2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

2018 Norths Blitz Championship
2018-02-06
2018-02-06
Australia
Sydney

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-06
Position Name Score
1. Clarke Brandon G I 9.0
2. Mandla Blair 7.5
3. Shi Eric 7.0
4. KUAN Julian 6.0
5. Ng Clive 6.0
6. Bayaca Sterling 6.0
7. Berezina Irina 6.0
8. Wright Neil S 6.0
9. Feldman Vladimir 6.0
10. Kordahi Nicholas 6.0
11. Diep Denan 6.0
12. Brand Peter 5.5
13. Mikkelsen Max 5.5
14. Abbott Peter 5.5
15. Xuan Thomas 5.5
16. Murray Bruce D 5.5
17. Allaire David 5.0
18. Pfefferle Georg 5.0
19. Russell Paul 5.0
20. Garner Stephen J 5.0
21. Weijermars Tristan 5.0
22. Vowles Justin 5.0
23. Richards Allan 5.0
24. Talpade Udit 4.5
25. Mallari Donato 4.5
26. Armstrong Gary 4.5
27. Li Yuze 4.5
28. Dibley Shane E 4.5
29. Greenwood Norman 4.0
30. Miller Gordon 4.0
31. Simmonds Rex 4.0
32. Hsu Darien 4.0
33. Ginovic Aleksy 4.0
34. Karunagaran Arvend 4.0
35. Jiang James 4.0
36. Pfefferle Adrian 4.0
37. Milne David 4.0
38. Li Joshua 3.5
39. Kuba Jonathan 3.5
40. Jeffreys Roger W 3.5
41. Stern David 3.5
42. Ganke Eugene 3.0
43. Schwandl Hans 3.0
44. Smyrk Martin 3.0
45. Mulligan James 3.0
46. Li Annabel 2.5
47. Chiara Vince 2.0
48. Shaw Ralph 2.0
49. Chan Bayley 2.0
50. Berg Frank 1.0
51. Ganke Boris 0.0
52. Ramanathan Shashwath 0.0

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Blair M. (2130F) 6.5 1:0 6.0 Clive N. (2020F)
Vladimir F. (2097F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Eric S. (1943F)
S W. N. (2126F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Thomas X. (2034F)
Sterling B. (1622F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Irina B. (2082F)
Denan D. (1788F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Georg P. (1976F)
D M. B. (2003F) 5.5 0:1 8.0 I C. B. G. (2360F)
Paul R. (1922F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Julian K. (2037F)
Allan R. (1803F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Nicholas K. (1958F)
Justin V. (1739F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Aleksy G. (1573F)
Donato M. (1986F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Peter B. (1451F)
David S. (1619F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Max M. (1883F)
Udit T. (1679F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Peter A. (1864F)
E D. S. (1701F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Joshua L. (1263F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yuze L. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Gary A. (1600F)
David M. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Bayley C. (0)
Norman G. (1589F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tristan W. (1538F)
Gordon M. (1620F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 David A. (0)
Rex S. (1608F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Eugene G. (1166F)
Darien H. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 J G. S. (1753F)
Adrian P. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Vince C. (1485F)
W J. R. (1629F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Arvend K. (0)
Jonathan K. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Annabel L. (0)
Hans S. (1565F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 James J. (0)
James M. (1527F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Frank B. (0)
Boris G. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Martin S. (1235F)
Table White player Black player
. Mandla B. 1:0 Ng C.
. Feldman V. 0:1 Shi E.
. Wright N. 1:0 Xuan T.
. Bayaca S. 0.5:0.5 Berezina I.
. Diep D. 1:0 Pfefferle G.
. Murray B. 0:1 Clarke B.
. Russell P. 0:1 KUAN J.
. Richards A. 0:1 Kordahi N.
. Vowles J. 1:0 Ginovic A.
. Mallari D. 0:1 Brand P.
. Stern D. 0:1 Mikkelsen M.
. Talpade U. 0:1 Abbott P.
. Dibley S. 1:0 Li J.
. Li Y. 0.5:0.5 Armstrong G.
. Milne D. 1:0 Chan B.
. Greenwood N. 0:1 Weijermars T.
. Miller G. 0:1 Allaire D.
. Simmonds R. 1:0 Ganke E.
. Hsu D. 0:1 Garner S.
. Pfefferle A. 1:0 Chiara V.
. Jeffreys R. 0:1 Karunagaran A.
. Kuba J. 1:0 Li A.
. Schwandl H. 0:1 Jiang J.
. Mulligan J. 1:0 Berg F.
. Ganke B. 0:1 Smyrk M.

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Clarke Brandon G I 2360F
Mandla Blair 2130F
Wright Neil S 2126F
Feldman Vladimir 2097F
Berezina Irina 2082F
KUAN Julian 2037F
Xuan Thomas 2034F
Ng Clive 2020F
Murray Bruce D 2003F
Mallari Donato 1986F
Pfefferle Georg 1976F
Kordahi Nicholas 1958F
Shi Eric 1943F
Russell Paul 1922F
Mikkelsen Max 1883F
Abbott Peter 1864F
Richards Allan 1803F
Diep Denan 1788F
Garner Stephen J 1753F
Vowles Justin 1739F
Dibley Shane E 1701F
Talpade Udit 1679F
Jeffreys Roger W 1629F
Bayaca Sterling 1622F
Miller Gordon 1620F
Shaw Ralph 1619F
Stern David 1619F
Simmonds Rex 1608F
Armstrong Gary 1600F
Greenwood Norman 1589F
Ginovic Aleksy 1573F
Schwandl Hans 1565F
Weijermars Tristan 1538F
Mulligan James 1527F
Chiara Vince 1485F
Brand Peter 1451F
Li Joshua 1263F
Smyrk Martin 1235F
Ganke Eugene 1166F
Allaire David 0
Berg Frank 0
Chan Bayley 0
Ganke Boris 0
Hsu Darien 0
Jiang James 0
Karunagaran Arvend 0
Kuba Jonathan 0
Li Annabel 0
Li Yuze 0
Milne David 0
Pfefferle Adrian 0
Ramanathan Shashwath 0

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Export

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2018 Norths Blitz Championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.