Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018
2018-01-26
2018-01-28
Chile
Donihue

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-28
Position Name Score
1. Allende Leiva Juan 6.5
2. Camara Cordova Rene 5.5
3. Sanhueza Perales Rodrigo 5.5
4. Marrujo Pardo Mauricio Emmanuel 5.5
5. Hernandez Barrera Mauricio 5.5
6. Miranda Ramirez Gonzalo Andres 5.5
7. Gonzalez Gonzalez Nicolas 5.0
8. Manzano Valverde Jorge 5.0
9. Campos Cisterna Marcelo Ivan 5.0
10. Guzman Caurapan Felipe Andres 5.0
11. Espinoza Sandoval Alvaro 5.0
12. Abarca Lizana Victor Alfredo 5.0
13. Uribe Marin Oscar 5.0
14. Mendieta Jauregui David 5.0
15. Gonzalez Pablo 5.0
16. Cepeda Silva Ignacio 5.0
17. Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian 4.5
18. Contreras Suazo Rocio 4.5
19. Sanchez Tobar Francisca Valenti 4.5
20. Huanca Perez Joaquin 4.5
21. Plaza Villar Hervo 4.5
22. Cabbada Bergez Anibal 4.5
23. Rios Cautin Rodrigo 4.5
24. Campos Zambrano Alexis Andres 4.5
25. Lobos Astorga Mario Rolando 4.0
26. Vera Villa Ignacio Antonio 4.0
27. Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 4.0
28. Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio 4.0
29. Silva Guzman Segundo Modesto 4.0
30. Gamonal Rubilar Erwin 4.0
31. Reyes Mendoza Marcelo 4.0
32. Saa Pino Shalim 4.0
33. Alvarado Venegas Alex 4.0
34. Cifuentes Sandoval Matias 3.5
35. Matamala Clemente Javier 3.5
36. Toro Ibaceta Fabian 3.5
37. Garrido Gonzalez Nelson 3.5
38. Manriquez Casanova Daniel 3.5
39. Encina Garcia Rodrigo 3.5
40. Rivas Martinez Cristian 3.5
41. Lemus Moreno Alejandro 3.5
42. Orellana Arancibia Boris 3.5
43. Fuentes Rojas Felipe 3.5
44. Rodriguez Gonzalez Oscar 3.5
45. Contreras Suazo Ricardo 3.5
46. Van Der Baan Richard 3.5
47. Morales Marti Antonio 3.0
48. Vasquez Aravena Paz 3.0
49. Portero Maximiliano 3.0
50. Silva Paez Franco 3.0
51. Monsalve Sebastian 3.0
52. Valenzuela Vera Ricardo Eduardo 3.0
53. Ramirez Sanchez Vicente 3.0
54. Straub Bustamante Pedro Jose 3.0
55. Martinez Serrano Rodrigo 3.0
56. Ramirez Munoz Maximiliano 3.0
57. Fuenzalida Orellana Jose 3.0
58. Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian 3.0
59. Barrios Soto Nicolas 3.0
60. Galvez Vega Joan 3.0
61. Reyes Mendoza Tomas 3.0
62. Parraguez Cornejo Jose Luis 3.0
63. Chandia Carrie Muriel 2.5
64. Bergez Albornoz Emilio 2.5
65. Cabre Manzano Carlos 2.5
66. Cisternas Pena Carlos 2.5
67. Chandie Carrie Nicolas 2.5
68. Mazuela Molina Anael 2.5
69. Vasquez Aravena Octavio 2.5
70. Gamonal Prieto Erwin 2.0
71. Gamonal Prieto Olga Sofia 2.0
72. Fuentes Gonzalez Ragnarok 2.0
73. Contreras Ahumada Juan Jose 2.0
74. Cabezas Castellon Jose Miguel 2.0
75. Reyes Bello Ana Luisa 2.0
76. Gamonal Prieto Juan 2.0
77. Vitar Benjamin 1.5
78. Cruz Leiva Kamila 1.0
79. Mendez Farias Patricio 1.0
80. Van der Baan Bruce Francisco 1.0
81. Quintana Francino Ricardo 1.0
82. Silva Hormazabal Katherin 0.5
83. Serrano Lara Javier 0.0
84. Chandia Carrie Martina 0.0
85. Cea Villagra Armando 0.0
86. Acosta Ardiles Rodrigo Alejandr 0.0
87. Vallejos Tapia Patricio 0.0

