Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil
2018-01-29
2018-02-04
Peru
Lima

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-04
Position Name Score
1. Marin Pedreros Juan Carlos 8.0
2. Caja Cruz Gabriel 7.0
3. Martinez Navarro Christian Alexis 7.0
4. Contreras Fiorella 7.0
5. Fuentes Alarcon Paolo Eduardo 7.0
6. Garcia Andrada Heidy Nicole 7.0
7. Velasquez Ramos Marcelo 7.0
8. Vasquez Vargas Henry Richard 6.5
9. Palomino Taipe Celso 6.5
10. Arauco Celestino Arianna Sofia 6.5
11. Vega Pacheco Harrizon Jhonny 6.5
12. Navarro Ariza Justin Jeshua 6.5
13. Alvarez Urdanegui Joiarib 6.0
14. Celestino Pino Alisson Nicole 6.0
15. Bravo Mallco Kate Azumi 6.0
16. Galindo Canari Renzo Salim 6.0
17. Sifuentes Alcantara Jhony Sebas 6.0
18. Jara Rosas Jeremy 6.0
19. Caceres Sandoval Eduardo 6.0
20. Suarez Aybar Miguel Angel 5.5
21. Travezano Patino Eduard Gedeon 5.5
22. Vizcarra Quispe Jhael 5.5
23. Maravi Jon 5.5
24. Varillas Jimenez Ivan 5.5
25. Salas Beraun Sebastian Gael 5.5
26. La Rosa Barreto Carlos Said 5.5
27. Amoros Jave Diego 5.5
28. Espinoza Davila Geraldine 5.5
29. Nunez Taype Alexander Gregory 5.5
30. Lucho La Rosa Sandro Alberto 5.5
31. Laguna Fernandez Jorge Guillerm 5.5
32. Fuentes Alarcon Salvador 5.5
33. Flores Quispe Carlos 5.0
34. Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia 5.0
35. Lucas Juarez Nohelia Juliana 5.0
36. Cuya Zevallos Andrew Francisco 5.0
37. Caja Alarcon Gianpier 5.0
38. Pablo Vertiz Henry Yamil 5.0
39. Cardenas Portugal Dylan 5.0
40. Oncoy Custodio Shantal Tania 5.0
41. Mendoza Alvarez Diego 5.0
42. Chauca Lopez Sebastian Alberto 5.0
43. Munoz Regalado Gonzalo Ernesto 5.0
44. Abuhadba Khalil 5.0
45. Pastor Aragon Mateo 5.0
46. Bejarano Martinez Diego 5.0
47. Alza Rios Jose Karlo 5.0
48. Pilares Chavez Renato Rodrigo 5.0
49. Galindo Cumpa Joaquin 5.0
50. Sanchez Su Ian Rodrigo 4.5
51. Quintana Chanduvi Daniela Sofia 4.5
52. Chavarria Alfaro Fernando Andre 4.5
53. Benavides Conza Diego Angelo 4.5
54. Yamunaque Dominguez Libertad Ytala Franshela 4.5
55. Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo 4.5
56. Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail 4.5
57. Jimenez Salas Maria Teresa 4.5
58. Estela Diaz Lesly Milagros 4.5
59. Wisky Perez Alexander Van 4.5
60. Lindo Miranda Edwin Miguel 4.5
61. Robles Cerron Sebastian 4.5
62. Roman Robles Nicolas Alexander 4.5
63. Jacome Cueva Mariah Fernanda 4.5
64. Pablo Vertiz Jordy Valentino 4.5
65. Mozo Escalante Wilmer Alonso 4.5
66. Orihuela Barreda Alondra 4.5
67. Soto Huaranca Adriana 4.5
68. Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia 4.0
69. Chesa Horiuchi Nikolas Gabriel 4.0
70. Gamarra Mamani Dafne Luana 4.0
71. Condori Lima Baruc Sami 4.0
72. Guardamino Cajo Yelena Indira 4.0
73. Tayro Chihuantito Luis Gabriel 4.0
74. Saavedra Espiritu Josue Moises 4.0
75. Cardenas Salvador Fabricio Santiago 4.0
76. Acuna Alarcon Claudia Micaela 4.0
77. Vasquez Alva Marco Joaquin 4.0
78. Hernandez Ojeda Garry Anatholy 4.0
79. Martel Obregon Said 4.0
80. Ugarelli Leonardo 4.0
81. Amoros Jave Christopher David 3.5
82. Noronha Linares Alessandra Fiorella 3.5
83. Sulca Valenzuela Luis Alberto 3.5
84. Ludena Calderon Leandro Jose 3.5
85. Priale Huaman Nicolas Antonio 3.5
86. Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo 3.5
87. Gonzalez Monja Emily De Los Angeles 3.5
88. Rodriguez Guzman Patricia Karen 3.5
89. Diaz Pisfil Ahilton Cesar 3.5
90. Quispe Jorge Maria Fernanda 3.5
91. Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia 3.5
92. Guevara Peralta Sebastian Antonio Valentino 3.5
93. Puchuri Torres Camila Jimena 3.5
94. Suarez Aybar Hugo Andres 3.5
95. Gonzales Guerrero Eduardo Mariano 3.5
96. Martel Obregon Andre Gianpierre 3.5
97. Troll Jacinto Gustavo Alonso 3.0
98. QuiQuia Levano Fabian Alejandro 3.0
