Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018
2018-04-25
2018-04-29
New Zealand
Auckland

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-04-29
Position Name Score
1. Garbett Paul Anthony 5.5
2. Kulashko Alexei 5.0
3. Ang Alphaeus Wei Ern 5.0
4. Goormachtigh Laurens 4.5
5. Milligan Helen 4.5
6. Hague Ben 4.5
7. Steadman Michael V R 4.5
8. Gong Daniel Hanwen 4.5
9. Fan Allen Chi Zhou 4.5
10. Nagorski Alex 4.0
11. Goodhue Nathan 4.0
12. Lim Benjamin U 4.0
13. Peak Stephen 4.0
14. Deng Abraham 4.0
15. Yan Caroline 3.5
16. Duneas John 3.5
17. Zhang Jasmine Haomo 3.5
18. Ha Huy Minh (Timothy) 3.5
19. Yan Sarah 3.5
20. Holdo Karl 3.5
21. Krstev Antonio 3.5
22. Li Allen 3.5
23. Jin Owen 3.5
24. Xie Felix 3.5
25. Li Andrew 3.5
26. Zhang Kendrick (kenny) 3.0
27. Lyall Simon 3.0
28. Burrows Grant L 3.0
29. Qiu Daniel 3.0
30. Gao Hugh Zihuai 3.0
31. Aylett Richard 3.0
32. Seabrook Roy 3.0
33. Picken Oliver 3.0
34. Weng Xintong (Winston) 3.0
35. Dai Oliver 3.0
36. Wang Aaron Ziwen 3.0
37. Eade Don 3.0
38. Chen Matthew 2.5
39. Park-Tamati Philli 2.5
40. Li Rodney Xiang Rei 2.5
41. Polyakevich Arkadi 2.5
42. Ghadiali Renae 2.5
43. Li Leo Xiang Yu 2.5
44. Braganza Nadia 2.5
45. Lourenco Eva 2.5
46. Thurner Anya 2.0
47. Barry Jacob 2.0
48. Wang Joe 2.0
49. Wang Ying 2.0
50. Ghadiali Saasha 2.0
51. Yu Jeffrey 2.0
52. Zhang Boyuan 2.0
53. Taylor David 2.0
54. Cooper Nigel 2.0
55. Xu Hannah 1.5
56. Braganza Pierre 1.5
57. Liu John 1.5
58. Liu Lucas 1.0
59. Chai Jacob 1.0
60. Zhao Jay Zi Xuan 1.0
61. Ryu Rosa 0.5

