8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen
2018-05-10
2018-05-13
Germany
Potsdam

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Rank

Date of round : 2018-05-13
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Polatel Ali 6.5
2. Pietzsch Manuel 6.0
3. Hein Carsten 6.0
4. Zienert Richard 5.5
5. Tiarks Jann-Christian 5.5
6. Schoene Ralf 5.5
7. Mantau Jan 5.5
8. Klatt Jan 5.5
9. Hartmann Jakob 5.5
10. Sperling Niclas 5.0
11. Moeller Dustin 5.0
12. Freundorfer Josef 5.0
13. Kurre Ingo-Carsten 5.0
14. Wetzel Klaus-Peter 5.0
15. Muskewitz Bernd 5.0
16. Voege Tobias 5.0
17. Wagner Swenja 5.0
18. Masio Andreas 5.0
19. Zahn Benno 5.0
20. Malek Daniel 5.0
21. Strache Michael 5.0
22. Mueller Thorsten 5.0
23. Krefenstein Sergej 5.0
24. Peschel Andreas 4.5
25. Tschernatsch Johannes 4.5
26. Reuter Elisa 4.5
27. Mueller Klaus 4.5
28. Dittmann Tobias 4.5
29. Krause Marc 4.5
30. Fahland Maximilian 4.5
31. Fontana Joerst 4.5
32. Tham Nam 4.0
33. Di Candia Roberto 4.0
34. Gutewort Paul Emil 4.0
35. Brunk Dirk 4.0
36. Pueschel Werner 4.0
37. Oberling Mario 4.0
38. Bernhoeft Steffen 4.0
39. Schauties Nico Antonio 4.0
40. Petrak Falk 4.0
41. Tham Minh 4.0
42. Gebigke Martin 4.0
43. Bargsten Justus 4.0
44. Springer Guido 4.0
45. Grigoleit Steven 4.0
46. Matthes Benjamin 4.0
47. Schenk Rafael 4.0
48. Matthes Aaron 4.0
49. Kellner Rene 4.0
50. Kreutz Jonas 4.0
51. Bernhoeft Erhard 4.0
52. Sondermann Jonathan 4.0
53. Thau Oliver 4.0
54. Bielick Jakob 4.0
55. Lasschuit Rene 4.0
56. Schneidereit Manfred 4.0
57. Faust Adrian 4.0
58. Gericke Luis 4.0
59. Zhou Lepu Coco 3.5
60. Rose Torsten 3.5
61. Chokr Fadel 3.5
62. Langosch Thomas 3.5
63. Janssen Norbert 3.5
64. Chinguun Sundui 3.5
65. Seichter Andreas 3.5
66. Vorsilka Jiri 3.5
67. Reuter Marek 3.5
68. Rose Daniel 3.5
69. Schaefer Heiko 3.5
70. Binder Thomas 3.5
71. Greber Andreas 3.5
72. Stephan Andre 3.5
73. Kasper Mike 3.5
74. Allemann Urs 3.5
75. Sundui Baatarjav 3.5
76. Dornuff Lennart 3.5
77. Sohr Jim 3.5
78. Schroeder Ralf 3.5
79. Serowy Reinhold, Dr. 3.5
80. Stuckstedte Hermann 3.5
81. Tedesco Gennaro 3.5
82. Janovskij Konstantin 3.0
83. Ehrich Dieter 3.0
84. Katzenbach Linus 3.0
85. Grosse Michael 3.0
86. Grabs Peter 3.0
87. Becker Uwe 3.0
88. Jouani Zakharia 3.0
89. Koppe Cordelia 3.0
90. Paliy Margaryta 3.0
91. Korek Jakob Alexander 3.0
92. Wolfram Mike 3.0
93. Steppan Siegfried 3.0
94. Brueggemann Frank 3.0
95. Morczynski Joachim 3.0
96. Haar Reinhard 3.0
97. Wierschke Waldemar 3.0
98. Seitz Manuel 3.0
99. Grabs Peter 3.0
100. Vassiliou Athanasios 2.5
101. Vassiliou Leander 2.5
102. Huetteroth Konrad 2.5
103. Gillmeister Gino 2.5
104. Glaschak Joachim 2.5
105. Petrosyan Tigran 2.5
106. Wessel Daniel 2.5
107. Dudek Henrik 2.5
108. Ebert Kristin 2.5
109. grosse-Austing Bernhard 2.5
110. Torosyan Bagrat 2.5
111. Focke Adrian 2.5
112. Morczynski Ryszard 2.0
113. Schubert Vincent 2.0
114. Sohr Luna 2.0
115. Gerisch Hans-Dieter 2.0
116. Sohr Sven 2.0
117. Schielicke Clemens 2.0
118. Kreismann Franziska 2.0
119. Kornejew Anton 2.0
120. Grisk Holger 2.0
121. Petrosyan Ani 2.0
122. Bosse Christian 1.5
123. Sasik Hubert 1.5
124. Schild Reinhard 1.0
125. Nguyen Phuc Nhat 1.0
126. Zecher Johann 1.0
127. Harrer Max 1.0
128. Gloess Harald 0.5

