Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10
2018-02-24
2018-02-25
Romania
Bucuresti
Rakotomalala D.

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1. Anghel Teodor-Andrei 5.5
2. Cojocaru Filip 5.0
3. Popescu Stefan-Adrian 5.0
4. Tariceanu Victor 4.5
5. Gorea Rares-Andrei 4.5
6. Borisov Sofia-Ioana 4.0
7. Cristache Sebastian 4.0
8. Pandelescu Maria-Catalina 4.0
9. Prelipcean Eric-Matei 4.0
10. Vitan Matei-Gabriel 4.0
11. Danila Tudor-Gabriel 4.0
12. State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad 4.0
13. Bar Andrei-Alecsandru 4.0
14. Frincu Marius-Sebastian 3.5
15. Spiridon Teodora 3.5
16. Ferar Cezara-Maria 3.5
17. Basturea Darius-Alexandru 3.5
18. Iosif Ianis-Mihai 3.0
19. Hanceriuc Denis-Andrei 3.0
20. Nicula Andreea-Elena 3.0
21. Petrica Dan-Andrei 3.0
22. Dachi Mihai-Iulian 3.0
23. Bobe Mihai-Cosmin 3.0
24. Necula Vlad-Eduard 3.0
25. Stirbu Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie 3.0
26. Baetii Cristian-Teodor 3.0
27. Carp David-Albert 2.5
28. Gagea Andrei 2.5
29. Nacu Cristian 2.5
30. Militaru Andreea-Elena 2.5
31. Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian 2.0
32. Cornea Adina-Elena 2.0
33. Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca 2.0
34. Ancuta David 2.0
35. Mihalea Pavel-Tudor 2.0
36. Vrabie Oana-Simona 2.0
37. Iordache Rares-Mihail 1.5
38. Braileanu Cristina-Maria 1.0
39. Stativa Luca-Cristian 1.0
40. Bizadea Boris 1.0
41. Stefaniu Irina-Maria 1.0
42. Somodi Vlad-Alexandru 0.0
43. Voica Tudor 0.0

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rares-Andrei G. (1244F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Filip C. (0)
Matei-Gabriel V. (1225F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Teodor-Andrei A. (1173F)
Tudor-Gabriel D. (1053F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Cristian-Teodor B. (0)
Nicolae-Vlad S. (1072F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stefan-Adrian P. (1266F)
Andrei-Alecsandru B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mihai-Iulian D. (1158F)
Sofia-Ioana B. (1038F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vlad-Eduard N. (0)
Maria-Catalina P. (1081F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie S. (0)
Marius-Sebastian F. (1309F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Eric-Matei P. (1534F)
Cezara-Maria F. (1105F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Victor T. (1410F)
Oana-Simona V. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Adina-Elena C. (0)
Mihai-Cosmin B. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Irina-Maria S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andreea-Elena N. (1011F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sebastian C. (0)
Dan-Andrei P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andrei-Luca N. (0)
Denis-Andrei H. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Robert-Lucian S. (1007F)
Pavel-Tudor M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Darius-Alexandru B. (0)
Cristian N. (1061F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Boris B. (0)
Andrei G. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Andreea-Elena M. (0)
David-Albert C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Teodora S. (1045F)
David A. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Tudor V. (0)
Cristina-Maria B. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Luca-Cristian S. (0)
Rares-Mihail I. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Ianis-Mihai I. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Gorea R. 0:1 Cojocaru F.
. Vitan M. 0:1 Anghel T.
. Danila T. 1:0 Baetii C.
. State-Ungureanu N. 0:1 Popescu S.
. Bar A. 1:0 Dachi M.
. Borisov S. 1:0 Necula V.
. Pandelescu M. 1:0 Stirbu A.
. Frincu M. 0:1 Prelipcean E.
. Ferar C. 0:1 Tariceanu V.
. Vrabie O. 1:0 Cornea A.
. Bobe M. 1:0 Stefaniu I.
. Nicula A. 0:1 Cristache S.
. Petrica D. 1:0 Nicolaescu A.
. Hanceriuc D. 1F:0F Slobozeanu R.
. Mihalea P. 0:1 Basturea D.
. Nacu C. 1:0 Bizadea B.
. Gagea A. 0.5:0.5 Militaru A.
. Carp D. 0:1 Spiridon T.
. Ancuta D. 1:0 Voica T.
. Braileanu C. 1:0 Stativa L.
. Iordache R. 0:1 Iosif I.

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Prelipcean Eric-Matei 1534F
Tariceanu Victor 1410F
Frincu Marius-Sebastian 1309F
Popescu Stefan-Adrian 1266F
Gorea Rares-Andrei 1244F
Vitan Matei-Gabriel 1225F
Anghel Teodor-Andrei 1173F
Dachi Mihai-Iulian 1158F
Ferar Cezara-Maria 1105F
Pandelescu Maria-Catalina 1081F
State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad 1072F
Nacu Cristian 1061F
Danila Tudor-Gabriel 1053F
Spiridon Teodora 1045F
Borisov Sofia-Ioana 1038F
Nicula Andreea-Elena 1011F
Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian 1007F
Ancuta David 0
Baetii Cristian-Teodor 0
Bar Andrei-Alecsandru 0
Basturea Darius-Alexandru 0
Bizadea Boris 0
Bobe Mihai-Cosmin 0
Braileanu Cristina-Maria 0
Carp David-Albert 0
Cojocaru Filip 0
Cornea Adina-Elena 0
Cristache Sebastian 0
Gagea Andrei 0
Hanceriuc Denis-Andrei 0
Iordache Rares-Mihail 0
Iosif Ianis-Mihai 0
Mihalea Pavel-Tudor 0
Militaru Andreea-Elena 0
Necula Vlad-Eduard 0
Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca 0
Petrica Dan-Andrei 0
Somodi Vlad-Alexandru 0
Stativa Luca-Cristian 0
Stefaniu Irina-Maria 0
Stirbu Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie 0
Voica Tudor 0
Vrabie Oana-Simona 0

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Export

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.