Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open
2018-01-29
2018-02-04
Peru
Lima

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-04
Position Name Score
1. Serrano Nagamine David Antonio 7.5
2. Gomez Caceres Jafet 7.0
3. Soriano Quispe Ivan Excender 7.0
4. Angeles Mercado Anthony R 7.0
5. Fernandez Perez Jorge Andres 7.0
6. Huarcaya Silloca Carlos Enrique 6.5
7. Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 6.5
8. Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria 6.5
9. Guerrero Malpartida Luis Carlos 6.5
10. Rojas Steven 6.0
11. Gonzalez Mesa Daniel 6.0
12. Risco Alarcon Julio 6.0
13. Acevedo Chavez Freddy Adrian 6.0
14. Garcia Toledo Pedro 6.0
15. Vega Jorge 6.0
16. Estrada Zeta Erick 6.0
17. Alfaro Mauricio Kevin Johan 6.0
18. Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 6.0
19. Gonzales Curse Flavio 6.0
20. Palacios Efrain 6.0
21. Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver M 5.5
22. Oncoy Custodio Joseph 5.5
23. Ordinola Capcha Juan 5.5
24. Ochochoque Hernandez Julio 5.5
25. Chicalla Zega Francisco 5.5
26. Saavedra Valverde Luis 5.5
27. Franco Villon Jorge 5.5
28. Felix Vega Aurora Edith 5.5
29. Rodriguez Tinco Percy 5.0
30. Cosme Contreras Trilce 5.0
31. Puppi Lazo Stephanie Beatriz 5.0
32. Alvarado Mendoza Juan Jose 5.0
33. Mamani Ulises 5.0
34. Salvador Solorzano Enrique Jona 5.0
35. Bedoya Rosales Luis 5.0
36. Torres Alvarez Piero Antonio 5.0
37. Saenz Ivan 5.0
38. Garcia Contreras Ana 5.0
39. Arevalo Perez Luis Alexander 5.0
40. Torres Rengifo Bruno 5.0
41. Suasnabar Jesus 5.0
42. Rodriguez Horna Lorenzo 5.0
43. Vazquez Huanilo Alberto Napoleo 5.0
44. Hepler Ramirez Narayana 5.0
45. Castaneda Saldarriaga Luis Alonso 5.0
46. Sosa Patino Carlos 4.5
47. Guevara Jose 4.5
48. Villanueva Gutierrez Diego 4.5
49. Celestino Raul 4.5
50. Solis Chimoy Blanca 4.5
51. Garcia Benavides Omar 4.5
52. Mostacero Velarde Isabella 4.5
53. Ramos Castro Aldair 4.5
54. Palao Adriana 4.5
55. Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold 4.5
56. Amoros Jave Franco 4.5
57. Orosco Torres Johann Miguel 4.5
58. Fuentes Alarcon Angelo Moises 4.5
59. Llacsahuanga Diego 4.5
60. Zea Aldo 4.0
61. Cevasco Balcazar Leonardo Giova 4.0
62. Villacorta Puchoc Alfonso Alejandro 4.0
63. Hilario Aleyla 4.0
64. Beyer Alfredo 4.0
65. Acuna Erwing 4.0
66. Marigorda Wilmer 4.0
67. Angulo Alberto 4.0
68. Gomez Miguel 4.0
69. Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 4.0
70. Balvin Jorge 4.0
71. Renjifo Apolinario Ricardo Andres 4.0
72. Espinal Valles Alfredo Enmanuel 4.0
73. Barrera Ricra Victor Hugo 4.0
74. Molina Jorge 4.0
75. Vazquez Paredes Alberto Salvado 3.5
76. Gomez Gonzales Cristofer Syan 3.5
77. Dabraccio Guillermo 3.5
78. Ayala Luis Antonio 3.5
79. Robles Cerron Victor Gustavo 3.5
80. Quispe Santacruz Javier 3.5
81. Ruiz Cerda Guillermo Alejandro 3.5
82. Collantes Vega Carlos David 3.5
83. Paiva Benites Felix Raul 3.5
84. Castillo Martinez Paola 3.5
85. Mieses Bruce 3.5
86. Guzman Percy 3.5
87. Pachas Gustavo 3.5
88. Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo 3.5
89. Dongo Melanie 3.0
90. Valverde Massoni Luis Huberto 3.0
91. Tamayo Valencia Felix Francisco 3.0
92. Loayza Max 3.0
93. Alarcon Hervias Wilfredo Maximo 3.0
94. Canahuiri Joseph 3.0
95. Bernales Oscar 3.0
96. De La Vega Jorge 3.0
97. Romero Rodriguez Jorge 2.5
98. Villavisencio Luis 2.5
99. Chavez Sierra Jorge Alberto 2.5
100. Anamaria Estrada Franco 2.5
101. Reyes La Rosa Juan 2.5
102. Flores Quispe Fabricio Alexande 2.5
103. Ravines Reyes Richard Bernardo 2.0
104. Arcos Luis 2.0
105. Fernandez Leandro Daniel 2.0
106. Garceran Izquierdo Ruben 2.0
107. Almeida Quispe Aldair Alexander 2.0
108. Sandoval Pablo 1.0
109. Manchego La Fuente Gonzalo Alonso 1.0
110. Baldeon Angulo Teofilo Miguel 1.0
111. Laura Saavedra Miguel Nicanor 1.0
112. Sanchez Silva Torriani Charlie Humberto 1.0
113. Robles Oriundo Jhordy 0.5
114. Rodriguez Trujillo Johann Alexander 0.0
115. Gutierrez Vargas Robert 0.0
116. Rios Clavijo Cristian 0.0
117. Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro 0.0

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Antonio S. N. D. (1972F) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Maria Z. O. F. D. (2024F)
Andres F. P. J. (2091F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Flavio G. C. (2041F)
