Bicaz City Cup 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Bicaz City Cup 2018
2018-03-08
2018-03-11
Romania
Bicaz
Dakshita C.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-03-11
Position Name Score
1. Sanduleac Vasile 6.0
2. Calin Alexandru 6.0
3. Gitu Paula-Alexandra 5.5
4. Filip Lucian-Ioan 5.5
5. Albu George 5.5
6. Vasile Marian 5.5
7. Dumitru Matei-Ioan 5.5
8. Necula Iulian 5.0
9. Paval George 5.0
10. Andronescu Madalin 5.0
11. Chiprian Ionel 5.0
12. Cimpean Andra 5.0
13. Huma Ioan 5.0
14. Zanfir Iulian 5.0
15. Grigore Adrian 4.5
16. Ienasoaie Rafael 4.5
17. Galatanu Iulian-Marinica 4.5
18. Sava Bogdan 4.5
19. Chirpii Alexandru 4.5
20. Filip Andrei 4.5
21. Martinenco Sergiu 4.5
22. Axinte Aurel 4.5
23. Marchidan Costica 4.5
24. Adam Ioan 4.5
25. Enache Gheorghe 4.5
26. Matei Stefan-Razvan 4.5
27. Ifrim Mihai 4.5
28. Vornicu Neculai 4.5
29. Rangu Daniel 4.0
30. Anitei Ion 4.0
31. Ifrim Silviu 4.0
32. Verciuc Nicolae 4.0
33. Ciobanu Sebastian-Stefan 4.0
34. Cretu Ioan 4.0
35. Klitorakis Ioannis 4.0
36. Nicolau Gigi 4.0
37. Isac Teodor 4.0
38. Arghirescu Marius 4.0
39. Gotu Sorin 3.5
40. Racovita Gheorghe 3.5
41. Pirvan Maria 3.5
42. Cimpean Dragos-Lucian 3.5
43. Tifui Vasile 3.5
44. Focsa Iurie 3.5
45. Paslariu Ionel 3.5
46. Tamba Dumitru 3.5
47. Apostol Alin-Ghiocel 3.5
48. Geafer Andrei Ninel 3.5
49. Tablan Andrei-Damian 3.5
50. Bunghez Matei 3.5
51. Cotruta Alexandru-Mihai 3.5
52. Husaru Remus-George 3.5
53. Tablan Matei-Christian 3.5
54. Sachilaru Alexandru 3.5
55. Mihalache Paul-Stelian 3.5
56. Parpalac Vadim 3.5
57. Pascu Mihai 3.5
58. Caunic Rares-Octavian 3.0
59. Catana Emil 3.0
60. Cozma Teodor-Mihail 3.0
61. Moraru Ana-Alina 3.0
62. Groza Ioachim 3.0
63. Sabarez Iulian 3.0
64. Ranceanu Ilie 3.0
65. Ienasoaie Gabriel 3.0
66. Tablan Corneliu-Victor 3.0
67. Gurguiatu Sandu 3.0
68. Arghirescu Andrei 3.0
69. Lupusoru Costica 3.0
70. Cozan Francisc Matia 2.5
71. Grigoriu Vasile 2.5
72. Lazar Gheorghe 2.5
73. Durac Eugen 2.5
74. Moraru Florin-Radu 2.5
75. Grigore Andrei 2.5
76. Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 2.5
77. Samson Maria 2.5
78. Madin Ovidiu-Andrei 2.5
79. Cojocaru Vlad-Gabriel 2.5
80. Cozan Dorin 2.5
81. Sachilaru Constantin 2.0
82. Mutu Alexandra-Stefania 2.0
83. Boeriu Sandra-Cristiana 2.0
84. Boeriu Diana-Maria 2.0
85. Socaci Dominik 2.0
86. Stancu Eric-Flavius 2.0
87. Stancu Iustin-Luca 2.0
88. Asaftei George-Valentin 2.0
89. Berigoi Any-Mary 2.0
90. Apostol Maria 2.0
91. Lintes Albert-Ioan 2.0
92. Tatarusanu Eric 2.0
93. Cuzub David 2.0
94. Hejja Irisz-Hanna 2.0
95. Moraru Constantin 2.0
96. Asavinei Rares-Adrian 2.0
97. Nita Andrei-Ioan 2.0
98. Dandu David-Matei 2.0
99. Mazilu Stefan-Fabian 2.0
100. Istrati Valerica 2.0
101. Apostol Ioan 1.5
102. Hejja Adam-Peter 1.5
103. Pomirleanu Ana-Maria 1.5
104. Sabarez Iulian D 1.5
105. Bendescu Matei-Constantin 1.5
106. Dandu Iulian-Alexandru 1.0
107. Asavinei Alexandra 1.0
108. Lupan Alexandra-Ecaterina 1.0
109. Samson Ioan 1.0
110. Costin Marius-Stefan 1.0
111. Ignat Andrei-Daniel 1.0
112. Berigoi Marieta 1.0
113. Craiu Ioan 0.0
114. Oniga Ioana 0.0
115. Puscasu Tudor-Ioan 0.0
116. Hejja David-Miklos 0.0
117. Sachilaru Stefan 0.0
118. Rusu Vasile 0

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lucian-Ioan F. (2414F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 George P. (2214F)
George A. (1974F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Iulian-Marinica G. (1988F)
Marian V. (2074F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Iurie F. (1584F)
Matei-Ioan D. (2132F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Costica M. (1809F)
Iulian N. (1949F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Bogdan S. (2125F)
Madalin A. (2170F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vasile S. (2416F)
Andra C. (1881F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexandru C. (2307F)
Alexandru C. (1814F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mihai I. (1653F)
Sergiu M. (1796F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Gheorghe E. (0)
Aurel A. (1730F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Corneliu-Victor T. (1451F)
