Arad County Championship 2018

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Arad County Championship 2018
2018-01-11
2018-01-14
Romania
Arad

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Arad County Championship 2018

Rank

Date of round: 2017-01-14
Position Name Score
1.
Mozes Ervin
5.5
2.
Ungureanu Sandu
5.0
3.
Nagy Janos-Nandor
5.0
4.
Magold Victor
4.5
5.
Butusina Samuel
4.5
6.
Oltean Cristian-Daniel
4.5
7.
Maruntis Patrik-Robert
4.5
8.
Brosman Alexandru
4.0
9.
Buzuriu Razvan-Florin
4.0
10.
Pragai Rares-Alexandru
4.0
11.
Lup Constantin-Ionel
3.5
12.
Miculit Vlad-Cristian
3.5
13.
Iuhasz Ladislau
3.5
14.
Magold Filip
3.5
15.
Hirsu Adrian
3.5
16.
Tus Oana-Camelia
3.0
17.
Guiu Lorena-Malina
3.0
18.
Macinic Victor-Mihai
3.0
19.
Halmajan Fabian-Mirel
3.0
20.
Bichiceanu Dan-Radu
3.0
21.
Dragoi Tudor
3.0
22.
Milea Clara-Andreea
2.0
23.
Tus Ioan-Paul
2.0
24.
Halmajan Iulian-Teodor
2.0
25.
Balaceanu David
2.0
26.
Palote Ana Maria
1.0
27.
Giurgiu Vlad-Emil
1.0
28.
Duca Bogdan
1.0
29.
Balaban-Voia Alexandru
0.0


Arad County Championship 2018

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sandu U. (2033) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Cristian-Daniel O. (1582)
Janos-Nandor N. (1886) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexandru B. (1824)
Samuel B. (1813) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ervin M. (2180)
Ladislau I. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Adrian H. (1639)
Rares-Alexandru P. (1583) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Razvan-Florin B. (1454)
Tudor D. (1722) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Victor M. (1946)
Filip M. (1684) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Patrik-Robert M. (1575)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Victor-Mihai M. (1689) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Constantin-Ionel L. (1361)
Vlad-Cristian M. (1298) 2.5 1:0 2.0 David B. (1601)
Lorena-Malina G. (1510) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Dan-Radu B. (1676)
Ioan-Paul T. (1056) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Oana-Camelia T. (1113)
Clara-Andreea M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Fabian-Mirel H. (1154)
Maria P. A. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Bogdan D. (0)
Vlad-Emil G. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Iulian-Teodor H. (1203)
Table White player Black player
.
Ungureanu S.
1:0
Oltean C.
.
Nagy J.
1:0
Brosman A.
.
Butusina S.
0:1
Mozes E.
.
Iuhasz L.
0.5:0.5
Hirsu A.
.
Pragai R.
0.5:0.5
Buzuriu R.
.
Dragoi T.
0:1
Magold V.
.
Magold F.
0:1
Maruntis P.
.
Macinic V.
0.5:0.5
Lup C.
.
Miculit V.
1:0
Balaceanu D.
.
Guiu L.
0:1
Bichiceanu D.
.
Tus I.
0:1
Tus O.
.
Milea C.
0:1
Halmajan F.
.
Palote A.
0:1
Duca B.
.
Giurgiu V.
0:1
Halmajan I.

Arad County Championship 2018

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Mozes Ervin
2180F
Ungureanu Sandu
2033F
Magold Victor
1946F
Nagy Janos-Nandor
1886F
Brosman Alexandru
1824F
Butusina Samuel
1813F
Balaban-Voia Alexandru
1807F
Dragoi Tudor
1722F
Macinic Victor-Mihai
1689F
Magold Filip
1684F
Bichiceanu Dan-Radu
1676F
Hirsu Adrian
1639F
Balaceanu David
1601F
Pragai Rares-Alexandru
1583F
Oltean Cristian-Daniel
1582F
Maruntis Patrik-Robert
1575F
Guiu Lorena-Malina
1510F
Buzuriu Razvan-Florin
1454F
Lup Constantin-Ionel
1361F
Miculit Vlad-Cristian
1298F
Halmajan Iulian-Teodor
1203F
Halmajan Fabian-Mirel
1154F
Tus Oana-Camelia
1113F
Tus Ioan-Paul
1056F
Duca Bogdan
0
Giurgiu Vlad-Emil
0
Iuhasz Ladislau
0
Milea Clara-Andreea
0
Palote Ana Maria
0

Arad County Championship 2018

Export

Arad County Championship 2018

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Arad County Championship 2018

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.