Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8
2018-03-04
2018-03-04
Russia
Maloyaroslavets

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-04
Position Name Score
1.
Grishin G.G.
7.5
2.
Makovich Andrey
7.0
3.
Loginov Anton
6.5
4.
Dadukov Victor
6.5
5.
Babin Aleksandr
6.5
6.
Kozhenkov Evgeny
6.5
7.
Shirokov Sergey
6.0
8.
Aniskov Artiom
6.0
9.
Zhelnin Yury
6.0
10.
Panko Alexander
6.0
11.
Galustyan Sergey
6.0
12.
Ovchinnikov Gennadiy
5.5
13.
Perevezentsev Artem
5.5
14.
Petrov Vladimir S.
5.5
15.
Fadeev Sergey
5.5
16.
Skorobogatov Vladimir
5.5
17.
Ponarin Denis
5.0
18.
Krotov Damian
5.0
19.
Ugarov Mikhail
5.0
20.
Makovich A
5.0
21.
Tugolukov Vecheslav
5.0
22.
Denisov Nikolay D.
5.0
23.
Lebedukhin Alexei
5.0
24.
Aleksandrov Anatolii
5.0
25.
Chernikov Ivan
4.5
26.
Denisov Matvey
4.5
27.
Turischev Nikita
4.5
28.
Kovalev Ilya
4.5
29.
Zhdan Maksim
4.5
30.
Komrakov Gennady
4.5
31.
Polkovnikov Nikolay
4.5
32.
Pronichkin Dmitry
4.0
33.
Zotov Yriy
4.0
34.
Zotov Lev
4.0
35.
Baldenkov Pavel
4.0
36.
Makarenko Vladimir
4.0
37.
Ivankov Pavel
4.0
38.
Oganesian Gurgen
4.0
39.
Bodakov Viacheslav
4.0
40.
Hovsepyan Gagik K.
4.0
41.
Galanov Aleksandr
3.5
42.
Korneva Anastasia
3.5
43.
Fokin Matvey
3.0
44.
Vitiyk Daniil
3.0
45.
Filimoshkin Yuriy
3.0
46.
Seyferov Leon
3.0
47.
Rumyantsev Viatcheslav
3.0
48.
Trifonov Mikhail A.
3.0
49.
Golov Georgiy
3.0
50.
Torosian Ani
2.5
51.
Krotova Evdokia
2.0
52.
Zhukova Polina
2.0
53.
Veretennikov Andrey
1.5
54.
Nikolaev Matvey
1.5


Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrey M. (2070) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Sergey S. (2074)
Evgeny K. (2144) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sergey F. (0)
Anton L. (2226) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Aleksandr B. (0)
Victor D. (1971) 5.5 1:0 5.5 S. P. V. (1936)
Artiom A. (2120) 6.0 0:1 6.5 G.G. G. (2351)
Yury Z. (2157) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Artem P. (1422)
Sergey G. (1847) 5.0 1:0 5.0 A M. (1933)
Alexei L. (2150) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander P. (1897)
Anatolii A. (1733) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gurgen O. (1631)
Denis P. (1776) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pavel B. (0)
Mikhail U. (0) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Anastasia K. (0)
Vecheslav T. (1511) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Gennadiy O. (1663)
Nikolay P. (1971) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Matvey D. (1310)
Gennady K. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Maksim Z. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilya K. (1534) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Vladimir S. (1898)
Nikita T. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.0 D. D. N. (1978)
Ivan C. (1421) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Aleksandr G. (0)
K. H. G. (1493) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Viatcheslav R. (0)
Viacheslav B. (1443) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Damian K. (1541)
Pavel I. (1360) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Daniil V. (0)
Lev Z. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 A. T. M. (0)
Georgiy G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yriy Z. (0)
Leon S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Polina Z. (0)
Matvey F. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir M. (0)
Ani T. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Andrey V. (0)
Evdokia K. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Dmitry P. (0)
Matvey N. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Yuriy F. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Makovich A.
1:0
Shirokov S.
.
Kozhenkov E.
1:0
Fadeev S.
.
Loginov A.
0.5:0.5
Babin A.
.
Dadukov V.
1:0
Petrov V.
.
Aniskov A.
0:1
Grishin G.
.
Zhelnin Y.
1:0
Perevezentsev A.
.
Galustyan S.
1:0
Makovich A.
.
Lebedukhin A.
0:1
Panko A.
.
Aleksandrov A.
1:0
Oganesian G.
.
Ponarin D.
1:0
Baldenkov P.
.
Ugarov M.
1:0
Korneva A.
.
Tugolukov V.
0:1
Ovchinnikov G.
.
Polkovnikov N.
0.5:0.5
Denisov M.
.
Komrakov G.
0.5:0.5
Zhdan M.
.
Kovalev I.
0:1
Skorobogatov V.
.
Turischev N.
0:1
Denisov N.
.
Chernikov I.
1:0
Galanov A.
.
Hovsepyan G.
1:0
Rumyantsev V.
.
Bodakov V.
0:1
Krotov D.
.
Ivankov P.
1:0
Vitiyk D.
.
Zotov L.
1:0
Trifonov M.
.
Golov G.
0:1
Zotov Y.
.
Seyferov L.
1:0
Zhukova P.
.
Fokin M.
0:1
Makarenko V.
.
Torosian A.
1:0
Veretennikov A.
.
Krotova E.
0:1
Pronichkin D.
.
Nikolaev M.
0:1
Filimoshkin Y.

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Grishin G.G.
2351F
Loginov Anton
2226F
Zhelnin Yury
2157F
Lebedukhin Alexei
2150F
Kozhenkov Evgeny
2144F
Aniskov Artiom
2120F
Shirokov Sergey
2074F
Makovich Andrey
2070F
Denisov Nikolay D.
1978F
Dadukov Victor
1971F
Polkovnikov Nikolay
1971F
Petrov Vladimir S.
1936F
Makovich A
1933F
Skorobogatov Vladimir
1898F
Panko Alexander
1897F
Galustyan Sergey
1847F
Ponarin Denis
1776F
Aleksandrov Anatolii
1733F
Ovchinnikov Gennadiy
1663F
Oganesian Gurgen
1631F
Krotov Damian
1541F
Kovalev Ilya
1534F
Tugolukov Vecheslav
1511F
Hovsepyan Gagik K.
1493F
Bodakov Viacheslav
1443F
Perevezentsev Artem
1422F
Chernikov Ivan
1421F
Ivankov Pavel
1360F
Denisov Matvey
1310F
Babin Aleksandr
0
Baldenkov Pavel
0
Fadeev Sergey
0
Filimoshkin Yuriy
0
Fokin Matvey
0
Galanov Aleksandr
0
Golov Georgiy
0
Komrakov Gennady
0
Korneva Anastasia
0
Krotova Evdokia
0
Makarenko Vladimir
0
Nikolaev Matvey
0
Pronichkin Dmitry
0
Rumyantsev Viatcheslav
0
Seyferov Leon
0
Torosian Ani
0
Trifonov Mikhail A.
0
Turischev Nikita
0
Ugarov Mikhail
0
Veretennikov Andrey
0
Vitiyk Daniil
0
Zhdan Maksim
0
Zhukova Polina
0
Zotov Lev
0
Zotov Yriy
0

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Export

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Maloy Rapid 2018 Stage 8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.