99. Diaz Malca Fernando Joaquin 3.0
100. Garcia Cruz Josue 3.0
101. Maravi Ceron Ayme 3.0
102. Schenone Revilla Francisco 3.0
103. Ballon Tori Leandro 3.0
104. Encalada Palomino Adderly Geiliz 3.0
105. Loayza Castaneda Gilbert Sebastian 3.0
106. Aleman Bacilio Isabella 3.0
107. Chavez Menendez Valeria Milagros 3.0
108. Munoz Regalado Rodrigo Alonzo 3.0
109. Vizcarra Quispe Ramalia 3.0
110. Alvarado Gomez Sebastian 2.5
111. Valdivia Garcia Sergio Gabriel 2.5
112. Cruz Silva Terry Gabriel Yamir 2.5
113. Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres 2.5
114. Mamani Garrote Aylin iais 2.0
115. Rodriguez Guzman Nataly 2.0
116. Ramirez Mori Angel Farid 2.0
117. Abuhadba Azpilcueta Kamila 1.0
118. Arcos Amado Luis Gabriel 1.0
119. Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro 1.0
120. Espinoza Pena Shady Medaly 0.0
121. Neyra Hilario Fabiana Belen 0.0
122. Cardenas Contreras Micaela Anth 0.0

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Carlos M. P. J. (1719F) 7.0 1:0 6.5 Jeshua N. A. J. (1524F)
Alexis M. N. C. (1678F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Angel S. A. M. (1546F)
Nicole G. A. H. (1755F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Fiorella C. (1605F)
Richard V. V. H. (1545F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Tania O. C. S. (1671F)
Joiarib A. U. (1499F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Gabriel C. C. (1739F)
Nicole C. P. A. (1486F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Eduardo F. A. P. (1612F)
Azumi B. M. K. (1668F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Francisco C. Z. A. (1083F)
Salim G. C. R. (1470F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Diego M. A. (1403F)
Gedeon T. P. E. (1450F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Gianpier C. A. (1604F)
Sebas S. A. J. (1397F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Marcelo V. R. (1562F)
Eduardo C. S. (1494F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ernesto M. R. G. (1412F)
Jhael V. Q. (1740F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Jhonny V. P. H. (1574F)
Jon M. (1690F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Geraldine E. D. (1450F)
Ivan V. J. (1574F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sofia A. C. A. (1638F)
Gael S. B. S. (1627F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Celso P. T. (1539F)
Said L. R. B. C. (1540F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sofia Q. C. D. (1299F)
Diego A. J. (1479F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andre C. A. F. (1352F)
Alberto L. L. R. S. (1344F) 4.5 1F:0F 4.5 Angelo B. C. D. (1554F)
Guillerm L. F. J. (1457F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Van W. P. A. (1291F)
Salvador F. A. (1386F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alonso M. E. W. (0)
Carlos F. Q. (1391F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Said M. O. (1286F)
Sofia H. R. L. (1352F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Gianpierre M. O. A. (1197F)
Juliana L. J. N. (1231F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Diego B. M. (1411F)
Yamil P. V. H. (1305F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Mateo P. A. (1438F)
Dylan C. P. (1332F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alberto C. L. S. (1428F)
Adriana S. H. (1336F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Jeremy J. R. (1462F)
Leonardo U. (1456F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriel T. C. L. (1187F)
Rodrigo P. C. R. (1317F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Joaquin V. A. M. (1031F)
Joaquin G. C. (1294F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Santiago C. S. F. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Franshela Y. D. L. Y. (1224F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Teresa J. S. M. (1304F)
