"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.
2018-01-26
2018-01-26
Romania
Bucuresti

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Rank

Date of round: 2018-01-27
Position Name Score
1.
Voiteanu Gabriel
5.5
2.
Stancu Robert-Alexandru
5.5
3.
Vladescu Alin-Cristian
5.0
4.
Turcu Iulian
5.0
5.
Avramescu Paul-Mihai
4.5
6.
Procopovici Dumitru
4.0
7.
Abramciuc Marius
4.0
8.
Dumitrescu Daniel
4.0
9.
Hristodorescu Daniel
4.0
10.
Stefan Mihai
4.0
11.
Doncea Vladimir
3.5
12.
Bibis Vlad-Andreas
3.0
13.
Onut Simeon
3.0
14.
Nica Dragos-Adrian
3.0
15.
Grigore Gigi
3.0
16.
Ciubuc Matei-Stefan
2.0
17.
Sava Robert-Gabriel
2.0
18.
Stoica Liviu M.
2.0
19.
Vintila Ionut-Vicentiu
2.0
20.
Ciubuc Gheorghe
1.0


"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Robert-Alexandru S. (2042) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Daniel D. (1585)
Iulian T. (2035) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alin-Cristian V. (2004)
Paul-Mihai A. (2139) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Vlad-Andreas B. (0)
Marius A. (2368) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Gabriel V. (2203)
Mihai S. (1961) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Gigi G. (2085)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel H. (2241) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Simeon O. (2161)
Dumitru P. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Robert-Gabriel S. (0)
M. S. L. (1837) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Gheorghe C. (0)
Matei-Stefan C. (1212) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Vladimir D. (2372)
Ionut-Vicentiu V. (1403) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dragos-Adrian N. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Stancu R.
1:0
Dumitrescu D.
.
Turcu I.
0.5:0.5
Vladescu A.
.
Avramescu P.
1:0
Bibis V.
.
Abramciuc M.
0:1
Voiteanu G.
.
Stefan M.
1:0
Grigore G.
.
Hristodorescu D.
1:0
Onut S.
.
Procopovici D.
1:0
Sava R.
.
Stoica L.
0:1
Ciubuc G.
.
Ciubuc M.
0:1
Doncea V.
.
Vintila I.
0:1
Nica D.

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Doncea Vladimir
2372F
Abramciuc Marius
2368F
Hristodorescu Daniel
2241F
Voiteanu Gabriel
2203F
Onut Simeon
2161F
Avramescu Paul-Mihai
2139F
Grigore Gigi
2085F
Stancu Robert-Alexandru
2042F
Turcu Iulian
2035F
Vladescu Alin-Cristian
2004F
Stefan Mihai
1961F
Stoica Liviu M.
1837F
Dumitrescu Daniel
1585F
Vintila Ionut-Vicentiu
1403F
Ciubuc Matei-Stefan
1212F
Bibis Vlad-Andreas
0
Ciubuc Gheorghe
0
Nica Dragos-Adrian
0
Procopovici Dumitru
0
Sava Robert-Gabriel
0

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Export

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

"Alter Move" Blitz Championship - 10th ed.

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.