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Manuel P. (2164F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Andreas M. (2051F)
Ralf S. (2260F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Ali P. (2231F)
Richard Z. (2240F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jan M. (2134F)
Jann-Christian T. (2147F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Dirk B. (1992F)
Jakob H. (2181F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Tobias D. (1872F)
Tobias V. (2271F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Carsten H. (2198F)
Benno Z. (2106F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Michael S. (2265F)
Daniel M. (2402F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mario O. (1919F)
Sergej K. (2144F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Oliver T. (1864F)
Dustin M. (2096F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Minh T. (1803F)
Ingo-Carsten K. (1845F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Justus B. (1954F)
Klaus-Peter W. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Adrian F. (1904F)
Bernd M. (1888F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Werner P. (2062F)
Swenja W. (1716F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Heiko S. (2030F)
Andreas P. (2213F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jan K. (2117F)
Marc K. (1550F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Michael G. (1941F)
Joerst F. (1815F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Klaus M. (1949F)
Luis G. (1549F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Guido S. (1864F)
Nam T. (1845F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Emil G. P. (1533F)
Roberto D. C. (1956F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Thorsten M. (1809F)
Steffen B. (1916F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Josef F. (2170F)
Falk P. (1891F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Joachim M. (1604F)
Martin G. (2085F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Niclas S. (1548F)
Aaron M. (1689F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Linus K. (0)
Jonas K. (1861F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Rene K. (1627F)
Erhard B. (1925F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Antonio S. N. (1698F)
Jonathan S. (1623F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Steven G. (1933F)
Jakob B. (1797F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Uwe B. (1628F)
Manfred S. (1767F) 3.0 1:0 BYE ()
Thomas B. (1830F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Maximilian F. (1972F)
Andre S. (1878F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Johannes T. (1482F)
Urs A. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mike K. (1848F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Baatarjav S. (1615F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Adrian F. (1775F)
Lennart D. (1233F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Elisa R. (1842F)
Jim S. (1621F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Daniel W. (0)
Hermann S. (1801F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marek R. (1588F)
Andreas S. (1706F) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Andreas G. (1886F)
Fadel C. (1316F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Coco Z. L. (1560F)
Jiri V. (1626F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Bagrat T. (0)
Thomas L. (1702F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sundui C. (1424F)
Frank B. (1549F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Rafael S. (1840F)
