4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN
2018-05-10
2018-05-13
Germany
Jena

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Rank

Date of round: 2018-05-13
Position Name Score
1.
Langheinrich Ferenc
5.5
2.
Spiess Gunter
5.5
3.
Mehlhorn Uwe
5.5
4.
Guenther Andreas
5.5
5.
Hoffmann Tim
5.5
6.
Eckardt Joshua
5.5
7.
Sobolevsky Leonid
5.0
8.
Sielaff Michael
5.0
9.
Oppitz Peter
5.0
10.
Brueggemann Joachim
5.0
11.
Schliebener Stephan
5.0
12.
Michalowski Peter
5.0
13.
Arndt Stefan
5.0
14.
Schaarschmidt Kay
5.0
15.
Reimann Hubert
5.0
16.
Hoerhold Martin
5.0
17.
Philipp Mathias
4.5
18.
Petiko Nikolai
4.5
19.
Bindig Markus
4.5
20.
Schoenrock Ruediger
4.5
21.
Wicklein Stefan
4.5
22.
Schmuecker Marcus
4.5
23.
Duzy Stefan
4.5
24.
Litfin Boris
4.5
25.
Braun Michael
4.5
26.
Boehm Christian
4.5
27.
Homberger Jan
4.5
28.
Borkhardt Arndt
4.5
29.
Wolf Jonas
4.5
30.
Liebold Aaron
4.5
31.
Schoenfeld Volker
4.5
32.
Heinke Jasper
4.5
33.
Nickl Klaus
4.0
34.
Dreke Frank
4.0
35.
Streit Juergen
4.0
36.
Filter Robert
4.0
37.
Fenderl Markus
4.0
38.
Mayer Herbert, Dr.
4.0
39.
Schrodt Horst
4.0
40.
Kurze Christoph
4.0
41.
Albrecht Juergen
4.0
42.
Mucha Annegret
4.0
43.
Aniol Adrian
4.0
44.
Voehringer Robin
4.0
45.
Hess Juergen
4.0
46.
Buring Matthias
4.0
47.
Schulz Phillip
4.0
48.
Sauer Marko
4.0
49.
Bader Dominic
4.0
50.
Seidens Gunter
4.0
51.
Riedel Bert
4.0
52.
Hartung Lothar
4.0
53.
Suess Nils
4.0
54.
Vennemann Juergen
4.0
55.
Horatschek Martin jr.
4.0
56.
Petersohn Sadko
4.0
57.
Rauhut Frank, Dr.
4.0
58.
Bandt Steffen
4.0
59.
Dehner Christian
3.5
60.
Jordan Gunter
3.5
61.
Latka Richard
3.5
62.
Guder Sibylle
3.5
63.
Juric Dario
3.5
64.
Vater Rainer
3.5
65.
Schlierf Heiko
3.5
66.
Sack Matthias
3.5
67.
Darr Sascha
3.5
68.
Osterloh Felix
3.5
69.
Knicknie Patrick
3.5
70.
Schaudin Andreas
3.5
71.
Schrodt Sebastian
3.5
72.
Schwarz Ronald
3.5
73.
Latka Robert
3.5
74.
Bauer Timon
3.5
75.
Moeckel Jens
3.5
76.
Schoeffler Helmut
3.5
77.
Olligs Antonius
3.0
78.
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
3.0
79.
Gode Gero
3.0
80.
Kompe Joerg
3.0
81.
Hering Sven
3.0
82.
Rohde Frederik
3.0
83.
Paul Andre David
3.0
84.
Catalano Enzo
3.0
85.
Alvermann Christian
3.0
86.
Haense Nicolas
3.0
87.
Henzgen Nick
3.0
88.
Abou Wally Adrian
3.0
89.
Seinsoth Paul
3.0
90.
Pawlak Wojciech Zbigniew
3.0
91.
Hauke Hans
3.0
92.
Geissler Gerd
3.0
93.
Kuehne Lars
3.0
94.
Merbach Manfred
3.0
95.
Schloetterer Hermann
3.0
96.
Held Martin
3.0
97.
Carnot Luca
3.0
98.
Olligs Dominik
2.5
99.
Elert Eric
2.5
100.
Wolter Kerstin
2.5
101.
Hoerhold Karola
2.5
102.
Seliokaite Ana
2.5
103.
Kohl Natalie
2.5
104.
Kunow Frank
2.5
105.
Schulz Theresa Charlotte
2.5
106.
Trefflich Marcus
2.5
107.
Kottwitz Daniel
2.5
108.
Kohl Torsten
2.5
109.
Meyer Jessica
2.0
110.
Horatschek Peter
2.0
111.
Seifert Karl
2.0
112.
Auerswald Klaus
2.0
113.
Metzner Nikolaus
2.0
114.
Bader Norbert
2.0
115.
Kohl Anke
2.0
116.
Bayer Willi
2.0
117.
Taubert Anne
2.0
118.
Eichhorn Tom
2.0
119.
Cramer Lydia
1.5
120.
Eichhorn Mathilda
1.0
121.
Motzkus Enrico
1.0
122.
Eichhorn Josephine
0.0
123.
Wicht Anke
0.0