Sebastian R. C. (1378F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Gregory N. T. A. (0)
Alexander R. R. N. (1113F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Antonio P. H. N. (1232F)
Fernanda J. C. M. (1122F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pablo R. S. J. (1235F)
Valentino P. V. J. (1277F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Abigail Y. C. A. (1141F)
Sami C. L. B. (1270F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Rodrigo S. S. I. (1359F)
Indira G. C. Y. (1125F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gabriel C. H. N. (0)
Andres S. A. H. (1172F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Miguel L. M. E. (1373F)
Anatholy H. O. G. (1431F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Khalil A. (1163F)
Lucia C. S. A. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Moises S. E. J. (1127F)
Ramalia V. Q. (1096F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Milagros E. D. L. (1134F)
Alonso T. J. G. (1228F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Yamir C. S. T. G. (0)
Angeles G. M. E. D. L. (1163F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ricardo P. T. J. (1114F)
Karen R. G. P. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Cesar D. P. A. (1119F)
David A. J. C. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jose L. C. L. (1163F)
Jimena P. T. C. (1078F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alondra O. B. (1214F)
Valentino G. P. S. A. (1290F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alberto S. V. L. (1004F)
Sofia L. U. A. (1002F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Fernanda Q. J. M. (1118F)
Andres S. M. J. (1004F) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Sebastian A. G. (0)
Alonzo M. R. R. (1066F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mariano G. G. E. (1133F)
Geiliz E. P. A. (1117F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Micaela A. A. C. (0)
Leandro B. T. (1175F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Sebastian L. C. G. (0)
Francisco S. R. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Milagros C. M. V. (0)
Ayme M. C. (1104F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Luana G. M. D. (0)
Joaquin D. M. F. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alejandro Q. L. F. (1136F)
Gabriel V. G. S. (1032F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Gabriel A. A. L. (0)
Farid R. M. A. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Belen N. H. F. (0)
Nataly R. G. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Isabella A. B. (0)
Milagro Y. A. C. A. D. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Josue G. C. (1100F)
Table White player Black player
. Marin Pedreros J. 1:0 Navarro Ariza J.
. Martinez N. 1:0 Suarez Aybar M.
. Garcia Andrada H. 0.5:0.5 Contreras F.
. Vasquez Vargas H. 1:0 Oncoy Custodio S.
. Alvarez Urdanegui J. 0:1 Caja Cruz G.
. Celestino Pino A. 0:1 Fuentes Alarcon P.
. Bravo Mallco K. 1:0 Cuya Zevallos A.
. Galindo Canari R. 1:0 Mendoza Alvarez D.
. Travezano Patino E. 1:0 Caja Alarcon G.
. Sifuentes Alcantara J. 0:1 Velasquez Ramos M.
. Caceres Sandoval E. 1:0 Munoz Regalado G.
. Vizcarra Quispe J. 0:1 Vega Pacheco H.
. Maravi J. 0.5:0.5 Espinoza Davila G.
. Varillas Jimenez I. 0:1 Arauco Celestino A.
. Salas Beraun S. 0:1 Palomino Taipe C.
. La Rosa Barreto C. 1:0 Quintana Chanduvi D.
. Amoros Jave D. 1:0 Chavarria Alfaro F.
. Lucho La Rosa S. 1F:0F Benavides Conza D.
. Laguna Fernandez J. 1:0 Wisky Perez A.
. Fuentes Alarcon S. 1:0 Mozo Escalante W.
. Flores Q. 1:0 Martel Obregon S.
. Huayhuas Robles L. 1:0 Martel Obregon A.
. Lucas Juarez N. 0.5:0.5 Bejarano Martinez D.
. Pablo Vertiz H. 0.5:0.5 Pastor Aragon M.
. Cardenas Portugal D. 0.5:0.5 Chauca Lopez S.