R A. M. A. (2088F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Jafet G. C. (2035F)
Enrique H. S. C. (2049F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Johan A. M. K. (1939F)
Mishell C. Q. M. (1975F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Luis S. V. (2086F)
Erick E. Z. (1938F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bruno T. R. (2049F)
Rodri F. Q. D. S. (2061F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Excender S. Q. I. (1945F)
Steven R. (2013F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Luis B. R. (1856F)
Daniel G. M. (1985F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jona S. S. E. (1727F)
M F. A. A. O. (1722F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Diego V. G. (1898F)
Joseph O. C. (1957F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Juan O. C. (2031F)
Diego L. (2034F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Efrain P. (2030F)
Francisco C. Z. (1882F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Leopold C. E. M. (1702F)
Julio O. H. (1720F) 4.5 1F:0F 4.0 Miguel G. (1953F)
Ulises M. (2073F) 5.0 0F:1F 5.5 Carlos G. M. L. (1993F)
Jose A. M. J. (1759F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Julio R. A. (1982F)
Beatriz P. L. S. (1839F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pedro G. T. (2024F)
Trilce C. C. (1971F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Adrian A. C. F. (1838F)
Napoleo V. H. A. (1679F) 4.0 1F:0F 3.5 Gustavo S. V. L. (1816F)
Lorenzo R. H. (2010F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jorge V. (1931F)
Jesus S. (1991F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Narayana H. R. (1870F)
Raul C. (1862F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Edith F. V. A. (2050F)
Jose G. (1879F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Alonso C. S. L. (1643F)
Moises F. A. A. (1795F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Salvado V. P. A. (1412F)
Carlos S. P. (1955F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Blanca S. C. (1803F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguel O. T. J. (1753F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jorge F. V. (1970F)
Franco A. J. (1677F) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Javier Q. S. (1990F)
Enmanuel E. V. A. (1859F) 4.0 0F:1F 4.0 Ana G. C. (1746F)
Aldo Z. (1694F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ivan S. (1896F)
Aleyla H. (2011F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Percy R. T. (1812F)
Hugo B. R. V. (1748F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Aldair R. C. (1884F)
Alexander A. A. I. (1910F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Antonio T. A. P. (1714F)
Erwing A. (1836F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander A. P. L. (1694F)
Andres R. A. R. (1736F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Wilmer M. (1814F)
Syan G. G. C. (1882F) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Adriana P. (1646F)
David C. V. C. (1476F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Raul P. B. F. (1660F)
Paola C. M. (1633F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gustavo P. (1708F)
Oscar B. (1804F) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Jorge B. (1687F)
Joseph C. (1933F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Guillermo D. (1641F)
Percy G. (1895F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Isabella M. V. (1762F)
Gustavo R. C. V. (1600F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alberto C. S. J. (1649F)
Max L. (1608F) 3.0 0F:1F 2.5 Antonio A. L. (1780F)
Alexande F. Q. F. (1406F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Daniel F. L. (1683F)
Jorge R. R. (1680F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Giova C. B. L. (1625F)
Huberto V. M. L. (1492F) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Jorge D. L. V. (1800F)
Melanie D. (1752F) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Alejandro V. P. A. (1610F)
Maximo A. H. W. (1365F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Francisco T. V. F. (1751F)
Alexander A. Q. A. (1389F) 1.0 1F:0F 0.5 Jhordy R. O. (0)
Luis A. (1472F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Bernardo R. R. R. (1387F)
Table White player Black player
. Serrano Nagamine D. 0.5:0.5 Zarate Oyague F.