4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ferenc L. (2373) 5.5 0:1 4.5 Gunter S. (2426)
Andreas G. (2127) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Boris L. (1959)
Michael S. (2084) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Peter O. (2158)
Stephan S. (2119) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Joachim B. (2301)
Leonid S. (2193) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Mathias P. (2058)
Stefan A. (2184) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Phillip S. (2011)
Nikolai P. (2055) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jan H. (1734)
Markus B. (2113) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Joshua E. (2234)
Ruediger S. (2014) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Robert L. (1733)
Stefan W. (2042) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Timon B. (1829)
Marcus S. (2237) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Uwe M. (2134)
Stefan D. (1972) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Tim H. (2126)
Arndt B. (2001) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Christian D. (1604)
Jonas W. (1826) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Rainer V. (2015)
Aaron L. (1874) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Michael B. (2084)
Volker S. (1991) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Christian B. (2082)
Christoph K. (1963) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Peter M. (2097)
Juergen A. (2145) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Hubert R. (1940)
Adrian A. (1807) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Klaus N. (2070)
Robin V. (1792) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Annegret M. (2037)
Juergen H. (1909) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Manfred M. (1747)
Matthias B. (2147) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Bert R. (1873)
Marko S. (2145) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Steffen B. (1873)
Dominic B. (2059) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dr. M. H. (1839)
Gunter S. (2025) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Kay S. (2143)
Lothar H. (1905) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lars K. (1700)
Nils S. (1812) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Luca C. (2078)
Juergen V. (1900) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Enzo C. (1592)
Robert F. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Frank D. (1948)
Horst S. (1719) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Christian A. (1898)
Sascha D. (2218) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Martin H. (1694)
Felix O. (1812) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Matthias S. (2061)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dario J. (1606) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Jasper H. (2023)
Sibylle G. (1599) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andreas S. (1870)
Gunter J. (1797) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sebastian S. (1996)
Helmut S. (2069) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Richard L. (1812)
Jens M. (1906) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Marcus T. (1430)
Patrick K. (1707) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Frank K. (1891)
Martin H. (1858) 3.0 0:1 3.0 jr. H. M. (1561)
Hermann S. (1792) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Dr. R. F. (1945)
Gerd G. (1729) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Markus F. (1908)
