Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018
2018-02-17
2018-02-27
Russia
Cherepovets

Rules

Swiss
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-02-27
Position Name Score
1. Gogolev Artem 8.5
2. Veselov Andrey 8.0
3. Bratchenko Alexander 7.0
4. Zhukov Nikolai 7.0
5. Kononenko Dmitry 7.0
6. Yakunov Alexander 7.0
7. Petrov Alexandr 7.0
8. Yarosh Ruslan 6.5
9. Ponikarovsky Alexey 6.5
10. Shojhet Sofiy 6.5
11. Timakova Maria 6.5
12. Pisotsky Mikhail 6.5
13. Schetchikov Vladimir 6.5
14. Timoshkin Aleksandr 6.0
15. Marievsky Maxim 6.0
16. Sokolov Vladislav 6.0
17. Beloshapko Matvej 6.0
18. Ananjev Ilija 6.0
19. Kuznetsov Roman 6.0
20. Vorobyev Klim 6.0
21. Beloshapko Andrey 6.0
22. Smirnov Yaroslav 6.0
23. Baikova Polina 5.5
24. Gachina Ekaterina 5.5
25. Lapus Vitaliy 5.5
26. Osokin Konstantin 5.5
27. Butvin Andrey 5.5
28. Seljavkin Maxim 5.5
29. Yudichev Zakhar 5.5
30. Savvateev Artem 5.0
31. Vorontsov Arseny 5.0
32. Bolotov Vyacheslav 5.0
33. Yudichev Vladimir 5.0
34. Stefanov Mark 5.0
35. Gorenkova Anna 5.0
36. Andreev Maxim 5.0
37. Shishkin Lev Dm. 5.0
38. Dasuzhy Mikita 5.0
39. Shved Kirill 5.0
40. Goroshkov Mikhail 4.5
41. Erofeeva Kseniya 4.5
42. Kruglova Elizaveta 4.5
43. Gruzdnev Kirill 4.5
44. Ryumin Zakhar 4.5
45. Zhukov Konstantin 4.5
46. Kondratjev Nikolay 4.5
47. Barinov Igor 4.5
48. Krasnov Egor 4.5
49. Dyagilev Gleb 4.0
50. Samolov Artemiy 4.0
51. Nikonova Katerina 4.0
52. Beljaev Maxim 4.0
53. Ozhogin Denis 4.0
54. Shagin Ilya 4.0
55. Kazennykh Vladimir 3.5
56. Repkina Anastasiya 3.5
57. Karpov Alexandr 3.5
58. Vinogradov Andrey 3.5
59. Volkov Daniil 3.5
60. Ilatovskaya Angelina 3.0
61. Mitin Nikita 2.5
62. Simachev Kirill 2.5
63. Stolbov Semen 2.0
64. Mishina Kseniya 2.0
65. Shkiparev Aleksey 2.0
66. Utyugov Anatolij 1.0
67. Kuznetsov Egor 1.0
68. Harshkou Mikita 1.0

