Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.
2018-03-18
2018-03-18
Romania
Bucuresti

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Rank

Date of round: 2018-03-18
Position Name Score
1.
Marin Mihail
6.5
2.
Bulmaga Irina
6.0
3.
Martinovici Ilie
5.5
4.
Manea Alexandru
5.5
5.
Abramciuc Marius
5.5
6.
Cosma Elena-Luminita
5.0
7.
Mitaru Dan
5.0
8.
Creanga Robert-Ionut
5.0
9.
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
5.0
10.
Toma Radu-Cristian
5.0
11.
Baciu Stefan
4.5
12.
Cernea Radu-Gheorghe
4.5
13.
Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela
4.5
14.
Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z
4.5
15.
Ambru Dan-Calin
4.5
16.
Costin Alexandru
4.5
17.
Coman Mihnea-George
4.5
18.
Bantescu Dan
4.5
19.
Stefan Mihai
4.5
20.
Dananau Cristian-Florin
4.0
21.
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
4.0
22.
Grigore Gigi
4.0
23.
Neghiu Cristian-Andrei
4.0
24.
Palamar Cristian
4.0
25.
Nuta Dan
4.0
26.
Ivan Ionut-Madalin
4.0
27.
Otetea Ioana
4.0
28.
Radulescu Gabriel
4.0
29.
Matei Adrian
4.0
30.
Petrescu Georgian-Dorin
3.5
31.
Tomoae Marian
3.5
32.
Radoi Matei
3.5
33.
Turcu Fanel
3.5
34.
David Mircea
3.5
35.
Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru
3.5
36.
Stoica Liviu M.
3.5
37.
Nastase Stefan
3.5
38.
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
3.5
39.
Sementov Andrei
3.5
40.
David Alexandru
3.5
41.
Verciuc Nicolae
3.5
42.
Hlinschi Mihai
3.5
43.
Trancioveanu Robert
3.0
44.
Dobre Radu-Fabian
3.0
45.
Caea Lucas-Daniel
3.0
46.
Radu David Cr.
3.0
47.
Mitu Petre
3.0
48.
Dumitrescu Daniel
3.0
49.
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu
3.0
50.
Georgescu Bogdan
3.0
51.
Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel
3.0
52.
Prelipcean Eric-Matei
3.0
53.
Lazarean Colea-Valentin
2.5
54.
Serbanoiu Constantin
2.5
55.
Ioan Tudor
2.5
56.
Constantinescu Calin-Theodor
2.5
57.
Grasu Gigi
2.5
58.
Panait Dragos-Florin
2.5
59.
Tariceanu Victor
2.5
60.
Toma Mihai-Iulian
2.5
61.
Boda Relu
2.5
62.
Coman Andrei M.
2.0
63.
Draga Laurentiu
2.0
64.
Dumitrascu Cornel
2.0
65.
Mircea-Teodorescu Marius-Ionut
2.0
66.
Cojocaru Vlad-Cristian
1.5
67.
Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae
1.5
68.
Dragomir Mihail
1.5
69.
Marin Stefan-Alexandru
1.0
70.
Cruceru-Uceanu Tudor-Mihai
1.0
71.
Bantescu Petre
1.0
72.
Ciubuc Matei-Stefan
0.0
73.
Dadal Cristinel-Gelu
0.0


Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mihail M. (2543) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexandru M. (2409)
Marius A. (2368) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Stefan B. (2157)
Elena-Luminita C. (2340) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Irina B. (2413)
Radu-Cristian F. (2059) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ioana O. (1713)
Radu-Cristian T. (2380) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandru-Dan G. (1779)
Z A. A. (2041) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gabriel-Ioan G. (1749)
Dan-Calin A. (2010) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ilie M. (2360)
Alexandru C. (1944) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Radu-Gheorghe C. (1788)
Dan B. (1401) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Marian T. (1890)
Gigi G. (2068) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Robert-Ionut C. (2056)
Cristian-Andrei N. (1557) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dan M. (2152)
Cristian P. (2113) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Mihai H. (1455)
Dan N. (2141) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Radu-Fabian D. (1859)
Ionut-Madalin I. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Daniel D. (1533)
Adrian M. (1927) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nicolae-Gabriel G. (1744)
Matei R. (1494) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Colea-Valentin L. (1758)
Fanel T. (1929) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Cristian-Florin D. (1799)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mircea D. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mihnea-George C. (2043)
M. S. L. (1837) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mihai S. (1972)
Stefan N. (1923) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alessia-Mihaela C. (1926)
Andrei S. (1585) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Constantin S. (1701)
Ninel-Claudiu A. (1759) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Laurentiu D. (1547)
Bogdan G. (1774) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gabriel R. (1814)
Eric-Matei P. (1527) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Nicolae V. (1878)
Calin-Theodor C. (1263) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Mihai-Iulian T. (1597)
Gigi G. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vladimir-Alexandru C. (1899)
Dragos-Florin P. (1508) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Victor T. (1380)
Tudor I. (1607) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alexandru D. (1688)
Vlad-Cristian C. (1176) 0.5 1:0 1.5 Luca-Nicolae T. (1473)
Mihail D. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Petre B. (1382)
Marius-Ionut M. (1330) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Cr. R. D. (1427)
Tudor-Mihai C. (1111) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Lucas-Daniel C. (1416)
Cristinel-Gelu D. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 M. C. A. (1081)
Table White player Black player
.
Marin M.
0.5:0.5
Manea A.
.
Abramciuc M.
1:0
Baciu S.
.
Cosma E.
0:1
Bulmaga I.
.
Fluerariu R.
1:0
Otetea I.
.
Toma R.
1:0
Gheorghiu A.
.
Arandjelovic A.
1:0
Georgescu G.
.
Ambru D.
0:1
Martinovici I.
.
Costin A.
0.5:0.5
Cernea R.
.
Bantescu D.
1:0
Tomoae M.
.
Grigore G.
0:1
Creanga R.
.
Neghiu C.
0:1
Mitaru D.
.
Palamar C.
1:0
Hlinschi M.
.
Nuta D.
1:0
Dobre R.
.
Ivan I.
1:0
Dumitrescu D.
.
Matei A.
1:0
Gorunescu N.
.
Radoi M.
1:0
Lazarean C.
.
Turcu F.
0:1
Dananau C.
.
David M.
0:1
Coman M.
.
Stoica L.
0:1
Stefan M.
.
Nastase S.
0:1
Ciolacu A.
.
Sementov A.
1:0
Serbanoiu C.
.
Armeanu N.
1:0
Draga L.
.
Georgescu B.
0:1
Radulescu G.
.
Prelipcean E.
0:1
Verciuc N.
.
Constantinescu C.
0.5:0.5
Toma M.
.
Grasu G.
0:1
Cnejev V.
.
Panait D.
0.5:0.5
Tariceanu V.
.
Ioan T.
0:1
David A.
.
Cojocaru V.
1:0
Teodorescu L.
.
Dragomir M.
1:0
Bantescu P.
.
Mircea-Teodorescu M.
0:1
Radu D.
.
Cruceru-Uceanu T.
0:1
Caea L.
.
Dadal C.
0:1
Coman A.

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Marin Mihail
2543F
Bulmaga Irina
2413F
Manea Alexandru
2409F
Toma Radu-Cristian
2380F
Abramciuc Marius
2368F
Martinovici Ilie
2360F
Cosma Elena-Luminita
2340F
Baciu Stefan
2157F
Mitaru Dan
2152F
Nuta Dan
2141F
Palamar Cristian
2113F
Grigore Gigi
2068F
Petrescu Georgian-Dorin
2064F
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
2059F
Creanga Robert-Ionut
2056F
Coman Mihnea-George
2043F
Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z
2041F
Ambru Dan-Calin
2010F
Dumitrascu Cornel
1997F
Stefan Mihai
1972F
Costin Alexandru
1944F
Turcu Fanel
1929F
Matei Adrian
1927F
Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela
1926F
Nastase Stefan
1923F
Cnejev Vladimir-Alexandru
1899F
Mitu Petre
1898F
Tomoae Marian
1890F
Verciuc Nicolae
1878F
Dobre Radu-Fabian
1859F
Stoica Liviu M.
1837F
Radulescu Gabriel
1814F
Dananau Cristian-Florin
1799F
Cernea Radu-Gheorghe
1788F
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
1779F
Georgescu Bogdan
1774F
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu
1759F
Lazarean Colea-Valentin
1758F
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
1749F
Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel
1744F
Otetea Ioana
1713F
Serbanoiu Constantin
1701F
David Alexandru
1688F
Boda Relu
1671F
Ioan Tudor
1607F
Toma Mihai-Iulian
1597F
Trancioveanu Robert
1586F
Sementov Andrei
1585F
Neghiu Cristian-Andrei
1557F
Draga Laurentiu
1547F
Dumitrescu Daniel
1533F
Prelipcean Eric-Matei
1527F
Panait Dragos-Florin
1508F
Radoi Matei
1494F
Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae
1473F
Hlinschi Mihai
1455F
Radu David Cr.
1427F
Caea Lucas-Daniel
1416F
Bantescu Dan
1401F
Bantescu Petre
1382F
Tariceanu Victor
1380F
Mircea-Teodorescu Marius-Ionut
1330F
Constantinescu Calin-Theodor
1263F
Marin Stefan-Alexandru
1228F
Ciubuc Matei-Stefan
1212F
Cojocaru Vlad-Cristian
1176F
Cruceru-Uceanu Tudor-Mihai
1111F
Coman Andrei M.
1081F
Dadal Cristinel-Gelu
0
David Mircea
0
Dragomir Mihail
0
Grasu Gigi
0
Ivan Ionut-Madalin
0

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Export

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sirtaki Cup - 2nd ed.

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.