I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)
2018-01-20
2018-01-20
Russia
Irkutsk

Rules

Swiss
11
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Rank

Date of round : 2018-01-20
Position Name Score
1. Obolenskikh Dmitry 11.0
2. Ginzburg Yakov 9.0
3. Kyshtymov Daniil 8.0
4. Trukhin Dmitry 7.0
5. Demakov Vladimir 7.0
6. Nuki Nikita 7.0
7. Sidorenko Alexey 7.0
8. Ladyzhinsky Igor 6.5
9. Astafyev Anton 6.5
10. Tolmachev Boris 6.5
11. Kiselyov Sergei 6.0
12. Korshunov Ilia 6.0
13. Markov Mikhail P. 6.0
14. Eliseev Nikolay 6.0
15. Ivanov Maxim Vas. 6.0
16. Ginzburg Alexander 6.0
17. Zubakin Leonid 6.0
18. Tsydypov Iljya 5.5
19. Ivanov Vasily 5.5
20. Kapustin Vyacheslav 5.5
21. Oshirov Eduard 5.5
22. Makarenko Alexandr S. 5.0
23. Trifilov Mikhail 5.0
24. Daribazaron Ulzyto 5.0
25. Chernov Efim 5.0
26. Markelov Maxim 5.0
27. Komarov Eduard 5.0
28. Dmitruk Oleg 4.5
29. Kanter Andrey 4.5
30. Kiseleva Alina 4.5
31. Kazantsev Andrey 4.5
32. Yudenkova Alexandra 4.0
33. Gerasimenko Vera 4.0
34. Neronov Ivan 4.0
35. Popov Kirill A. 4.0
36. Mabarakshina Evelina 2.5
37. Gatalkhakov Yury 2.0
38. Skazhutin Ilya 1.0

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yakov G. (2405F) 8.0 1:0 6.5 Anton A. (0)
Daniil K. (2157F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Alexander G. (1964F)
Alexey S. (0) 7.0 0:1 10.0 Dmitry O. (2543F)
Vladimir D. (2107F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Sergei K. (1971F)
P. M. M. (1629F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Eduard K. (1261F)
Nikolay E. (1780F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Nikita N. (1945F)
Vas. I. M. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.5 Iljya T. (1505F)
Leonid Z. (1518F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Dmitry T. (1906F)
Vyacheslav K. (1895F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Igor L. (1863F)
Eduard O. (1762F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Oleg D. (1597F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ulzyto D. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Boris T. (2000F)
Maxim M. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Ilia K. (1536F)
Efim C. (1446F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ivan N. (0)
S. M. A. (1267F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandra Y. (0)
Andrey K. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Vasily I. (0)
Andrey K. (1429F) 3.5 1:0 1.0 Ilya S. (0)
Vera G. (1272F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail T. (0)
Evelina M. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alina K. (1289F)
Yury G. (0) 1.0 1:0 4.0 A. P. K. (1176F)
Table White player Black player
. Ginzburg Y. 1:0 Astafyev A.
. Kyshtymov D. 1:0 Ginzburg A.
. Sidorenko A. 0:1 Obolenskikh D.
. Demakov V. 1:0 Kiselyov S.
. Markov M. 1:0 Komarov E.
. Eliseev N. 0:1 Nuki N.
. Ivanov M. 1:0 Tsydypov I.
. Zubakin L. 0:1 Trukhin D.
. Kapustin V. 0:1 Ladyzhinsky I.
. Oshirov E. 1:0 Dmitruk O.
. Daribazaron U. 0:1 Tolmachev B.
. Markelov M. 0:1 Korshunov I.
. Chernov E. 1:0 Neronov I.
. Makarenko A. 1:0 Yudenkova A.
. Kanter A. 0:1 Ivanov V.
. Kazantsev A. 1:0 Skazhutin I.
. Gerasimenko V. 0:1 Trifilov M.
. Mabarakshina E. 0.5:0.5 Kiseleva A.
. Gatalkhakov Y. 1:0 Popov K.

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Obolenskikh Dmitry 2543F
Ginzburg Yakov 2405F
Kyshtymov Daniil 2157F
Demakov Vladimir 2107F
Tolmachev Boris 2000F
Kiselyov Sergei 1971F
Ginzburg Alexander 1964F
Nuki Nikita 1945F
Trukhin Dmitry 1906F
Kapustin Vyacheslav 1895F
Ladyzhinsky Igor 1863F
Eliseev Nikolay 1780F
Oshirov Eduard 1762F
Markov Mikhail P. 1629F
Dmitruk Oleg 1597F
Korshunov Ilia 1536F
Zubakin Leonid 1518F
Tsydypov Iljya 1505F
Chernov Efim 1446F
Kazantsev Andrey 1429F
Kiseleva Alina 1289F
Gerasimenko Vera 1272F
Makarenko Alexandr S. 1267F
Komarov Eduard 1261F
Popov Kirill A. 1176F
Astafyev Anton 0
Daribazaron Ulzyto 0
Gatalkhakov Yury 0
Ivanov Maxim Vas. 0
Ivanov Vasily 0
Kanter Andrey 0
Mabarakshina Evelina 0
Markelov Maxim 0
Neronov Ivan 0
Sidorenko Alexey 0
Skazhutin Ilya 0
Trifilov Mikhail 0
Yudenkova Alexandra 0

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Export

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I-st stage ICCC Cup 2018 (blitz)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.