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Juan A. L. (1738F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Mauricio H. B. (1662F)
Rodrigo S. P. (1471F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Rene C. C. (1680F)
Nicolas G. G. (1693F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alfredo A. L. V. (1708F)
Jorge M. V. (1677F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ignacio C. S. (1619F)
Ivan C. C. M. (1587F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Andres G. C. F. (1699F)
Oscar U. M. (1610F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Rolando L. A. M. (1610F)
Pablo G. (1647F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Modesto S. G. S. (1583F)
Anibal C. B. (1616F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Andres M. R. G. (1583F)
Valenti S. T. F. (1570F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andres C. Z. A. (1628F)
Marcelo R. M. (1477F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Javier M. C. (1697F)
Antonio A. O. E. (1676F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Emmanuel M. P. M. (1487F)
Luis P. C. J. (1663F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Antonio M. M. (1456F)
Antonio D. N. M. (1624F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alvaro E. S. (1452F)
Alex A. V. (1567F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vicente R. S. (1198F)
Shalim S. P. (1559F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nicolas B. S. (1441F)
Richard V. D. B. (1167F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Joaquin H. P. (1675F)
Ricardo C. S. (1698F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 David M. J. (0)
Oscar R. G. (1552F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Rodrigo R. C. (1673F)
Felipe F. R. (1595F) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Rocio C. S. (1444F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Boris O. A. (1699F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Hervo P. V. (1580F)
Alejandro L. M. (1545F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Rodrigo E. G. (0)
Cristian R. M. (1539F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Bastian Q. S. (1688F)
Fabian T. I. (1635F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Nicolas C. C. (1333F)
Maximiliano R. M. (1219F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ragnarok F. G. (1024F)
Rodrigo M. S. (1502F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Erwin G. R. (0)
Jose S. B. P. (1633F) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Antonio V. V. I. (1422F)
Franco S. P. (1489F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Tomas R. M. (1417F)
Octavio V. A. (1212F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Eduardo V. V. R. (1325F)
Anael M. M. (1328F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Nelson G. G. (1540F)
Carlos C. P. (1290F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Daniel M. C. (1472F)
Carlos C. M. (1599F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Benjamin V. (1370F)
Emilio B. A. (1361F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Matias C. S. (1633F)
Muriel C. C. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Ricardo Q. F. (0)
Jose C. A. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sebastian M. (1208F)
Sofia G. P. O. (1222F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Maximiliano P. (1079F)
Erwin G. P. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Martina C. C. (0)
Juan G. P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Paz V. A. (1196F)
Francisco V. D. B. B. (1091F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Luisa R. B. A. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Allende Leiva J. 1:0 Hernandez Barrera M.
. Sanhueza Perales R. 0.5:0.5 Camara Cordova R.
. Gonzalez Gonzalez N. 0.5:0.5 Abarca Lizana V.
. Manzano Valverde J. 0.5:0.5 Cepeda Silva I.
. Campos Cisterna M. 0.5:0.5 Guzman Caurapan F.
. Uribe Marin O. 1:0 Lobos Astorga M.
. Gonzalez P. 1:0 Silva Guzman S.
. Cabbada Bergez A. 0:1 Miranda Ramirez G.
. Sanchez Tobar F. 0.5:0.5 Campos Zambrano A.
. Reyes Mendoza M. 0.5:0.5 Matamala Clemente J.
. Aranguiz Olave E. 0:1 Marrujo Pardo M.
. Parraguez Cornejo J. 1:0 Morales Marti A.
. Domic Navarro M. 0:1 Espinoza Sandoval A.
. Alvarado Venegas A. 1:0 Ramirez Sanchez V.
. Saa Pino S. 1:0 Barrios Soto N.
. Van Der Baan R. 0:1 Huanca Perez J.
. Contreras Suazo R. 0:1 Mendieta Jauregui D.
. Rodriguez Gonzalez O. 0:1 Rios Cautin R.
. Fuentes Rojas F. 0F:1F Contreras Suazo R.
. Orellana Arancibia B. 0:1 Plaza Villar H.
. Lemus Moreno A. 0.5:0.5 Encina Garcia R.
. Rivas Martinez C. 0:1 Quiroz Sanhueza B.
. Toro Ibaceta F. 1:0 Chandie Carrie N.
. Ramirez Munoz M. 1:0 Fuentes Gonzalez R.
. Martinez Serrano R. 0:1 Gamonal Rubilar E.
. Straub Bustamante P. 0F:1F Vera Villa I.
. Silva Paez F. 0.5:0.5 Reyes Mendoza T.
. Vasquez Aravena O. 0:1 Valenzuela Vera R.
. Mazuela Molina A. 0:1 Garrido Gonzalez N.
. Cisternas Pena C. 0:1 Manriquez Casanova D.
. Cabre Manzano C. 1:0 Vitar B.
. Bergez Albornoz E. 0:1 Cifuentes Sandoval M.
. Chandia Carrie M. 1:0 Quintana Francino R.
. Contreras Ahumada J. 0:1 Monsalve S.
. Gamonal Prieto O. 0:1 Portero M.
. Gamonal Prieto E. 1:0 Chandia Carrie M.
. Gamonal Prieto J. 0:1 Vasquez Aravena P.
. Van der Baan Bruce F. 0:1 Reyes Bello A.

