Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open
2018-01-29
2018-02-04
Peru
Lima

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-04
Position Name Score
1.
Serrano Nagamine David Antonio
7.5
2.
Gomez Caceres Jafet
7.0
3.
Soriano Quispe Ivan Excen
7.0
4.
Angeles Mercado Anthony R
7.0
5.
Fernandez Perez Jorge Andres
7.0
6.
Huarcaya Silloca Carlos Enrique
6.5
7.
Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell
6.5
8.
Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria
6.5
9.
Guerrero Malpartida Luis Carlos
6.5
10.
Rojas Steven
6.0
11.
Gonzalez Mesa Daniel
6.0
12.
Risco Alarcon Julio
6.0
13.
Acevedo Chavez Freddy Adrian
6.0
14.
Garcia Toledo Pedro
6.0
15.
Vega Jorge
6.0
16.
Estrada Zeta Erick
6.0
17.
Alfaro Mauricio Kevin Johan
6.0
18.
Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri
6.0
19.
Gonzales Curse Flavio
6.0
20.
Palacios Efrain
6.0
21.
Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver M
5.5
22.
Oncoy Custodio Joseph
5.5
23.
Ordinola Capcha Juan
5.5
24.
Ochochoque Hernandez Julio
5.5
25.
Chicalla Zega Francisco
5.5
26.
Saavedra Valverde Luis
5.5
27.
Franco Villon Jorge
5.5
28.
Felix Vega Aurora Edith
5.5
29.
Rodriguez Tinco Percy
5.0
30.
Cosme Contreras Trilce
5.0
31.
Puppi Lazo Stephanie Beatriz
5.0
32.
Alvarado Mendoza Juan Jose
5.0
33.
Mamani Ulises
5.0
34.
Salvador Solorzano Enrique Jona
5.0
35.
Bedoya Rosales Luis
5.0
36.
Torres Alvarez Piero Antonio
5.0
37.
Saenz Ivan
5.0
38.
Garcia Contreras Ana
5.0
39.
Arevalo Perez Luis Alexander
5.0
40.
Torres Rengifo Bruno
5.0
41.
Suasnabar Jesus
5.0
42.
Rodriguez Horna Lorenzo
5.0
43.
Vazquez Huanilo Alberto Napoleo
5.0
44.
Hepler Ramirez Narayana
5.0
45.
Castaneda Luis
5.0
46.
Sosa Patino Carlos
4.5
47.
Guevara Jose
4.5
48.
Villanueva Gutierrez Diego
4.5
49.
Celestino Raul
4.5
50.
Solis Chimoy Blanca
4.5
51.
Garcia Benavides Omar
4.5
52.
Mostacero Velarde Isabella
4.5
53.
Ramos Castro Aldair
4.5
54.
Palao Adriana
4.5
55.
Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold
4.5
56.
Amoros Jave Franco
4.5
57.
Orosco Torres Johann Miguel
4.5
58.
Fuentes Alarcon Angelo Moises
4.5
59.
Llacsahuanga Diego
4.5
60.
Zea Aldo
4.0
61.
Cevasco Balcazar Leonardo Giova
4.0
62.
Villacorta Puchoc Alfonso Alejandro
4.0
63.
Hilario Aleyla
4.0
64.
Beyer Alfredo
4.0
65.
Acuna Erwing
4.0
66.
Marigorda Wilmer
4.0
67.
Angulo Alberto
4.0
68.
Gomez Miguel
4.0
69.
Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander
4.0
70.
Balvin Jorge
4.0
71.
Renjifo Apolinario Ricardo Andres
4.0
72.
Espinal Valles Alfredo Enmanuel
4.0
73.
Barrera Ricra Victor Hugo
4.0
74.
Molina Jorge
4.0
75.
Vazquez Paredes Alberto Salvado
3.5
76.
Gomez Gonzales Cristofer Syan
3.5
77.
Dabraccio Guillermo
3.5
78.
Ayala Luis Antonio
3.5
79.
Robles Cerron Victor Gustavo
3.5
80.
Quispe Santacruz Javier
3.5
81.
Ruiz Cerda Guillermo Alejandro
3.5
82.
Collantes Vega Carlos David
3.5
83.
Paiva Benites Felix Raul
3.5
84.
Castillo Martinez Paola
3.5
85.
Mieses Bruce
3.5
86.
Guzman Percy
3.5
87.
Pachas Gustavo
3.5
88.
Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo
3.5
89.
Dongo Melanie
3.0
90.
