Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018
2018-01-27
2018-01-29
New Zealand
Auckland

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-29
Position Name Score
1. Hague Ben 6.0
2. Garbett Paul Anthony 4.5
3. Fan Allen Chi Zhou 4.5
4. Thornton Giovanni Antonio 4.5
5. Duneas John 4.5
6. Ang Alphaeus Wei Ern 4.5
7. Smith Robert W 4.5
8. Steadman Michael V R 4.0
9. Picken Oliver 4.0
10. McLaren Leonard 4.0
11. Milligan Helen 3.5
12. Nagorski Alex 3.5
13. Goormachtigh Laurens 3.5
14. Yan Caroline 3.5
15. Holdo Karl 3.5
16. Dai Oliver 3.5
17. Zhang Kendrick (kenny) 3.5
18. Peak Stephen 3.5
19. Fu Tom 3.5
20. Seabrook Roy 3.5
21. Deng Abraham 3.0
22. Ha Huy Minh (Timothy) 3.0
23. Yan Sarah 3.0
24. Barry Jacob 3.0
25. Park-Tamati Philli 3.0
26. Jain Uday 3.0
27. Solilin Alexander 3.0
28. Wang Aaron Ziwen 3.0
29. Xie Felix 3.0
30. Ning Isabelle Yixuan 3.0
31. Zhang Jasmine Haomo 2.5
32. Liu Jiajie 2.5
33. Wang Ying 2.5
34. Lopez Sanz David 2.0
35. Chen Matthew 2.0
36. Yu Jeffrey 2.0
37. Mukkattu Philip 2.0
38. Qiu Daniel 2.0
39. Sivabalan Brijesh 2.0
40. Ryu Rosa 2.0
41. Xu Hannah 2.0
42. Thurner Anya 2.0
43. Bandara U O G Udula Nethmina 1.5
44. Liu John 1.5
45. Zhang Boyuan 1.5
46. Zheng Yantao 1.0
47. Ray Charlotte 0.0
48. Bandara Danidu Thisath 0.0

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Anthony G. P. (2196F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Roy S. (1784F)
Zhou F. A. C. (2073F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 W S. R. (2201F)
Antonio T. G. (2136F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Ern A. A. W. (2219F)
John D. (2035F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Karl H. (1665F)
R S. M. V. (2166F) 4.0 0:1 5.0 Ben H. (2368F)
Oliver P. (1769F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 (Timothy) H. H. M. (1679F)
Alex N. (1851F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Leonard M. (2229F)
Laurens G. (1692F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Helen M. (1958F)
Oliver D. (1623F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Caroline Y. (1759F)
(kenny) Z. K. (1129F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ying W. (1352F)
Stephen P. (1575F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Jacob B. (1216F)
Sarah Y. (1484F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Philli P. (1310F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ziwen W. A. (1487F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jeffrey Y. (0)
Abraham D. (1245F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 David L. S. (1423F)
Haomo Z. J. (1888F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Tom F. (1466F)
Boyuan Z. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.5 John L. (1337F)
Matthew C. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Uday J. (1382F)
Philip M. (1628F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Felix X. (1197F)
Daniel Q. (1341F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alexander S. (1641F)
Anya T. (1018F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Yixuan N. I. (1391F)
Hannah X. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Charlotte R. (0)
Nethmina B. U. O. G. U. (1149F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Jiajie L. (0)
Thisath B. D. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Brijesh S. (0)
Yantao Z. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Rosa R. (1185F)
Table White player Black player
. Garbett P. 1:0 Seabrook R.
. Fan A. 0.5:0.5 Smith R.
. Thornton G. 0.5:0.5 Ang A.
. Duneas J. 1:0 Holdo K.
. Steadman M. 0:1 Hague B.
. Picken O. 1:0 Ha H.
. Nagorski A. 0:1 McLaren L.
. Goormachtigh L. 0.5:0.5 Milligan H.
. Dai O. 0.5:0.5 Yan C.
. Zhang K. 1:0 Wang Y.
. Peak S. 1:0 Barry J.
. Yan S. 0.5:0.5 Park-Tamati P.
. Wang A. 1:0 Yu J.
. Deng A. 1:0 Lopez Sanz D.
. Zhang J. 0:1 Fu T.
. Zhang B. 1:0 Liu J.
. Chen M. 0:1 Jain U.
. Mukkattu P. 0:1 Xie F.
. Qiu D. 0:1 Solilin A.
. Thurner A. 0:1 Ning I.
. Xu H. 1:0 Ray C.
. Bandara U. 0:1 Liu J.
. Bandara D. 0:1 Sivabalan B.
. Zheng Y. 0:1 Ryu R.

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hague Ben 2368F
McLaren Leonard 2229F
Ang Alphaeus Wei Ern 2219F
Smith Robert W 2201F
Garbett Paul Anthony 2196F
Steadman Michael V R 2166F
Thornton Giovanni Antonio 2136F
Fan Allen Chi Zhou 2073F
Duneas John 2035F
Milligan Helen 1958F
Zhang Jasmine Haomo 1888F
Nagorski Alex 1851F
Seabrook Roy 1784F
Picken Oliver 1769F
Yan Caroline 1759F
Goormachtigh Laurens 1692F
Ha Huy Minh (Timothy) 1679F
Holdo Karl 1665F
Solilin Alexander 1641F
Mukkattu Philip 1628F
Dai Oliver 1623F
Peak Stephen 1575F
Wang Aaron Ziwen 1487F
Yan Sarah 1484F
Fu Tom 1466F
Lopez Sanz David 1423F
Ning Isabelle Yixuan 1391F
Jain Uday 1382F
Wang Ying 1352F
Qiu Daniel 1341F
Liu John 1337F
Park-Tamati Philli 1310F
Deng Abraham 1245F
Barry Jacob 1216F
Xie Felix 1197F
Ryu Rosa 1185F
Bandara U O G Udula Nethmina 1149F
Zhang Kendrick (kenny) 1129F
Thurner Anya 1018F
Bandara Danidu Thisath 0
Chen Matthew 0
Liu Jiajie 0
Ray Charlotte 0
Sivabalan Brijesh 0
Xu Hannah 0
Yu Jeffrey 0
Zhang Boyuan 0
Zheng Yantao 0

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Export

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Auckland Anniversary Weekend 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.