Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10
2018-02-24
2018-02-25
Romania
Bucuresti

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-25
Position Name Score
1.
Anghel Teodor-Andrei
5.5
2.
Cojocaru Filip
5.0
3.
Popescu Stefan-Adrian
5.0
4.
Tariceanu Victor
4.5
5.
Gorea Rares-Andrei
4.5
6.
Borisov Sofia-Ioana
4.0
7.
Cristache Sebastian
4.0
8.
Pandelescu Maria-Catalina
4.0
9.
Prelipcean Eric-Matei
4.0
10.
Vitan Matei-Gabriel
4.0
11.
Danila Tudor-Gabriel
4.0
12.
State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad
4.0
13.
Bar Andrei-Alecsandru
4.0
14.
Frincu Marius-Sebastian
3.5
15.
Spiridon Teodora
3.5
16.
Ferar Cezara-Maria
3.5
17.
Basturea Darius-Alexandru
3.5
18.
Iosif Ianis-Mihai
3.0
19.
Hanceriuc Denis-Andrei
3.0
20.
Nicula Andreea-Elena
3.0
21.
Petrica Dan-Andrei
3.0
22.
Dachi Mihai-Iulian
3.0
23.
Bobe Mihai-Cosmin
3.0
24.
Necula Vlad-Eduard
3.0
25.
Stirbu Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie
3.0
26.
Baetii Cristian-Teodor
3.0
27.
Carp David-Albert
2.5
28.
Gagea Andrei
2.5
29.
Nacu Cristian
2.5
30.
Militaru Andreea-Elena
2.5
31.
Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian
2.0
32.
Cornea Adina-Elena
2.0
33.
Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca
2.0
34.
Ancuta David
2.0
35.
Mihalea Pavel-Tudor
2.0
36.
Vrabie Oana-Simona
2.0
37.
Iordache Rares-Mihail
1.5
38.
Braileanu Cristina-Maria
1.0
39.
Stativa Luca-Cristian
1.0
40.
Bizadea Boris
1.0
41.
Stefaniu Irina-Maria
1.0
42.
Somodi Vlad-Alexandru
0.0
43.
Voica Tudor
0.0


Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rares-Andrei G. (1244) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Filip C. (0)
Matei-Gabriel V. (1225) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Teodor-Andrei A. (1173)
Tudor-Gabriel D. (1053) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Cristian-Teodor B. (0)
Nicolae-Vlad S. (1072) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stefan-Adrian P. (1266)
Andrei-Alecsandru B. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mihai-Iulian D. (1158)
Sofia-Ioana B. (1038) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Vlad-Eduard N. (0)
Maria-Catalina P. (1081) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie S. (0)
Marius-Sebastian F. (1309) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Eric-Matei P. (1534)
Cezara-Maria F. (1105) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Victor T. (1410)
Oana-Simona V. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Adina-Elena C. (0)
Mihai-Cosmin B. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Irina-Maria S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andreea-Elena N. (1011) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Sebastian C. (0)
Dan-Andrei P. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Andrei-Luca N. (0)
Denis-Andrei H. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Robert-Lucian S. (1007)
Pavel-Tudor M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Darius-Alexandru B. (0)
Cristian N. (1061) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Boris B. (0)
Andrei G. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Andreea-Elena M. (0)
David-Albert C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Teodora S. (1045)
David A. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Tudor V. (0)
Cristina-Maria B. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Luca-Cristian S. (0)
Rares-Mihail I. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Ianis-Mihai I. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Gorea R.
0:1
Cojocaru F.
.
Vitan M.
0:1
Anghel T.
.
Danila T.
1:0
Baetii C.
.
State-Ungureanu N.
0:1
Popescu S.
.
Bar A.
1:0
Dachi M.
.
Borisov S.
1:0
Necula V.
.
Pandelescu M.
1:0
Stirbu A.
.
Frincu M.
0:1
Prelipcean E.
.
Ferar C.
0:1
Tariceanu V.
.
Vrabie O.
1:0
Cornea A.
.
Bobe M.
1:0
Stefaniu I.
.
Nicula A.
0:1
Cristache S.
.
Petrica D.
1:0
Nicolaescu A.
.
Hanceriuc D.
1F:0F
Slobozeanu R.
.
Mihalea P.
0:1
Basturea D.
.
Nacu C.
1:0
Bizadea B.
.
Gagea A.
0.5:0.5
Militaru A.
.
Carp D.
0:1
Spiridon T.
.
Ancuta D.
1:0
Voica T.
.
Braileanu C.
1:0
Stativa L.
.
Iordache R.
0:1
Iosif I.

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Prelipcean Eric-Matei
1534F
Tariceanu Victor
1410F
Frincu Marius-Sebastian
1309F
Popescu Stefan-Adrian
1266F
Gorea Rares-Andrei
1244F
Vitan Matei-Gabriel
1225F
Anghel Teodor-Andrei
1173F
Dachi Mihai-Iulian
1158F
Ferar Cezara-Maria
1105F
Pandelescu Maria-Catalina
1081F
State-Ungureanu Nicolae-Vlad
1072F
Nacu Cristian
1061F
Danila Tudor-Gabriel
1053F
Spiridon Teodora
1045F
Borisov Sofia-Ioana
1038F
Nicula Andreea-Elena
1011F
Slobozeanu Robert-Lucian
1007F
Ancuta David
0
Baetii Cristian-Teodor
0
Bar Andrei-Alecsandru
0
Basturea Darius-Alexandru
0
Bizadea Boris
0
Bobe Mihai-Cosmin
0
Braileanu Cristina-Maria
0
Carp David-Albert
0
Cojocaru Filip
0
Cornea Adina-Elena
0
Cristache Sebastian
0
Gagea Andrei
0
Hanceriuc Denis-Andrei
0
Iordache Rares-Mihail
0
Iosif Ianis-Mihai
0
Mihalea Pavel-Tudor
0
Militaru Andreea-Elena
0
Necula Vlad-Eduard
0
Nicolaescu Andrei-Luca
0
Petrica Dan-Andrei
0
Somodi Vlad-Alexandru
0
Stativa Luca-Cristian
0
Stefaniu Irina-Maria
0
Stirbu Alexandru-Matei-Gabrie
0
Voica Tudor
0
Vrabie Oana-Simona
0

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Export

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bucharest Chess Festival - U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.