Valverde Massoni Luis Huberto
3.0
91.
Tamayo Valencia Felix Francisco
3.0
92.
Loayza Max
3.0
93.
Alarcon Hervias Wilfredo Maximo
3.0
94.
Canahuiri Joseph
3.0
95.
Bernales Oscar
3.0
96.
De La Vega Jorge
3.0
97.
Romero Rodriguez Jorge
2.5
98.
Villavisencio Luis
2.5
99.
Chavez Sierra Jorge Alberto
2.5
100.
Anamaria Estrada Franco
2.5
101.
Reyes La Rosa Juan
2.5
102.
Flores Quispe Fabricio Alexande
2.5
103.
Ravines Reyes Richard Bernardo
2.0
104.
Arcos Luis
2.0
105.
Fernandez Leandro Daniel
2.0
106.
Garceran Izquierdo Ruben
2.0
107.
Almeida Quispe Aldair Alexander
2.0
108.
Sandoval Pablo
1.0
109.
Manchego La Fuente Gonzalo Alonso
1.0
110.
Baldeon Angulo Teofilo Miguel
1.0
111.
Laura Saavedra Miguel Nicanor
1.0
112.
Sanchez Silva Torriani Charlie Humberto
1.0
113.
Robles Oriundo Jhordy
0.5
114.
Rodriguez Trujillo Johann Alexander
0.0
115.
Gutierrez Vargas Robert
0.0
116.
Rios Clavijo Cristian
0.0
117.
Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro
0.0


Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Antonio S. N. D. (1972) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Maria Z. O. F. D. (2024)
Andres F. P. J. (2091) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Flavio G. C. (2041)
R A. M. A. (2088) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Jafet G. C. (2035)
Enrique H. S. C. (2049) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Johan A. M. K. (1939)
Mishell C. Q. M. (1975) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Luis S. V. (2086)
Erick E. Z. (1938) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bruno T. R. (2049)
Rodri F. Q. D. S. (2061) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Excen S. Q. I. (1945)
Steven R. (2013) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Luis B. R. (1856)
Daniel G. M. (1985) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Jona S. S. E. (1727)
M F. A. A. O. (1722) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Diego V. G. (1898)
Joseph O. C. (1957) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Juan O. C. (2031)
Diego L. (2034) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Efrain P. (2030)
Francisco C. Z. (1882) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Leopold C. E. M. (1702)
Julio O. H. (1720) 4.5 1F:0F 4.0 Miguel G. (1953)
Ulises M. (2073) 5.0 0F:1F 5.5 Carlos G. M. L. (1993)
Jose A. M. J. (1759) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Julio R. A. (1982)
Beatriz P. L. S. (1839) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pedro G. T. (2024)
Trilce C. C. (1971) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Adrian A. C. F. (1838)
Napoleo V. H. A. (1679) 4.0 1F:0F 3.5 Gustavo S. V. L. (1816)
Lorenzo R. H. (2010) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Jorge V. (1931)
Jesus S. (1991) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Narayana H. R. (1870)
Raul C. (1862) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Edith F. V. A. (2050)
Jose G. (1879) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Luis C. (1643)
Moises F. A. A. (1795) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Salvado V. P. A. (1412)
Carlos S. P. (1955) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Blanca S. C. (1803)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguel O. T. J. (1753) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jorge F. V. (1970)
Franco A. J. (1677) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Javier Q. S. (1990)
Enmanuel E. V. A. (1859) 4.0 0F:1F 4.0 Ana G. C. (1746)
Aldo Z. (1694) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ivan S. (1896)
Aleyla H. (2011) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Percy R. T. (1812)
Hugo B. R. V. (1748) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Aldair R. C. (1884)
Alexander A. A. I. (1910) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Antonio T. A. P. (1714)
Erwing A. (1836) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexander A. P. L. (1694)
Andres R. A. R. (1736) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Wilmer M. (1814)
Syan G. G. C. (1882) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Adriana P. (1646)
David C. V. C. (1476) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Raul P. B. F. (1660)
Paola C. M. (1633) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gustavo P. (1708)
Oscar B. (1804) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Jorge B. (1687)
Joseph C. (1933) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Guillermo D. (1641)
Percy G. (1895) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Isabella M. V. (1762)
Gustavo R. C. V. (1600) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alberto C. S. J. (1649)
Max L. (1608) 3.0 0F:1F 2.5 Antonio A. L. (1780)
Alexande F. Q. F. (1406) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Daniel F. L. (1683)
Jorge R. R. (1680) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Giova C. B. L. (1625)
Huberto V. M. L. (1492) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Jorge D. L. V. (1800)
Melanie D. (1752) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Alejandro V. P. A. (1610)
Maximo A. H. W. (1365) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Francisco T. V. F. (1751)
Alexander A. Q. A. (1389) 1.0 1F:0F 0.5 Jhordy R. O. (0)
Luis A. (1472) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Bernardo R. R. R. (1387)
Table White player Black player
.