Ioan A. (1535F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Andrei A. (1968F)
Ionel P. (1680F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andrei F. (1823F)
Stefan-Razvan M. (1758F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Paula-Alexandra G. (1988F)
Neculai V. (1742F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alexandru S. (1485F)
Daniel R. (1405F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Sandu G. (1563F)
Dumitru T. (1492F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Gabriel I. (1649F)
Alin-Ghiocel A. (1995F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Iulian Z. (1682F)
Ion A. (1810F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Rafael I. (1701F)
Silviu I. (2005F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ioan H. (1737F)
Nicolae V. (1878F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Stefan-Fabian M. (1482F)
Ninel G. A. (1736F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Ionel C. (1826F)
Costica L. (1559F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Adrian G. (1763F)
Ioan C. (1555F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Matei B. (1238F)
Iulian S. (1467F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Marius A. (1738F)
Andrei-Damian T. (1494F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Maria S. (1287F)
Alexandru-Mihai C. (1811F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Teodor I. (1520F)
Sorin G. (1484F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Matia C. F. (1155F)
Maria P. (1311F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Matei-Christian T. (1625F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dragos-Lucian C. (1430F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Maria A. (1158F)
Vasile T. (1409F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Paul-Stelian M. (1751F)
Teodor-Mihail C. (1336F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 D S. I. (1130F)
Constantin-Gabriel U. (1261F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Ioannis K. (1507F)
Ioachim G. (1297F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Gigi N. (1604F)
Ovidiu-Andrei M. (1709F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Sebastian-Stefan C. (1355F)
David-Matei D. (1100F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Diana-Maria B. (0)
Alexandra-Stefania M. (1039F) 1.0 1F:0F 1.5 Adam-Peter H. (1199F)
Emil C. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Ilie R. (1634F)
Andrei G. (1269F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mihai P. (1518F)
Any-Mary B. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Marieta B. (1080F)
Eugen D. (1525F) 2.5 0F:1F 2.5 Remus-George H. (1222F)
Irisz-Hanna H. (1386F) 2.0 0F:1F 2.0 Ana-Alina M. (0)
Eric T. (1063F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Rares-Octavian C. (1476F)
Matei-Constantin B. (1171F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Gheorghe L. (0)
Rares-Adrian A. (1098F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Gheorghe R. (1823F)
Constantin M. (1084F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Vadim P. (1626F)
David C. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Dorin C. (1326F)
Albert-Ioan L. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Vlad-Gabriel C. (1272F)
George-Valentin A. (1157F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Alexandra A. (0)
Eric-Flavius S. (1090F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Ana-Maria P. (1106F)
Andrei-Daniel I. (1042F) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Florin-Radu M. (1254F)
Ioan A. (1157F) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Andrei-Ioan N. (0)
Sandra-Cristiana B. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Stefan S. (0)
Ioan S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Iustin-Luca S. (0)
Ioana O. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Constantin S. (1268F)
Tudor-Ioan P. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Marius-Stefan C. (0)
David-Miklos H. (0) 0.0 0F:1F 0.0 Alexandra-Ecaterina L. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Filip L. 0.5:0.5 Paval G.