. Soto Huaranca A. 0:1 Jara Rosas J.
. Ugarelli L. 1:0 Tayro Chihuantito L.
. Pilares Chavez R. 1:0 Vasquez Alva M.
. Galindo Cumpa J. 1:0 Cardenas Salvador F.
. Yamunaque Dominguez L. 0.5:0.5 Jimenez Salas M.
. Robles Cerron S. 0:1 Nunez Taype A.
. Roman Robles N. 1:0 Priale Huaman N.
. Jacome Cueva M. 1:0 Reyna Santiago J.
. Pablo Vertiz J. 0.5:0.5 Ygarza Crisostomo A.
. Condori Lima B. 0:1 Sanchez Su I.
. Guardamino Cajo Y. 0.5:0.5 Chesa Horiuchi N.
. Suarez Aybar H. 0:1 Lindo Miranda E.
. Hernandez Ojeda G. 0:1 Abuhadba K.
. Chavarria Soto A. 0.5:0.5 Saavedra Espiritu J.
. Vizcarra Q. 0:1 Estela Diaz L.
. Troll Jacinto G. 1:0 Cruz Silva T.
. Gonzalez Monja E. 0:1 Puchuri T.
. Rodriguez Guzman P. 0.5:0.5 Diaz Pisfil A.
. Amoros Jave C. 0.5:0.5 Ludena Calderon L.
. Puchuri Torres C. 0:1 Orihuela Barreda A.
. Guevara Peralta S. 0.5:0.5 Sulca Valenzuela L.
. Lopez Urbina A. 0.5:0.5 Quispe Jorge M.
. Saravia Madrid J. 1:0 Alvarado Gomez S.
. Munoz Regalado R. 0.5:0.5 Gonzales Guerrero E.
. Encalada Palomino A. 0:1 Acuna Alarcon C.
. Ballon Tori L. 0.5:0.5 Loayza Castaneda G.
. Schenone Revilla F. 0.5:0.5 Chavez Menendez V.
. Maravi Ceron A. 0:1 Gamarra Mamani D.
. Diaz Malca F. 0.5:0.5 QuiQuia Levano F.
. Valdivia Garcia S. 1:0 Arcos Amado L.
. Ramirez Mori A. 1:0 Neyra Hilario F.
. Rodriguez Guzman N. 0:1 Aleman Bacilio I.
. Yataco Aurazo C. 0:1 Garcia Cruz J.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Garcia Andrada Heidy Nicole 1755F
Vizcarra Quispe Jhael 1740F
Caja Cruz Gabriel 1739F
Marin Pedreros Juan Carlos 1719F
Maravi Jon 1690F
Martinez Navarro Christian Alexis 1678F
Oncoy Custodio Shantal Tania 1671F
Bravo Mallco Kate Azumi 1668F
Arauco Celestino Arianna Sofia 1638F
Salas Beraun Sebastian Gael 1627F
Fuentes Alarcon Paolo Eduardo 1612F
Contreras Fiorella 1605F
Caja Alarcon Gianpier 1604F
Varillas Jimenez Ivan 1574F
Vega Pacheco Harrizon Jhonny 1574F
Velasquez Ramos Marcelo 1562F
Benavides Conza Diego Angelo 1554F
Suarez Aybar Miguel Angel 1546F
Vasquez Vargas Henry Richard 1545F
La Rosa Barreto Carlos Said 1540F
Palomino Taipe Celso 1539F
Navarro Ariza Justin Jeshua 1524F
Alvarez Urdanegui Joiarib 1499F
Caceres Sandoval Eduardo 1494F
Celestino Pino Alisson Nicole 1486F
Amoros Jave Diego 1479F
Cardenas Contreras Micaela Anth 1479F
Galindo Canari Renzo Salim 1470F
Jara Rosas Jeremy 1462F
Laguna Fernandez Jorge Guillerm 1457F
Ugarelli Leonardo 1456F
Espinoza Davila Geraldine 1450F
Travezano Patino Eduard Gedeon 1450F
Pastor Aragon Mateo 1438F
Hernandez Ojeda Garry Anatholy 1431F
Chauca Lopez Sebastian Alberto 1428F
Alza Rios Jose Karlo 1420F
Munoz Regalado Gonzalo Ernesto 1412F
Bejarano Martinez Diego 1411F
Mendoza Alvarez Diego 1403F
Sifuentes Alcantara Jhony Sebas 1397F
Flores Quispe Carlos 1391F
Fuentes Alarcon Salvador 1386F
Robles Cerron Sebastian 1378F