Dieter E. (1632F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Peter G. (1374F)
Konstantin J. (1443F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Torsten R. (1869F)
Peter G. (1471F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Manuel S. (1532F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Siegfried S. (1659F)
Waldemar W. (1583F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Benjamin M. (1829F)
Mike W. (1512F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Anton K. (1096F)
Alexander K. J. (1435F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Rene L. (1705F)
Cordelia K. (1403F) 2.0 1:0 BYE ()
Zakharia J. (1231F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Clemens S. (0)
Henrik D. (1587F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Norbert J. (1714F)
Tigran P. (1566F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Dr. S. R. (1518F)
Gino G. (1475F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Ralf S. (1644F)
Konrad H. (1358F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Daniel R. (1635F)
Leander V. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Gennaro T. (1679F)
Athanasios V. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Hubert S. (1539F)
Kristin E. (0) 2.0 0.5:0 BYE ()
Franziska K. (1625F) 2.0 0:0 BYE ()
Sven S. (1339F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Holger G. (1229F)
Luna S. (1407F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Ryszard M. (1268F)
Vincent S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Margaryta P. (1660F)
Ani P. (1331F) 1.5 0.5:0 BYE ()
Max H. (1094F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Bernhard G. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Pietzsch M.
1:0
Masio A.
.
Schoene R.
0.5:0.5
Polatel A.
.
Zienert R.
0.5:0.5
Mantau J.
.
Tiarks J.
1:0
Brunk D.
.
Hartmann J.
1:0
Dittmann T.
.
Voege T.
0:1
Hein C.
.
Zahn B.
0.5:0.5
Strache M.
.
Malek D.
1:0
Oberling M.
.
Krefenstein S.
1:0
Thau O.
.
Moeller D.
1:0
Tham M.
.
Kurre I.
1:0
Bargsten J.
.
Wetzel K.
1:0
Faust A.
.
Muskewitz B.
1:0
Pueschel W.
.
Wagner S.
1:0
Schaefer H.
.
Peschel A.
0:1
Klatt J.
.
Krause M.
1:0
Grosse M.
.
Fontana J.
0.5:0.5
Mueller K.
.
Gericke L.
0.5:0.5
Springer G.
.
Tham N.
0.5:0.5
Gutewort P.
.
Di Candia R.
0:1
Mueller T.
.
Bernhoeft S.
0:1
Freundorfer J.
.
Petrak F.
1:0
Morczynski J.
.
Gebigke M.
0:1
Sperling N.
.
Matthes A.
1:0
Katzenbach L.
.
Kreutz J.
0.5:0.5
Kellner R.
.
Bernhoeft E.
0.5:0.5
Schauties N.
.
Sondermann J.
0.5:0.5
Grigoleit S.
.
Bielick J.
1:0
Becker U.
.
Schneidereit M.
1:0 BYE
.
Binder T.
0:1
Fahland M.
.
Stephan A.
0:1
Tschernatsch J.
.
Allemann U.
0.5:0.5
Kasper M.
.
Sundui B.
0.5:0.5
Focke A.
.
Dornuff L.
0:1
Reuter E.
.
Sohr J.
1:0
Wessel D.
.
Stuckstedte H.
0.5:0.5
Reuter M.
.
Seichter A.
0:1
Greber A.
.
Chokr F.
0.5:0.5
Zhou L.
.
Vorsilka J.
1:0
Torosyan B.
.
Langosch T.
0.5:0.5
Chinguun S.
.
Brueggemann F.
0:1
Schenk R.
.
Ehrich D.
0.5:0.5
Grabs P.
.
Janovskij K.
0:1
Rose T.
.
Grabs P.
1:0 BYE
.
Seitz M.
0.5:0.5
Steppan S.
.
Wierschke W.
0:1
Matthes B.
.
Wolfram M.
1:0
Kornejew A.
.
Korek J.
0:1
Lasschuit R.
.
Koppe C.
1:0 BYE
.
Jouani Z.
1:0
Schielicke C.
.
Dudek H.
0:1
Janssen N.
.
Petrosyan T.
0:1
Serowy R.
.
Gillmeister G.
0:1
Schroeder R.
.
Huetteroth K.
0:1
Rose D.
.
Vassiliou L.
0:1
Tedesco G.
.
Vassiliou A.
1:0
Sasik H.
.
Ebert K.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Kreismann F.
0:0 BYE
.
Sohr S.
0.5:0.5
Grisk H.
.
Sohr L.
0.5:0.5
Morczynski R.
.
Schubert V.
0:1
Paliy M.
.
Petrosyan A.
0.5:0 BYE
.
Harrer M.
0:1
grosse-Austing B.