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ern A. A. W. (2262F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Anthony G. P. (2190F)
R S. M. V. (2194F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Zhou F. A. C. (2093F)
Hanwen G. D. (2298F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexei K. (2331F)
Ben H. (2367F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Haomo Z. J. (1834F)
Laurens G. (1782F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 John D. (2020F)
U L. B. (1953F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Helen M. (1918F)
Abraham D. (1259F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Roy S. (1838F)
Caroline Y. (1835F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Owen J. (1532F)
Sarah Y. (1546F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Matthew C. (1425F)
Karl H. (1666F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Nadia B. (1452F)
Antonio K. (2024F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 (Timothy) H. H. M. (1673F)
Allen L. (1503F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Philli P. (1351F)
Oliver P. (1839F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Stephen P. (1569F)
(Winston) W. X. (1489F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jacob B. (1303F)
Oliver D. (1649F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alex N. (1859F)
Don E. (1834F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrew L. (1395F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
(kenny) Z. K. (1205F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ziwen W. A. (1481F)
Simon L. (1734F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nathan G. (1915F)
Daniel Q. (1311F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Rei L. R. X. (1484F)
Zihuai G. H. (1331F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Nigel C. (1635F)
Arkadi P. (1593F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Felix X. (1252F)
Yu L. L. X. (1217F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 David T. (0)
Boyuan Z. (1343F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Richard A. (0)
Saasha G. (1281F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jeffrey Y. (1282F)
Ying W. (1334F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Xuan Z. J. Z. (0)
Joe W. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 L B. G. (1457F)
Anya T. (1070F) 1.0 1:0 BYE ()
John L. (1329F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Eva L. (1381F)
Pierre B. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Rosa R. (1088F)
Jacob C. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Renae G. (1280F)
Lucas L. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Hannah X. (1120F)
Table White player Black player
. Ang A. 0.5:0.5 Garbett P.
. Steadman M. 0.5:0.5 Fan A.
. Gong D. 0.5:0.5 Kulashko A.
. Hague B. 1:0 Zhang J.
. Goormachtigh L. 1:0 Duneas J.
. Lim B. 0.5:0.5 Milligan H.
. Deng A. 1:0 Seabrook R.
. Yan C. 0.5:0.5 Jin O.
. Yan S. 1:0 Chen M.
. Holdo K. 1:0 Braganza N.
. Krstev A. 0.5:0.5 Ha H.
. Li A. 1:0 Park-Tamati P.
. Picken O. 0:1 Peak S.
. Weng X. 1:0 Barry J.
. Dai O. 0:1 Nagorski A.
. Eade D. 0.5:0.5 Li A.
. Zhang K. 0.5:0.5 Wang A.
. Lyall S. 0:1 Goodhue N.
. Qiu D. 0.5:0.5 Li R.
. Gao H. 1:0 Cooper N.
. Polyakevich A. 0:1 Xie F.
. Li L. 0.5:0.5 Taylor D.
. Zhang B. 0:1 Aylett R.
. Ghadiali S. 0.5:0.5 Yu J.
. Wang Y. 1:0 Zhao J.
. Wang J. 0:1 Burrows G.
. Thurner A. 1:0 BYE
. Liu J. 0:1 Lourenco E.
. Braganza P. 0.5:0.5 Ryu R.
. Chai J. 0:1 Ghadiali R.
. Liu L. 0:1 Xu H.

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hague Ben 2367F
Kulashko Alexei 2331F
Gong Daniel Hanwen 2298F
Ang Alphaeus Wei Ern 2262F
Steadman Michael V R 2194F
Garbett Paul Anthony 2190F
Fan Allen Chi Zhou 2093F
Krstev Antonio 2024F
Duneas John 2020F
Lim Benjamin U 1953F
Milligan Helen 1918F
Goodhue Nathan 1915F
Nagorski Alex 1859F
Picken Oliver 1839F
Seabrook Roy 1838F
Yan Caroline 1835F
Eade Don 1834F
Zhang Jasmine Haomo 1834F
Goormachtigh Laurens 1782F
Lyall Simon 1734F
Ha Huy Minh (Timothy) 1673F
Holdo Karl 1666F
Dai Oliver 1649F
Cooper Nigel 1635F
Polyakevich Arkadi 1593F
Peak Stephen 1569F
Yan Sarah 1546F
Jin Owen 1532F
Li Allen 1503F
Weng Xintong (Winston) 1489F
Li Rodney Xiang Rei 1484F
Wang Aaron Ziwen 1481F
Burrows Grant L 1457F
Braganza Nadia 1452F
Chen Matthew 1425F
Li Andrew 1395F
Lourenco Eva 1381F
Park-Tamati Philli 1351F
Zhang Boyuan 1343F
Wang Ying 1334F
Gao Hugh Zihuai 1331F
Liu John 1329F
Qiu Daniel 1311F
Barry Jacob 1303F
Yu Jeffrey 1282F
Ghadiali Saasha 1281F
Ghadiali Renae 1280F
Deng Abraham 1259F
Xie Felix 1252F
Li Leo Xiang Yu 1217F
Zhang Kendrick (kenny) 1205F
Xu Hannah 1120F
Ryu Rosa 1088F
Thurner Anya 1070F
Aylett Richard 0
Braganza Pierre 0
Chai Jacob 0
Liu Lucas 0
Taylor David 0
Wang Joe 0
Zhao Jay Zi Xuan 0

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Export

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Auckland ANZAC Weekender 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.