Serrano Nagamine D.
0.5:0.5
Zarate Oyague F.
.
Fernandez Perez J.
1:0
Gonzales Curse F.
.
Angeles Mercado A.
0.5:0.5
Gomez Caceres J.
.
Huarcaya Silloca C.
1:0
Alfaro Mauricio K.
.
Caballero Quijano M.
1:0
Saavedra Valverde L.
.
Estrada Zeta E.
1:0
Torres Rengifo B.
.
Flores Quillas D.
0:1
Soriano Quispe I.
.
Rojas S.
1:0
Bedoya Rosales L.
.
Gonzalez Mesa D.
1:0
Salvador Solorzano E.
.
Flores Aedo A.
1:0
Villanueva Gutierrez D.
.
Oncoy Custodio J.
0.5:0.5
Ordinola Capcha J.
.
Llacsahuanga D.
0:1
Palacios E.
.
Chicalla Zega F.
1:0
Ccerhuayo Escobedo M.
.
Ochochoque Hernandez J.
1F:0F
Gomez M.
.
Mamani U.
0F:1F
Guerrero Malpartida L.
.
Alvarado Mendoza J.
0:1
Risco Alarcon J.
.
Puppi Lazo S.
0:1
Garcia Toledo P.
.
Cosme Contreras T.
0:1
Acevedo Chavez F.
.
Vazquez Huanilo A.
1F:0F
Santiago Vilca L.
.
Rodriguez Horna L.
0:1
Vega J.
.
Suasnabar J.
0.5:0.5
Hepler Ramirez N.
.
Celestino R.
0:1
Felix Vega A.
.
Guevara J.
0:1
Castaneda L.
.
Fuentes Alarcon A.
1:0
Vazquez Paredes A.
.
Sosa Patino C.
0.5:0.5
Solis Chimoy B.
.
Orosco Torres J.
0:1
Franco Villon J.
.
Amoros Jave F.
1F:0F
Quispe Santacruz J.
.
Espinal V.
0F:1F
Garcia Contreras A.
.
Zea A.
0:1
Saenz I.
.
Hilario A.
0:1
Rodriguez Tinco P.
.
Barrera Ricra V.
0:1
Ramos Castro A.
.
Araoz Andrade I.
0:1
Torres Alvarez P.
.
Acuna E.
0:1
Arevalo Perez L.
.
Renjifo Apolinario R.
0.5:0.5
Marigorda W.
.
Gomez Gonzales C.
0F:1F
Palao A.
.
Collantes Vega C.
0.5:0.5
Paiva Benites F.
.
Castillo Martinez P.
0.5:0.5
Pachas G.
.
Bernales O.
0F:1F
Balvin J.
.
Canahuiri J.
0.5:0.5
Dabraccio G.
.
Guzman P.
0:1
Mostacero Velarde I.
.
Robles Cerron V.
1:0
Chavez Sierra J.
.
Loayza M.
0F:1F
Ayala L.
.
Flores Quispe F.
1:0
Fernandez L.
.
Romero Rodriguez J.
0:1
Cevasco Balcazar L.
.
Valverde Massoni L.
0:1
De La Vega J.
.
Dongo M.
0F:1F
Villacorta Puchoc A.
.
Alarcon Hervias W.
0.5:0.5
Tamayo Valencia F.
.
Almeida Quispe A.
1F:0F
Robles Oriundo J.
.
Arcos L.
