Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral
2018-01-29
2018-02-04
Peru
Lima

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Rank

Date of round: 2018-02-04
Position Name Score
1.
Cori Jorge
7.0
2.
Cordova Emilio
7.0
3.
Cruz Cristhian
6.5
4.
Delgado Ramirez Neuris
6.5
5.
Vera Siguenas Deivy
6.0
6.
Terry Renato
6.0
7.
Cori T. Deysi
5.5
8.
Diaz Hernandez Heriberto
5.5
9.
Barbosa Evandro Amorim
5.5
10.
Barrientos Sergio E
5.5
11.
Santiago Yago De Moura
5.5
12.
Escobar Forero Alder
5.5
13.
Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo
5.5
14.
Cori Quispe Kevin Joel
5.5
15.
Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian
5.0
16.
Fernandez Fernando
5.0
17.
Borges Matos Juan
5.0
18.
Molina Roberto Junio Brito
5.0
19.
Leon Valdes Jony Wilson
5.0
20.
Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebasti
5.0
21.
Cuellar Diego
5.0
22.
Fuentes Dominguez Felix
4.5
23.
Pena Morales Hugo
4.5
24.
Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y
4.5
25.
Flores Tomasto Luis
4.5
26.
Principe Alexander
4.5
27.
Berdayes Ason Dylan Isidro
4.5
28.
Oswaldo Valentin Requejo Cotrin
4.5
29.
Robledo Manuel
4.5
30.
Principe Gerson
4.0
31.
Rengifo Blancas Renzo Jhonathan
4.0
32.
Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.
4.0
33.
Gonzalez Lopez Nicolas Mateo
4.0
34.
Chumpitaz Ann
3.5
35.
Arias Mario
3.5
36.
Condori Edwin
3.5
37.
Campos Vila Milena
3.5
38.
Delgado Romero Marco
3.5
39.
Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian
3.5
40.
Idrovo Franklin
3.0
41.
Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio
3.0
42.
Fuentes Moises
3.0
43.
Gonzalez Ochoa Yoana
3.0
44.
Donayre Bertin
3.0
45.
Bancayan Maco Jose
2.5
46.
Aguilar Victor
2.5
47.
Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonzalo
2.5
48.
Dominguez Rincon Miller
1.5


Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jorge C. (2660) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Eduardo M. A. J. (2502)
Neuris D. R. (2602) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Cristhian C. (2559)
Renato T. (2492) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sebasti E. R. B. (2366)
Joel C. Q. K. (2452) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Moura S. Y. D. (2496)
Amorim B. E. (2518) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Heriberto D. H. (2388)
E B. S. (2480) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Emilio C. (2606)
Alder E. F. (2482) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Isidro B. A. D. (2416)
Diego C. (2327) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Deysi C. T. (2389)
Brito M. R. J. (2448) 4.0 1:0 4.0 R. Q. P. R. (2431)
Juan B. M. (2446) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Wilson L. V. J. (2342)
Fabian L. G. A. (2343) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Deivy V. S. (2513)
Alexander P. (2264) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Manuel R. (2189)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Cotrin O. V. R. (2237) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Fernando F. (2468)
Luis F. T. (2180) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Edwin C. (2103)
Felix F. D. (2288) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Gerson P. (2300)
Y A. F. I. (2199) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mario A. (2269)
Jhonathan R. B. R. (2138) 3.0 1F:0F 3.5 Marco D. R. (2224)
Mateo G. L. N. (2134) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Moises F. (2201)
Bertin D. (2100) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Yoana G. O. (2135)
Ann C. (2224) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Victor A. (2154)
Cristhian V. J. (2171) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Hugo P. M. (2224)
Milena C. V. (2197) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Jose B. M. (2145)
Franklin I. (2213) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Miller D. R. (2097)
Gonzalo Q. C. G. (2272) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Plinio P. G. (2243)
Table White player Black player
.
Cori J.
1:0
Martinez Alcantara J.
.
Delgado Ramirez N.
0.5:0.5
Cruz C.
.
Terry R.
1:0
Escalante Ramirez B.
.
Cori Quispe K.
0.5:0.5
Santiago Y.
.
Barbosa E.
0.5:0.5
Diaz Hernandez H.
.
Barrientos S.
0:1
Cordova E.
.
Escobar Forero A.
1:0
Berdayes Ason D.
.
Cuellar D.
0:1
Cori T. D.
.
Molina R.
1:0
Quintiliano Pinto R.
.
Borges Matos J.
0.5:0.5
Leon Valdes J.
.
Lopez Gonzalez A.
0:1
Vera Siguenas D.
.
Principe A.
0.5:0.5
Robledo M.
.
Oswaldo Valentin R.
0:1
Fernandez F.
.
Flores Tomasto L.
1:0
Condori E.
.
Fuentes Dominguez F.
1:0
Principe G.
.
Aliaga Fernandez I.
1:0
Arias M.
.
Rengifo Blancas R.
1F:0F
Delgado Romero M.
.
Gonzalez Lopez N.
1:0
Fuentes M.
.
Donayre B.
1:0
Gonzalez Ochoa Y.
.
Chumpitaz A.
1:0
Aguilar V.
.
Vasquez Jimenez C.
0:1
Pena Morales H.
.
Campos Vila M.
1:0
Bancayan Maco J.
.
Idrovo F.
1:0
Dominguez Rincon M.
.
Quirhuayo Chumbe G.
0.5:0.5
Pazos Gambarrotti P.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Cori Jorge
2660F
Cordova Emilio
2606F
Delgado Ramirez Neuris
2602F
Cruz Cristhian
2559F
Barbosa Evandro Amorim
2518F
Vera Siguenas Deivy
2513F
Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo
2502F
Santiago Yago De Moura
2496F
Terry Renato
2492F
Escobar Forero Alder
2482F
Barrientos Sergio E
2480F
Fernandez Fernando
2468F
Cori Quispe Kevin Joel
2452F
Molina Roberto Junio Brito
2448F
Borges Matos Juan
2446F
Quintiliano Pinto Renato R.
2431F
Berdayes Ason Dylan Isidro
2416F
Cori T. Deysi
2389F
Diaz Hernandez Heriberto
2388F
Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebasti
2366F
Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian
2343F
Leon Valdes Jony Wilson
2342F
Cuellar Diego
2327F
Principe Gerson
2300F
Fuentes Dominguez Felix
2288F
Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonzalo
2272F
Arias Mario
2269F
Principe Alexander
2264F
Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio
2243F
Oswaldo Valentin Requejo Cotrin
2237F
Chumpitaz Ann
2224F
Delgado Romero Marco
2224F
Pena Morales Hugo
2224F
Idrovo Franklin
2213F
Fuentes Moises
2201F
Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Y
2199F
Campos Vila Milena
2197F
Robledo Manuel
2189F
Flores Tomasto Luis
2180F
Vasquez Jimenez Cristhian
2171F
Aguilar Victor
2154F
Bancayan Maco Jose
2145F
Rengifo Blancas Renzo Jhonathan
2138F
Gonzalez Ochoa Yoana
2135F
Gonzalez Lopez Nicolas Mateo
2134F
Condori Edwin
2103F
Donayre Bertin
2100F
Dominguez Rincon Miller
2097F

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Export

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Copa Latinoamericana de Ajedrez Categoria A Magistral

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.