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Allende Leiva Juan 1738F
Abarca Lizana Victor Alfredo 1708F
Guzman Caurapan Felipe Andres 1699F
Orellana Arancibia Boris 1699F
Vasquez Vasquez Sebastian 1699F
Contreras Suazo Ricardo 1698F
Matamala Clemente Javier 1697F
Gonzalez Gonzalez Nicolas 1693F
Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian 1688F
Camara Cordova Rene 1680F
Manzano Valverde Jorge 1677F
Aranguiz Olave Emilio Antonio 1676F
Huanca Perez Joaquin 1675F
Rios Cautin Rodrigo 1673F
Parraguez Cornejo Jose Luis 1663F
Hernandez Barrera Mauricio 1662F
Gonzalez Pablo 1647F
Toro Ibaceta Fabian 1635F
Cifuentes Sandoval Matias 1633F
Straub Bustamante Pedro Jose 1633F
Campos Zambrano Alexis Andres 1628F
Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1624F
Cepeda Silva Ignacio 1619F
Cabbada Bergez Anibal 1616F
Lobos Astorga Mario Rolando 1610F
Uribe Marin Oscar 1610F
Galvez Vega Joan 1608F
Fuenzalida Orellana Jose 1605F
Cabre Manzano Carlos 1599F
Fuentes Rojas Felipe 1595F
Campos Cisterna Marcelo Ivan 1587F
Miranda Ramirez Gonzalo Andres 1583F
Silva Guzman Segundo Modesto 1583F
Plaza Villar Hervo 1580F
Mendez Farias Patricio 1577F
Sanchez Tobar Francisca Valenti 1570F
Alvarado Venegas Alex 1567F
Cea Villagra Armando 1566F
Saa Pino Shalim 1559F
Rodriguez Gonzalez Oscar 1552F
Lemus Moreno Alejandro 1545F
Garrido Gonzalez Nelson 1540F
Rivas Martinez Cristian 1539F
Martinez Serrano Rodrigo 1502F
Silva Paez Franco 1489F
Marrujo Pardo Mauricio Emmanuel 1487F
Silva Hormazabal Katherin 1481F
Reyes Mendoza Marcelo 1477F
Manriquez Casanova Daniel 1472F
Sanhueza Perales Rodrigo 1471F
Morales Marti Antonio 1456F
Espinoza Sandoval Alvaro 1452F
Contreras Suazo Rocio 1444F
Barrios Soto Nicolas 1441F
Vera Villa Ignacio Antonio 1422F
Reyes Mendoza Tomas 1417F
Vitar Benjamin 1370F
Bergez Albornoz Emilio 1361F
Chandie Carrie Nicolas 1333F
Mazuela Molina Anael 1328F
Cabezas Castellon Jose Miguel 1326F
Valenzuela Vera Ricardo Eduardo 1325F
Cisternas Pena Carlos 1290F
Gamonal Prieto Olga Sofia 1222F
Ramirez Munoz Maximiliano 1219F
Vasquez Aravena Octavio 1212F
Monsalve Sebastian 1208F
Ramirez Sanchez Vicente 1198F
Vasquez Aravena Paz 1196F
Van Der Baan Richard 1167F
Cruz Leiva Kamila 1110F
Van der Baan Bruce Francisco 1091F
Portero Maximiliano 1079F
Fuentes Gonzalez Ragnarok 1024F
Acosta Ardiles Rodrigo Alejandr 0
Chandia Carrie Martina 0
Chandia Carrie Muriel 0
Contreras Ahumada Juan Jose 0
Encina Garcia Rodrigo 0
Gamonal Prieto Erwin 0
Gamonal Prieto Juan 0
Gamonal Rubilar Erwin 0
Mendieta Jauregui David 0
Quintana Francino Ricardo 0
Reyes Bello Ana Luisa 0
Serrano Lara Javier 0
Vallejos Tapia Patricio 0

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Export

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Primer Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez SUB 1700 DONIHUE 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.