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Malek Daniel 2402F
Voege Tobias 2271F
Strache Michael 2265F
Schoene Ralf 2260F
Zienert Richard 2240F
Polatel Ali 2231F
Peschel Andreas 2213F
Hein Carsten 2198F
Hartmann Jakob 2181F
Freundorfer Josef 2170F
Pietzsch Manuel 2164F
Tiarks Jann-Christian 2147F
Krefenstein Sergej 2144F
Mantau Jan 2134F
Klatt Jan 2117F
Zahn Benno 2106F
Moeller Dustin 2096F
Gebigke Martin 2085F
Pueschel Werner 2062F
Masio Andreas 2051F
Schaefer Heiko 2030F
Brunk Dirk 1992F
Fahland Maximilian 1972F
Di Candia Roberto 1956F
Bargsten Justus 1954F
Mueller Klaus 1949F
Grosse Michael 1941F
Grigoleit Steven 1933F
Bernhoeft Erhard 1925F
Oberling Mario 1919F
Bernhoeft Steffen 1916F
Faust Adrian 1904F
Petrak Falk 1891F
Muskewitz Bernd 1888F
Greber Andreas 1886F
Stephan Andre 1878F
Dittmann Tobias 1872F
Rose Torsten 1869F
Springer Guido 1864F
Thau Oliver 1864F
Kreutz Jonas 1861F
Kasper Mike 1848F
Kurre Ingo-Carsten 1845F
Tham Nam 1845F
Reuter Elisa 1842F
Schenk Rafael 1840F
Binder Thomas 1830F
Matthes Benjamin 1829F
Fontana Joerst 1815F
Mueller Thorsten 1809F
Tham Minh 1803F
Stuckstedte Hermann 1801F
Bielick Jakob 1797F
Focke Adrian 1775F
Schneidereit Manfred 1767F
Wagner Swenja 1716F
Janssen Norbert 1714F
Seichter Andreas 1706F
Lasschuit Rene 1705F
Langosch Thomas 1702F
Schauties Nico Antonio 1698F
Matthes Aaron 1689F
Tedesco Gennaro 1679F
Paliy Margaryta 1660F
Steppan Siegfried 1659F
Schroeder Ralf 1644F
Rose Daniel 1635F
Ehrich Dieter 1632F
Becker Uwe 1628F
Kellner Rene 1627F
Vorsilka Jiri 1626F
Kreismann Franziska 1625F
Schild Reinhard 1623F
Sondermann Jonathan 1623F
Sohr Jim 1621F
Sundui Baatarjav 1615F
Morczynski Joachim 1604F
Reuter Marek 1588F
Dudek Henrik 1587F
Haar Reinhard 1587F
Wierschke Waldemar 1583F
Petrosyan Tigran 1566F
Zhou Lepu Coco 1560F
Krause Marc 1550F
Brueggemann Frank 1549F
Gericke Luis 1549F
Sperling Niclas 1548F
Sasik Hubert 1539F
Bosse Christian 1535F
Gutewort Paul Emil 1533F
Seitz Manuel 1532F
Serowy Reinhold, Dr. 1518F
Wolfram Mike 1512F
Gerisch Hans-Dieter 1483F
Tschernatsch Johannes 1482F
Gillmeister Gino 1475F
Grabs Peter 1471F
Janovskij Konstantin 1443F
Glaschak Joachim 1435F
Korek Jakob Alexander 1435F
Chinguun Sundui 1424F
Sohr Luna 1407F
Koppe Cordelia 1403F
Grabs Peter 1374F
Huetteroth Konrad 1358F
Sohr Sven 1339F
Petrosyan Ani 1331F
Chokr Fadel 1316F
Morczynski Ryszard 1268F
Dornuff Lennart 1233F
Jouani Zakharia 1231F
Grisk Holger 1229F
Kornejew Anton 1096F
Harrer Max 1094F
Allemann Urs 0
Ebert Kristin 0
Gloess Harald 0
Katzenbach Linus 0
Nguyen Phuc Nhat 0
Schielicke Clemens 0
Schubert Vincent 0
Torosyan Bagrat 0
Vassiliou Athanasios 0
Vassiliou Leander 0
Wessel Daniel 0
Wetzel Klaus-Peter 0
Zecher Johann 0
grosse-Austing Bernhard 0

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Export

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8. Potsdamer Sommeropen

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.