. Albu G. 1:0 Galatanu I.
. Vasile M. 1:0 Focsa I.
. Dumitru M. 1:0 Marchidan C.
. Necula I. 1:0 Sava B.
. Andronescu M. 0:1 Sanduleac V.
. Cimpean A. 0:1 Calin A.
. Chirpii A. 0.5:0.5 Ifrim M.
. Martinenco S. 0.5:0.5 Enache G.
. Axinte A. 1:0 Tablan C.
. Adam I. 1:0 Arghirescu A.
. Paslariu I. 0.5:0.5 Filip A.
. Matei S. 0:1 Gitu P.
. Vornicu N. 1:0 Sachilaru A.
. Rangu D. 1:0 Gurguiatu S.
. Tamba D. 1:0 Ienasoaie G.
. Apostol A. 0:1 Zanfir I.
. Anitei I. 0:1 Ienasoaie R.
. Ifrim S. 0:1 Huma I.
. Verciuc N. 1:0 Mazilu S.
. Geafer A. 0:1 Chiprian I.
. Lupusoru C. 0:1 Grigore A.
. Cretu I. 0.5:0.5 Bunghez M.
. Sabarez I. 0:1 Arghirescu M.
. Tablan A. 1:0 Samson M.
. Cotruta A. 0:1 Isac T.
. Gotu S. 0.5:0.5 Cozan F.
. Pirvan M. 0.5:0.5 Tablan M.
. Cimpean D. 1:0 Apostol M.
. Tifui V. 0.5:0.5 Mihalache P.
. Cozma T. 1:0 Sabarez I.
. Ungureanu C. 0:1 Klitorakis I.
. Groza I. 0:1 Nicolau G.
. Madin O. 0:1 Ciobanu S.
. Dandu D. 1:0 Boeriu D.
. Mutu A. 1F:0F Hejja A.
. Catana E. 0:1 Ranceanu I.
. Grigore A. 0:1 Pascu M.
. Berigoi A. 1:0 Berigoi M.
. Durac E. 0F:1F Husaru R.
. Hejja I. 0F:1F Moraru A.
. Tatarusanu E. 0:1 Caunic R.
. Bendescu M. 0.5:0.5 Lazar G.
. Asavinei R. 0:1 Racovita G.
. Moraru C. 0:1 Parpalac V.
. Cuzub D. 0:1 Cozan D.
. Lintes A. 0:1 Cojocaru V.
. Asaftei G. 1:0 Asavinei A.
. Stancu E. 1:0 Pomirleanu A.
. Ignat A. 0:1 Moraru F.
. Apostol I. 0:1 Nita A.
. Boeriu S. 1:0 Sachilaru S.
. Samson I. 0:1 Stancu I.
. Oniga I. 0:1 Sachilaru C.
. Puscasu T. 0:1 Costin M.
. Hejja D. 0F:1F Lupan A.