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dmitry K. (2260F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Alexander Y. (2356F)
Alexander B. (2363F) 6.0 1:0 8.0 Andrey V. (2071F)
Alexandr P. (1907F) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Ruslan Y. (1947F)
Alexey P. (2028F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Aleksandr T. (1732F)
Maria T. (1832F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Sofiy S. (1792F)
Maxim M. (1949F) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Konstantin O. (1630F)
Matvej B. (1781F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nikolai Z. (2029F)
Roman K. (1997F) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Artem G. (2416F)
Yaroslav S. (1544F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Mark S. (1383F)
Andrey B. (1878F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Mikhail P. (1760F)
Vitaliy L. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Elizaveta K. (1338F)
Ekaterina G. (0) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Vladimir S. (1874F)
Polina B. (1431F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Zakhar R. (0)
Maxim S. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Nikolay K. (1682F)
Mikita D. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vyacheslav B. (1420F)
Anna G. (1607F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Klim V. (0)
Vladimir Y. (1475F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Andrey B. (1707F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Arseny V. (1374F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ilija A. (1672F)
Dm. S. L. (1344F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vladislav S. (1564F)
Kirill S. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Denis O. (0)
Igor B. (1503F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Zakhar Y. (1331F)
Egor K. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Kirill G. (0)
Kseniya E. (1229F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Nikita M. (0)
Artemiy S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Maxim A. (1497F)
Katerina N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Artem S. (1310F)
Anastasiya R. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mikhail G. (1378F)
Andrey V. (1254F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Konstantin Z. (0)
Daniil V. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Kseniya M. (0)
Alexandr K. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Ilya S. (0)
Vladimir K. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Semen S. (0)
Aleksey S. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Gleb D. (0)
Angelina I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maxim B. (1527F)
Egor K. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Kirill S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Kononenko D. 0.5:0.5 Yakunov A.
. Bratchenko A. 1:0 Veselov A.
. Petrov A. 0.5:0.5 Yarosh R.
. Ponikarovsky A. 1:0 Timoshkin A.
. Timakova M. 0.5:0.5 Shojhet S.
. Marievsky M. 1:0 Osokin K.
. Beloshapko M. 0:1 Zhukov N.
. Kuznetsov R. 0:1 Gogolev A.
. Smirnov Y. 1:0 Stefanov M.
. Butvin A. 0:1 Pisotsky M.
. Lapus V. 1:0 Kruglova E.
. Gachina E. 0:1 Schetchikov V.
. Baikova P. 1:0 Ryumin Z.
. Seljavkin M. 1:0 Kondratjev N.
. Dasuzhy M. 0.5:0.5 Bolotov V.
. Gorenkova A. 0:1 Vorobyev K.
. Yudichev V. 0:1 Beloshapko A.
. Vorontsov A. 0:1 Ananjev I.
. Shishkin L. 0:1 Sokolov V.
. Shved K. 1:0 Ozhogin D.
. Barinov I. 0:1 Yudichev Z.
. Krasnov E. 0.5:0.5 Gruzdnev K.
. Erofeeva K. 1:0 Mitin N.
. Samolov A. 0:1 Andreev M.
. Nikonova K. 0:1 Savvateev A.
. Repkina A. 0:1 Goroshkov M.
. Vinogradov A. 0:1 Zhukov K.
. Volkov D. 1:0 Mishina K.
. Karpov A. 0:1 Shagin I.
. Kazennykh V. 1:0 Stolbov S.
. Shkiparev A. 0:1 Dyagilev G.
. Ilatovskaya A. 0:1 Beljaev M.
. Kuznetsov E. 0:1 Simachev K.

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gogolev Artem 2416F
Bratchenko Alexander 2363F
Harshkou Mikita 2359F
Yakunov Alexander 2356F
Kononenko Dmitry 2260F
Veselov Andrey 2071F
Zhukov Nikolai 2029F
Ponikarovsky Alexey 2028F
Kuznetsov Roman 1997F
Marievsky Maxim 1949F
Yarosh Ruslan 1947F
Petrov Alexandr 1907F
Butvin Andrey 1878F
Schetchikov Vladimir 1874F
Timakova Maria 1832F
Shojhet Sofiy 1792F
Beloshapko Matvej 1781F
Pisotsky Mikhail 1760F
Timoshkin Aleksandr 1732F
Beloshapko Andrey 1707F
Kondratjev Nikolay 1682F
Ananjev Ilija 1672F
Osokin Konstantin 1630F
Gorenkova Anna 1607F
Sokolov Vladislav 1564F
Smirnov Yaroslav 1544F
Beljaev Maxim 1527F
Barinov Igor 1503F
Andreev Maxim 1497F
Yudichev Vladimir 1475F
Baikova Polina 1431F
Bolotov Vyacheslav 1420F
Stefanov Mark 1383F
Goroshkov Mikhail 1378F
Vorontsov Arseny 1374F
Shishkin Lev Dm. 1344F
Kruglova Elizaveta 1338F
Yudichev Zakhar 1331F
Savvateev Artem 1310F
Vinogradov Andrey 1254F
Erofeeva Kseniya 1229F
Dasuzhy Mikita 0
Dyagilev Gleb 0
Gachina Ekaterina 0
Gruzdnev Kirill 0
Ilatovskaya Angelina 0
Karpov Alexandr 0
Kazennykh Vladimir 0
Krasnov Egor 0
Kuznetsov Egor 0
Lapus Vitaliy 0
Mishina Kseniya 0
Mitin Nikita 0
Nikonova Katerina 0
Ozhogin Denis 0
Repkina Anastasiya 0
Ryumin Zakhar 0
Samolov Artemiy 0
Seljavkin Maxim 0
Shagin Ilya 0
Shkiparev Aleksey 0
Shved Kirill 0
Simachev Kirill 0
Stolbov Semen 0
Utyugov Anatolij 0
Volkov Daniil 0
Vorobyev Klim 0
Zhukov Konstantin 0

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Export

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Youth Cup of Russia_North Cup 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.