0:1
Ravines Reyes R.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Fernandez Perez Jorge Andres
2091F
Angeles Mercado Anthony R
2088F
Saavedra Valverde Luis
2086F
Mamani Ulises
2073F
Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri
2061F
Felix Vega Aurora Edith
2050F
Huarcaya Silloca Carlos Enrique
2049F
Torres Rengifo Bruno
2049F
Garcia Benavides Omar
2044F
Gonzales Curse Flavio
2041F
Gomez Caceres Jafet
2035F
Angulo Alberto
2034F
Llacsahuanga Diego
2034F
Ordinola Capcha Juan
2031F
Palacios Efrain
2030F
Garcia Toledo Pedro
2024F
Zarate Oyague Flor De Maria
2024F
Rojas Steven
2013F
Molina Jorge
2012F
Hilario Aleyla
2011F
Rodriguez Horna Lorenzo
2010F
Guerrero Malpartida Luis Carlos
1993F
Suasnabar Jesus
1991F
Quispe Santacruz Javier
1990F
Gonzalez Mesa Daniel
1985F
Risco Alarcon Julio
1982F
Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell
1975F
Serrano Nagamine David Antonio
1972F
Cosme Contreras Trilce
1971F
Franco Villon Jorge
1970F
Oncoy Custodio Joseph
1957F
Sosa Patino Carlos
1955F
Gomez Miguel
1953F
Soriano Quispe Ivan Excen
1945F
Alfaro Mauricio Kevin Johan
1939F
Estrada Zeta Erick
1938F
Canahuiri Joseph
1933F
Vega Jorge
1931F
Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander
1910F
Reyes La Rosa Juan
1910F
Villanueva Gutierrez Diego
1898F
Saenz Ivan
1896F
Guzman Percy
1895F
Ramos Castro Aldair
1884F
Chicalla Zega Francisco
1882F
Gomez Gonzales Cristofer Syan
1882F
Guevara Jose
1879F
Hepler Ramirez Narayana
1870F
Celestino Raul
1862F
Espinal Valles Alfredo Enmanuel
1859F
Bedoya Rosales Luis
1856F
Beyer Alfredo
1856F
Mieses Bruce
1849F
Puppi Lazo Stephanie Beatriz
1839F
Acevedo Chavez Freddy Adrian
1838F
Acuna Erwing
1836F
Anamaria Estrada Franco
1821F
Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo
1816F
Marigorda Wilmer
1814F
Rodriguez Tinco Percy
1812F
Bernales Oscar
1804F
Solis Chimoy Blanca
1803F
De La Vega Jorge
1800F
Fuentes Alarcon Angelo Moises
1795F
Ayala Luis Antonio
1780F
Mostacero Velarde Isabella
1762F
Sandoval Pablo
1760F
Alvarado Mendoza Juan Jose
1759F
Orosco Torres Johann Miguel
1753F
Dongo Melanie
1752F
Tamayo Valencia Felix Francisco
1751F
Barrera Ricra Victor Hugo
1748F
Garcia Contreras Ana
1746F
Ruiz Cerda Guillermo Alejandro
1740F
Renjifo Apolinario Ricardo Andres
1736F
Salvador Solorzano Enrique Jona
1727F
Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver M
1722F
Ochochoque Hernandez Julio
1720F
Torres Alvarez Piero Antonio
1714F
Garceran Izquierdo Ruben
1713F
Rios Clavijo Cristian
1712F
Pachas Gustavo
1708F
Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold
1702F
Arevalo Perez Luis Alexander
1694F
Zea Aldo
1694F
Balvin Jorge
1687F
Fernandez Leandro Daniel
1683F
Romero Rodriguez Jorge
1680F
Vazquez Huanilo Alberto Napoleo
1679F
Amoros Jave Franco
1677F
Laura Saavedra Miguel Nicanor
1668F
Paiva Benites Felix Raul
1660F
Gutierrez Vargas Robert
1655F
Manchego La Fuente Gonzalo Alonso
1650F
Chavez Sierra Jorge Alberto
1649F
Palao Adriana
1646F
Castaneda Luis
1643F
Dabraccio Guillermo
1641F
Castillo Martinez Paola
1633F
Cevasco Balcazar Leonardo Giova
1625F
Villacorta Puchoc Alfonso Alejandro
1610F
Loayza Max
1608F
Robles Cerron Victor Gustavo
1600F
Sanchez Silva Torriani Charlie Humberto
1573F
Villavisencio Luis
1565F
Valverde Massoni Luis Huberto
1492F
Collantes Vega Carlos David
1476F
Arcos Luis
1472F
Vazquez Paredes Alberto Salvado
1412F
Flores Quispe Fabricio Alexande
1406F
Almeida Quispe Aldair Alexander
1389F
Ravines Reyes Richard Bernardo
1387F
Alarcon Hervias Wilfredo Maximo
1365F
Baldeon Angulo Teofilo Miguel
0
Robles Oriundo Jhordy
0
Rodriguez Trujillo Johann Alexander
0
Yataco Aurazo Corali Alexandra Del Milagro
0

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Export

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria B Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.