)
James M. (2088F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Paul T. M. (2208F)
N T. M. (1929F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Henny V. (0)
A G. P. (1685F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Chris I. (1882F)
R S. T. (1888F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Yichen H. (1913F)
Mark Y. (1720F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Zheming Z. (1900F)
Table White player Black player
. Percivaldi M. 1:0 Tan J.
. Haria R. 0.5:0.5 Vakhidov J.
. Nasuta G. 0:1 Gormally D.
. Eggleston D. 0.5:0.5 Plat V.
. Macklin P. 1:0 Britton R.
. Berry N. 0:1 Donchenko A.
. Kanakova N. 0.5:0.5 Raetsky A.
. Hebden M. 0.5:0.5 Welling G.
. Merry A. 0.5:0.5 Lalic B.
. Longson A. 1:0 Gayson P.
. Pritchett C. 0.5:0.5 Hunt A.
. Abdulla M. 1:0 White S.
. Muir A. 0:1 Greet A.
. Storey C. 1:0 Player E.
. Tavoularis N. 0.5:0.5 Derakhshani B.
. Kalaiyalahan A. 1:0 Kane R.
. House G. 0:1 Gourlay I.
. Longson S. 1:0 Nandi R.
. Dalton J. 0.5:0.5 Asenov P.
. Moreby J. 0:1 Townsend M.
. Turner M. 0.5:0.5 Valks H.
. Garrett P. 0:1 Izod C.
. Spanton T. 0:1 Han Y.
. Younger M. 0:1 Zhang Z.

Northumbria Masters

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Donchenko Alexander 2580F
Plat Vojtech 2569F
Vakhidov Jakhongir 2516F
Nasuta Grzegorz 2478F
Gormally Daniel W 2477F
Tan Justin 2466F
Greet Andrew N 2459F
Hebden Mark L 2429F
Merry Alan B 2418F
Lalic Bogdan 2415F
Hunt Adam C 2407F
Percivaldi Martin 2391F
Eggleston David J 2388F
Haria Ravi 2374F
Gourlay Iain 2371F
Raetsky Alexander 2362F
Macklin Paul 2329F
Welling Gerard 2320F
Longson Alexander 2317F
Muir Andrew J 2302F
Derakhshani Borna 2296F
Berry Neil 2283F
Pritchett Craig W 2269F
Storey Charles H 2262F
Britton Richard L 2256F
Abdulla Murad 2250F
Kanakova Natalie 2238F
House Glenn L 2214F
Bukojemski Adam 2210F
Townsend M Paul 2208F
Player Edmund C 2174F
Asenov Pavel 2169F
Tavoularis Nicholas 2151F
Gayson Peter M 2150F
Longson Sarah N 2122F
White Stuart A 2112F
Moreby James 2088F
Dunn Alan 2046F
Dalton Joseph 2045F
Kalaiyalahan Akshaya 2023F
Skelsey Stuart 1943F
Turner Max N 1929F
Han Yichen 1913F
Kane Robert 1900F
Zhang Zheming 1900F
Spanton Tim R 1888F
Izod Chris 1882F
Nandi Robin J 1806F
Younger Mark 1720F
Walshaw David 1689F
Garrett Peter A 1685F
Valks Henny 0

Northumbria Masters

Export

Northumbria Masters

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Northumbria Masters

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.