Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018
2018-01-26
2018-01-28
Chile
Donihue

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-28
Position Name Score
1. Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin 6.0
2. Meyer Monsalve Ewald 5.5
3. Caruso Tomas 5.0
4. Siddeley Hugh 5.0
5. Torres Chavez Daniel 5.0
6. Herrmann Roman 5.0
7. Flores Cisternas Ricardo 5.0
8. Barria Arbunic Manuel 5.0
9. Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano 5.0
10. Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 4.5
11. Hurtado Bahamonde Matias 4.5
12. Aguirre Adaros Joaquin 4.5
13. Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio 4.5
14. Acevedo Pena Juan 4.5
15. Chandia Galvez Omar 4.0
16. Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 4.0
17. Correa Pena Bastian 4.0
18. Rojas Mery Leonardo Andres 4.0
19. Navarrete Sandoval Francisco 4.0
20. Pedreros Escalona Gustavo 4.0
21. Caro Garcia Huidobro Ismael 4.0
22. Molina Hidalgo Juan 3.5
23. Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 3.5
24. Garcia Moretti Gerardo 3.5
25. Abarca Cerda Jose 3.5
26. Lay Bobadilla Patrick 3.5
27. Sepulveda Perez Jorge Eduardo 3.5
28. Mardones Anguita Tito 3.5
29. Gallardo Luis Basilio 3.5
30. Boccia Nicolas 3.5
31. Morales Gonzalez Rodrigo 3.5
32. Pereira Cid Fabian 3.0
33. Turner Mauro 3.0
34. Pollio Carlos 3.0
35. Ordenes Holuigue Maximiliano 3.0
36. Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres 3.0
37. Galleguillos Alvarado Maximilia 3.0
38. Carcamo Calderon Jose Ignacio 3.0
39. Leal Salas Ricardo Ignacio 2.5
40. Miranda Alezcano Luis Andres 2.5
41. Moyano Nunez Helios 2.0
42. Nauto Munoz Isaias 2.0
43. Diaz Diaz Victor 2.0
44. Rosales Valdivieso Claudio 2.0
45. Camus Montecino Gabriel 2.0
46. Guerra Guzman Jorge 1.5
47. Cerrato Fernando 1.5
48. Torres Chavez Pablo 1.5
49. Gutierrez Mario Alejandro 1.5
50. Bulgarini Torre Marco 1.0
51. Rey Ahumada Claudio 0.0
52. Norambuena Hernandez Marco 0.0
53. Munoz Rozas Diego 0.0