Zbigniew P. W. (1650) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Paul S. (1482) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Joerg K. (1810)
Adrian A. W. (1183) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Juergen S. (1864)
Willi B. (1619) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Daniel K. (1985)
Nicolas H. (1476) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Hans H. (1725)
David P. A. (1643) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Sven H. (1967) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Karl S. (1575)
Gero G. (1647) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sadko P. (1817)
Dr. K. L. D. (1577) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Antonius O. (1544) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Klaus A. (1719)
Torsten K. (1765) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Natalie K. (1436)
Charlotte S. T. (1656) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ana S. (1305)
Kerstin W. (1644) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ronald S. (1902)
Eric E. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Lydia C. (1449)
Dominik O. (1452) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Karola H. (1671)
Nikolaus M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Nick H. (1633)
Peter H. (1787) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Frederik R. (1482)
Jessica M. (1384) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Tom E. (0)
Anne T. (0) 1.5 0.5:0 BYE ()
Anke K. (1595) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Josephine E. (0)
Norbert B. (1563) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Enrico M. (0)
Mathilda E. (0) 1.0 0:0 BYE ()
Table White player Black player
.
Langheinrich F.
0:1
Spiess G.
.
Guenther A.
1:0
Litfin B.
.
Sielaff M.
0.5:0.5
Oppitz P.
.
Schliebener S.
0.5:0.5
Brueggemann J.
.
Sobolevsky L.
1:0
Philipp M.
.
Arndt S.
1:0
Schulz P.
.
Petiko N.
0.5:0.5
Homberger J.
.
Bindig M.
0:1
Eckardt J.
.
Schoenrock R.
1:0
Latka R.
.
Wicklein S.
1:0
Bauer T.
.
Schmuecker M.
0:1
Mehlhorn U.
.
Duzy S.
0:1
Hoffmann T.
.
Borkhardt A.
1:0
Dehner C.
.
Wolf J.
1:0
Vater R.
.
Liebold A.
0.5:0.5
Braun M.
.
Schoenfeld V.
0.5:0.5
Boehm C.
.
Kurze C.
0:1
Michalowski P.
.
Albrecht J.
0:1
Reimann H.
.
Aniol A.
0.5:0.5
Nickl K.
.
Voehringer R.
0.5:0.5
Mucha A.
.
Hess J.
1:0
Merbach M.
.
Buring M.
0.5:0.5
Riedel B.
.
Sauer M.
0.5:0.5
Bandt S.
.
Bader D.
0.5:0.5
Mayer H.
.
Seidens G.
0:1
Schaarschmidt K.
.
Hartung L.
1:0
Kuehne L.
.
Suess N.
1:0
Carnot L.
.
Vennemann J.
1:0
Catalano E.
.
Filter R.
0.5:0.5
Dreke F.
.
Schrodt H.
1:0
Alvermann C.
.
Darr S.
0:1
Hoerhold M.
.
Osterloh F.
0.5:0.5
Sack M.
.
Juric D.
0:1
Heinke J.
.
Guder S.
0.5:0.5
Schaudin A.
.
Jordan G.
0.5:0.5
Schrodt S.
.
Schoeffler H.
0.5:0.5
Latka R.
.
Moeckel J.
1:0
Trefflich M.
.
Knicknie P.
1:0
Kunow F.
.
Held M.
0:1
Horatschek M.
.
Schloetterer H.
0:1
Rauhut F.
.
Geissler G.
0:1
Fenderl M.
.
Pawlak W.
1:0 BYE
.
Seinsoth P.
0.5:0.5
Kompe J.
.
Abou Wally A.
0:1
Streit J.
.
Bayer W.
0.5:0.5
Kottwitz D.
.
Haense N.
0.5:0.5
Hauke H.
.
Paul A.
1:0 BYE
.
Hering S.
1:0
Seifert K.
.
Gode G.
0:1
Petersohn S.
.
Kuenne L.
1:0 BYE
.
Olligs A.
1:0
Auerswald K.
.
Kohl T.
0.5:0.5
Kohl N.
.
Schulz T.
0.5:0.5
Seliokaite A.
.
Wolter K.
0:1
Schwarz R.
.
Elert E.
1:0
Cramer L.
.
Olligs D.
0.5:0.5
Hoerhold K.
.
Metzner N.
0:1
Henzgen N.
.
Horatschek P.
0:1
Rohde F.
.
Meyer J.
0.5:0.5
Eichhorn T.
.
Taubert A.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Kohl A.
1:0
Eichhorn J.
.
Bader N.
1:0
Motzkus E.
.
Eichhorn M.
0:0 BYE