Lindo Miranda Edwin Miguel 1373F
Sanchez Su Ian Rodrigo 1359F
Chavarria Alfaro Fernando Andre 1352F
Huayhuas Robles Laura Sofia 1352F
Lucho La Rosa Sandro Alberto 1344F
Soto Huaranca Adriana 1336F
Cardenas Portugal Dylan 1332F
Espinoza Pena Shady Medaly 1322F
Pilares Chavez Renato Rodrigo 1317F
Pablo Vertiz Henry Yamil 1305F
Jimenez Salas Maria Teresa 1304F
Quintana Chanduvi Daniela Sofia 1299F
Galindo Cumpa Joaquin 1294F
Wisky Perez Alexander Van 1291F
Guevara Peralta Sebastian Antonio Valentino 1290F
Noronha Linares Alessandra Fiorella 1287F
Martel Obregon Said 1286F
Pablo Vertiz Jordy Valentino 1277F
Condori Lima Baruc Sami 1270F
Reyna Santiago Juan Pablo 1235F
Priale Huaman Nicolas Antonio 1232F
Lucas Juarez Nohelia Juliana 1231F
Troll Jacinto Gustavo Alonso 1228F
Yamunaque Dominguez Libertad Ytala Franshela 1224F
Orihuela Barreda Alondra 1214F
Martel Obregon Andre Gianpierre 1197F
Tayro Chihuantito Luis Gabriel 1187F
Ballon Tori Leandro 1175F
Suarez Aybar Hugo Andres 1172F
Abuhadba Khalil 1163F
Gonzalez Monja Emily De Los Angeles 1163F
Ludena Calderon Leandro Jose 1163F
Ygarza Crisostomo Antonela Abigail 1141F
QuiQuia Levano Fabian Alejandro 1136F
Estela Diaz Lesly Milagros 1134F
Gonzales Guerrero Eduardo Mariano 1133F
Saavedra Espiritu Josue Moises 1127F
Guardamino Cajo Yelena Indira 1125F
Jacome Cueva Mariah Fernanda 1122F
Diaz Pisfil Ahilton Cesar 1119F
Quispe Jorge Maria Fernanda 1118F
Encalada Palomino Adderly Geiliz 1117F
Puchuri Torres Joseph Ricardo 1114F
Roman Robles Nicolas Alexander 1113F
Maravi Ceron Ayme 1104F
Garcia Cruz Josue 1100F
Vizcarra Quispe Ramalia 1096F
Cuya Zevallos Andrew Francisco 1083F
Puchuri Torres Camila Jimena 1078F
Munoz Regalado Rodrigo Alonzo 1066F
Valdivia Garcia Sergio Gabriel 1032F
Vasquez Alva Marco Joaquin 1031F
Abuhadba Azpilcueta Kamila 1019F
Saravia Madrid Joaquin Andres 1004F
Sulca Valenzuela Luis Alberto 1004F
Lopez Urbina Andrea Sofia 1002F
Acuna Alarcon Claudia Micaela 0
Aleman Bacilio Isabella 0
Alvarado Gomez Sebastian 0
Amoros Jave Christopher David 0
Arcos Amado Luis Gabriel 0
Cardenas Salvador Fabricio Santiago 0
Chavarria Soto Ariana Lucia 0
Chavez Menendez Valeria Milagros 0
Chesa Horiuchi Nikolas Gabriel 0
Cruz Silva Terry Gabriel Yamir 0
Diaz Malca Fernando Joaquin 0
Gamarra Mamani Dafne Luana 0
Loayza Castaneda Gilbert Sebastian 0
Mamani Garrote Aylin iais 0
Mozo Escalante Wilmer Alonso 0
Neyra Hilario Fabiana Belen 0
Nunez Taype Alexander Gregory 0
Ramirez Mori Angel Farid 0
Rodriguez Guzman Nataly 0
Rodriguez Guzman Patricia Karen 0
Schenone Revilla Francisco 0
Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro 0

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Export

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria C Juvenil

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.