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Benjamin O. C. A. (1936F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ricardo F. C. (1972F)
Ewald M. M. (1988F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Daniel T. C. (1911F)
Roman H. (1952F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Maximiliano P. N. E. (1967F)
Hugh S. (1965F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Manuel P. S. V. (1810F)
Manuel B. A. (1919F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Bastian C. P. (1945F)
Matias H. B. (1982F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Tomas C. (1996F)
Joaquin A. A. (1940F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ignacio L. V. M. (1940F)
Andres A. N. A. (1824F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gustavo P. E. (1915F)
Francisco N. S. (1895F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Isaias N. M. (1727F)
Ismael C. G. H. (1921F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Gerardo G. M. (1713F)
Andres G. C. J. (1832F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Patrick L. B. (1903F)
Juan M. H. (1875F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Juan A. P. (1842F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jose A. C. (1869F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tito M. A. (1892F)
Basilio G. L. (1870F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Eduardo S. P. J. (1796F)
Nicolas B. (1806F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Alejandro G. M. (1629F)
Rodrigo M. G. (1929F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ignacio L. S. R. (1743F)
Ignacio C. C. J. (1751F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Omar C. G. (1967F)
Fabian P. C. (1925F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Maximilia G. A. (1736F)
Mauro T. (1810F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Maximiliano O. H. (1706F)
Carlos P. (1917F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Andres R. M. L. (1833F)
Andres M. A. L. (1667F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Victor D. D. (1808F)
Pablo T. C. (1807F) 0.5 1:0 1.5 Fernando C. (1777F)
Claudio R. V. (1717F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Marco N. H. (1709F)
Helios M. N. (1784F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Andres T. G. R. (1762F)
Table White player Black player
. Ortega Carrasco A. 0.5:0.5 Flores Cisternas R.
. Meyer Monsalve E. 0.5:0.5 Torres Chavez D.
. Herrmann R. 0.5:0.5 Palma Neira E.
. Siddeley H. 1:0 Perez Sanchez V.
. Barria Arbunic M. 1:0 Correa Pena B.
. Hurtado Bahamonde M. 0:1 Caruso T.
. Aguirre Adaros J. 0.5:0.5 Lepe Villanueva M.
. Aravena Navarro A. 0.5:0.5 Pedreros Escalona G.
. Navarrete Sandoval F. 1:0 Nauto Munoz I.
. Caro Garcia Huidobro I. 1:0 Garcia Moretti G.
. Guerrero Cataldo J. 0.5:0.5 Lay Bobadilla P.
. Molina Hidalgo J. 0:1 Acevedo Pena J.
. Abarca Cerda J. 0.5:0.5 Mardones Anguita T.
. Gallardo L. 0.5:0.5 Sepulveda Perez J.
. Boccia N. 1:0 Gutierrez M.
. Morales Gonzalez R. 1:0 Leal Salas R.
. Carcamo Calderon J. 0:1 Chandia Galvez O.
. Pereira Cid F. 0.5:0.5 Galleguillos Alvarado M.
. Turner M. 0.5:0.5 Ordenes Holuigue M.
. Pollio C. 0:1 Rojas Mery L.
. Miranda Alezcano L. 0.5:0.5 Diaz Diaz V.
. Torres Chavez P. 1:0 Cerrato F.
. Rosales Valdivieso C. 1:0 Norambuena Hernandez M.
. Moyano Nunez H. 0:1 Tejos Godoy R.

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Caruso Tomas 1996F
Meyer Monsalve Ewald 1988F
Hurtado Bahamonde Matias 1982F
Flores Cisternas Ricardo 1972F
Chandia Galvez Omar 1967F
Palma Neira Eliseo Maximiliano 1967F
Siddeley Hugh 1965F
Herrmann Roman 1952F
Correa Pena Bastian 1945F
Aguirre Adaros Joaquin 1940F
Lepe Villanueva Matias Ignacio 1940F
Ortega Carrasco Alex Benjamin 1936F
Morales Gonzalez Rodrigo 1929F
Bulgarini Torre Marco 1926F
Pereira Cid Fabian 1925F
Caro Garcia Huidobro Ismael 1921F
Barria Arbunic Manuel 1919F
Pollio Carlos 1917F
Pedreros Escalona Gustavo 1915F
Torres Chavez Daniel 1911F
Lay Bobadilla Patrick 1903F
Navarrete Sandoval Francisco 1895F
Mardones Anguita Tito 1892F
Rey Ahumada Claudio 1878F
Molina Hidalgo Juan 1875F
Gallardo Luis Basilio 1870F
Abarca Cerda Jose 1869F
Acevedo Pena Juan 1842F
Rojas Mery Leonardo Andres 1833F
Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1832F
Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres 1824F
Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 1810F
Turner Mauro 1810F
Diaz Diaz Victor 1808F
Torres Chavez Pablo 1807F
Boccia Nicolas 1806F
Sepulveda Perez Jorge Eduardo 1796F
Moyano Nunez Helios 1784F
Cerrato Fernando 1777F
Guerra Guzman Jorge 1766F
Tejos Godoy Rodrigo Andres 1762F
Carcamo Calderon Jose Ignacio 1751F
Leal Salas Ricardo Ignacio 1743F
Galleguillos Alvarado Maximilia 1736F
Nauto Munoz Isaias 1727F
Camus Montecino Gabriel 1726F
Munoz Rozas Diego 1719F
Rosales Valdivieso Claudio 1717F
Garcia Moretti Gerardo 1713F
Norambuena Hernandez Marco 1709F
Ordenes Holuigue Maximiliano 1706F
Miranda Alezcano Luis Andres 1667F
Gutierrez Mario Alejandro 1629F

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Export

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 2000 DONIHUE 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.