. Fernandez Perez J. 1:0 Gonzales Curse F.
. Angeles Mercado A. 0.5:0.5 Gomez Caceres J.
. Huarcaya Silloca C. 1:0 Alfaro Mauricio K.
. Caballero Quijano M. 1:0 Saavedra Valverde L.
. Estrada Zeta E. 1:0 Torres Rengifo B.
. Flores Quillas D. 0:1 Soriano Quispe I.
. Rojas S. 1:0 Bedoya Rosales L.
. Gonzalez Mesa D. 1:0 Salvador Solorzano E.
. Flores Aedo A. 1:0 Villanueva Gutierrez D.
. Oncoy Custodio J. 0.5:0.5 Ordinola Capcha J.
. Llacsahuanga D. 0:1 Palacios E.
. Chicalla Zega F. 1:0 Ccerhuayo Escobedo M.
. Ochochoque Hernandez J. 1F:0F Gomez M.
. Mamani U. 0F:1F Guerrero Malpartida L.
. Alvarado Mendoza J. 0:1 Risco Alarcon J.
. Puppi Lazo S. 0:1 Garcia Toledo P.
. Cosme Contreras T. 0:1 Acevedo Chavez F.
. Vazquez Huanilo A. 1F:0F Santiago Vilca L.
. Rodriguez Horna L. 0:1 Vega J.
. Suasnabar J. 0.5:0.5 Hepler Ramirez N.
. Celestino R. 0:1 Felix Vega A.
. Guevara J. 0:1 Castaneda Saldarriaga L.
. Fuentes Alarcon A. 1:0 Vazquez Paredes A.
. Sosa Patino C. 0.5:0.5 Solis Chimoy B.
. Orosco Torres J. 0:1 Franco Villon J.
. Amoros Jave F. 1F:0F Quispe Santacruz J.
. Espinal V. 0F:1F Garcia Contreras A.
. Zea A. 0:1 Saenz I.
. Hilario A. 0:1 Rodriguez Tinco P.
. Barrera Ricra V. 0:1 Ramos Castro A.
. Araoz Andrade I. 0:1 Torres Alvarez P.
. Acuna E. 0:1 Arevalo Perez L.
. Renjifo Apolinario R. 0.5:0.5 Marigorda W.
. Gomez Gonzales C. 0F:1F Palao A.
. Collantes Vega C. 0.5:0.5 Paiva Benites F.
. Castillo Martinez P. 0.5:0.5 Pachas G.
. Bernales O. 0F:1F Balvin J.
. Canahuiri J. 0.5:0.5 Dabraccio G.
. Guzman P. 0:1 Mostacero Velarde I.
. Robles Cerron V. 1:0 Chavez Sierra J.
. Loayza M. 0F:1F Ayala L.
. Flores Quispe F. 1:0 Fernandez L.
. Romero Rodriguez J. 0:1 Cevasco Balcazar L.
. Valverde Massoni L. 0:1 De La Vega J.
. Dongo M. 0F:1F Villacorta Puchoc A.
. Alarcon Hervias W. 0.5:0.5 Tamayo Valencia F.
. Almeida Quispe A. 1F:0F Robles Oriundo J.