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Spiess Gunter
2426F
Langheinrich Ferenc
2373F
Brueggemann Joachim
2301F
Schmuecker Marcus
2237F
Eckardt Joshua
2234F
Darr Sascha
2218F
Sobolevsky Leonid
2193F
Arndt Stefan
2184F
Oppitz Peter
2158F
Buring Matthias
2147F
Albrecht Juergen
2145F
Sauer Marko
2145F
Schaarschmidt Kay
2143F
Mehlhorn Uwe
2134F
Guenther Andreas
2127F
Hoffmann Tim
2126F
Schliebener Stephan
2119F
Bindig Markus
2113F
Michalowski Peter
2097F
Braun Michael
2084F
Sielaff Michael
2084F
Boehm Christian
2082F
Carnot Luca
2078F
Nickl Klaus
2070F
Schoeffler Helmut
2069F
Sack Matthias
2061F
Bader Dominic
2059F
Philipp Mathias
2058F
Petiko Nikolai
2055F
Wicklein Stefan
2042F
Mucha Annegret
2037F
Seidens Gunter
2025F
Heinke Jasper
2023F
Vater Rainer
2015F
Schoenrock Ruediger
2014F
Schulz Phillip
2011F
Borkhardt Arndt
2001F
Schrodt Sebastian
1996F
Schoenfeld Volker
1991F
Kottwitz Daniel
1985F
Duzy Stefan
1972F
Hering Sven
1967F
Kurze Christoph
1963F
Litfin Boris
1959F
Dreke Frank
1948F
Rauhut Frank, Dr.
1945F
Reimann Hubert
1940F
Hess Juergen
1909F
Fenderl Markus
1908F
Moeckel Jens
1906F
Hartung Lothar
1905F
Schwarz Ronald
1902F
Vennemann Juergen
1900F
Alvermann Christian
1898F
Kunow Frank
1891F
Schlierf Heiko
1890F
Liebold Aaron
1874F
Bandt Steffen
1873F
Riedel Bert
1873F
Schaudin Andreas
1870F
Streit Juergen
1864F
Held Martin
1858F
Mayer Herbert, Dr.
1839F
Bauer Timon
1829F
Wolf Jonas
1826F
Petersohn Sadko
1817F
Latka Richard
1812F
Osterloh Felix
1812F
Suess Nils
1812F
Kompe Joerg
1810F
Aniol Adrian
1807F
Jordan Gunter
1797F
Schloetterer Hermann
1792F
Voehringer Robin
1792F
Horatschek Peter
1787F
Kohl Torsten
1765F
Merbach Manfred
1747F
Homberger Jan
1734F
Latka Robert
1733F
Geissler Gerd
1729F
Hauke Hans
1725F
Auerswald Klaus
1719F
Schrodt Horst
1719F
Knicknie Patrick
1707F
Kuehne Lars
1700F
Hoerhold Martin
1694F
Hoerhold Karola
1671F
Schulz Theresa Charlotte
1656F
Pawlak Wojciech Zbigniew
1650F
Gode Gero
1647F
Wolter Kerstin
1644F
Paul Andre David
1643F
Henzgen Nick
1633F
Bayer Willi
1619F
Juric Dario
1606F
Dehner Christian
1604F
Guder Sibylle
1599F
Kohl Anke
1595F
Catalano Enzo
1592F
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
1577F
Seifert Karl
1575F
Bader Norbert
1563F
Horatschek Martin jr.
1561F
Olligs Antonius
1544F
Rohde Frederik
1482F
Seinsoth Paul
1482F
Haense Nicolas
1476F
Olligs Dominik
1452F
Cramer Lydia
1449F
Kohl Natalie
1436F
Trefflich Marcus
1430F
Meyer Jessica
1384F
Seliokaite Ana
1305F
Abou Wally Adrian
1183F
Eichhorn Josephine
0
Eichhorn Mathilda
0
Eichhorn Tom
0
Elert Eric
0
Filter Robert
0
Metzner Nikolaus
0
Motzkus Enrico
0
Taubert Anne
0
Wicht Anke
0

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Export

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4. CLF CHESS-OPEN

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.