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Sanduleac Vasile 2416F
Filip Lucian-Ioan 2414F
Calin Alexandru 2307F
Paval George 2214F
Andronescu Madalin 2170F
Dumitru Matei-Ioan 2132F
Sava Bogdan 2125F
Vasile Marian 2074F
Ifrim Silviu 2005F
Apostol Alin-Ghiocel 1995F
Galatanu Iulian-Marinica 1988F
Gitu Paula-Alexandra 1988F
Albu George 1974F
Arghirescu Andrei 1968F
Necula Iulian 1949F
Cimpean Andra 1881F
Verciuc Nicolae 1878F
Chiprian Ionel 1826F
Filip Andrei 1823F
Racovita Gheorghe 1823F
Chirpii Alexandru 1814F
Cotruta Alexandru-Mihai 1811F
Anitei Ion 1810F
Marchidan Costica 1809F
Martinenco Sergiu 1796F
Socaci Dominik 1775F
Grigore Adrian 1763F
Matei Stefan-Razvan 1758F
Mihalache Paul-Stelian 1751F
Vornicu Neculai 1742F
Arghirescu Marius 1738F
Huma Ioan 1737F
Geafer Andrei Ninel 1736F
Axinte Aurel 1730F
Madin Ovidiu-Andrei 1709F
Ienasoaie Rafael 1701F
Zanfir Iulian 1682F
Paslariu Ionel 1680F
Grigoriu Vasile 1657F
Ifrim Mihai 1653F
Ienasoaie Gabriel 1649F
Ranceanu Ilie 1634F
Parpalac Vadim 1626F
Tablan Matei-Christian 1625F
Nicolau Gigi 1604F
Focsa Iurie 1584F
Gurguiatu Sandu 1563F
Lupusoru Costica 1559F
Rusu Vasile 1559F
Cretu Ioan 1555F
Adam Ioan 1535F
Durac Eugen 1525F
Isac Teodor 1520F
Pascu Mihai 1518F
Klitorakis Ioannis 1507F
Tablan Andrei-Damian 1494F
Tamba Dumitru 1492F
Sachilaru Alexandru 1485F
Gotu Sorin 1484F
Mazilu Stefan-Fabian 1482F
Caunic Rares-Octavian 1476F
Sabarez Iulian 1467F
Tablan Corneliu-Victor 1451F
Cimpean Dragos-Lucian 1430F
Tifui Vasile 1409F
Rangu Daniel 1405F
Hejja Irisz-Hanna 1386F
Ciobanu Sebastian-Stefan 1355F
Cozma Teodor-Mihail 1336F
Cozan Dorin 1326F
Pirvan Maria 1311F
Groza Ioachim 1297F
Samson Maria 1287F
Cojocaru Vlad-Gabriel 1272F
Grigore Andrei 1269F
Sachilaru Constantin 1268F
Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1261F
Moraru Florin-Radu 1254F
Bunghez Matei 1238F
Husaru Remus-George 1222F
Hejja Adam-Peter 1199F
Bendescu Matei-Constantin 1171F
Apostol Maria 1158F
Apostol Ioan 1157F
Asaftei George-Valentin 1157F
Cozan Francisc Matia 1155F
Sabarez Iulian D 1130F
Pomirleanu Ana-Maria 1106F
Dandu David-Matei 1100F
Asavinei Rares-Adrian 1098F
Stancu Eric-Flavius 1090F
Moraru Constantin 1084F
Berigoi Marieta 1080F
Tatarusanu Eric 1063F
Ignat Andrei-Daniel 1042F
Mutu Alexandra-Stefania 1039F
Asavinei Alexandra 0
Berigoi Any-Mary 0
Boeriu Diana-Maria 0
Boeriu Sandra-Cristiana 0
Catana Emil 0
Costin Marius-Stefan 0
Craiu Ioan 0
Cuzub David 0
Dandu Iulian-Alexandru 0
Enache Gheorghe 0
Hejja David-Miklos 0
Istrati Valerica 0
Lazar Gheorghe 0
Lintes Albert-Ioan 0
Lupan Alexandra-Ecaterina 0
Moraru Ana-Alina 0
Nita Andrei-Ioan 0
Oniga Ioana 0
Puscasu Tudor-Ioan 0
Sachilaru Stefan 0
Samson Ioan 0
Stancu Iustin-Luca 0

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Export

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Bicaz City Cup 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.