. Arcos L. 0:1 Ravines Reyes R.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Fernandez Perez Jorge Andres 2091F
Angeles Mercado Anthony R 2088F
Saavedra Valverde Luis 2086F
Mamani Ulises 2073F
Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 2061F
Felix Vega Aurora Edith 2050F
Huarcaya Silloca Carlos Enrique 2049F
Torres Rengifo Bruno 2049F
Garcia Benavides Omar 2044F
Gonzales Curse Flavio 2041F
Gomez Caceres Jafet 2035F
Angulo Alberto 2034F
Llacsahuanga Diego 2034F
Ordinola Capcha Juan 2031F
Palacios Efrain 2030F
Garcia Toledo Pedro 2024F
Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria 2024F
Rojas Steven 2013F
Molina Jorge 2012F
Hilario Aleyla 2011F
Rodriguez Horna Lorenzo 2010F
Guerrero Malpartida Luis Carlos 1993F
Suasnabar Jesus 1991F
Quispe Santacruz Javier 1990F
Gonzalez Mesa Daniel 1985F
Risco Alarcon Julio 1982F
Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell 1975F
Serrano Nagamine David Antonio 1972F
Cosme Contreras Trilce 1971F
Franco Villon Jorge 1970F
Oncoy Custodio Joseph 1957F
Sosa Patino Carlos 1955F
Gomez Miguel 1953F
Soriano Quispe Ivan Excender 1945F
Alfaro Mauricio Kevin Johan 1939F
Estrada Zeta Erick 1938F
Canahuiri Joseph 1933F
Vega Jorge 1931F
Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 1910F
Reyes La Rosa Juan 1910F
Villanueva Gutierrez Diego 1898F
Saenz Ivan 1896F
Guzman Percy 1895F
Ramos Castro Aldair 1884F
Chicalla Zega Francisco 1882F
Gomez Gonzales Cristofer Syan 1882F
Guevara Jose 1879F
Hepler Ramirez Narayana 1870F
Celestino Raul 1862F
Espinal Valles Alfredo Enmanuel 1859F
Bedoya Rosales Luis 1856F
Beyer Alfredo 1856F
Mieses Bruce 1849F
Puppi Lazo Stephanie Beatriz 1839F
Acevedo Chavez Freddy Adrian 1838F
Acuna Erwing 1836F
Anamaria Estrada Franco 1821F
Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo 1816F
Marigorda Wilmer 1814F
Rodriguez Tinco Percy 1812F
Bernales Oscar 1804F
Solis Chimoy Blanca 1803F
De La Vega Jorge 1800F
Fuentes Alarcon Angelo Moises 1795F
Ayala Luis Antonio 1780F
Mostacero Velarde Isabella 1762F
Sandoval Pablo 1760F
Alvarado Mendoza Juan Jose 1759F
Orosco Torres Johann Miguel 1753F
Dongo Melanie 1752F
Tamayo Valencia Felix Francisco 1751F
Barrera Ricra Victor Hugo 1748F
Garcia Contreras Ana 1746F
Ruiz Cerda Guillermo Alejandro 1740F
Renjifo Apolinario Ricardo Andres 1736F
Salvador Solorzano Enrique Jona 1727F
Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver M 1722F
Ochochoque Hernandez Julio 1720F
Torres Alvarez Piero Antonio 1714F
Garceran Izquierdo Ruben 1713F
Rios Clavijo Cristian 1712F
Pachas Gustavo 1708F
Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold 1702F
Arevalo Perez Luis Alexander 1694F
Zea Aldo 1694F
Balvin Jorge 1687F
Fernandez Leandro Daniel 1683F
Romero Rodriguez Jorge 1680F
Vazquez Huanilo Alberto Napoleo 1679F
Amoros Jave Franco 1677F
Laura Saavedra Miguel Nicanor 1668F
Paiva Benites Felix Raul 1660F
Gutierrez Vargas Robert 1655F
Manchego La Fuente Gonzalo Alonso 1650F
Chavez Sierra Jorge Alberto 1649F
Palao Adriana 1646F
Castaneda Saldarriaga Luis Alonso 1643F
Dabraccio Guillermo 1641F
Castillo Martinez Paola 1633F
Cevasco Balcazar Leonardo Giova 1625F
Villacorta Puchoc Alfonso Alejandro 1610F
Loayza Max 1608F
Robles Cerron Victor Gustavo 1600F
Sanchez Silva Torriani Charlie Humberto 1573F
Villavisencio Luis 1565F
Valverde Massoni Luis Huberto 1492F
Collantes Vega Carlos David 1476F
Arcos Luis 1472F
Vazquez Paredes Alberto Salvado 1412F
Flores Quispe Fabricio Alexande 1406F
Almeida Quispe Aldair Alexander 1389F
Ravines Reyes Richard Bernardo 1387F
Alarcon Hervias Wilfredo Maximo 1365F
Baldeon Angulo Teofilo Miguel 0
Robles Oriundo Jhordy 0
Rodriguez Trujillo Johann Alexander 0
Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro 0

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Export

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.